SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.infoyour.com

Date06/19/2019
Url / Websitewww.infoyour.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsDO NOT give these thieves a single dime. They will steal your credit card information and possibly your identity as well. Their store address is actually a single family home in Missouri. VERY SUSPECT. And they have a 6KU track bike worth over $300 bucks on their site listed for $69 in an attempt to lure unsuspecting victims into handing over their credit card information. DO NOT send these thieves your card information!
Comment / ReviewTHIEVES

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • NaNa 06/19/2019 at 06:28 PM

        I CANT FIND THEM ON BBB.ORG

        Reply
      • Tim 06/19/2019 at 11:05 PM

        -------Infoyour.com-------

        I had an interesting run-in with these folks. They had an offer listed on their website for a tc-electronic guitar pedal called the "hall of fame" pedal. I have never seen one at a price so low - $59.99. I went for it, giving them my card information. Then I realized that I might be being scammed. So I had my card canceled.

        Another thing that makes me suspicious is that when you go on their website, they ONLY sell cups, glasses, mugs, and teapots. So what is a guitar pedal doing there?! Also when you try to look the pedal up on their website, its not there! You can't find it. You can only find it (at least at the time I write this) when you do a general web search for the pedal. And the offer comes from Infoyour.com. So I don't know if its a scam or not. But sure seems weird to me.

        Reply
      • George 06/19/2019 at 11:49 PM

        Too good to be true... this entry level bench top lathe is selling for 10% what the exact same thing sells for on every other website. https://www.infoyour.com/mophorn-top-2500-lathe-metal-lathe-lathe---variable-550w-metal-machine-7-metal-rpm-micro-14-inches-bench-lathe-precision-mini-speed-tl3zc4a8-milling-mini

        Reply
      • Freddy 06/19/2019 at 11:59 PM

        I just read the comments.. looks like I cant stop the purchase.. it will need to go through before i can dispute it. Here is the email for that store.. ambervasquezn@gmail.com

        Reply
      • Chuck 06/20/2019 at 10:08 AM

        They don’t respond to emails either. I’m currently waiting on PayPal as I’ve filled a dispute through them and filed a complaint with The Federal Trade Commission. These people need to be shut down. My situation is exactly like everyone else’s. Nothing but cups on the website but the item I wanted shows up on Google search, it even takes you to their site. But you can’t go to their site and find it. Rip off.

        Reply
      • Chuck 06/20/2019 at 10:57 AM

        The email address provided on the website is not theirs. It’s some lady that they’ve fraudulently stole her address and using. She messaged me to let me know that she’s repeatedly ask them to stop using her address and they won’t.

        Reply
      • Freddy Z 06/20/2019 at 02:53 PM

        Just called my bank.. pending sale for ceo top marketing. CEO TOP MARKETING is the website that will be charging my credit card. Hope this is helpful. I also found that u can complain to google about misleading and fraudulent websites.

        Reply
      • Report #165239 06/20/2019 at 04:01 PM

        a generator on google
        -------------------
        I gave them credit info

        Telephone : 4153350109


        Reply
      • Josh T. 06/20/2019 at 06:39 PM

        Thanks everyone for the info, I was about to use there website because the item 55" Toshiba TV was only $69, way to go to be true in my head... So I turned to looking up if it's a scam. Glad you guys made it clear that it's a scam. Google should not be posting it for sale under there shopping tab. Going to report this right away! I think everyone should report it to google so as to save future people from also being scammed. I think google should have a better policy in place to block scammer websites like these.

        Reply
      • ReneesRadio 06/20/2019 at 09:22 PM

        Yep i almost fell for it too. 49.99 for an inversion table seemed too good to be true. Couple or 3 months ago i ordered an outdoor umbrella and an oitdoor table set at 13 99 each. Then both stores were shut down after i waited 6 weeks for delivery. I did close my account. The bank refunded my money after investigating.

        Reply
      • Steve 06/21/2019 at 12:25 AM

        Just got scammed by infoyour took my money and never received any product had to cancel my bank account and all my cards.

        Reply
      • Hicham Rxo 06/21/2019 at 08:49 AM

        developped 24 days ago from China, the same crooks operating in tozore.com :

        https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/164080

        if scammed, some advices below :

        https://en.info.signal-arnaques.com/best-practices/what-should-i-do-in-case-of-scam/

        Reply
      • Ricky1981 06/21/2019 at 12:45 PM

        They are a scam

        Reply
      • Report #165404 06/21/2019 at 01:52 PM

        SELLING STAND UP PADDLE BOARDS KITS FOR $69.99
        -------------------
        I was ordering a paddle board. Said my card was declined use another, so we gave another acct., and the order never went thru. I didn't see the attempt from my bank and I'm pretty sure they are just gathering Credit Card Info.

        THIS IS A BOGUS SITE.

        Pseudonym : infoyour.com

        Reply
      • Mary 06/21/2019 at 03:27 PM

        Just tried to buy a keter 7.5 gal cooler table but when I entered my debit card info it was rejected and i was told to use another card so I used my credit card and that was rejected. Since both are no where near their limits i realized this was a scam to just to get more card information - they are pretty smart - and I am pretty dumb!!!

        Reply
      • Johnny 06/21/2019 at 10:52 PM

        They are scammers...probably trying to get debit card info so they can drain your account...beware cancel any accounts you used with this bogus website!!

        Reply
      • Chris 06/22/2019 at 02:02 AM

        They got me for 25 bucks too...

        Reply
      • ShainB 06/22/2019 at 07:10 PM

        Get it.... infoyour... They're out to get your info.

        Reply
      • Jared Newnam 06/22/2019 at 10:10 PM

        Has to be a scam. $250 Garmin Connect smart watch (Bestbuy), but $69 on infoyour.com. Gmail address with a US address (took some digging), but site has a Hong Kong address. This is ridiculous. I've also reported the site to Google.

        Seems like everything on the site is $69. Weird!

        Reply
      • Robert 06/23/2019 at 04:29 AM

        My granddaughter's bike got stolen so I ordered a girls schwinn to replace it only $54.99 I paid with PayPal, I didn't get an order confirmation or a reply from email address or PayPal address on file, I filled a claim with PayPal don't know if they will help

        Reply
      • teckrate 06/23/2019 at 02:31 PM

        yeah i saw a gtx 1080 (700 dollar graphics card) for 70 bucks

        Reply
      • Randy 06/23/2019 at 02:37 PM

        Toshiba 55LF621U19 55-inch 4K Ultra HD Smart LED TV HDR - Fire TV Edition

        $69.99? Yeah, right!

        Best Buy (on sale): $379.99

        Reply
      • Tracie 06/23/2019 at 06:37 PM

        Unbelievable! The GE AEM10AX 22 Window Air Conditioner 10,000 BTU is typically $300 but for the LOW price of $69.99 you can purchase it from infoyour.com! Why are these scammers still operating?? Investigate the business, shutdown the site and prosecute these degenerates...

        Reply
      • Report #165660 06/23/2019 at 07:03 PM

        Falsely advertising products at greatly reduced prices with no intention of shipping. Only Visa or Mastercard accepted.

        Products from their website appear in third party searches, however if you go directly to the website - the product doesn't exist. No viable contact information provided and their terms of use are a farce.
        -------------------
        If you go directly to the website, nothing but cups, glasses and teapots for sale. However if you are googling a specific product, this website appears in the search results advertising the product at a fraction of the typical retail price. Example: While looking at GE 10,000 BTU air conditioners, price is usually around $300 but this scam artist advertises it for $69.99 + $5.99 shipping. Please shut these people down. I recognized it as a scam however it looks as though many consumers have fallen for this and pretty much handed over their credit card information to these thieves and never received the product.

        Fraudulent email : ambervasquezn@gmail.com

        Link from google search engine to web site
        Result of typing in web address, couldn't find the A/C under cups, glasses, mugs or teapots!!

        • Alyssa Hutcheson 07/10/2019 at 11:29 AM

          TOTAL SCAM. This is not a real website and will take your money. DON"T BUY ANYTHING. This isn't a real company, just a scam.

        Reply
      • Sherry 06/24/2019 at 12:03 AM

        I stupidly took the bait for a Panasonic Flash express toaster oven - $90 on Amazon and $59 on Infoyour. I paid using PayPal.

        I did not receive an order confirmation or an email address. I created an account on infoyour so I could look up my purchase and I was locked out of their site! I filed a claim w/PayPal asking them to cancel transaction - fingers crossed they will take care of me.....

        Reply
      • thaer 06/24/2019 at 08:12 AM

        it is arnaque

        Reply
      • Report #165836 06/25/2019 at 01:41 AM

        Price for a 55 toshiba fire tv was $69.. they charged me $89. Total scam. No reply back from contact department.
        -------------------
        QTY.PRODUCTSTOTAL1 ea.Toshiba 55LF621U19 55-inch 4K Ultra HD Smart LED TV HDR - Fire TV Edition VO8GY2D8$69.99

        Reply
      • Vikalp 06/25/2019 at 12:57 PM

        I had the same issue when I tried to buy a bike from infoyour.com
        I paid 75.00 with taxes and never heard from them. Thankfully Citibank took care of dispute in just one minute and gave me the amount that I paid to this stupid website.

        Reply
      • Hicham Rxo 06/26/2019 at 08:22 AM

        and thanks for all your comments and (bad :-(((() experiences :

        https://en.info.signal-arnaques.com/news/200-thanks-for-each-alert-you-post/

        Reply
      • Report #166122 06/26/2019 at 12:25 PM

        They take money for selling products but never ship it or send it. They are pure fraud. Be careful don’t buy anything on their website.
        -------------------
        It’s a fraud my credit card got suspended. I have to contact many times my bank and actually close my PayPal, I used it to make a purchase. Be careful it’s a fraud!

        Fraudulent email : ambervasquezn@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Infoyour.com

        • r 06/27/2019 at 08:59 AM

          made order through Amazon but never received confirmation or any response

        Reply
      • Rob 06/26/2019 at 03:21 PM

        Saw an Old Town Dirigo 106 kayak listed for $69.99. Most retailers (Dicks, Cabela's, etc.) list it at $750. Before I "bit" and made the purchase, I did a little digging. They are not legit! Just like the old adage, if it looks too good to be true, it probably isn't!

        Reply
      • raven 06/27/2019 at 04:30 PM

        Their address is in Hong Kong

        Reply
      • John 06/27/2019 at 07:40 PM

        Placed a order did the samething took the bait so on so on calling tomorrow to try to cancel they already took the money out so hopefully i can get money back or alert pay pal that its a scam john howard was the new name...

        Reply
      • brianp 07/09/2019 at 09:19 PM

        Just got scammed 69.00 for a dji spark..waiting to see the results of my dispute..they sent me a ring out of a bubble gum machie

        Reply
      • Report #170872 07/27/2019 at 02:18 PM

        Blow up water slide
        -------------------
        I purchased a water slide through this website using paypal. I never received my purchase. I emailed them 3 times and never received any word back from them. Then they took down the website soon after that.

        Pseudonym : Infoyour

        This was the website and confirmed order number

        • Ashley Beckham 08/02/2019 at 05:40 AM

          I paid for the product and never heard anything from them since, no email confirmation, can’t get in touch with them in any way. Soon after I had a fraud alert on my card, so I had to cancel my card.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.