SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
wednesday@globalfashions.cn

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Linda 08/20/2019 at 12:55 PM

      Total scam. These people have several websites with different names. I ordered from SuperDry which is a reputable company, but I didn't notice the website address showed as gojoberrydesigns and billing was from AIP*HEANTINGS.COM. I ordered cosmetics and received sunglasses. Emily at wednesday@globalfashions.cn asked me to keep the sunglasses and send them 70% by bank transfer to receive the correct product. Then they reduced to 30%. I hope they get caught!!

      Reply
    • ROBERTKEMA 11/08/2019 at 10:55 AM

      These people are scammers. They intentionally sent me a wrong order and insisted that I make another payment direct to an account before they could now send me the correct items i originally paid for, when I refused they used my credit card details from the original payment I made to them to clone my card which they used, i was only made aware of this by the card providers who informed me that purchases where made with my card in China.

      Reply
    • Lola 05/21/2020 at 02:35 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Michelle 07/23/2020 at 10:12 AM

      Major Scam! I ordered a dress for $94 and received a Hallmark TShirt! They told me to keep the t-shirt and I would get 30% off of my next order! Just disputed with my credit card company.

      Reply
    • Cp 08/03/2020 at 02:20 PM

      I've requested an information on site Ourseder.com, regarding the size of a short,and got an answer from e-mail address sun@globalfashions.cn.
      The site is not a secure one/information is not crypted, accepts only credit card and there is no legal information in It.

      Scammers,ne careful with site ourseder.com

      Reply
    • MmP 09/07/2020 at 10:29 AM

      This site global fashion are face cheaters, I paid 63.50euros for products of Bobbi Brown and they sent me a Chinese wallet holder that maybe costs 0,70Rutos and a using me that I am the lyer... Already a month dealing with these cheaters Hope to be cauth and place I jail

      Reply
    • MmP 10/23/2020 at 05:25 PM

      Bloody idiots, cheaters, scammers, real thieves, not enough that I have paid 63.50euros for products of Bobbi Brown, that I have not received, but already four months dealing with them for refund of my money. That is not all they have tried three times to withdraw from my bank account 136USD instead refunding me. They have to be fired, to be put in the jail

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.