SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
service3@honwin.net Christine Bill

Date06/20/2019
Fraudulent emailservice3@honwin.net
PseudonymChristine Bill
Url / Websitehttps://www.scollor.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsTakes forever to send goods. Finally sent the goods when I started a PayPal dispute.
I received their so-called “tactical waterproof” pants in two packages from China, although their website state that their company is located at 16 St Martin’s Le Grand St Paul’s, London, United Kingdom, EC 1A 4EN.
The pants were of much inferior quality from what was advertised. I purchase these pants because they were supposed to be able to stretch when I climb in them. The video illustrates that the knees should be able to bend fully when the hips are fully flexed (as in a knee kick).
But when I am wearing these pants, I can’t even bend my knees beyond 15 degrees when my hips are slightly flexed. The range of motion was very restrictive, and the pants disallow any athletic activity in them. The website touted these pants as “perfect for trekking, hiking, climbing.” But I can’t even lift my knees up to make any meaningful climbing activity.
Besides, the “waterproof” pants were poorly made. The pants actually absorb water, but it was supposed to be waterproof.
Some belt loops on the pants were missing, so a belt cannot be properly worn.
Very lousy material was used to make the pants.
Comment / ReviewI believe this seller is selling inferior products, using a bait and switch tactic to cheat their customers.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #156826 04/18/2019 at 06:47 AM

      Website selling man's military style clothing and accessories.
      -------------------
      Many bad reviews everywhere on the web, and particularly on Scamdoc reliability tool, amongst others. Website obviousley not sending the items ordered and giving no email or phone answers. Many reasons to be HYPER cautious.
      https://www.scamdoc.com/view/10132

      Pseudonym : Scollor.com

      • Jorge 05/11/2019 at 11:28 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Philippe 05/14/2019 at 05:45 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Jeannot 05/20/2019 at 02:09 PM

        Website selling man's military style clothing and accessories. The website pretend to be from the us but delivers from China with extrem delay. They promise to within 3-12 days for an extra fee. I'm still waiting. It's been 6 weeks now.

        Many bad reviews everywhere on the web, and particularly on Scamdoc reliability tool, amongst others. Website obviousley not sending the items ordered and giving no email or phone answers. Many reasons to be HYPER cautious.

      • Hicham Rxo 05/20/2019 at 03:34 PM

        I agree with jeannot's point of view, with Scamdoc reliability data that shows that the intention is not to serve you but to leave you out of your bank details (even if sometimes they deliver an article often without the same quality as they have advanced).

        > Mistrust is in my opinion the only attitude to have !!

      • Lie 05/24/2019 at 04:35 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • scammed 05/29/2019 at 02:22 AM

        got my 3 sized too small pants last week. emailed back and forth for a refund. return shipping cost the same amount almost. took 2 months to get.

        you'd have to be an idiot to order from these guys.

        stay away.

        I hope they crash and burn soon

      • Hicham Rxo 06/06/2019 at 11:16 AM

        you are not a dumb but a victime of an industrial way of scamming you :
        https://en.info.signal-arnaques.com/best-practices/real-but-fraudulent-site-with-shopify

        and this frauluent website has been developped from here (professionnal scammers) :
        State guang dong
        Phone +86.95187
        Fax +86.95187

        by this hosting websites society :
        https://www.hichina.com/

      • Rob 07/03/2019 at 03:15 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • GABRIEL 09/12/2019 at 09:10 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Max 07/11/2019 at 03:24 PM

      Christine Bill - gary@honwin.net
      Online scam; They post fake ads and make false statements to PayPal that they shipped an item. No item was ever shipped and they refused to refund, instead they post false statements and try to stretch payment dispute with a bank to a few months, to the point where you miss 48-hour reply window or forget to respond and they win the case.

      Reply
    • OG 08/07/2019 at 06:36 AM

      Tip: Never admit to receiving item from these scammers as they will make you pay for return postage for their junk before they refund. Say it didn't arrive, bin the item, and get a refund that way.
      I made the mistake of saying i had the item and they wanted a ridiculous amount for return postage which they should be liable for legally.

      Their return address doesn't work anyway as months later the trousers came back to my house! I did get a refund but only through a paypal dispute and paypal covered the cost of the return postage.

      Reply
    • Report #173484 08/14/2019 at 02:44 PM

      False advertising.
      -------------------
      I ordered a supposed product out of plastic with electrical components. An Stormtrooper helmet to be exact with a value around 40$. They delivered a rubber stormtrooper helmet with a value of 3$. Also it shipped from china.

      Url / Website : honwinshop.com


      Reply
    • James 10/07/2019 at 06:39 AM

      This is a complete scam. Product took 20 days to arrive and then it arrives with Chinese packaging and labeling I can't even understand. The pants ARE NOT as advertised and are of the cheapest material. They say they are water proof, tears proof, etc. but it's actually the direct opposite of that. Not only this - the pants are 2 sizes too small! They advertise that they are based out of the UK, but then you receive an inferior product from God knows where in China. When expressing these concerns, they tell you just give the product to someone else because and we'll give you a discount of 15% off for a new item. They tell you if you want to send it back, you need to pay over $20 USD. Believe me, this seller is selling inferior products, using a bait and switch tactic to cheat their customers!! Stay away and report.

      Reply
    • Tony 10/08/2019 at 10:02 AM

      Similar to above, product not as described and cost to return would be as much as the crap product.
      Went through Pay Pal resolution center to no avail.

      Reply
    • Graham 11/07/2019 at 06:49 AM

      Absolute scam. Same story, waterproof pants received way too small. The email they sent stated it would cost me more to return the pants than a refund. The address the item was shipped from is 20 minutes away and it also took over 3 weeks to receive. Opening a paypal dispute.

      Reply
    • Kay 11/16/2019 at 05:42 PM

      I bought an "ultimate lens hood" through this company. It arrived. Was completely different from what was advertised. Put in claim with PayPal. Their internet complaint system is down. I even rang them up and was assured by someone on the phone that my case had been updated. I then get an email from PayPal telling me my case had been closed because I had no provided updated information. So go figure that one. You do the right thing and return fake goods only to be screwed by PayPal. As for this company, my dealings with them was not good at all. Make up your own mind, but I would never buy anything from them again.

      Reply
    • Gregory 11/16/2019 at 06:19 PM

      brought a telescopic lens for my i phone,did not work as advertised,image is blurred,will not stay in place on i phone,after reading comments do not think am going to even try to return said item.

      Reply
    • regis 12/03/2019 at 07:45 AM

      Tried to buy a 25$ fishing magnet from them, I only wish I'd seen this page sooner...
      5 weeks later I'd still received nothing. I open a Paypal dispute, those scammers send me a tracking ID that showed the package was put in my mailbox like 2 weeks earlier (I've never received anything, even though I order almost all of my shit online and never had a delivery problem other than the occasional delay). So of course Paypal closed the dispute and those fucking chinks get away with my money ! :(
      Oh well, at least it wasn't such a big amount...

      Reply
    • Coco123 12/13/2019 at 02:39 PM

      This “seller” is definitely a scam. I have been going back and forth with them for months now, even opened a dispute with PayPal and Paypal is taking their side having me pay for return shipping. Of course I am not going to do that, and I will no longer be allowing my transactions to be placed through PayPal anymore.

      Reply
    • Nicola 12/20/2019 at 04:31 PM

      Really looked forward to fiance opening this gift on Christmas day, it's crap not like the picture these people are scammers STAY AWAY from them. Payed £20 for a fishing lure that was ment to charge up and moove about charge by USB, but its just a cheep fishing lure that didn't come with what it said it came with. I could have bought from a fishing shop for about £6. Really dissatisfied

      Reply
    • Joseph 12/22/2019 at 06:55 AM

      I also was scammed by this so called company. The pants were to small and after sending several emails to the company to return and refund my purchase, they keped offering, at first ten dollars then fifteen and recently fifty dollars to try to satisfy me? DON'T BUY ANYTHING FROM THIS????? My advice!

      Reply
    • Missy 12/27/2019 at 12:06 AM

      I ordered a smart robot.havent recieved and its confuding for both Dowfeel.com and this gary@hon somrthing both confirmed my order..no response to me asking for a refund

      Reply
    • Natalie 01/08/2020 at 08:36 AM

      This fucker Christine Bill now has a new scam website selling NBA basketball players’ figurines at https://besttimely.com/ for Usd 50 - 60 after 50% discount. I got the name Christine Bill from my PayPal transaction details. The real website who genuinely sell those is “Enterbay” . I thought I bought the Michael Jordan with super cheap price and end up being conned By this fucker and not sure wether will get my money back. Besttimely advertises their posts of selling these figurines all over my fb and instagram after the system recognised I was interest in their post. And I got scammed By this ducking asshole and team. They blocked me on fb and deleted my comments. I could not warn anyone.

      Reply
    • Maz 01/25/2020 at 08:14 AM

      Ibling phone cover nothing more than plastic “gems” glued unevenly onto plastic phone cover. Had better items from wish for £1 instead of the $26 paid for this crap. Currently raised dispute with PayPal. DO NOT USE. wish I had read these first

      Reply
    • Report #203298 01/25/2020 at 08:25 AM

      They never deliver the goods, or very very late.
      They use several websites, so watch out

      It looks that you buy the product in the USA, but everything is shipped from China. They tell you that it will take up to 20 working days to deliver. Actually they will never deliver. According to track and trace, the shipment is still in Beijing (25 December) and it is now 25 January.
      -------------------
      Sold a pair of pants on 10 December 2019. Now it is 25 January 2020 and still nothing delivered. Filed a claim to Paypal because this company will probably never deliver the goods. The always answer my mails with "no worries" or "we will look into that, please be patient". Don't buy at this shop!

      Fraudulent email : gary@honwin.net

      • Khairy md 06/25/2020 at 12:14 AM

        Yes that is correct

        he is a scammer

        Even rude

        selling like an Apple Watch referbershud but sent a price of rubies junck even used onec
        his reply was if you didn’t like it give to some Wales

      • jo 07/19/2020 at 02:42 PM

        Ordered a product and was willing to pay 27$ for international shipping, got a totally different product with lower value shipped from my home country !?!?! As I paid via PAypal I'm asking to get my money back. Let's see how it works out.

      Reply
    • rob 03/12/2020 at 12:28 PM

      It's a scam. Sellers from Aliexpress are trying to sell directly now. Many using turn-key e-commerce websites like Shopify. Accepting PayPal but operating in such a way that they can side-step any buyer protection policies. Can't do anything about it because they are in China and just have to offer returns, not actually take them due to high shipping prices from the US to China. Websites are misleading but honest enough that if you don't read between the lines you would think your buying a product from a US warehouse at least.

      Reply
    • Report #217766 04/05/2020 at 12:24 AM

      New Year Sale-70% OFF-TWS Wireless Bluetooth Earphones × 1
      black
      $19.95
      [fast shipping] EarHook × 1
      black£¨airpod£©
      $9.95
      Subtotal
      $29.90
      Shipping
      $4.99
      Taxes
      $0.00
      Total
      $34.89 USD
      Customer information

      Shipping address
      Mr Joakim Lindroos
      7 Claydon Grove
      Birmingham
      B14 4NB
      United Kingdom
      Billing address
      Mr Joakim Lindroos
      7 Claydon Grove
      Birmingham
      B14 4NB
      United Kingdom
      Shipping method
      Standard Shipping
      Payment method
      Paypal — $34.89
      If you have any que...
      -------------------
      I think it is a scam, I just ordered the items 2 days ago, I don’t know if I can claim my money back from PayPal or not but hopefully I will.

      Fraudulent email : gary@honwin.net
      Url / Website : cososhop.com

      • Berardino 04/06/2020 at 06:49 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Gus 07/05/2020 at 09:22 AM

        I was trying to sent back this cheap watches and they didn’t send a return receipt or address to contact them then I try to get them thru paypal and I am still waiting from them to contact me since they aren’t trustworthy I will wait to get my refund in order to send them those falsely iwatches

      • linda 07/06/2020 at 10:53 PM

        i ordered 2 of the monkey t shirts in may have not received them

      • Mario 07/08/2020 at 04:51 PM

        These people are scammers........ got caught up in the golf games as well... order two golf games only received two foam balls for $43.98

        Big Scam...... Now have to return for refund with high shipping ........ do not buy anything form these people.......

      • William D. Surratt 07/11/2020 at 10:04 AM

        I tried to purchase a remote control jet airplane from them for $48.00 and they sent me a die-cast toy airplane which is not by any means close to what I ordered. The toy they sent me is comparable to a hot wheels car that can be bought for less than $5.00..... yeah I got scammed

      • hotshot 07/13/2020 at 06:04 AM

        ordered masks in april1 2020. Still no package. Im pissed i got federal and local law working on these pricks now

      • Willy 07/18/2020 at 09:52 AM

        WILLY GRØSLIE.

        Jeg kjøpte en reisekoffert hos dem til $20 og fikk 2 små plastposer for sko.
        Sente saken til Pay Pal og de avslo sin penger tilbake avtale for. De fikk et tranaksjen nr. som var de 2 plastposer men det kunne mann ikke se. De svindlet både meg og PayPal.
        PayPal svindlet ogs å meg!

      • Almost Retired 07/25/2020 at 06:32 PM

        I bought some pants from them on April 4, 2020 and still haven't received them. Filed a PayPal dispute and they keep pushing out the resolution date. Tried to file a claim with my bank because I used a Visa debit card and it's been too long to file a claim. Someone should shut these people down and PayPal needs to stop doing business with them.

      • MARIA 08/10/2020 at 11:19 PM

        They are scammers. I ordered a portable washer and they sent me a dollar bucket.

      • Andrew 08/11/2020 at 11:59 AM

        This guy was advertising via a company callaed "Mannerage.com" on Facebook. He advertised Apple series 5 watches but he just shipped me two cheap bracelets.

        The worst aspect of this is that Paypal as a financial entity has not abided by the law either The law states that financial entiities must "know their customer." You can read pages and pages on the internet that this guy has scams but they do nothing and are quite happy collecting their fees. They should have cancelled this guys account to stop him from continuing to commit frauds.
        I have emailes by this guy admiting that they advertised with photos of Apple watches.

      • Sharon cumiford 08/14/2020 at 11:03 PM

        I ordered the automatic ball launcher for my dog and got a tennis ball and a plastic target.and the drone with camera is a plastic toy.i hate being scammed.going to TRY and get my money back thru PayPal.good luck

      • עירוב ברכיאל 09/05/2020 at 08:36 AM

        הזמני הזמנתי משקפת טלסקופ ב--2.8 עד עכשיו לא קיבלתי אותה..

      • Mik 09/15/2020 at 03:53 AM

        Yep,purchased a telescope off this dick for $110,sent me a shitty ebay $23 dollar telescope, got scammed, I hope someone catches up to this guy and stretches his neck

      • Tom 09/21/2020 at 09:29 PM

        It is a scam.

      • Gdog 09/23/2020 at 08:49 PM

        Same... just got done for 50 bucks for a $5 shitty latex mask

      • Fred 09/30/2020 at 11:06 AM

        I ordered an iphone watch series 5. It was a child’s watch that I received!!!! Sent me an address in China to ship it back to. Post Office states address doesn’t exist. PayPal was no help and refused reimbursement.

      • JOHN 10/04/2020 at 01:05 AM

        Same here, $50 for a $5 mask, Paypal really needs to take care of this scammer.

      • Kmom 11/11/2020 at 04:03 AM

        I fell prey to this too with a camp chair purchase, I wish PayPal would do something about this. As long as they get their tracking number, they will allow anyone to steal from you!!

      • Sabisab 12/04/2020 at 12:58 AM

        L article ne correspond pas du tout!!!!

      • PISSEDOFF 03/22/2021 at 12:26 AM

        NEVER NEVER NEVER ORDER ANYTHING from this company. They are the worst people in the world. It's all a big scam. I ordered the little dog. It came as something that you could get from the dollar store, very cheap and plastic. Nothing at all like it's advertised. I paid $35, and they told me that they could refund me 5%. They need to be stopped, and reported to the Better Business Bureau. I think that if enough of us report this to the Better Business Bureau, maybe we can put a stop to this SCAM. They are making money off of people and they need to be stopped. PLEASE DON'T ORDER ANYTHING, I MEAN ANYTHING FROM THEM.

      • Emma 03/22/2021 at 05:52 AM

        I ordered 2 lifelike dogs from this company to be sent 2 cheap stuffed dogs! Absolutely gutted I was scammed, angry with myself for falling for it! Going to try and get my money back through PayPal

      • Ramona Zverloff 03/26/2021 at 10:24 PM

        I also bought the cheap stuffed dog. What a bunch of hocus pocus. I am hoping to receive my money back from paypal.

      • Rip 04/09/2021 at 08:50 AM

        I have also purchased these stuffed dogs that is nothing short of a SCAM in the worst way. PayPal is just as guilty as those scammers. They are aware that this is going on but does not provide protection against these people. I am canceling anything associated with PayPal. Doubt if any of you will receive anything from them accept the run around.

      • Peroper 04/09/2021 at 11:59 AM

        I also ordered the stuffed dog. It is disgusting and I want a refund but don’t know how to get hold of the companu

      • Ms.G 04/18/2021 at 04:39 AM

        I ordered the dog and got NOTHING!!

      • Angie 04/19/2021 at 02:53 PM

        I too ordered one of these dogs and am pissed!!!! They are absolutely nothing as their advertisement shows! This dog I got could simply bought at a dollar store! I contacted the company. By email and told them of my disappointment and Their false advertisement.. They replied at least but said that there's a difference between a real dog and a man made dog!!!of course I responded telling them how dare they insult my intelligence!!!! And that I will be looking into their comp! .

      • Angie 04/19/2021 at 03:13 PM

        I have emailed the company letting them know I found them on a scam site and I will be reporting them to BBB. we'll as if they respond to that. Ill let you all know!

      • ForReal 04/28/2021 at 06:14 PM

        I purchased 2 Realistic Husky Dog Pinsky, from this person, on April 18, 2021, haven't heard anything from this person Hope PayPal refund my money

      • David 05/04/2021 at 09:15 PM

        I also purchased a husky from this company, would advise anybody looking to purchase one of these to forget it. Received the Husky today and it's nothing even close 2 what was represented in their ad. What I got was a battery operated toy like something you would have purchased in the 1950s this company is definitely a scam and I'm trying to find a way to receive the $35 that I spent on this piece of crap.

      • WB 05/10/2021 at 04:33 PM

        Unfortunately I saw this warning site after the purchase was processed. I paid $59.00 for two pair of pants that will never arrive. This site is clever and appears legit with a base out of China. I appreciate sites like this one and we should all work together to shut these criminal enterprises down.

      • Manatu 05/14/2021 at 06:16 PM

        I got scammed as well. I brought this telescope that was invented by john Hopkins and found out later online its a cheap telescope that I never got. I wrote this scumbag about the scam and he wrote back, this is not a scam that they are a reliable company and you will receive the shipping info once it was sent, yeah I got the info but there was no shipping time, who was the carrier, no name to whom it was being sent to, only my address and no link to check the shipping details. Yep I got scammed, someone needs to find this scumbag, he made $56 on me, I should have known if PayPal is involved, its a scam, never again will I do Paypal.

      • COINTREAU 10/26/2021 at 08:06 AM

        I unfortunately fell for this too yesterday - for halloween supplies - over $90Aud.
        Went to email the address to get shipping info - email bounced.
        Lodging dispute with paypal.

      • Dennis 11/14/2021 at 02:52 PM

        Just became their latest victim. Ordered an adult size hanging vampire prop for 59.99 and received a toy. Same BS negotiating to credit me 5% and then increased to 15%. I agree with all of you, why does paypal continue to allow this vendor.

      • eagleman 01/11/2022 at 05:11 PM

        Scammed... I cannot believe that paypal allows this vendor. but then again whomever it is will just change it.. I ordered a metal veteran eagle that was supposed to be 36" x 18". It took 3 months to get it and its a 12x8 little piece of crap. the return address is shipping center. 180-30 150th rd. jamaica NY.

        pissed off.. just saying

      Reply
    • Lesley gibbs 04/05/2020 at 03:50 AM

      Same happened to me, l bought a hair curler, they sent a cheap hair straightener, no joy from them or paypal. Trying to get in touch with PayPal to ask them not to let them use PayPal because they offer no protection at all.

      Reply
    • Steve Calvert 04/16/2020 at 06:00 PM

      My complaint is the same as all of the above. I ordered pants that took so long to get here that I totally forgot that I had ordered them. When they finally arrived they were nothing like the advertisement. I contacted the company via email and their response was “It will cost you at least 20 US dollars to send them back so why don’t you give them away or sell them to someone else?”

      Reply
    • Nick 04/17/2020 at 05:49 AM

      I had exactly the same experience with these scammers. I bought 4 pairs of tactical waterproof pants and when they arrived they were very very poor quality and nothing like described on the advert. They refused full refund so I opened a dispute with Paypal but they were no help at all. Im throwing the product in the bin and Im almost £90 out of pocket.

      Reply
    • Catchya 04/27/2020 at 03:25 AM

      Scam chinese fuckwiths. Tried the same shit with me. Wrote an Email to cncel the order, Lilly (her name) said to give them a reason or cost for storage, administration, etc. would be charged. Not with me, I bite when you treaten me, I never walk away. Couldn´t stop the paypal payment because instead of reacting on my mail, they send the items. You can tell your bank not to take the money, I did na it worked. The payment was done by paypal on the 24th. Just took backthat money. What kind of assholes they are. Shop is called Eminlia and it was a commercial on fb which is also a scam and a liar, but that´s another case..

      Reply
    • tesia 05/11/2020 at 11:04 AM

      i ordered pants from u my order number is#51835 i want my pant ....i will give you 1 week from today 5/11/14 tmiles look up rest to ship you got my address..

      Reply
    • Al 05/13/2020 at 03:44 PM

      Orderd Sliver dollar collection haven't heard any????????????????????but was charged to my account

      Reply
    • Report #232448 05/15/2020 at 12:09 PM

      This advertised an awesome speaker with incredable bass plus a 3 year warrenty, 2020 advanced edition and assorted colors.
      -------------------
      I bought this with excitement and a giant smile. I haven't had a speaker for a while and was looking forward to having such an advanced one. The tracking number is LF042764596SG but it says the information is missing. We are in rough times right now and i need to know if it is actually coming. If not. I would really appreciate the money back. Hope everyone is staying safe ✌????

      Url / Website : sarbyt.com/?source=email

      Reply
    • Report #232643 05/16/2020 at 04:47 AM

      Ordered some USA quality DeBurring tools as per advertised. They sent shit Chinese fake tools and then offered me 10% refund...

      SCAM SCAM SCAM
      -------------------
      These guys are peddling shite and conning people out of a lot of money, they need closing down.

      Fraudulent email : gary@honwin.net

      • jon 05/16/2020 at 04:56 AM

        This fraudulent set of shits also operate a website
        www.scollor.com

      • Willis 09/10/2020 at 05:41 PM

        I ordered 2 plastic corona virus face mask. They were ordered JULY 20TH or about.
        I have not recieved the item and I can't reach them by email. I ordered this via PayPal
        playment, I am surprised they didnot flag there customer? From listening to other compliant of a Scam, I am shocking that Pay Pal paid. I was under the impression that Pay Pal pays on notice that they shipped.

      Reply
    • Report #233426 05/18/2020 at 11:28 AM

      i ordered a speaker and have not been able to contact anyone about my order

      Url / Website : honwin.net
      Pseudonym : gortham
      Telephone : 5802470403


      • Terry 05/23/2020 at 01:08 AM

        Call your bank or card company and get your money back. We were just talking about the same thing and the watches. Not doing it now. Sorry about your bad experience.

        Terry
        South Dakota-USA

      • BONNIE 07/02/2020 at 08:01 PM

        Ordered toy excavator+bulldozer+dumptruck for grandson. Received 1 excavator only and not at all what was advertised. Tried to contact company but to no avail.. Glad I went thru Paypal. I can at least dispute the charge and hopefully get my money back. A card was sent with the shipment with another phony web site (service@crogreat.com)

        0

      • D2 07/11/2020 at 07:42 PM

        I had a very similar situation to the ones above when I ordered 2 camping chairs via "tomaob"/Facebook. Checking with them about a long delivery time, it was "service3@honwin.net" that replied that they were sorry about the delay but asking to be patient due to the COVID situation slowing things down, Two days ago, I finally received a package from China and I cannot relate any of the names/locations on the shipping label to tomaob or honwin or anything else. The package included a single chair that was TOTALLY different from the model ordered. In the package was also a card saying to contact "service@crogreat.com" to speed things up if there is an issue because Paypal and credit card complaints & refunds take time! I will definitely go through Paypal to request a full refund!

      • David 07/12/2020 at 05:13 PM

        This company also ripped me off. I ordered a swing camp chair and they sent me a kids chair that probably cost about 1/3 as much. They said they can't do anything because it would cost me $20 to ship back. They refuse to accept responsibility for their mistake.

      • Jon Martin 07/14/2020 at 06:54 PM

        I just got ripped off for a back-up, solar powered, WiFi camera. The web-site on the enclosed card doesn’t exist. Reporting them for fraud

      • Hattie Dillard 07/15/2020 at 03:13 PM

        I just ordered and received the backup camera for your car. I received but they said it required no wiring well it does requires wiring. They sent no instructions. I want to return it for a refund but no return address. Only a card in the package that says contact us: service@crogreat.com which is not where I can contact them.

      • Jedi 07/16/2020 at 09:52 AM

        orderd pants for work.

        Took 3 months to arrive just to be the wrong size. These people are scaming everyone. And even if the pants did fit. They are made from the cheapest material known to man.

      • Jeff Dawson 07/16/2020 at 05:46 PM

        I’m another dumbass because they got me too.If you ordered something from this company and it was extremely late and you open it and found a card mentioning an email address to do with crogreat,you are Crobait! Once you find Out that you have been ripped off,then you notice that what you ordered is not what you ordered.Then you find out that it’s from China,there are no instructions,that it takes some kind of battery you have never seen before in your life.Not to mention that there is no place where the battery size is mentioned.I bought some “torch lazer ”.Turns out that I paid dearly For a laser pointer that I could have bought for a lot less money at my neighborhood store.On EBay the listing states that this”lazer pointer” shoots a beam that you can follow to the stars.That it burns through things with a simple adjustment and that it comes with a case,xtra lenses,safety glasses etc...Wish I would have seen these comments before hand.

      • Wt 07/20/2020 at 10:27 AM

        Same here bought what was supposed to be wireless backup camera and no instructions and lots of wires. And when contacted them they only wanted to refund 10% of the monies spent.

      Reply
    • Report #233428 05/18/2020 at 11:41 AM

      i ordered a speaker and have not been able to contact anyone about my order

      Url / Website : gortham.com
      Pseudonym : gortham
      Telephone : 5802470403


      Reply
    • Peggy 05/28/2020 at 08:29 PM

      wow,

      i will never buy from internet ads again, based on these comments. I just sent them, honwit.com, an email requesting a return and refund of an E Watch I bought from them. I followed instructions and copies of invoice, USPS tracking and letter from their company. I contacted their company just minutes after submitting my order. I has a funny feeling this was not what I wanted and tried to cancel order. I did not even open the watch package to confirm what was inside. it will be interesting to see what they do.

      Reply
    • Doreen 06/06/2020 at 01:19 PM

      SCAM SCAM SCAM!!!! Unbelievable that this so called company is STILL able to advertise and get orders!! I see the first scam comment back in July 2019 and I purchased a playpen tent just 2 weeks ago from them, not knowing this has been going on!!! I WILL be reporting them, posting on Facebook to all my friends and will have them share the posts for all their friends,etc. I will also contact Facebook. I'm very upset about the money lost, it was an expensive lesson, but definitely a lesson LEARNED!!

      Reply
    • Report #244571 06/13/2020 at 11:32 AM

      Scammed by Christine Bill, by using fake ads, product never shipped. Used a tracking number with a tiny package delivered. Never received product.

      Karma will get assholes like you.
      -------------------
      Karma’s a bitch, Christine Bill. gary@honwin.net


      Sent tracking number from China, nothing ever received, except a tiny package with said tracking number on it.

      Hope you rot in hell.

      Fraudulent email : gary@honwin.net

      • Bill 06/18/2020 at 04:54 PM

        ordered "XL" tactical pants. When they arrived, they were about 2 inches short and a waist of somewhere around 30/32. Reached out to them and all we did was e-mail back and forth (many times). finally, they said I had to pay for shipping to them and I could get 15% off on an item (like I'd buy AGAIN) and forget about this deal.

      • nagyakukacbela 12/21/2020 at 04:40 PM

        Igen ez átverés

      • Will 05/08/2021 at 10:12 AM

        Had the same issue. Ordered pants via their website in a 32 waist 36 inseam. Pants arrived and they were labeled M. About a 29" waist and 30" inseam. After many emails they said I could exchange if I send them 19.99 for return shipping and $20 for the replacement shipping.

      • Laura 10/08/2021 at 05:51 PM

        I too never received my windmill, I work hard for my money and never splurge, now I'm screwed over on Facebook advertiser. Shame

      Reply
    • CultAnnthro 06/15/2020 at 11:45 AM

      Scammed! I ordered exercise stretch bands after 2 months received handles only and offer to return them for the sum of $20 USD and 1 `15% refund. Totally disingenuous letter. Bought item under the name Tregrens only later did ChristienBill and Gary, etc show up.
      Thus far Paypal has proved that they will be the bakers for this with no resolution in sight.

      Reply
    • CultAnnthro 06/15/2020 at 11:46 AM

      Sending Chinese consulate a letter is this company emblematic of the lack of integrity in the way companies based in China should be expected to operate?

      Reply
    • Boyd 06/15/2020 at 02:29 PM

      I ordered what was supposed to be an Apple Watch series 3. What I received was a cheap smart watch from China. I won’t be buying anything else from any company with so called special offers. I’ll stick to getting what I want from places where I can see what I’m buying is genuine. This is the first and the last time I’m getting scammed.

      Reply
    • Jackel 06/17/2020 at 02:03 AM

      Absolutely a scam. The tracking number provided doesn’t work. Currently in a dispute with PayPal. Do not order from them.

      Reply
    • Shaun 06/22/2020 at 06:49 AM

      Total scammers, PayPal needs to stop working with them.
      I went back and forth with them after 3 months and the tracking number showed the product was still in China.
      They always reply be patient the product is on its way.
      so I raised a PayPal complaint which took over a month, then I sent the PayPal team the link to these reviews, I had my refund soon after.

      Reply
    • CHERYL 06/22/2020 at 11:42 AM

      Total scam!! I ordered an anamatronic toy and i got a plastic toy. They are a total bait and switch scam group.

      DO NOT BUY FROM THEM EVER!!

      Reply
    • Wayne 06/23/2020 at 06:16 AM

      Dangerous company! Why Paypal continues to allow them to use their service is beyond me. Bait and switch scamming company. Bought two hammock chairs and received one standard camp chair. This company needs to be taken down!!!

      Reply
    • Report #249597 06/25/2020 at 02:22 PM

      Apparently it is a bait and switch. Deceitful people who take your money!
      -------------------
      I have been back and forth with this “Christine Bill” through email. Keep getting the runaround. Says it was delivered to my address but when I track it using their it says delivered in Tunisia....AFRICA.

      Fraudulent email : gary@honwin.net


      • DR 08/10/2020 at 10:07 AM

        Yeah, they got me too! I ordered a Padded Garden Seat for $22 and received a cheap piece of rubber padding. They offered 10% refund. Wasn't what I ordered. They kept telling me that it would cost $20 to ship back to China.

      Reply
    • Report #249601 06/25/2020 at 02:49 PM

      They are making fake websites and posting ads on Facebook and Instagram selling the specific chairs. They are posing as Worterris.
      Selling "recliner camping chairs" when what they are sending are little kid chairs.
      -------------------
      It's unfortunate that we have to be so careful and can't trust like we used to. Lesson learned.

      Url / Website : glyphosatetaskforce.org/worterris-camping-chair-review/?unapproved=120&moderation-hash=fc554783f8568291b0f347ce155149c7#comment-120
      Pseudonym : Worterris

      Reply
    • Auntie Em 06/26/2020 at 04:33 PM

      I ordered two sweet camping chairs and received one small kid sized chair that was completely unsafe to sit in. Advertised as made in America. It was shipped into NY from China. Scammed. PayPal better make this right????. Will be calling my credit card and filing fraud claim as well

      Reply
    • Pablo 06/27/2020 at 12:31 PM

      I ordered two reclining camp chairs and received two little kids chairs. I ordered on May 21st and received the "bait and switch" chairs on June 23rd. The company rep suggested I give the chairs to a a friend or family member, when I emailed my complaint. They also stated I could return the chairs, at my expense, to their company in "England", but I would pay the postage. Looks like a company in China.

      Reply
    • Report #250766 06/29/2020 at 09:34 AM

      (2020 NEW) free shipping worldwide- recliner Luxury Camping Chair (qty2)
      Item#NCHW00397GB
      -------------------
      Facebook add took me to website. Shows made in America great chair. Perfect Fathers Day gift. This is a bait and switch operation. Filed dispute on PayPal but nothing but crickets.

      Fraudulent email : gary@honwin.net
      Url / Website : formeaster.com

      Screen shot of ad
      What I received

      • Brian 07/08/2020 at 07:29 PM

        I am also dealing with PayPal over this poor example of a human. We bought two chairs and received one Of the worst pieces of crap I’ve ever seen

      • K 07/13/2020 at 11:44 AM

        I bought two supposed reclining swinging chairs. Finally received two tiny cheap pieces of crap. PayPal won’t do anything about it.

      • Grumpz 08/19/2020 at 10:44 PM

        Zhixin & irrperb scam canopy camping chairs. Lots of web complaints inc PayPal community posts. Paypal hosting known scammers & visibly doing nothing about them.

      Reply
    • Report #250809 06/29/2020 at 11:18 AM

      50% Buy 2 Shipping Free!!! Outdoor Golf Game - High - density foam practice...
      -------------------
      I paid $45.98 for 2 games that I never received. Company will email you back offering 15% and 20% refund yet no product. They expect to keep your money for not sending you anything.

      Fraudulent email : gary@honwin.net

      Reply
    • Report #250965 06/29/2020 at 09:13 PM

      Outdoor Golf Game
      -------------------
      I ordered an outdoor golf game and received a foam golf ball. I didn't receive the 2 platforms that were described in the offer. The description clearly states that the item is an "outdoor golf game" and the response I got from gary@honwin.net was my order was for the golf ball only. Seriously? 1 foam golf ball arrived worth about 5¢, if that. I paid $31.98 for a foam golf ball. I am disputing this with Paypal. They must STOP accepting payment for this fraudulent company!!!

      Fraudulent email : gary@honwin.net

      • Daniel Nilsson 07/11/2020 at 07:42 AM

        Have exactly the same problem as you described!

      Reply
    • Report #251189 06/30/2020 at 09:59 AM

      They said they were selling a Recliner Luxury Camping Chair that swings. Instead you will recieve a basic mini camping chair. Nothing like they stated.
      -------------------
      They said they were selling a Recliner Luxury Camping Chair that swings. It took a very long time to get the chair and when it finally arrived it was a basic camping chair. Nothing like the swinging camping chair they advertised.

      Url / Website : worterris.com
      Pseudonym : Worterris aka Cristine Bill

      Reply
    • Alan Freedy 07/01/2020 at 08:23 PM

      Scam stay away from this company. Given me the run around for 3 months. Paypal are looking into them for me.

      Reply
    • Report #253952 07/08/2020 at 05:06 PM

      Stated that is what i purchased......
      -------------------
      I purchased two complete Golf games as advertised for $43.98, they sent me Two Foam Balls for $43.98...... Total Scammers...... Then Gary offered to send me the games for extra money after I submitted claim with paypal..... He also knows the games very well as he stated it would cost amount to return the items...... Please do not fall for this scam....... Be aware its a loosing proposition.

      Fraudulent email : gary@honwin.net
      Url / Website : cososhop.com

      Reply
    • Sharon 07/10/2020 at 02:55 AM

      I purchased a Baby Yoda Anitronic toy and I received a hand plastic puppet I was furious I sent photos and demanded my money back but of course being a scam I doubt I will receive anything back

      These people need to be STOPPED they send items nothing like the description that is advertised and then they don't even acknowledge they have sone anything wrong

      Absolutely Disgusting and unacceptable

      Reply
    • Report #256291 07/16/2020 at 02:21 PM

      I purchased a golf game (corn hole) by clicking on a link in Facebook. I placed my order back in May for Fathers Day and never received it. I see multiple instances of fraud on this same company/person. How is he able to continue to rip people off ? This is a crime and I’m reporting it!

      Fraudulent email : gary@honwin.com
      Url / Website : sculler.com

      Reply
    • LH 07/25/2020 at 09:46 PM

      In the midst of a PayPal dispute with them as we speak. Admitted to sending the wrong item, and what they did send didn’t even work. They’re offering a 40% refund, which I’ve declined. PayPal needs to shut them down.

      Reply
    • Ron 07/30/2020 at 10:20 PM

      I ordered the following: A garden bag kneeler and seat from pamonny (Christine Bill gary@ honwin.net) on July 4th. of 2020 and I received a sponge pad and a plastic bag only, I did not receive the metal frame that both those items would be attached to. The date of arrival was August 28th 2020. I am sure that this is a scam and I am very disappointed that PayPal continues to be a part of their operation (in the method use to collect their funds). I will be extra careful before I ever use PayPal again.

      Reply
    • Rachel 07/31/2020 at 11:50 PM

      I bought 2 smartwatches from them. When I got one of them was broken. I emailed them back and they said they would refund me 15% of the value and asked me to “at least” leave a good review for them. Really??? If I knew I was buying something from China I had not done this. And I also have to tell the quality of the watches are really bad.

      Reply
    • Phill 08/04/2020 at 04:04 PM

      Still scamming and PayPal letting them get away with it, they use Facebook ads to lure in customers, the dirty ching chongs

      Reply
    • Mildred 08/04/2020 at 06:20 PM

      I ordered a Garden Kneeler...the pkg took forever to arrive from China and all it was, was a foam pad, No frame. Seller was gary@honwin.net...Christine Bell. Have checked and l see that this is a scam, why is this allowed to continue.

      Reply
    • Lori 08/10/2020 at 12:29 PM

      I ordered a kneeling bench from them in July, I received a package in August that only had half of what I ordered. Only the two pads and pockets came in. There was no frame. Upon dispute of an incomplete item Gary@honwin replied that this is what I ordered and I should check the the options they have in their store. I have requested the frame or a full refund. Also notified PayPal of the dispute. I do agree that this is a scam. I doubt I will get any satisfaction.

      Reply
    • KJAER 08/12/2020 at 05:28 AM

      I ordred a motorcycle bag from them - via the webpage https://lmnysk.com/products/motorcycle-retro-tail-bag - and recieved a totally different bag. Not useable at all - and only half size. Mailed with their "customers service" - and a long mail correspondance started, where only solution was just offering discounts of 10-50%.
      I couldn't explaind that i was not interesseted. I have rapported the problem to PayPal - and are waiting for a solution.

      Reply
    • Drd 08/15/2020 at 11:34 PM

      These motherfuckers are ridiculous. Started a claim with PayPal. They gave me 16 bucks back. Was supposed to be $40.

      Reply
    • Pete 08/29/2020 at 08:58 AM

      paypal allowing this MFer to keep on doing this. WTF? I tell them no product was ever delivered and they tell me be patient out of stock. Paypal lets hit happen for years it looks like. Fuck China and fuck paypal

      Reply
    • Sashi Autar 09/10/2020 at 01:12 AM

      Yep looks like I have been done too. Been over 2 months now no goods. Wont respond to emails. Transaction has dis appeared from Paypals register so I am thinking Paypal have done this to cut their losses. Its the second time Paypal have defaulted on me. Now to cloe and delete the account and say bye bye Paypal. You are not much of a pal are you.

      Reply
    • Report #276100 09/25/2020 at 10:48 AM

      Product doesn't match the description at all (4k resolution on pocket telescope)
      No return-ticket provided
      -------------------
      The whole deal is a mass.
      The product didn't match the description
      The seller uses a whole subtle and sophisticated answering system to drive the customer crazy.
      On my first request to send the item back I was informed, that I could accept a 20% refund and give the produst away as a present to friends
      The seller obviously does not accept the local (Germany) rules and even more gives a shit on them.
      Driven to the finish I ended up in a long issue in Paypal platform with the result, that at the very end I hat to close the case or send the item back on my own to China, what is unacceptable

      Remember:
      1. The beginning was a ad on facebook
      2. Never buy on the internet without clear rules about return policies
      3. If you've done like me, there is no chance to get the money back

      Fraudulent email : gary@honwin.net

      Reply
    • Tom 09/28/2020 at 12:07 PM

      This is scam! Got an EMPTY parcel from gary@honwin.net . Opened claim with PayPal. The case was closed in my favour.

      Reply
    • Report #280262 10/08/2020 at 11:07 PM

      I ordered a garden kneeler from a Facebook ad, which claimed that the product was made, and would ship from somewhere in America. It wasn’t until I paid via PayPal that I found out it was coming from China, and Christine Bill. When I asked PayPal to help, they said that I would get my money back if I shipped the cruddy product (for $20) back. The new product cost $23.98.

      Needless to say, I’m not paying to ship it back, and so I won’t get my $4 back. If I had known it wasn’t made in A...
      -------------------
      Flat out fraud. Do NOT buy from Christine Bill. I’m looking for other payment options besides PayPal, also.

      Fraudulent email : gary@honwin.net

      This is what was advertised
      This is what was sent to me

      Reply
    • Report #282225 10/15/2020 at 08:20 PM

      I ordered a telescope from a Facebook ad, which claimed that the product was made, and would ship from somewhere in America. It wasn’t until I paid via PayPal that I found out it was coming from China, and Christine Bill. I received a different item to the one I ordered. I was offered a refund if I sent the item back at my cost. Paypal would not help me. This is a scam. I have found heaps of people having the same problem. Needless to say, I’m not paying to ship it back. Why PayPal won’t s...
      -------------------
      This is a total fraud. Do NOT buy from Christine Bill. I’m looking for other payment options besides PayPal. The only time I need them and they won't help.

      Fraudulent email : gary@honwin.net
      Pseudonym : christine bill

      Reply
    • Report #288672 11/04/2020 at 12:48 PM

      Paid $50.93 for Christmas ornaments . Never received .
      -------------------
      Paid for ornaments , never received

      Fraudulent email : gary@honwin.net

      Reply
    • Report #298122 11/29/2020 at 06:29 AM

      Item depicted when purchased was a complete misrepresentation of what was received
      -------------------
      The item purchased, telescope, was a piece of rubbish. The tripod extended to about 6 inches. The telescope did not work. There were spelling mistakes on the official box the plastic rubbish came in. PayPal dumped me completely letting the seller have the complete payment. Offered no advice at all. I’m a nobody but I’m going to get this scam out to every social media platform on earth and I’m going to keep doing it!


      Reply
    • Report #305905 12/17/2020 at 01:29 PM

      4K 10-300X40mm Super Telephoto Zoom Monocular Telescope(Released in July 2020)
      55 Reviews
      Regular priceUSD $149.98 Sale priceUSD $48.98

      PACKAGE
      -------------------
      It is a full-blown scam, fully executable by the police because they advertise a product that has nothing to do with what they ship. They simply cheat without scruples, someone should do something so that these undesirables do not always get their way.
      I attach photos so that you can see what I am saying.

      Fraudulent email : gary@honwin.net
      Url / Website : nawhay.com/products/4k
      Telephone : +8618222222222


      Reply
    • Report #307618 12/21/2020 at 03:54 PM

      6 in 1 Raptor emergency response shears. Fake Leatherman rapror half price. He sent a general bandage cutting scissors. A leatherman raptor instead of a special tool.
      -------------------
      He responds slowly to the letters. You are trying to give very little refund.

      Fraudulent email : service@becausk.com
      Url / Website : becausk.com
      Pseudonym : christine bill


      • Connell Radcliff 12/24/2020 at 04:44 PM

        The alleged shipping company, SF Express, is apparently a fraud. I have not received the Audi leather storage box I ordered.

      • Rachel T 12/26/2020 at 11:25 AM

        Complete scam. Beware!

      Reply
    • Report #331691 02/20/2021 at 04:17 AM

      Buy a realistic looking puppy that acts on certain commands.
      -------------------
      My daughter purchased two items from the Facebook ad without my permission.
      I found out about an hour later (my bank alerts me when my balance drops below a certain limit)
      I immediately contacted the site to cancel my order and also forwarded the email again asking for a cancellation.

      The company came back to say that there is a 5% cancellation fee which they have already paid the provider of the web service.

      I checked their return and cancellation policy which stated nothing of the sort.

      I cannot afford these items but unfortunately if they claim to have shipped the item them the payment will be affected.
      Surely this is not allowed?

      Reply
    • Report #340260 03/16/2021 at 10:45 AM

      States have real life like pets. Using PayPal will not respond to an email
      -------------------
      Ordered on March 7 money taken out of PayPal no response to emails.
      bstkoless
      ORDER #17650GZ-108-Base

      Thank you for your purchase!
      Hi Diane, we're getting your order ready to be shipped. We will notify you when it has been sent.

      View your order
      Or Visit our store


      Order summary

      Realistic Husky Dog Pomsky ? - Buy 2 Save 10% + Free Shipping?
      Realistic Husky Dog Pomsky ? - Buy 2 Save 10% + Free Shipping? x 2
      Husky
      $59.90

      Discount (OFFER-DISCOUNT-97cd401e33034041ae09ab330eb52eac)
      $5.99

      Subtotal
      $53.91

      Shipping
      $0.00


      Total
      $53.91

      PayPal
      $53.91


      Customer information
      Shipping address
      DianeCooper
      723, W Oklahoma Ave

      Vinita
      Oklahoma
      74301
      United States


      Billing address
      DianeCooper
      723, W Oklahoma Ave

      Vinita
      Oklahoma
      74301
      United States


      Shipping method
      Standrd Shipping
      $0.00

      Payment method
      PayPal - $53.91



      If you have any questions, reply to this email or contact us at service@bstkole.com

      Fraudulent email : service@bstkole.com
      Pseudonym : Christine bill

      • ELI 03/17/2021 at 10:58 AM

        i ordered the real life husky toy dog and it was not what was advertised tried to go the website bstkole.com not even real freaking scammers

      • Karlene 03/21/2021 at 04:38 PM

        They just ripped me off to, I hope people stops ordering from china they cant be trusted

      • Patzy 03/22/2021 at 01:41 PM

        I’m another victim of there scam. Hopefully PayPal will do something about this I have trusted them to do back ground check on their clients for our safety

      • Armintha A 04/07/2021 at 10:18 PM

        https://www.bstkole.com/

        Scam. It's a dog dog that squeaks

      • Amy Salazar 04/18/2021 at 10:29 PM

        I my self have been scammed too. I was very disappointed. Thought it would be a good way to surprise my son's. Such a shame to take peoples money this way.

      • Roz 05/04/2021 at 06:42 PM

        Bought Teddy Dog “Lucky” and zirconia ring. Dog was not as portrayed as in video and they sent wrong (different) ring. Thought this was too good to be true. I’ve been scammed!!

      Reply
    • Noel 03/16/2021 at 01:15 PM

      I ordered a Rolls Roys Phantom of $ 43 and received a $ 10 model. It didn't even come close to what I had seen on Instagram.

      Hope that Paypal is going to refund the money.

      Reply
    • BeccaM 03/25/2021 at 01:22 AM

      My order was for a husky dog that would follow one around responding to the buyer’s actions. I received a pink dog that once batteries were installed would yap, wag it’s tail and walk around. The product was totally misrepresented for $38.95. This dog might be purchased for under $10 in any store. I did contact the seller and they responded back with an offer of less than 50% plus to keep the dog.

      Reply
    • Report #344162 03/26/2021 at 10:19 PM

      Realistic husky dog.
      -------------------
      I got a child's toy. They falsely advertised this dog as being so realistic, but it is plastic and doesn't do anything that the advertisment showed. I want my money returned to me and the shouldn't be allowed to scam people.

      Fraudulent email : gary@honwin.net

      Reply
    • Jim 03/31/2021 at 02:20 PM

      This site is a scam. I ordered a high end electronic keyboard at a very reasonable price. i should have known that it was to good to be true but it all looked legit. Ordered keyboard never came. Luckily, paypal does not show that transaction so I am hoping that it never went thru and I am not out any money. I filed a complaint with PayPal.

      Reply
    • Report #346504 04/03/2021 at 02:23 AM

      You have authorized a payment of $64.88 USD to Christine Bill(gary@honwin.net). Money won't leave your account until Christine Bill processes your order. Mar 29, 2021 10:35:54 PDT
      Receipt No:4573-6267-2921-3026
      Hello D********,

      This charge will appear on your credit card statement as payment to PAYPAL *CHRISTINEBI FLY.
      Save time with a PayPal account
      Create a PayPal account and save your payment information. You won't need to enter your payment information every time you shop online.
      Sig...
      -------------------
      My payment was redirected to PayPal. Web link is bogus with no way to contact anyone about my order I contacted my bank and was reimburse.

      Fraudulent email : gary@honwin.net
      Url / Website : flyingrace.com

      Reply
    • Report #350379 04/13/2021 at 07:01 PM

      Realistic Husky Dog Pomsky 🐶 - Buy 2 Save 10% + Free Shipping🔥 - 1000000138621542 - 1000004018753589 $29.90 USD 2 $59.80 USD
      Discount -$5.98 USD
      Subtotal $53.82 USD
      Total $53.82 USD
      Payment $53.82 USD
      Payment sent from sheilasummerhill10260482@gmail.com
      -------------------
      cannot get ahold of them, still no tracking number weeks later,and still no product

      Fraudulent email : gary@honwin.net
      Url / Website : pearlgobuy.com

      Reply
    • Report #355813 04/30/2021 at 03:14 PM

      Qty. of 2 -'Realistic Husky Dog Pomsky'; 1 is Husky and 1 is Lt. Brown Teddy dogs.
      Advertised complete with videos showing these 'dogs' running behind you, reacting with you petting them, barking and packed in a gift box. The dogs received were stuffed toys that do not look at all like the advertising, and came in one 'Pet Paradise box for ages 3 and up..
      -------------------
      Advertised complete with videos showing these 'dogs' running behind you, reacting with you petting them, barking and packed in a gift box. The dogs received were stuffed toys that do not look at all like the advertising, and came in one 'Pet Paradise box for ages 3 and up.

      Fraudulent email : service@grereply.com

      Reply
    • Report #404340 10/14/2021 at 04:11 PM

      Advertisement on Facebook for a kinetic wind sculpture.
      -------------------
      I clicked on advertisement link and ordered a sculpture. I paid by PayPal. It has been 6 weeks and still no delivery. No reply when attempted to contact by email gary@honwin.net.

      Fraudulent email : gary@honwin.net

      Reply
    • Thomas 10/23/2021 at 12:36 PM

      Ordered a Magic Metal Windmill. It's cheep tin that started rusting immediately and does not spin in even a very strong wind. Video they show makes it look really cool, but it's a total Scam. Based on comments here I didn't even bother with returning the crappy product. Went straight to a PayPal Resolution claim. I'm banking that PayPal should have a rather thick file on this outfit and not hesitate to return the $70 paid for this $5 piece of crap.

      Reply
    • Report #497944 05/13/2022 at 07:16 AM

      Purchased orthopedic sneakers. What i received was poor quality junk.

      Pseudonym : Antoniglobal#11616

      Reply
    • Report #527043 07/27/2022 at 12:52 PM

      The company will not refund my purchased. I was sent the wrong items.
      -------------------
      i purchased 2 pairs of orthopedics sandals. I have to email the company as where are my shoes, it arrived in 1 week and it was the wrong size. I have numerous emailed with them as how to resolve this issue.
      They offered 25% refund to 60% refund, but it never came, my last email from them was June 22, 2022.

      Url / Website : sarbyt.com/?source=email
      Pseudonym : servic3

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.