SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.prcedo.com

Date06/07/2019
Url / Websitehttps://www.prcedo.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe site claims to sell bicycles from brands worth over 500 bucks for under $100 dollars in attempts to lure unsuspecting victims to send out their credit card information. On the link below is an example. The state bikes 6061 model is a 600 dollar bicycle, and they have it for 69 bucks.. Their store address is a single family home on the Zillow website. Stay away!! Do not give these thieves a single dime. Reported to proper authorities.
Comment / ReviewBe very weary about these thieves claiming to sell bicycles for an outrageously low price.

Attachment(s)
  • scamming thieves
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Judie 06/10/2019 at 07:23 PM

        I brought a scooter from Prcedo.com for$69.95+$5.00 shipping how do I get my money back

        Reply
      • Chris 06/11/2019 at 01:55 PM

        SCAM! I bought a Hitachi Framing Nailer from this website. The nailer has been discontinued so I know the price was low but expected it to be. The price was 69.99 + 5.95 shipping for a total of $75.94.

        1) I did not get a confirmation of purchase or receipt
        2) I emailed asking about delivery timeline and got no response
        3) I tried to log in with id and pw and could not. Got this message:

        "Error: Sorry, there is no match for that email address and/or password."
        4) Tried password reset and got no email

        I called credit card company and they gave me a charge for CL TOP MARKETING for $81.91 that was made to my card. I canceled the card and reversed the charge.

        Reply
      • Chris 06/11/2019 at 02:00 PM

        Looking at other comments, I would guess that they are able to pull an image and description from a User's search engine results and plug it in a generic table with the price of $69.95...odd that all of our items were that price - scooter, bike, framing nailer.

        Reply
      • Glenda 06/11/2019 at 04:50 PM

        Well so much for buying a Dell Inspiron 300 2 in 1 laptop for a uncanny price of just 69.95.....thanks for the heads up ! I'm the dummy that thinks it's too good to be true and pay for it anyway...lol I can't confirm it's a scam ....but with the reviews I'd say if it walks like a duck then it's probably ta duck

        Reply
      • PS 06/11/2019 at 06:09 PM

        Yup, scam site that uses your search history to figure out what you’re looking at then offering it for $69.99 and 5 something shipping.

        I was offered a $400 3d printer for $69.99 what a deal!! so good I knew I had to report it. I have seen this a few times now in google shopping. I think it is obvious but I see others not so much. Interesting man once said, a sucker is born every day and it is this way to see the egress.

        Reply
      • KRISTIN 06/12/2019 at 11:03 AM

        I just ordered a carseat and my bank called me to confirm the purchase so I logged onto my bank and realized they charged more money than what the order confirmation said. I looked thru my emails to see if I got a confirmation and I did not so I declined the purchase since it sounded like a scam.

        Reply
      • kbarks 06/12/2019 at 11:13 AM

        yup the bastards got me with a Chicco Stoller. It seemed legit to me because when I googled the stroller the site came up next to Amazon and Ebay. Thought I was saving a few bucks. I cancelled my debit card, its still pending on my account, though its been 2 days. My bank says it will refund me the money if the site is actually fraudulent. First and last time for this shit. What can I do to help get these people?

        Reply
      • Report #164192 06/13/2019 at 10:13 AM

        Selling merchandise in order to get your $ and never receiving any item
        -------------------
        My son who is 13 worked and saved up $ to be able to purchase a bike for himself he tried ordering this one and payment went through which came out to be 76.00 i received an email saying that my item had been shipped but email was from someone in china yaoqinghua1977@163 from this so called person also they state on their website that they are from Texas also the item that had supposedly been shipped ended up in Las Cruces,NM when we live in Washington state the bike was a 20" bmx bike

        Fraudulent email : yaoqinghua1977@163.com

        • Rachel 06/13/2019 at 01:46 PM

          I ordered a item on line from tssuper.com that gave the email yaoqinghua1977@163.com in paypal. Make sure to dispute this with paypal. They need to be shut down and stop taking advantage of people.

        • Sammy 06/15/2019 at 06:38 PM

          Please be advised that I have sent three request to PRCEDO.COM without any answers...

          I'm repeating, where the Hell is my order #209088? The order was placed on June 08, 2019. PayPal said that they paid you on 01/07/2019. Should I contact The Better Business Bureau? Should I inform PayPal to Blackball you? Should I request help from the F.B.I? Please advise ASAP, as I'm running out of patience.
          PS. If you are unable to fill this order, please credit my PayPal account with the $20.97 ASAP.

          Delivery Address
          Firstname :Frank H. Bliven

          Street Address :186 Potter Hill Road
          City,State :Westerly, Rhode Island Zip Code :02891-1129
          Country :United States Shipping Method
          Shipping Fee

          Billing Address
          Firstname :Frank H. Bliven

          Street Address :186 Potter Hill Road
          City,State :Westerly, Rhode Island Zip Code :02891-1129
          Country :United States Payment Method
          Gift Certificate/Coupon

          Order Information - Order #209088

          Qty. Products Total

          1 ea. 4 Wheels Pet Stroller Cat Dog Cage Stroller Travel Folding Carrier with Cup Holders and Removable Liner for Small-Medium Dog, Cat $14.99

          --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

          Status History & Comments

          Date Order Status Comments

          06/08/2019 Pending

          06/08/2019 Processing PayPal status: Completed @ 18:21:10 Jun 07, 2019 PDT
          Trans ID:06U98561K6730103A
          Amount: 20.97 USD Pay to: yaoqinghua1977@163.com

          --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

          $14.99
          Sub-Total:

          $5.98
          Shipping Fee:

          $20.97
          ...Read more

        • A.W. 06/17/2019 at 11:56 AM

          yaoqinghua1977@163.com is a scam merchant. I ordered an item from this merchant and never received my item. Tried to contact numerous times with no response. Now I am trying to dispute with Paypal and the charge keeps getting reversed but the merchant keeps trying to reinstate the charge. DO NOT ORDER FROM THIS MERCHANT. YOU WILL NEVER SEE YOUR ITEM.

        • Debbie 06/17/2019 at 12:16 PM

          We also have been scammed. PayPal message stated thearlier tracking number. Said was front porch delivered to New Jersey,, shipment was suppose to ship to Louisville, Ky.

        • Tuckersmom 06/19/2019 at 06:17 PM

          HUGE SCAM. USPS says package was delivered to a mailbox in North Carolina when I put my shipping details as Washington State. I have contacted the company (outletits.com) 3 separate times to receive a refund and I have never received a reply. Currently filing a dispute with PayPal

        • dora 06/20/2019 at 03:16 PM

          I recieved the package and want to return it. But how??????

        • Scott 06/25/2019 at 09:02 PM

          I had the same experiance as everyone else so I disputed my charge with AMEX and after a few weeks AMEX reversed my charge. I filed a complaint with the BBB.

          Please go to the BBB site below and COMPLAIN!!
          https://www.bbb.org/us/tx/frisco/profile/online-retailer/prcedo-0875-91024514

        Reply
      • Rachel 06/13/2019 at 01:57 PM

        Stay away from tssuper.com too. I got taken but used paypal so hopefully I get my money back.

        Reply
      • Report #164267 06/13/2019 at 06:08 PM

        TCL 40S305 40-Inch 1080p Roku Smart LED TV (2017 Model)
        SAVE
        VISIT SITE
        $69.99 · prcedo.com
        +$5.98 shipping. No tax
        -------------------
        Saw online after the fact that the website was a scam.

        Reply
      • leah 06/14/2019 at 10:10 AM

        prcedo is a scam. Do not give them your money! They use "mcafee" security and Paypal to gain your trust but they will not deliver your product. No one is listed as manager of site, no contact phone number and they do not respond to emails. Google, Paypal, BBB and everyone else needs to make sure this site is shutdown and those responsible suffer the consequences of being a terrible human being. I will do my part by informing as many people as I can with as many reviews as I can.

        Reply
      • Dea_Lyn 06/19/2019 at 12:26 AM

        ORDERED BABY BOUNCERS. NOTHING RECEIVED. NO REAL TRACKING INFORMATION AVAILABLE. SCAM.

        Payment sent to 青华 尧
        June 5, 2019 at 5:06:53 AM PDTTransaction ID: 00Y31625DR3634015
        Payment Status: COMPLETEDShipping Status: SHIPPED
        Payment Type: Mobile Payment
        Gross amount
        -$75.93 USD
        Confirmed
        Track your shipment
        9400110200829036120970
        June 14, 2019 at 8:37:08 PM PDT
        Sent by CN_EMS
        Order details Quantity Price Subtotal
        Item # Store Receipt

        products 14UU15HQ
        1 $75.93 USD

        $75.93 USD
        Purchase Total $75.93 USD

        Reply
      • DeAnna 06/29/2019 at 01:16 AM

        They did the same thing to me when I found a small deep freezer after searching for them on google.

        Reply
      • Sue 07/24/2019 at 07:19 AM

        DO NOT ORDER ANYTHING FROM THEM! Total scam. Ordered a heartbeat dog for our new puppy, got tracking number, tracking ended in Wisconsin. Sent many emails and got nothing in return now out my money. Do not order anything from them!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.