SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.costumingmallshop.com customer@cpjus.com

Date05/21/2019
Fraudulent emailcustomer@cpjus.com
PseudonymScooter
Url / Websitehttp://www.costumingmallshop.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsseems to be a Scooter online shop, but at 10% of the usual prices... but...
Comment / Reviewclearly it's a fake one, with so many details indicating this (no headquarters, no reliable legal terms), but, above all, this damned chinese scammers mail, customer@cpjus.com, so badly known by thousands of scammed people all over the world !!

> go way, with yout own scooter or by foot, but don't believe them

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Ashley 06/07/2019 at 07:00 AM

        Yup theyon shopkpeid.tw its advertised on facebook. Never recieved my sneakers.

        Reply
      • Hicham Rxo 06/14/2019 at 05:38 AM

        "advertised on facebook"......
        as usual.... :-(((((

        Reply
      • Johan 06/27/2019 at 05:12 PM

        If think it is time to take Facebook to court for letting things like this happen. Facebook make millions and still let this companycpjust.com scam people out off money!!! I’m old school and don’t like internet and normal go on Facebook just for family reasons and can not believe that they can scam people like this !!! Facebook fault for not checking who advertise on it and believe they need to take the blame for it full stop!!!!

        Reply
      • Report #413900 11/11/2021 at 08:29 AM

        I ordered Hoka One shoes on 10/13/21. I have heard nothing from company and my card was charged.
        -------------------
        I have sent out about 6 emails with no replies. I just want my money refunded.

        Url / Website : hokanew.com/index.php?main_page=index

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.