Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
Megadeals ltd.
| Date | 05/28/2019 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Megadeals ltd. |
| Url / Website | www.maxclean.pro, megadeals.com |
| Scam contents | Classic switch abd bait-scam. Vacuum cleaner, presented as high tech, presented in a ad movie at facebook with a story abot two engineers deciding to quit the big company snd start their own small business with smart, and cheap, cleaners. Turned out two be useless garbage. Full story in the Facebook group Scammed by Megadeals where we now are about 400 scammed members. Some of us actually got our money back after a lot of arguing with paypal, credicardholders, banks and Megadeals. Ltd. Also they constantly present false adresses. |
| Comment / Review | Avoid Megadeals ltd. And never get close to ”vacuum cleaners” called Max Clean, Super cleaner or Sweeper clean.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
insatisfaite 05/28/2019 at 03:54 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
johnno 09/03/2019 at 07:17 PM
SCAM!! I purchased one of these. Absolute rubbish. Looks like a toy. Anyway, put a dispute in with Paypal. Returned it to the address provided and got a full refund. Low and behold 3 months later it turns up at my address labeled
Return to sender. Even the return address is fake....
up votedown vote
Rolph 10/07/2019 at 11:34 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
VIRETTI Annie 10/28/2019 at 06:36 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Lynn 01/06/2020 at 02:43 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...