Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.xz-blue.com rockeybixby3@gmail.com +337735510931
| Date | 06/13/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | rockeybixby3@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | american wigs |
| Url / Website | www.xz-blue.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +337735510931 |
| Scam contents | 3 wigs never taken out of the wrappings colors are awful |
| Comment / Review | awful in color deceiving in color want a return label so many emails sent never received return mail order this on may 10 order#Bhey 17127 thank you. package came from HYSAN LLC 3984washington blvd freemont ca 94538
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Christine 06/21/2019 at 03:52 PM
I was scammed and sent 2 products unlike anything I ordered ...i am so upset...liars!!
up votedown vote
Laverne Boulware 07/02/2019 at 10:28 PM
I placed my order with my credit card which was compromised and I never received merchandise no number was provided and now I am reading this is a scam website
up votedown vote
Report #171509 07/31/2019 at 06:29 PM
I ordered a wig from this company, paid extra for 7-12 day shipping. Was given a tracking #. Almost 3 weeks now and still have not received the wig. Tracking # is not valid. No phone # is available to reach anyone. No way to contact anyone for information.
Url / Website : wigsbuy.com
up votedown vote
Rae 11/05/2019 at 10:54 AM
ordered 2 wigs from them was sent a completely different inferior product, nothing like the product shown in the pictures, this company is now trading under Delia Wigs - has several other past and present trading names. Total scam.
up votedown vote
Kay 11/30/2019 at 03:14 PM
I ordered a wig got one a month later but doesn't look anything like what I ordered. no way to contact anyone or a address to return it.
up votedown vote
Fty 11/30/2019 at 04:57 PM
Ok SCAM DECLARED!
up votedown vote
Cher 01/26/2020 at 09:26 PM
I ordered a wig 12/26 and have never received it. Tried the tracking number. Unsuccessful. Sent email as indicated on shipping order twice.
I just decided to check the internet and now see it’s a fraudulent site.
up votedown vote
Betty Lopez 10/28/2019 at 03:40 PM
I placed my order and have not received it paid with my credit card help us
up votedown vote
amira 10/28/2019 at 04:10 PM
i place my order and have not received it paid with c/chelp us please
up votedown vote
Carolyn Walker 12/03/2019 at 12:46 PM
I order one wig ,,, horrible never got it!!!
up votedown vote
sue 02/19/2020 at 04:26 PM
ordered 2 wigs 5 weeks ago. was suppose to receive them 3 weeks ago. paid with a credit card.
up votedown vote
wacko 07/01/2020 at 03:53 PM
ordered a hammock advertised as made by Norwegian co Amok the Facebook video showed a hammock and how to use it great video - item turned up and was piece of shit cloth made to look like a hammock. Its like you order a race horse and they send you a donkey ! these people are nothing short of scammers and should be shut down, tell all your friends to AVOID