SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.siguarmarket.com

Date07/02/2019
Url / Websitewww.siguarmarket.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsTHIEVES. They claim to sell hoverboards and electric scooters for $15 dollars just to lure victims into sending their credit card information. These guys are thieves and will steall ALL your personal information and wipe ALL funds from your bank account. Example of scam below.
Comment / ReviewTHIEVES

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • marc mf manz 07/03/2019 at 03:48 PM

        damn i just ordered two scooters sick abt it lawsuit time if i dont get what i ordered thats false advertisement lol gonna hurt them more than me in the long run

        Reply
      • Report #167817 07/08/2019 at 02:12 PM

        It's a website that claims to sell about anything you can imagine from microwaves to speakers and everything in between for $15.00.

        This is from their website:

        Thanks for stopping by at Siguarmarket.

        We are an independent online Technology Gadgets and accessories retailer and offer our highest quality and best offers specifically to you.

        SIGUARMARKET was built to get you the most popular gifts, apparel items and gadgets in the world!

        We believe that serving our customers comes ...
        -------------------
        Once I made a purchase I found out there is no package tracking, and the customer service number is not a valid phone number. My guess is that they steal all you personal info and go to town with it! I reported them to the police, my bank, scam sites, etc. Cancelled my cards and closed my bank accounts.

        Fraudulent email : info@siguarmarket.com
        Telephone : +15596974051

        • MR.PISSEDOFF 08/06/2019 at 10:00 PM

          i orderd a bunch of shit and im still waiting for it what the fuck

        • Jen 10/07/2019 at 03:21 PM

          Ordered some things, never received my confirmation e-mail. Tried to call the number and it's no longer in service. Tried to send an e-mail with no response.

        Reply
      • Report #168026 07/09/2019 at 04:00 PM

        Stole money from my account ordering microwave for 14.95
        -------------------
        I felt like it was suppose to be ligetimate.it was on ebay but now i am out of 14.95 and no microwave.

        Fraudulent email : info@siguarmarket.com
        Pseudonym : Siguarmarket.com through ebay.
        Telephone : +15596974051

        Reply
      • Report #168238 07/10/2019 at 10:58 PM

        Order a product on 7/3/19from this company and got robbed. I payed 15.00 on my card and never heard back from after 7 days. SO I emailed them and no answer. SO I looked up their address and it comes up pinks hot dogs in LA. The money was sent to germay.
        -------------------
        I am going to report to my card company and the FBI scam fraud internet report. IF YOU CAN SPEAK GERMAN HERE IS THEIR BBB IN GERMANY. --Verbraucherschutz zentrale

        Fraudulent email : info@siguarmarket.com
        Pseudonym : Web page
        Telephone : +15596974051


        • Jose Ernesto 07/11/2019 at 01:35 PM

          Yeah I'm going thru this with this company I'm pretty pissed I think I got robbed too this is a f****** scam you don't hear from them and that phone number is not a good phone number

        Reply
      • Christina 07/15/2019 at 08:40 PM

        I have not received my gaming chair that was order July 7th. I am sure this is a scam. My grandson bought this with his money

        Reply
      • Raye 07/18/2019 at 11:37 AM

        I just reported to BBB. I purchased a scratch post. Was told 10 days, it's now 20 days. They don't answer emails. Their number is not in service.

        Reply
      • The Scam Police 07/18/2019 at 12:03 PM

        Yeah I think it's pretty clear now that the people behind this site (and many others) have got no intention of delivering the goods that people have ordered. Everything about these sites are fake and the only purpose they serve is to steal money and credit card details.

        Reply
      • Jrun 07/20/2019 at 06:43 PM

        I hope I get what I ordered. But evidently I will not. So fuckin pissed right now.

        Reply
      • Nika 07/24/2019 at 05:20 PM

        My daughter ordered a scooter on July 7th still haven't received any information on the product try to track it with the order number. It doesn't work no one isn't responding back to any emails that I have sent out. website is a scam!!

        Reply
      • Myles 07/25/2019 at 05:52 AM

        so glad i look up everything b4 i buy

        Reply
      • Report #171986 08/04/2019 at 07:22 AM

        $14.95 no shipping
        -------------------
        I purchased a gadget cost $14.95 on Siguar Market. However, they didn't track it, even didn't respond to my mails. I'd like to know how to get refund.

        Fraudulent email : info@siguarmarket.com
        Pseudonym : Siguar Market


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.