SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.kijiji.com invoicing@messaging.squareup.com +335148207464

Date07/05/2019
Fraudulent emailinvoicing@messaging.squareup.com
PseudonymMZ
Url / Websitewww.kijiji.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+335148207464
Scam contentsAn ad on kijiji - Google Home for sale
Google home for sale for 40$, delivery next day by UPS. She sent me a receipt with the company name and invoice number.
Comment / ReviewObviously i never got it or heard from MZ after that. There must be a way to track her down and put that low life away, send her to prison or some kind of punishment.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Alexis 07/05/2019 at 10:23 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Veronica 07/05/2019 at 04:47 PM

      I made a purchase and then I saw on the internet that it is a scam

      Reply
    • Report #219230 04/10/2020 at 12:58 AM

      will say they have paid DHl delivery service to pick up,which is not true and then send emails from DHL to ask you to go to store to by prepaid gift card to pay them to secure the item
      -------------------
      2 people involved

      Fraudulent email : lapradepauline7@gmail.com


      • mo 04/13/2020 at 12:35 PM

        I got the same thing today, I called dhl and dhl said they only deliver international and do not deliver money, and no gift cards or anything. if you ever get an email from dhl it supposed to be fro @dhl.com, not @gmail.com. to fight this scammer i suggest everyone add the scammers email address to a bunch of newsletters.

      Reply
    • Report #810473 12/17/2024 at 09:55 AM

      Texted asking for information about Skidoo Forsale. Tried to get me to go on a site trackyourmotors.com and buy a package in order for him to come buy my sled.
      He must have not done research because he picked a town that is 1 hour from me and he said he has to take a day off work. Very persistent on me going to this site trackyourmotors.com.
      -------------------
      I said to him why do u need to take a day off I am only 1 hour from where you are. He never replied.

      Pseudonym : Steve
      Telephone : +19026095902

      Text messages
      Text messages 2

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.