SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
manodeg.com info@manodeg.com +19034494431

Date04/26/2019
Fraudulent emailinfo@manodeg.com
PseudonymManodeg
Url / Websitehttps://manodeg.com/collections/all
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 903-449-4431 (ou 0019034494431) (more info)
Scam contentsTheres another webside that look exactly the same its called :Marcu
This is their website; https://www.marcushopy.com/collections/all
Their email; info@marcushopy.com
Their phone number ; +1 903 449 4431
Comment / ReviewIm not supper sure if the secon website is a scam but if it then it should be reported all the info has been provided!

More info +

telephone number analysis +1 903-449-4431

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 903-449-4431
Country
United States
Territory
Texas
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #156892 04/18/2019 at 09:52 PM

      This is a big scam, it will let you pay the item all $12.95/item but i tried calling the no. it’s not a working no.
      -------------------
      this is a big SCAM

      Fraudulent email : info@andeshofy.com
      Pseudonym : andesho

      • Nathan Bynum 04/23/2019 at 09:30 PM

        I ordered something from this site and I tried replying to email and no answer and I just tried phone and it's been disconnected and now I can't get my money back I'm tired of these scams people need to get a life instead of bugging in someone else's life and stealing their money.

      • Jay 04/24/2019 at 12:09 PM

        Get a life you theif

      • Tammy 04/26/2019 at 03:17 PM

        I ordered a stroller and still didn’t get it or get a confirmation number like to know where my confirmation number is and where the stroller is that I’m tired of the scams too and the people taking money and not replacing what we buy

      • terry 04/27/2019 at 01:41 AM

        I have been trying for two weeks to contact adesho, there phone number is phony according to the F B I . so are they.1-903-449-4431 is used by adesho and adesofy and several other scam companies. They want your credit card number so they can go on a international shopping spree, stop payment right away, cancel your credit card.

      • K Jackson 04/29/2019 at 02:28 PM

        I ordered on the from them on April 23 2019bthey took my money and sent me a fake order number and I've emailed them and they never responded to me and plus their phone number is disconnected the address they have I googled it it's a resident and not a business but for the record I reported them to bbb they are scammers don't not buy from them and they also have to other name they do buy

      • ProbSolver 04/29/2019 at 03:47 PM

        Tips:
        1. Call help! your bank

        2. try and hack them

      • Carla46 05/24/2019 at 06:27 PM

        This scammer seems to have beat a lot folks out of their hard earned money, I am thankful I only lost $13.34 for a purchase and had no other debits because they had my card information, I canceled that card and alerted my bank.

      Reply
    • Kell 04/27/2019 at 03:53 PM

      I ordered from them and never got my order

      Reply
    • Thomas 04/28/2019 at 05:18 PM

      Fraudulent company, never ship, can not verify, scam, stay away,website is down, phone is down, it is a scam. i cancelled order through amex and they issues a refund.

      Reply
    • Report #158041 04/29/2019 at 11:08 AM

      Home decor website
      -------------------
      I spent over 200 on this website and never received my items and i would like to know how to get my money back

      Reply
    • Born Again 04/30/2019 at 05:43 AM

      This is an obvious scam I've never received my products either. None of the websites are legit the phone is not legit. These people should be ashamed of themselves Judgement Day is coming

      Reply
    • Joni 04/30/2019 at 08:54 AM

      Never got my son's order.

      Reply
    • Loca 04/30/2019 at 06:12 PM

      I order a desk from u guys still haven't got it Whats going on

      Reply
    • sankas Farm 04/30/2019 at 06:34 PM

      I order a chicken coop april 11th and I have not received it or have been able to get any information from your e mail or the web site that dosent work any longer .

      Reply
    • Report #158317 05/01/2019 at 07:58 PM

      Takes money. You get nothing in return even you you bought something.
      -------------------
      I paid for a cute little safe, never got the safe, so i checked the website and can not find it.

      Telephone : 9379716333

      Website with item
      Purchase
      Website

      Reply
    • Hicham Rxo 05/07/2019 at 11:05 AM

      the website is down actually (and it was a really bad one).

      For scammed people, some useful resources below :

      https://en.info.signal-arnaques.com/best-practices/what-should-i-do-in-case-of-scam/

      Reply
    • Report #159288 05/09/2019 at 05:26 AM

      selling commons good
      -------------------
      i purchase ssd cards and never got it

      Fraudulent email : info@marcushopy.com
      Url / Website : marcushopy.com/collections/all

      • ZARA 05/17/2019 at 09:02 AM

        put them in jail!! MAJOR SCAM!!

      • Vene Rican 05/18/2019 at 10:35 AM

        No reply and never received items:

        From: Marcushopy
        Sent: Wednesday, May 8, 2019 12:09:54 PM
        Subject: Order #5642 confirmed

         
        Marcushopy

        Order #5642

        Thank you for your purchase!

        Hi Vene Rican, we're getting your order ready to be shipped. We will notify you when it has been sent.

        View your order or Visit our store

        Order summary
        Automatic Pet Feeder Dispenser × 2
        $23.90

        Subtotal

        $23.90

        Shipping

        $0.00

        Total

        $23.90 USD

        Shipping address
        Shipping method
        Free Shipping
        Payment method
        Payment method — $23.90

        If you have any questions, reply to this email or contact us at info@marcushopy.com

      • bmd 05/20/2019 at 05:05 PM

        Yes, I believe it is, can't reach them by phone or email. I placed my order on May 6 and have not heard from them and no tracking #.

      • nina 05/21/2019 at 07:40 AM

        i order a table never got it i email and call no answer my order number is 2622 paid on on my credit card on tracking number nothing

      • Damian 05/23/2019 at 08:59 PM

        This is a scam! I ordered three items for a total of $35 and change. I got an email with order number saying I would get another email when items are shipped. That was a month ago and now the website is shut down. No items have been recieved and nothing I can do about it. They stole my money!

      • Susan 05/24/2019 at 11:49 AM

        This is B.S. I placed a order on 5/3/2019....still haven't gotten. They have no problem taking the money out of my account. I want something done. RIGHT NOW!!

      • Christina 05/28/2019 at 04:25 PM

        I ordered a rabbit hutch same info received as everyone else... Will be notified when shipped etc I've received nothing an now the site is shut down an my money is gone an no item received so definitely a scam????

      • Veronica 06/03/2019 at 02:27 PM

        I haven't received my order for $11.95 plant rack. I placed it May 9th, 2019.

      • lynn 06/07/2019 at 02:43 PM

        i order on 4/29/2019 haven't receive anything yet

      • amy 06/10/2019 at 03:43 PM

        I believe it's a scam, ordered may 13, got an order # in email, been a month, and now no way to contact or get my money back. First time for me, and now I will be more skeptical ordering online! Just sucks!

      Reply
    • Report #159290 05/09/2019 at 05:31 AM

      house goods, common goods
      -------------------
      purchase ssd cards and never got it

      Fraudulent email : info@fulcromarket.com
      Url / Website : fulcromarket.com/collections/all

      • Michael 05/18/2019 at 06:26 AM

        They must have a few sites I was refunded through my credit card.Do not buy.

      • Samuel 05/24/2019 at 05:20 PM

        Michael, did you report the transaction to your bank for you to be refunded?

      Reply
    • Report #159361 05/09/2019 at 11:19 AM

      Great items listed at great prices, ordered, paid, 3 weeks later website is nonexistent and item never shipped or recieved.
      -------------------
      I received a confirmation text that stated I would be notified when item shipped. Never received notification and now link provided in the text does not work. Will have to file a fraud claim with my bank to get my money back.

      Pseudonym : Manodeg /jeshank
      Telephone : 9207700840

      Reply
    • Righteousness 05/14/2019 at 11:04 PM

      YOU guys are a bunch of Criminals

      Reply
    • Report #160822 05/19/2019 at 03:01 PM

      Selling items online that are not even his items just pictures downloaded from another site
      -------------------
      Im so so so Stupid

      Fraudulent email : info@fulcromarket.com
      Url / Website : fulcromarket.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.