SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
pp.vipcs@hotmail.com

Date06/01/2019
Fraudulent emailpp.vipcs@hotmail.com
Scam contentsshoes ordered May 20th never heard from them and never received paid for thru pay pal.
Comment / ReviewI will contact Pay Pal to get a charge back.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • virgilio/Virgil 06/02/2019 at 10:54 AM

      I bought a mobile phone cover and paid via facebook advertising. When I sent an email to this company to receive more information and the tracking number, the email returned with an error.
      I am expecting paypal to return my money.Facebook should be held accountable for this flaude and allow companies like this to advertise on it

      Reply
    • Linda Crevasse 06/02/2019 at 06:36 PM

      I ordered a pair of dandles on May 20th, have not heard anything from them
      Please check this out and let know

      Reply
    • Linda Crevasse 06/02/2019 at 06:38 PM

      already left a comment

      Reply
    • Report #162827 06/03/2019 at 04:20 PM

      Request more than one month ago to MERCHANT IDENTIFIED AS P.P. VIPCS pp.vipcs@hotmail.com to supply item Samsung Galaxy Not 9 Standing Phone Case with magnetic back has produced no results as of today.
      They sent an item that was not as advertised. I am happy to return it for full credit, or for them to supply the item as advertised.
      Kindly advise.
      Thank you.
      -------------------
      They sent an item originally that was not as advertised. I contacted them. They said they would replace it immediately. Still waiting. I am happy to return it for full credit, or for them to supply the item as advertised.
      Kindly advise.
      Thank you.

      Telephone : 7602506474

      • Tiger 06/04/2019 at 03:30 PM

        I ordered a pair of shoes under this heading and they never arrived. I am fairly certain this is a scam. I did send an email to the address given but have received no response.

      • melodie 06/05/2019 at 03:34 AM

        I also order sandals and never received them

      • Jan 06/10/2019 at 07:42 PM

        i ALSO ORDERED SANDALS AND HAVE NOT RECEIVED THEM.

      • Marikyn 06/10/2019 at 08:18 PM

        They sent wrong product. Fortunately used Paypal who will refund me cause my emails have gone unanswered. Scan or not very good seller. Awaiting Paypal results.

      • Cookiekay 06/15/2019 at 07:58 AM

        I ordered a pair of sandals and never received them.

      • Sonia 06/28/2019 at 12:35 PM

        I ordered 2 pair of sandals, and have never received, and they are still advertising on facebook. But that said no charge has turned up on my pay pal so far. is been over 30 days.

      • Mimi 07/02/2019 at 03:06 AM

        I ordered sandals from pp.vipcs@hotmail.com through Face Book on June 9, 2019 and have not received a confirmation email with tracking number from them or the sandals as of July 2, 2019. The amount of the purchase was posted to my PayPal account on June 11, 2019 by pp.vipcs.

        From the date of the order to the date of the company getting the cost of the sandals from my PayPal account, it was 2 days; from the date of the order to today, it has been 23 days.

        I sent an email to them through their contact email on the recent ad which was on another advertisement on Face Book, but have received no response.

        I now, not before I ordered, have read the reviews of this company from a Scam link. The pattern of order processing and lack of response to customers about not receiving their order seems to be what I also have encountered.

        Before placing my order I read positive customers' responses (???on the web site) about the comfort of the shoes which aligned with my interest and my desire to purchase the sandals.

        At this point I am frustrated with what appears to be false advertising, the integrity of the company, and my loss of over $200. This is looking more like a scam than I thought.

        It's sad that our world is occupied with these kinds of individuals -- No integrity, lack of respect for others, committed to cheating others, etc.

        Frustrated Customer

      • Sally 07/13/2019 at 01:15 PM

        Ok, I have read all these comments & i'm in the same situation. I ordered sandals & never received them. Purchase was authorized by Paypal. Anyone know what I can do for the next step?

      • jacquie 07/15/2019 at 08:05 PM

        After placing my order of the sandles on May 31, they arrived today July 15th. They don't look anything like the photo, they are cheap and smell of bad plastic. I paid through PayPal and will contact them for a refund. This is really a case of buyer beware, what a ripoff!!!!!

      Reply
    • ANN 06/03/2019 at 10:10 PM

      ORDERED SANDALS ON MAY 20TH NEVER HEARD FROM THEM. JUST CONTACTED PAYPAL FOR A RESOLVE ON THIS.

      Reply
    • Janet 06/04/2019 at 12:42 PM

      I ordered a pair of shoes on 5/9/19 - amount cleared my bank on 5/10/19. Today is 6/4/19. Have not received shoes and have not heard from them.

      Reply
    • Lvscool 06/04/2019 at 04:33 PM

      Same here ordered in May never heard back

      Reply
    • Susan 06/04/2019 at 05:43 PM

      Same here. I ordered shoes in May and never heard back. I believe this was a scam!!!

      Reply
    • Tamara 06/06/2019 at 12:44 AM

      I ordered a phone case arrived after 4 weeks all broken and damaged tried contacting the company but emails kept coming back, realised there just big scam bastards, how PayPal is allowing them to trade is shocking

      Reply
    • steve 06/06/2019 at 09:49 AM

      Steve 06/06/2019 i ordered shoes May 24 havent heard anything. i want my money back!

      Reply
    • Janice 06/06/2019 at 01:47 PM

      i ordered shoes May 24 and have not heard anything also. I want my money back How can you still be on facebook selling these shoes when so many people are complaining of not receiving the shoes ordered.

      Reply
    • ez baby 06/06/2019 at 05:45 PM

      I ordered on 5/14/19, cell case and air bluetooh earphone, and Im still waiting for them today's date 6/5/19

      Reply
    • Regina 06/10/2019 at 09:05 AM

      Ordered a pair of shoes on april 20 but still nothing and no answer but an error email. Got in touch with PayPal already.

      Reply
    • sara usme 06/10/2019 at 09:28 AM

      Ordered a pair of sandals in 02/05/2019and I don¨t have answer. What I can to do?

      Reply
    • Kim 06/12/2019 at 06:21 AM

      I ordered shoes on April 20th 2019 still haven't received them contacted Pay pal they arent any help either so frustrating

      Reply
    • Report #164019 06/12/2019 at 12:16 PM

      Ordered 2 pairs of sandals on April 30, 2019. 2nd pair cheaper. Payed with PayPal.
      -------------------
      Ordered 2 pairs of sandals on 4-30-19, amount of $60.07, paid with PayPal. Still no shoes or notification of shipment, but was deducted from my account. Tried emailing them & tracking shipment, with no response to either. Contacting PayPal for a refund.

      Url / Website : pp.vipcs.com.

      • andies33 09/13/2019 at 12:11 AM

        hey people started a facebook page Gracelins shoes are a scam join and leave your story and warning for other people Cheers

      • Denise 12/16/2019 at 12:11 PM

        I ordered a pair of mid-calf boots and have yet to receive my order. I have not been able to get any updates on the order and it appears they deducted it from my card.

      Reply
    • Anton 06/13/2019 at 03:16 AM

      I ordered shoes May 5th 2019 / no respons from them.

      Reply
    • NAYLA 06/14/2019 at 04:24 PM

      I ordered a air of shoes on June 5th, pay thru Paypal and never received not even a confirmation on the order

      Reply
    • Jackie 06/15/2019 at 03:08 PM

      I ordered sandals from them as well in April. I opened a dispute through PayPal and the sandals finally came 3 days later.

      Reply
    • Michelle 06/17/2019 at 03:40 PM

      Im glad I’m not the only one who fell for this! Ordered May 19, no response, guess I’ll start a claim through PayPal also. Thank you all!

      Reply
    • Victoria 06/18/2019 at 11:58 AM

      Boy, did I learn a lesson. Ordered shoes 4/26 have been trying to return them keep getting excuses hope PayPal can help me

      • Leajayse 12/15/2019 at 03:02 PM

        Paypal won't help you I'm afraid.You have to return them with tracking which will cost. Having read some reviews on this, the items get ,'lost,' on their way back so the company doesn't have to repay the money. Paypal won't shift on this because boy have I tried. They won't accept proof of postage/tracking so it's a win,win for the scammers.

      Reply
    • Lucy 06/18/2019 at 03:20 PM

      ordered shoes on 5/31/19. left message on email; no answer. payed by paypal. never received shoes...

      Reply
    • Sheila 06/19/2019 at 10:27 PM

      Bought Raptors jersey in may paid by PayPal.. did not get jersey yet and email rejected..

      Reply
    • Louise Skidmore 06/21/2019 at 03:11 PM

      I ordered sandals from this company on 05/03 and to date have not received them. I went through Pay Pal

      Reply
    • Michelle 06/21/2019 at 09:02 PM

      I ordered these sandals, took over a month and getting PayPal involved-miraculously received the shoes 2-3 days after getting PayPal involved.

      When the shoes arrived they are horrible quality. Still going to ask PayPal for refund.

      Reply
    • Trudy 06/23/2019 at 05:47 PM

      Same here, I ordered sandals. I received them, horrible cheap quality, not getting an answer for a refund. I intend to contact PayPal.

      Reply
    • Mildred Lanni 06/24/2019 at 11:11 AM

      I received shoes, they are too small. Junk quality. I Must return

      Reply
    • Kirsten 06/25/2019 at 05:12 PM

      I have not received my shoes ordered 6/2/29 and could like a refund. Sounds like this is a scam.

      Reply
    • sundayhare3 06/27/2019 at 02:12 PM

      I ordered shoes and have not heard or seen one thing from these people. Facebook advertising. Paid through Pay Pal.

      Reply
    • Pepe 07/01/2019 at 06:40 AM

      Delivery has failed to these recipients or groups:
      pp.vipcs@hotmail.com
      The recipient's mailbox is full and can't accept messages now. Please try resending your message later, or contact the recipient directly.

      Reply
    • Report #167136 07/03/2019 at 11:31 AM

      Pp.vipcs use the name Gracelins
      -------------------
      In April, I ordered men's shoes for $ 81.00. paid through paypal. After two !!! months came the parcel with shoes that looked very bad and cheap. This package was priced at $ 5.00 !!!!!! I contacted the vendor about 10 times !! asked how to get these shoes back (there was no return address on the parcel). no one answered me. I contacted PayPal to get my money back

      Url / Website : pp.vip@hotmail.com
      Pseudonym : Gracelins or PP.VIPCS

      • Pola 07/25/2019 at 02:43 PM

        I order sandals (2 pair) from PP.VIPS. The shipment finally came in July 23, 2019 and both orders were incorrect. They were not only cheap pieces of merchandise, highly overpriced but came in wrong color I ordered and both in wrong sizes I ordered. I have tried and tried to contact them over the last 2 months (even) to find out where my shipment was and now with the delivery of July 23 as well. There is no way to reach them. The email they give which is pp.vipcs etc. is not a valid email most definitely NOT. I want to return these but how can I do this if I cannot even contact this (most probable) non existent yet sending junk company to me? I went through paypal and want my money back.

      • Nia 04/10/2021 at 04:21 PM

        I ordered garments and expected them today. I noted on the order to cancel if they could not deliver on time. How can PayPal assist in refunding my money?

      Reply
    • Cek 07/09/2019 at 05:27 PM

      This is a scam, I'm a victim also

      Reply
    • Report #168131 07/10/2019 at 08:26 AM

      postmaster@outlook.com
      8:08 AM (6 minutes ago)
      to me

      Delivery has failed to these recipients or groups:

      pp.vipcs@hotmail.com
      The recipient's mailbox is full and can't accept messages now. Please try resending your message later, or contact the recipient directly.
      -------------------
      I ordered 2 pairs of sandals for PP.VIPCS on 6/26/19. To date, no information from this company. When I emailed, this is the response:


      postmaster@outlook.com
      8:08 AM (6 minutes ago)
      to me

      Delivery has failed to these recipients or groups:

      pp.vipcs@hotmail.com
      The recipient's mailbox is full and can't accept messages now. Please try resending your message later, or contact the recipient directly.

      I think I have been scammed. I am going to resolve hopefully with Paypal.

      Pseudonym : PP.Vipcs

      Reply
    • Marilyn 07/10/2019 at 05:17 PM

      I too ordered sandals from a picture on Facebook and after 6 weeks and reporting to Paypal I go them today and they are nothing but JUNK. Hope to receive a refund!

      Reply
    • Helena 07/17/2019 at 04:27 PM

      On May 14th ordered shoes and beach slippers for our vacation, they never came. Our vacation was over July 9th. The shoes arrived on

      July 16th. Do not want to keep the shoes but no paper work with package with information on how to return the package. The merchandise is not the quality one would expect from the pictures. Please advise on how to return. Thank you

      Reply
    • Laura 07/17/2019 at 09:16 PM

      I ordered Silicone Hair Curler from PP.VIPCS via a facebook popup using paypay. Product hasn't arrived and it's been 40+ days. The email provided bounces back when I request order status. pp.vipcs@hotmail.com

      Reply
    • Ola 07/21/2019 at 12:56 PM

      I ordered Samsung Galaxy x9+ case and they changed $21 but i did not received my other

      Reply
    • Report #170986 07/28/2019 at 12:07 PM

      I ordered two (2) pair of 2019 Three-color stitching Women’s Summer Sandals through a Facebook ad from PP.VIPCS on June 29, 2019 and have not received my order.
      -------------------
      This order was was placed through a Facebook ad. I now believe from the online comments I have read that the ad is a scam. This ad is still listed on Facebook. I am hoping that as I paid through PayPal I will be able to receive a refund

      Pseudonym : PP.VIPCS

      • Edith 10/12/2019 at 04:13 AM

        Auch ich habe Schuhe bestellt und direkt bezahlt,NICHT ERHALTEN.

      Reply
    • Report #173452 08/14/2019 at 10:32 AM

      Merchandise was charged from my credit card but never received, numerous customer service contacts were given but never a single reply to multiple inquiries.
      -------------------
      They charge you for what you order (my order was two pairs of yoga pants) but never send anything. I opened a dispute with Paypal and during that ordeal, they provided me with multiple different customer contact info but they never replied to a single message, and I sent a few dozen. They couldnt supply me with working tracking info but Paypal very quickly declined my dispute in their favor because they SAID it was delivered. I informed Paypal that I could prove in three different ways that I did not receive the package and that it was never sent to begin with but apparently Paypal is siding with the scammers these days. They wouldnt even allow me to send in my evidence proving my side of the issue, they couldn't care less and let these scammers rip me off. Buyer beware, avoid at all costs or you'll be ripped off!!

      Url / Website : perfectproco.com
      Pseudonym : PP.VIPCS

      • Diane 09/17/2019 at 05:44 PM

        I ordered two pairs of pants from this company. It took a month to receive the items. Their products are inferior. Sent items back and now company is refusing to give me a refund. Yes, they are a scam.

      Reply
    • Jeannine 08/16/2019 at 11:32 PM

      I ordered what was supposed to be jeans. What I received was wrong size and they are super cheap thin material not denham. Its going to cost me alot to send them back but that is the only way Paypal will assist with refund.

      Reply
    • Martha 08/24/2019 at 06:47 AM

      Caught too....escalated to claim with paypal they did engage via email from pp vicps but their site i bought from was tacene.com ....doesnt show in google search and the email on it cs@tacene.com gets bounced back. Similar looking site is now showing in Instagram with a different domain name. reported the ad! So frustrating. Confident paypal will get my money back. Ive given them this link to see all issues too!

      Reply
    • Andies33 09/13/2019 at 12:04 AM

      Hi everyone In Australia this con artist/s is NOT based in China but at 6C The Cresent Kingsgrove NSW
      only says post back to China so people cant be bothered to fork out the costs

      Reply
    • kimj 10/05/2019 at 11:33 AM

      bought hiphugger jeans and never rec'd error on purchase yet was billed

      Reply
    • Barbara 10/07/2019 at 06:46 PM

      Just ordered shoes having same issue how is this allowed pissed lucky they didn't wipe out our bank accounts

      Reply
    • Lebo 10/08/2019 at 05:01 AM

      I fell in the same trap. I ordered trimmer pants last month Sept, paid via PayPal. Trying to get hold of the company without success

      Reply
    • Chrissie 10/10/2019 at 02:47 PM

      Uh Oh. I ordered Pants on 9/23 and never saw these comments. I wrote them a little bit ago about a shipping date. Has anyone had any luck with getting their items?

      Reply
    • Karen Tank 10/12/2019 at 06:28 AM

      Yes I am another sucker too......I ordered, took weeks to get goods and then when they arrived they were no use than floor cloths. I returned using the address from Paypal and they closed the case in their favour. I paid £84.00 for clothes and £20 to return them. I lost £100 and Paypal not interested.

      The company hides by language barrier.

      Same on paypal!!!! there are enough complaints!!!

      Why wont they listen?

      Reply
    • Report #184040 10/21/2019 at 06:01 PM

      1 floral printed tank and 2 printed pullover sweatshirts totaling $56.68
      -------------------
      I ordered 3 articles of clothing from this site I saw on Facebook and never received my items. I've emailed them and have not heard back. I placed the order on September 23, 2019 and paid via Paypal. I'm pretty sure I have been scammed.

      Pseudonym : PP.VIPCS

      Reply
    • Carol 11/07/2019 at 01:06 PM

      I ordered 3 Mickey Mouse jackets for gifts. no receipt emailed to me. The phone number on my bank transaction is to report a fraud vendor to PayPal but i don't know the exact name of the vendor.

      Reply
    • Brigitte 11/08/2019 at 09:58 AM

      I ordered a pair of Jeans and becaume some syntetic thin cheap product after more than a month. I paid 45,98 USD totally and when I wrote to the company https://www.boodbod.com/ they wanted just give me a 3$ gift card. So I try trough paypal now.

      Reply
    • Cristina 11/13/2019 at 10:18 AM

      This is a scam. I got my jeans after a month and they are nothing like described in the pictures. Very low quality but the price was pretty high.

      Reply
    • Theresa 12/03/2019 at 06:33 AM

      Hello. I ordered several pair of jeans in October. Never got them. I contacted paypal to reverse the charges and evidently it appears Paypal is collaborating with the scammer so they don't have to reimburse the consumer. I have read several responses of the goods showing up only after consumers have complained and not being what was advertised. Then after filing a dispute with Paypal they deny your request to reverse charges and close the dispute. Very unethical for Paypal to be collaborating with the scammer. Maybe Paypal should think twice before they have Class Action Lawsuit against them of which I intend to start. I will supply an email address for anyone who wants to take part.

      Reply
    • Report #191868 12/06/2019 at 11:33 PM

      Items are not even close to the image marketed.
      Not what I thought I was ordering. Everything came directly from China
      -------------------
      I was asked by PayPal to ship the items back to China at my expense and provide tracking. I did exactly that. Tracking falls off as soon as it leaves the US. Now I’m screwed. Out $78, international shipping fees, time and no merchandise.
      Terrible customer service by PayPal on top of this scamming China vendor. Bad!

      Pseudonym : pp.vipcs

      Reply
    • Dody 02/13/2020 at 11:06 AM

      I ordered mobile phone cover Apr 14th 2019 / no respons from them.

      Reply
    • Report #214902 03/23/2020 at 10:31 PM

      Ordered shoes, and arch support socks March 1st. Paid through paypal, and have not heard anything back.

      Url / Website : pp.vipcs@hotmail.com

      Reply
    • Moon 05/25/2020 at 05:33 PM

      I bought shirts that cost me $64 when they arrived they were rags horrible not even the same that I had bought contact paypal said to get a refund I had to return the items I was so upset that I returned the items. I paid $30.00 to send the trash back. NEVER RECEIVED A REFUND

      Reply
    • Report #247160 06/18/2020 at 03:32 PM

      2 Pair of jeans not at all what I ordered
      -------------------
      I bought 2 pair of jeans for $61.97 and they were NO WHERE in any means what I ordered! I asked in an email for a return address or refund and I'm not getting any response...

      Pseudonym : I bought 2 pair of jeans that arent even what

      Reply
    • Adrian 01/29/2021 at 10:12 PM

      Similar experience. If I don not get a quick resolution I am closing my paypal account and would strongly encourage others to do the same. Paypal is clearly, no longer a trustworthy mode to purchase.

      Reply
    • Gabe 04/04/2021 at 04:11 PM

      Purchased an outdoor screen and projector combo. Screen was wrong size and a glorified bed sheet. Projector will not project more than 2 feet making it totally useless outdoors. I have opened a case with PayPal but from the comments I have read, I think it was a waste of time!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.