SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
justfashionnow.com

Date06/05/2019
PseudonymChicV International Holding Limited
Url / Websitehttps://justfashionnow.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsseems to a "real" streetlife clothes, but it's a scam
Comment / ReviewNone an address for Contact or Return Policy

But the complet Scamdoc report indicates how much you need to not give a shit of this website, linked to ChicV International Holding Limited ... The base camp of industrial production of dozens of fake online shopping sites from Hong Kong, with hundreds of people being abused!

> do not believe them and spread the word: they are industrial scammers, see all the reports (more than 300) below in the only Paypal community:
https://www.paypal-community.com/t5/Disputes-and-Limitations/Don-t-buy-from-CHICV-INTERNATIONAL-HOLDING-LIMITED/td-p/1506498?profile.language=en

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #163062 06/05/2019 at 11:13 AM

      supposed to be a fashion webline, except that is a fake (an industrial Chinese one !)
      -------------------
      supposed to be an online clothing store, but no, it's a scam!

      and an address in Hong Kong is a real nightmare, starting point for many fake sites reproduced industrially!

      > do not believe them and spread the word: they are industrial scammers, see all the reports (more than 300) below in the only Paypal community:
      https://www.paypal-community.com/t5/Disputes-and-Limitations/Don-t-buy-from-CHICV-INTERNATIONAL-HOLDING-LIMITED/td-p/1506498?profile.language=en

      Url / Website : momolic.com

      Reply
    • Report #163067 06/05/2019 at 11:25 AM

      supposed to be an online clothing store, but no, it's a scam!
      -------------------
      an address in Hong Kong is a real nightmare, starting point for many fake sites reproduced industrially!

      > do not believe them and spread the word: they are industrial scammers, see all the reports (more than 300) below in the only Paypal community:
      https://www.paypal-community.com/t5/Disputes-and-Limitations/Don-t-buy-from-CHICV-INTERNATIONAL-HOLDING-LIMITED/td-p/1506498?profile.language=en

      Url / Website : saramolly.com

      Reply
    • Report #163073 06/05/2019 at 11:44 AM

      supposed to be an online clothing store, but...
      -------------------
      this address in Hong Kong is a real nightmare, starting point for many fake sites reproduced industrially!

      > do not believe them and spread the word: they are industrial scammers, see all the reports (more than 300) below in the only Paypal community:
      https://www.paypal-community.com/t5/Disputes-and-Limitations/Don-t-buy-from-CHICV-INTERNATIONAL-HOLDING-LIMITED/td-p/1506498?profile.language=en

      Url / Website : beyondinn.com

      Reply
    • Report #163079 06/05/2019 at 11:53 AM

      supposed to be a swimsuits webstore, but it's only to make the cup drink!
      -------------------
      ChicV International Holding Limited ... The base camp of industrial production of dozens of fake online shopping sites from Hong Kong, with hundreds of people being abused!

      > do not believe them and spread the word: they are industrial scammers, see all the reports (more than 300) below in the only Paypal community:
      https://www.paypal-community.com/t5/Disputes-and-Limitations/Don-t-buy-from-CHICV-INTERNATIONAL-HOLDING-LIMITED/td-p/1506498?profile.language=en

      Url / Website : schildersbedrijfsaskiaput.nl

      Reply
    • Report #163087 06/05/2019 at 12:11 PM

      supposed to be a glasses webstore, but it's a scammers fake site
      -------------------
      One proof to realize this: their links to social networks that are non-existent ...

      And the site is connected to ChicV International Holding Limited ... The base camp of industrial production of dozens of fake online shopping sites from Hong Kong, with hundreds of people being abused!

      > do not believe them and spread the word: they are industrial scammers, see all the reports (more than 300) below in the only Paypal community:
      https://www.paypal-community.com/t5/Disputes-and-Limitations/Don-t-buy-from-CHICV-INTERNATIONAL-HOLDING-LIMITED/td-p/1506498?profile.language=en

      Url / Website : sunlool.com

      • koko 12/06/2019 at 10:10 PM

        ChicV International Holding Limited web site found december 2019 (135 address):

        adorenana.com
        allamela.com
        angelvic.com
        anniberry.com
        anniecloth.com
        annvala.com
        avabien.com

        backvin.com
        barbring.com
        beautythee.com
        bellemelle.com
        bellemeet.com
        bellerita.com
        belletaka.com
        bravowill.com

        candyrod.com
        champski.com
        charmeric.com
        cherrygirly.com
        chicalisa.com
        chiclila.com
        chiceternal.com
        chickeep.com
        chicpopo.com
        chicshiny.com
        chictogerther.com
        closetnote.com
        couleurdream.com
        coramoda.com
        coyocoyo.com
        cuteelva.com

        dehomemart.com
        doraimia.com

        ellafancy.com
        ellecloset.com
        ellamett.com
        evaskiss.com

        fairyume.com
        fairymiss.com
        fashionnana.com
        fastchics.com
        fillezone.com
        fizaza.com
        florasomos.com
        foregatheryou.com
        fridachic.com

        goinonus.com
        goodsgreats.com

        halolike.com
        harperhara.com
        helochic.com
        homegaden.com

        incolady.com
        infave.com
        inschics.com
        inshescy.com

        jenlisee.com
        jodimitty.com
        jojolook.com
        jodishop.com
        juliehint.com
        jusforbest.com
        justfashion.com
        justfashionnow.com

        kittypopo.com
        koogoshop.com
        kumicool.com

        laheroina.com
        lakally.com
        lazydoris.com
        lemonscoca.com
        liisugirl.com
        likelymore.com
        lofairy.com
        lolytita.com
        looprita.com
        lorencona.com
        lovetomore.com
        lukkiy.com
        lovetomore.com
        luvstars.com

        missmoana.com
        modetalente.com
        modmiss.com
        molynana.com
        momogina.com
        momomew.com
        monovanilla.com
        mooresup.com
        mookevents.com
        morechoo.com
        mostata.com

        newjoice.com
        noracora.com
        ninochu.com

        omygeeze.com

        pinkiyoo.com
        popkeep.com
        popjulia.com
        poplucy.com
        popmira.com
        populily.com
        popzora.com
        plusizebra.com
        ...Read more

      • SylvieDumaass 01/03/2020 at 09:47 AM

        and also https://www.julymode.com/ now

      Reply
    • Report #163105 06/05/2019 at 02:03 PM

      supposed to be a fashion webline, except that is a fake (an industrial Chinese one !)
      -------------------
      and this address in Hong Kong is a real nightmare, starting point for many fake sites reproduced industrially!

      > do not believe them and spread the word: they are industrial scammers, see all the reports (more than 300) below in the only Paypal community:
      https://www.paypal-community.com/t5/Disputes-and-Limitations/Don-t-buy-from-CHICV-INTERNATIONAL-HOLDING-LIMITED/td-p/1506498?profile.language=en

      Url / Website : popmira.com

      Reply
    • Duque Gabriela 06/15/2019 at 07:18 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • MARIA 01/20/2020 at 05:49 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • MARIA 01/20/2020 at 06:01 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • JESUS 06/17/2020 at 07:51 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • isa 10/28/2020 at 02:02 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #564653 11/06/2022 at 11:48 AM

      Never received 3 shirts that I ordered.

      Pseudonym : Zero-miracle network

      Reply
    • Report #653194 06/07/2023 at 03:18 PM

      A top and shorts of which is cameo print. I’m 75 and hate cameo!
      -------------------
      Junk junk junk

      Pseudonym : Just New Fashion


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.