SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
info@rexwealthrecovery.com Harry15.07

Date05/28/2019
Fraudulent emailinfo@rexwealthrecovery.com
PseudonymHarry15.07
Scam contentsOne wouldn't really think much of this, all I really wanted to do was invest and be part of it but the way I was misled by this brokers was terrible, to easily take money from all in the name of investment and when I wanted to make withdrawals every single attempt was fruitless with constant hassle to invest more I really can't say more than I have already said. I would really consider myself to be one of the very few lucky ones as I was able to have my funds recovered from this scam Binary option brokers, although it was through ethical means as far I am concerned but what can I care after how my hard-earned funds where taken from me, these guys are the best in less than 14 days all my funds including bonuses had been recovered and I only paid them 10% after recovery from the broker . If your broker lost your funds trading Binary options, Rex wealth recovery are more than able to get your funds back without any traces, contact them at info@rexwealthrecovery.com

Comment / ReviewScam

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #156792 04/18/2019 at 02:56 AM

      One wouldn't really think much of this, all I really wanted to do was invest and be part of it but the way I was misled by this brokers was terrible, to easily take money from all in the name of investment and when I wanted to make withdrawals every single attempt was fruitless with constant hassle to invest more I really can't say more than I have already said. I would really consider myself to be one of the very few lucky ones as I was able to have my funds recovered from this scam Binary opti...
      -------------------
      brocker scamming ?

      Reply
    • Ethan 03/12/2020 at 02:12 PM

      In trying to address this, I will try to be as explicit as possible. May i say that there is no best way to this. Your DUE DILIGENCE is key. One at this juncture has to be very strategic. Below are some workable means to an end:
      1. One of the best practices is to search if your broker is regulated by any agency. If this is in the positive, then your chances of getting your money back via this channel becomes an access gate. Upon verifying this, get all your proof and send a complaint mail to either SEC or CFTC for investigation. If it turns out to be that your broker was either negligent or manipulative which is against trading ethics, the Regulatory body would order them to recompense you. Upon their failure to follow SEC’s order, their operation license would be revoked and SEC would bring action against them. However, if your regulator is unregulated, it follows to say that you have gambled with your hard earned money and beware that this kind of risk is captured under the slogan, ‘BUYERS BEWARE’. No legal protection. If the later is the case, you have no business with SEC since the total assumption is that you have been scammed by some scam artistes who pose as brokers but who are not in real sense.

      2. Some will advise for a charge back which may be plausible with like 10% success rate. Remember that you never consulted your financial institution before making this financial decision. Also, your means of payment could be cryptocurrency which is untraceable. Let me... Read more

      Reply
    • PS 04/03/2020 at 09:02 PM

      You do not know how much your words mean to me as I have been searching over months to find someone to recover my lost funds to a binary option. This is a great amount of information and very detailed. Thanks very much and stay stay in this tumultuous time.

      Reply
    • DOMINIQUE 07/06/2020 at 11:51 PM

      Attention all investors: rexwealth recovery is a scammed, they used my information for three months for their own benefits; I recieved nothing but lies from these evil monsters.They shall paid for all their evil doings, by the blood of Jesus; I rebuked these satans, cast them back to hell where they came from. Burn in hell devils, heartless evil monsters.

      Reply
    • Kayn 07/26/2020 at 12:03 AM

      I wonder if they rexwealth is actually helpful.they never ask for upfront payment but they ask me to fund blockchain in order to make their tool works.hmm.no scam plz

      Reply
    • PS 08/10/2020 at 12:04 PM

      Hey Kayn,

      Reply
    • PS 08/10/2020 at 12:09 PM

      Hey Kayn, from what I read online. RexWealth is operated by numerous people from Africa, India, and certain parts of the world. I read somewhere that after a client has paid for the process RexWealth claimed that the process had some malfunction and they asked the client to pay additional money after paying over $10,000 or $15,000. I hope you do not become a victim too. Stay safe!

      Reply
    • Tigger 05/12/2022 at 04:51 PM

      I hired Rex Wealth Recovery back in September 2019 to help me recover stolen funds taken from me by a romance scammer.

      Yes, Rex Wealth did not ask for any money up front but I had to sign a document stating they would keep 10 percent of the money recovered. Well, I lost $4,500 to these crooks. They are a SCAM. Do not fall for their tricks. They informed me in December 2019 that they recovered my funds. I gave them all the information I had on the romance scammer even back info used for wire transfers. The investigator at Rex Wealth showed me some account on line saying it was from the romance scammer showing millions of coins in blockchain accounts. This had to been fake. Rex Wealth said they transferred my money which they told me they used some type of extracting tools and said the software cost them over $4,000.

      They put the so called money into an account called Aptimarket.com and ser me up with a user if and password. I saw the account and money in this account amounting to over $139,000. Well when I tried to withdraw the funds someone at Aptimaket said that I had to deposit at least $10,000 I order to make the coin legitimate in the hash as they said it was stolen coin. I did not have this amount of money. I asked the investigator if they can deposit it and they refused. The investigator asked me to borrow the money from someone which I could not do. So come November 2020 I deposited $1,500 from my tax refund into this Aptimarket account as the investigator told... Read more

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.