SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.teehaa.com

Date06/07/2019
Url / Websitewww.teehaa.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsDo not buy ANYTHING from this site. They claim to sell 500 dollar bikes for under 100.. They are lowlife THIEVES.. Here is the link at the bottom to see for yourself . And the address and name they use for their store is a single family home on Zillow.com. The name used for their contact email is the FORMER owner of the home listed on this fraudulent site!! STAY AWAY and contact proper authority for an investigation
Comment / ReviewKeep your eyes open!

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • michael 06/08/2019 at 01:16 AM

        fraudulent site!!!!!!!!!!!!

        BEWARE

        Reply
      • paul 06/10/2019 at 03:29 PM

        I also have tried to buy an scale but the charges are still pending and I can not contact the people. They sell Bow ties and everything else that is not related. the charge on my credit card is puchong in Tennessee,

        Reply
      • Report #163846 06/11/2019 at 01:42 PM

        A google search for a product came up with this website. So we ordered (1) using a VIRTUAL CREDIT CARD NUMBER. Thank goodness!! The virtual number cleared, but then immediately after 3 charges were attempted to the number, which were declined since it was a 'virtual' and that triggered a decline on the first number.
        Google the address..it's a lovely home in Tennessee for a website based in Malaysia. The contact is a former owner of the home, and the name is intentionally mispelled in the e...
        -------------------
        Stay far far away from this website. Expect to be frauded in you insist on giving them your credit card number.

        Fraudulent email : elizabethfrazete@gmail.com

        Reply
      • JACK 06/11/2019 at 09:29 PM

        Tried to make a purchase from this outfit. My credit card fraud unit called and declined them. Thank goodness for this. Be forewarned do not buy or use your credit card with them. My credit card company making out a report for future reference.

        Reply
      • shuvelhed73 06/12/2019 at 09:16 AM

        Total rip off! I was charged over $100 from Malaysia. Credit company refused the payment. STAY AWAY FROM THE SITE. I have also seen other similar sites with the same web page layout. Beware!

        Reply
      • Report #164000 06/12/2019 at 11:19 AM

        has a site for bow ties and cuff links. I googles a stroller and it came up and took me to their site with shipping of 5.95$. Scam posted my bank account as somewhere in Spain and Malaysia.
        -------------------
        Tried to send email stating I want a refund.

        Fraudulent email : elizabethfrazete@gmail.com

        Reply
      • First Hand Experience 06/18/2019 at 02:05 PM

        Teehaa.com is 100% Fraud Site. Scamming people with double orders and multiple unauthorized amounts and charges. Change your credit card numbers ASAP to protect yourself. Do not expect any email responses and don't bother looking for a phone number to reach anyone. Contact email of Elizabeth Fraizer in TN is just a dummy email on their site and does not go anywhere. There are no real links or functional method to cancel or change orders once placed. Its literally giving your credit card number to thugs. People operating the site are scammers located in Malaysia on whom US laws are not applicable. If you report the fraud to credit card company they will file a claim and pay you back but they cannot red-flag the vendor. Be extremely careful and do all the research like customer service phone and legit people to back up the product and services before entering credit card numbers on the web. I have personally learned my lesson of shopping online the hard way and have started calling customer services to confirm if the product or service is legit before ordering anything online.

        Reply
      • Jnj 06/25/2019 at 10:49 AM

        I had the same thing happen to me. I placed an order got the confirmation number but never received anymore information at all. No product no email...but they took my money..granted it was only $30 but still you cannot trust any new companies making promises of lower prices. THIS IS A SCAM . Don't be fooled like I was. I have a new card number and I am disputing these charges.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.