Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
care.ppcs@hotmail.com TransID- 4X173539j6899894U
| Date | 07/06/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | care.ppcs@hotmail.com |
| Pseudonym | TransID- 4X173539j6899894U |
| Url / Website | care.ppcs.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Large size tube socks for foot discomfort diabetic Edem... $25.98 amount shipping $5.99 tax $0.00 total purchase $31.97 |
| Comment / Review | I purchased these socks back on June 3, 2019 @ 2:29 pm MST. I have yet to receive them.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Annie 07/15/2019 at 01:59 AM
Ik een jurk gekocht. Ook nog niet ontvangen.
Bedrog? Hoe aangeven?
up votedown vote
Katherine 07/15/2019 at 11:00 AM
I have purchased shoes and not received. Email returns and no way to contact this service. I am having Visa follow up.
up votedown vote
Report #168897 07/15/2019 at 11:49 AM
I purchased a pair of sandals for 37.98 on June 8 and they immediately checked me out as a guest on PayPal. I have not received the merchandise and cannot get anyone from the “company” to respond.
-------------------
I have contacted PayPal and they tell me since the “company” checked me out as a guest, and I don’t have a regular PayPal account they cannot do anything to help me.
Pseudonym : care.ppcs@hotmail.com
up votedown vote
Hoppy 07/16/2019 at 09:01 AM
I also ordered a pair of sandals on the 7th July and have not received them. I paid by PayPal but I do have an account
up votedown vote
Mary 07/16/2019 at 02:46 PM
I purchased a pair July 3rd and haven't received them either.
up votedown vote
Dippo 07/17/2019 at 03:22 PM
Total joke. Had awful problems. Another pair arrived today with two wrong sizes!
up votedown vote
Not Happy 07/26/2019 at 03:19 PM
Same, same, same... bought 2 pairs of sandals on July 7th, sent an query email to care.ppcs@hotmail.com yesterday to see when I might receive my order and got a bounce-back saying the mailbox is full.... I also DO NOT have a paypal account.
up votedown vote
Owl 04/28/2020 at 06:53 PM
Same--I ordered pants on 4/4/20 but I did have an official PayPal so I reported it to them. Fortunately, I used my credit card for the transaction so I immediately sent the fraud dispute to American Express. The email they sent was bogus and instantly returned. I'm pretty pissed that Facebook gets away with posting these scams.
up votedown vote
Lisa 07/16/2019 at 03:51 PM
I purchased a bra from them and when I emailed for confirm the email is not deliverable!!!
up votedown vote
Rolinse 07/17/2019 at 04:09 PM
I purchased a samsung phone case and it was never delivered
up votedown vote
Joanne 07/17/2019 at 04:19 PM
I purchased shoes and an insert from Teodera and they were shoddy and not worth the packaging they came in. The exact shoes are sold on Facebook with the exact advertisement under the following companies: Posture Sandals, Zoefashions, Stitching sandals, Yagout888, Ohoh....and others. There was no return label in the package so I'm waiting for Teodera to contact me with the return informatin.
up votedown vote
Joana 07/18/2019 at 04:22 PM
Joana 17/07/2019, às 17:10
Comprei 02 Silicone Hair Curler no dia 13/05/2019, e ate a presente data, não recebi o meu produto, fiquei admirada quando vi as reclamações acima e a Pay Pal ainda se responsabiliza por essa empresa, realmente quando enviamos o e-mail, volta, será que não podemos confiar mais em ninguem? espero que eu esteja enganada, e se estiver venho aqui novamente me desculpar.
up votedown vote
Report #170747 07/26/2019 at 03:44 PM
Sale of elegant, comfortable low chunky heel summer sandals
-------------------
I sent an order through paypal for the amount of $46.98 on July 5. The amount has been posted to my recent Visa statement but I have not received any indication by the seller that these shoes have been shipped. My receipt # is 2183-6714-8702-0722. Can you help me resolve this issues?
up votedown vote
Report #170873 07/27/2019 at 02:20 PM
Shoes shown are leather: sturdy and comfortable-looking
Items received are none of the above
-------------------
Items recieved 8 weeks after order. They were very cheap, cardboard rather than leather and no stitching.
Not all like the photos shown in the ad
Url / Website : paypal.com
Pseudonym : care.ppcs
up votedown vote
rosina 11/02/2019 at 04:18 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Anja 12/02/2019 at 03:36 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Stephanie 04/26/2020 at 08:48 AM
I ordered pants. I emailed no response til got paypal envolved. Still no pants sfter a month. Escalsted thru paypal for refund
up votedown vote
Report #171361 07/30/2019 at 11:01 PM
Took Money Out Of Account Messaged 5 Times No Response
-------------------
Very Disappointed And Out Of Pocket
Pseudonym : Phone Case For Iphone6
up votedown vote
Report #171640 08/01/2019 at 01:05 PM
Shoes for sale.
-------------------
Order placed, funds taken from bank no merchandise received. No response when emailed question of delivery date.
Pseudonym : CARE.PPCS
up votedown vote
Marine 05/08/2020 at 04:46 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Chrystelle 05/29/2020 at 02:20 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #172165 08/05/2019 at 11:39 AM
Ordered Woman's Adjustable Hook and Loop Pliable Leather Sandals
1 pair white $43.98 JULY 3, 2019
Receipt No. 4349-6564-9849-7644
-------------------
DO NOT WANT PAY PAL ACCOUNT.
gave them Discover card as alternative
They said this charge would appear on the credit card statement as payment to PAYPAL.*CAREPPCS
Charge appeared July 3 --- shoes never have appeared
!
Pseudonym : CARE.PPCS
up votedown vote
Dianne Auckland 08/05/2019 at 11:46 AM
According to all the other comments, this is a giant scam - no body got their sandals.
up votedown vote
Birch 08/05/2019 at 02:15 PM
PayPal claims they will stop doing business with them if they get enough complaints.
up votedown vote
Buddee 08/07/2019 at 10:25 AM
Ordered sandals. Received them, very shoddy, cheap products. Tried to return, filed with PayPal. Resolution by PayPal was to send them back to China. PayPal refused to do anything else. Total complete scam
up votedown vote
baccara 11/11/2019 at 01:33 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Iwona 12/11/2019 at 09:35 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #172309 08/06/2019 at 09:28 AM
two pairs of shoes cost $79.98 together
-------------------
I purchase the shoes on June 29 2019 I have not received them as of yet. I email them at cs@oskarr.com on July 17 and 30 no response
Pseudonym : Transaction ID OA143395FX919972M
up votedown vote
Report #172339 08/06/2019 at 12:29 PM
Was Charged for a pair of sandals that I never received
-------------------
I feel this is a scam
Url / Website : care.ppcs
Telephone : 7819105808
up votedown vote
Report #172473 08/07/2019 at 10:35 AM
This company advertised comfortable, attractive, low-heel women's shoes on Facebook for a reasonable price. It is apparently a scam.
-------------------
I ordered two pairs through PAYPAL on July 6, 2019 and paid $78.97. My receipt number is 5043-7124-5358-6735. I received no shipping confirmation after the order and never received the shoes. When I tried to email them today to inquire about the status of my order, the email bounced back as undeliverable. This is apparently a scam. When I googled their name, there are complaints from other customers who were similarly scammed.
Pseudonym : CARE.PPCS
up votedown vote
Report #172858 08/09/2019 at 08:02 PM
I ordered 4 pair sandals..they took my money immediately July 3, 2019 the day i ordered. I still have not received and it is August 9, 2019. When i email it is fraudulent...and they do not answer.
-------------------
Scammers! Do not order sandals from care.ppcs@hotmail.com!! They take your money immediately and you never receive the sandals! They advertise on Facebook.
up votedown vote
Nick Brown 05/13/2020 at 11:09 AM
They are a bunch of crooks. I too ordered some clothing. It did eventually arrive. I think I could have made the items better myself. I have requested a refund via Paypal who are being equally slow!
up votedown vote
Anne 05/15/2020 at 10:25 PM
Bought a pair of riding pants....nothing like in the photos....Very nasty cheap shadow product.
Email not replying. Definitely a scam !!
up votedown vote
Rita Clemens 07/07/2020 at 02:36 PM
I too have ordered clothing, and have received nothing and it's been over 3 months oh, I just want a refund or my product Oh, but it sounds more like I want a refund
up votedown vote
Report #173613 08/15/2019 at 11:26 AM
Teodera.com shipped sandals - ordered sandals through FaceBook paid through Paypal, money collected by CARE.PPCS, but can't find anything on them.
Just sent email to care.ppcs@hotmail.com and got the same responds that I got before mail full.
-------------------
Sandals are only worth bout $5.00 if that very cheap and not what they advertised. I thought since they used Paypal they were okay... I guess I'm going to have to be careful in the future trusting websites that use Paypal and not order from anything on FaceBook, which I knew that anyway. Learned my lesson the hard way. I wish I could only get my money back.
up votedown vote
Report #174161 08/19/2019 at 06:18 PM
It took a long time to receive items and I'm not happy with one of the items but no one online or through PayPal to help me . The item I want to return was very inferior. the email address is not real
-------------------
It took a long time to receive items and I'm not happy with one of the items but no one online or through PayPal to help me . The item I want to return was very inferior and I paid too much for it not knowing the value of the item
Url / Website : care.ppcs
Pseudonym : care.ppcs
up votedown vote
mary 08/19/2019 at 06:23 PM
Email address is not valid . Cant find anyone to talk to for a return. It took a very long time to recewive item
up votedown vote
Joan 08/20/2019 at 12:31 PM
I ordered shoes that were delivered 6/15, they did not fit so I returned them on 6/21. I was charged $29.98 on my VISA. I have yet to receive a refund. I would like refund on my VISA card right away. Joan G
up votedown vote
Report #175535 08/28/2019 at 07:06 AM
Front zipper wirefree extra breathable cooling bra
-------------------
Ordered and paid on 11 July 2019. Nothing received. No connection to email available - address care.ppcs@hotmail.com
Seems like I've been taken for a ride.
Any suggestion on what I can do to get my money back?
Url / Website : vovoget.com
up votedown vote
M 11/02/2019 at 07:07 PM
I bought clothes at this service for the value of 93.38 and I have not received my order.
I wrote several emails and the answer is to be patient. I have opened a dispute through pay pal.
up votedown vote
Report #194127 12/16/2019 at 10:59 AM
*2019 Hot Selling TV Products* Extra-elastic Air Permeable Lace Bra Promotion (3pcs/set)
1 $19.79 USD
$19.79 USD
[Special-Offer] *2019 Hot Selling TV Products* Extra-elastic Air Permeable Lace Bra Promotion (3pcs/set) $19/79
-------------------
I don't remember the website. I have received the bras but not were what was advertised and I sent them back requesting a refund. I went on a 3 month trip and assumed it would be taken care of. Not so! PayPal can do nothing even though I emailed them, CARE.PPCS. I recently received an email from postmaster saying their inbox is full and my complaint was returned by email to me.
I'm guessing it's too late to get my money back. $39.58. Disgusting since it was on Instagram as well.
Pseudonym : Transaction ID: 8Y409244KR018110B
Telephone : 9048597147
up votedown vote
Report #215920 03/28/2020 at 05:39 PM
I ordered several pairs of yoga pants, paid through PayPal and never received them.
-------------------
I ordered several pairs of yoga pants, paid through PayPal and never received them. I am out $89.97.
Pseudonym : CARE.PPCS
up votedown vote
Report #245500 06/15/2020 at 03:32 PM
I purchased some bracelets off of their website and never received them.
-------------------
I purchased some bracelets off of their website and never received them. I reported it through paypal and they wouldn't help
Pseudonym : care ppcs