Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.tozore.com marciaskinnery@gmail.com
| Date | 06/13/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | marciaskinnery@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | www.tozore.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I wasnt scammed but i came across this fraudulent shop on google. DO NOT give these thieves a single dime. They will steal your credit card information and possibly your identity as well. Their store address is actually a single family home in Missouri. VERY SUSPECT. And they have a SE BIKES BMX bike worth over $300 bucks on their site listed for $95 in an attempt to lure unsuspecting victims into handing over their credit card information. Ive contacted proper authority and they are now investigating the fraud activity. |
| Comment / Review | STAY AWAY! DO NOT GIVE THESE THIEVES YOUR CARD INFORMATION.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
shiv 06/13/2019 at 03:21 PM
I too was scammed for a bike at 94.99$ with shipping of $4.99. Kindly suggest what is the next course of action as i have already been duped.
up votedown vote
Ere 06/13/2019 at 05:45 PM
I almost bought a 50 inch smart tv for $94 lol
I'm so glad I google the site before making the purchase.
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 06/14/2019 at 06:08 AM
so you are among these persons !
https://en.info.signal-arnaques.com/news/200-thanks-for-each-alert-you-post/
up votedown vote
Jeremiahfontenot 06/14/2019 at 12:16 AM
I bought a covered bike trailer on tozore.com for $40 and I thought I was getting a good deal! I wish I had researched the website before I got scammed!
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 06/14/2019 at 06:12 AM
do you see what they send now ??? Incredible !!!
Moroccan ceramique !!! In the same scam webstore ! crazy !!!
up votedown vote
Conrad 06/14/2019 at 11:58 AM
I purchased a freestyle rocker camp chair in my bank account it’s under a different name and the amount is $10 more but my bank says because I did a verified password and email it’s unlikely it’s a scam so they won’t cancel my card
up votedown vote
Steve 06/14/2019 at 03:45 PM
Defiantly a front store that advertises low cost items from us based company location that then charges overseas transaction fee and bills greater that amount stated. Don't expect any email response either or any goods just avoid the company ZAFFD entirely as this is a scam 100%
up votedown vote
Easterner 06/15/2019 at 07:56 PM
I placed an order with them on 6/11/19. That was four days ago, and I have not gotten any kind of e-mail that my order has been received, or is shipping, or anything. My credit card got charged in Malaysian money.
up votedown vote
Mi 06/20/2019 at 09:44 AM
I ordered a marrado lamp for 11.99 the total came to be 16.97 and my card was charged 19.53
Sent several emails and got no relpy back
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 06/21/2019 at 05:04 AM
Mi, if you're overcharged, contact your bank, that must protect you from this frauluent way to do (of crooks)
up votedown vote
Report #166188 06/27/2019 at 01:44 AM
Offering low prices on items, and a process and ship date of 3-5 business days
-------------------
I ordered my boyfriend a anchor trolley kit for his Kayak from this site almost 2 weeks ago.. I got my order # and everything but... No conformation email was sent to me, I've emailed the lady 5 times with no response! I even added the screenshots of my order and order # and now my "order" on that site isn't even there anymore, it shows that I've ordered nothing!
Files for this comment