SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
jeshank.com

Date04/18/2019
Url / Websitejeshank.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsEverything on the website is $12.95 and is never delivered
Comment / ReviewThis site is stealing people’s money

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Cb 04/18/2019 at 03:28 PM

      It’s scam ,looting public money

      Reply
    • msb 04/18/2019 at 07:31 PM

      went threw amazon to order this product was given this webs sight it never came so i decided to call the company only to find out it's a scam

      Reply
    • Scamhater 04/20/2019 at 01:48 PM

      There web site is operating under the name of : mail: info@manodeg.com
      Address: 4680 W Celeste Ave Fresno, CA 93722 U.S.A. Google and the credit card companys need to shut the website down. The companys are coimpicit

      Reply
    • Carson 04/22/2019 at 10:37 AM

      How do I get my money back. I tried calling and it jtsr says this number is not available.

      Reply
    • Charles 04/24/2019 at 09:17 AM

      No reply and not a working phone number

      Reply
    • Josh 04/25/2019 at 01:41 AM

      This was just like the other website where everything was a set price. Probably the same group of people

      Reply
    • meisam ansari 04/25/2019 at 10:46 PM

      This is a scam. they are swindlers. If you want to buy any merchandise from a website, firstly check the contact information.

      Reply
    • Bongiebear 04/27/2019 at 12:46 PM

      Ordered a doggie pool from manodeg.com, jeshank.com.
      kept checking for delivery status and then as of today....website not available.
      Really pissed off. Needed for my back. Cannot bath my dog in bathtub anymore.
      called JEshank Tele and not in service.
      want this company to go to jail......

      Reply
    • Cam 04/27/2019 at 03:11 PM

      I have been waiting 3 weeks for my order and then I noticed everything on the website was $12.95. I tried calling the number didn’t work. I emailed them two weeks ago still haven’t respond. And I’m really mad now.

      Reply
    • Cm 04/29/2019 at 04:50 AM

      I've reported this company as well been waiting for my daughters birthday gift and never received a response, tracking information leads to a old tracking number delivered to Texas I believe which im located on the east coast?

      Number doesn't work nor responding emails. SHAME ON YOU FUCKERS karma is a bitch ty for ruining my daughters birthday with her gifts not delivered and my money Stolen

      Reply
    • AR, from Florida 04/29/2019 at 01:37 PM

      I was scammed by this company too! Jeshank.com. First time ordering on-line so I gave them the benefit of the doubt when my order didn't arrive the first two weeks. Checked the tracking info and it said they are still getting it ready. Called the customer service number and it was out of service. I am going to dispute it with my bank, but this has definitely set me back on ever ordering anything off line.

      Reply
    • Mombuyer 04/29/2019 at 03:05 PM

      I should have googled reviews first before buying. I know now the item will never arrive and I lost $11.00. Live and learn.

      Reply
    • dude 04/29/2019 at 06:13 PM

      same web interface:
      https://andeshofy.com/
      https://www.jeshank.com/

      google shopping need to take this guys down,

      Reply
    • Report #158087 04/29/2019 at 06:21 PM

      Everything is the same price with free shipping but nothing ships.
      -------------------
      I emailed to ask about an unshipped order 7 days after purchasing and when no one responded after 2 days I called the customer service number on their website and it is out of service.

      • Natou 05/01/2019 at 02:03 PM

        I have place an order since April 18 I haven't received it yet I believe jeshank is a scam

      • michelle 05/01/2019 at 05:19 PM

        yes definitely a scam as they helped themselves to my bank account and stole 90 dollars.
        How very nice of them :/

      • Upstate 05/13/2019 at 10:09 PM

        Yes, unfortunately it is a scam. I placed an order with them too same thing happened to me!

      Reply
    • Airida 04/30/2019 at 06:08 AM

      I ordered my item before 2 weeks and I didn't get shoes, no replay to my letters , no tracking number, nothing. How do I get my money back, maybe can help something? I would be grateful.

      Reply
    • Agnieszka 04/30/2019 at 06:49 AM

      I'm in the same situation... in February I bought shoes but I never got them, nobody answers...

      Reply
    • X 04/30/2019 at 07:53 AM

      We need to report this into the authorities.

      Reply
    • Seye 05/04/2019 at 08:29 PM

      Same thing happened to me, they're thieves. Something must be done to take them down.

      Reply
    • Christin 05/05/2019 at 10:52 PM

      Ordered and never got tracking number or anything

      Reply
    • Hicham Rxo 05/06/2019 at 06:52 AM

      report this to authorities and secure your bank account warning them

      Reply
    • Tom 05/06/2019 at 02:26 PM

      everyone should go on the shopify fraud and tell them to shut this down. I just contested the charge with my credit card company.

      Reply
    • Hicham Rxo 05/07/2019 at 11:11 AM

      something can be imagine, by creating a page Facebook allowing scammed people to organize justice actions...
      some examples exist through the word, for example in Spain...

      Reply
    • Big Mike 05/08/2019 at 05:06 PM

      They got me to I'm dum for th thinking this was a good deal. To good to be true. Fuck you jeshank.com

      Reply
    • Dee 05/08/2019 at 09:43 PM

      I got scammed as well

      Reply
    • Suzy Cue 05/12/2019 at 10:20 PM

      I was searching for a used laptop and found this advertisement listing a notebook for $12.95. After placing the order I received a confirmation email. Days go by and no shipping update. No response to email requests or calls. Luckily Priceline reimbursed me immediately without an official claim. Guess Jeshank’s stink is all over the internet. If it is too good to be true, you know the rest. This company is a perfect example. Well there is a special place in Hell for these scammers!

      Reply
    • Report #160007 05/13/2019 at 02:18 PM

      ONLINE FRAUD.. Swivel Display CD / DVD Player. Order number 7281.
      -------------------
      This site is stealing people's money. Ordered a swivel display CD / DVD player on 4 / 30 / 19 online. Paid with MasterCard which has processed already. Price $12.95. Sent an email on 5 / 9 / 19 saying that I've been waiting for a while for my order number 7281. No tracking number. No package. The phone number don't exist. The physical address to the place is 5390 Reese Avenue, Fresno, CA 93722.

      Fraudulent email : info@jeshank.com
      Telephone : +19034494431


      • Keekee 05/15/2019 at 02:37 AM

        They got me too.. I ordered a nebulizer machine for my breathing treatments because I need one for I am disabled and they ripped me off for 1295 sent me a thank you come out my order has been processed but I never heard back from them and I've been sending them emails every day until today I found out that the website had been shut down and it doesn't exist anymore

      Reply
    • Report #160038 05/13/2019 at 07:32 PM

      I ordered a camera and it never came I want my camera now
      -------------------
      I need my camera if I don’t get it I will have to sue them for stealing my money

      Reply
    • Report #160041 05/13/2019 at 09:36 PM

      I placed an order was charged never received item. I emailed them no response and can’t go on the page but did receive an email and thanked for my order but can’t check on it or get updates or contact them??
      -------------------
      Scam

      Fraudulent email : info@jeshank.com
      Pseudonym : Bathroom Scale


      Reply
    • Report #160052 05/14/2019 at 01:35 AM

      Ordered a monitor for my laptop and of course like everyone else said, price was $12.95 and never received a response to emails or shipment.

      Now the website doesn't even exist!!?

      FUCK You scammers!
      -------------------
      Fucking Scammers

      Pseudonym : Jeshank.com

      Reply
    • Report #160203 05/15/2019 at 02:27 AM

      I ordered a nebulizer machine from jeshank and they took the money off of my card for the product but I've never heard back from them since and that was on the 1st of May 2019
      -------------------
      I am disabled and I am in need of a breathing machine so I can do my breathing treatments and I thought they were going to Timmy my order but they never sent it but they took the money off my card and I haven't heard anything from them they sent me an email with the thank you for your order but I haven't heard anything back from them or anything and then I try to reach the site and it says that the site cannot be reached

      • Keekee 05/15/2019 at 02:39 AM

        I really need my nebulizer machine I would really just like that they can keep the money I just need a breathing treatment machine how can I go about getting them to give me what I paid for

      • Corey 05/15/2019 at 04:02 PM

        It hasnt been 10 business day an it might take 11 or 14 when i ordered my glunt it took a day over ten

      • Keekee 05/18/2019 at 04:36 AM

        Okay thank you and I'm still waiting... you ordered from them and received your order?

      Reply
    • Bradley 05/16/2019 at 06:29 PM

      Jeshanks is definitely a scam and fabisky looks almost identical to it and is still up and operational

      Reply
    • Rjo 05/18/2019 at 04:00 PM

      SCAM! Got an order confirmation, no product received, no the site is gone and probably my money with it. Next call is my bank.

      Reply
    • The RTG Gaming 05/19/2019 at 02:08 PM

      So I just gave my credit card info to a scam? how do i get my $12.95 back?

      Reply
    • The RTG Gaming 05/19/2019 at 02:17 PM

      I found the guys new site!

      https://www.fabisky.com/

      Reply
    • Report #161003 05/20/2019 at 04:24 PM

      They will take your money, block you from the site, not send you your product and then jeshank.com will not show up in your bank account record instead it will say SHOPIDAG.COM BADALONA
      -------------------
      Thankfully my bank was able to refund me even after the money already went through. Contact your bank asap and if reading before then do not use the site. $12.95 way too good to be true. So sad people can make a living this way.

      • Buster 05/23/2019 at 08:34 PM

        The same thing happened to me. I never got the merchandise and there's no way to contact the company for a refund. Total scam. DO NOT BUY FROM THIS COMPANY!

      Reply
    • Lee 06/06/2019 at 03:01 PM

      I called my bank to close my credit account and will open a new one so they won't be able to keep charging. Customer service sent in a dispute where I will be credited back the money I paid for these items that was not sent. I suggest you all do the same thing. I will never order anything on line again. I will get in touch with BBB so they can investigate this company!! You all need to do the same thing. Company name is: Floryday

      Reply
    • Kay 06/09/2019 at 09:04 AM

      I ordered from these people a bird bath it never came, these people are crooks, they should be arrested for stealing!

      Reply
    • Stella 06/09/2019 at 10:48 AM

      I have not been scammed and would like to thank everyone that posted their experience on here. The prices seemed to good to be true and I had loaded my cart with several items thinking that towards the end that I would be see a huge shipping charge to make up for the low prices. When I didn't see a huge shipping cost, I decided to do a search for the company before entering my card info and landed on this website with the reviews. So thank you very much for posting you experience.

      Reply
    • Report #163880 06/11/2019 at 05:27 PM

      I ordered a dog bed and have never heard anymore about it. I was trying to find out about it and found this site.
      -------------------
      I want to let you know I have been taken by this site also.

      Pseudonym : Jeshank

      Reply
    • Angel 06/21/2019 at 02:10 PM

      Fabisky is scam company and i paid threw paypal and paypal makes u wait 30 days before they escalate they said they are giving fabisky 30 days to ship items i told paypal there is no company it was a scam and paypal diesnt care there just as bad as the scammers

      Reply
    • Andrea 08/15/2019 at 03:59 PM

      I ordered 2 gravity chairs in may, delivering date was July 5, never received them and still fighting with credit card company to not pay it because I called to dispute the charge. They got a answer from them but just the order I sent, no details of what I ordered

      Told credit card co. to Google them, scam

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.