Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.bookcouch.net
| Date | 05/07/2019 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://www.bookcouch.net/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | commercial site offering ebooks, but... |
| Comment / Review | in fact, it is the redirection of an officially fraudulent old site, Theonlinebc.net, developed from Panama. Very many people scammed, and there, it would lead to this "real site"? the greatest mistrust is necessary!
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #182810 10/12/2019 at 04:21 PM
How people in Canada get the new iPhone 11 for just $2
-------------------
:(
Telephone : +441600887872
up votedown vote
Tiny 10/21/2019 at 07:47 PM
This is Definitely a phising scam!!! Was lured into this advertising as Telstra phone Company to update for a phone, with one time bank password! After receiving the OTP and using it ,our bank account was scammed for$71. Our bank blocked our card. The debit was from Online book suite /then alleging I had signed up for a subscription through “campaign” ,for a continuing debit of this amount! The URL number is invalid.!!! This has been in Australia
up votedown vote
edith 10/29/2019 at 10:27 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
ml71 11/01/2019 at 10:07 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Bodo 11/14/2019 at 07:44 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Bodo 11/25/2019 at 05:44 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
gisele 11/27/2019 at 11:32 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Skywalker 11/30/2019 at 03:01 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
jocelyne 12/11/2019 at 07:26 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Bernhard 01/28/2020 at 05:20 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Moni. Sch. 02/02/2020 at 06:49 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Marita 02/13/2020 at 07:15 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
georg 02/19/2020 at 02:48 PM
Mir haben sie auch erwischt ????
up votedown vote
Berlinboy 02/28/2020 at 07:41 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Patrick 02/29/2020 at 12:39 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Uwe 06/08/2020 at 10:11 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Caro und Kerstin 07/01/2020 at 11:40 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Panna 07/29/2020 at 05:32 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Doro 10/07/2020 at 06:40 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Carla 10/15/2020 at 07:42 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...