Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
service00516@hotmail.com Topvvaashop.onkine
| Date | 04/03/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service00516@hotmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Topvvaashop.onkine |
| Scam contents | Loake shoes |
| Comment / Review | No confirmation e mail, money taken from card, bank statement saya pai fen pai chih T 4th March no goods and no replies to messages on their website
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
cazelse 04/03/2019 at 05:20 PM
Loake shoes for £37 we should have known it was a scam but you believe because it was an advertisement from Facebook it would be legitimate!
up votedown vote
Stan 04/04/2019 at 05:16 AM
I've been had they have taken£152 from my Account
up votedown vote
Sevàn 04/04/2019 at 06:21 AM
Thanks for your report, you will find more reports and comments here :
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/scam/view/152374
Actually, an analysis of this email through the ScamDoc reliability tool gives very doubtful result : 2% of reliability.
More explanations about this tool developed by our team to counter scams in our blog : https://en.info.signal-arnaques.com/news/scamdoc-a-revolutionary-new-website-to-counter-scams/
up votedown vote
Obash 04/14/2019 at 11:38 AM
Hello guys, these reports sound familiar! I also recently ordered Loake shoes for £36 plus £8 for shipping. But I got no confirmation email or heard anything else about my order and its now two weeks down the line. Then the website has now became unavailable whenever I try to browse it.
This got me quite worried and I started digging around to find out if this website if genuine. So, topvvaashop.online has all the spots and trappings of a scam!
up votedown vote
Isa 04/15/2019 at 05:21 PM
It's a scam. Posed as the official Keen shoe site and I lost about $120.
up votedown vote
Scambuster 04/16/2019 at 02:33 PM
this email is also linked to keentopmall.online which is a scam site. i've reported the url to godaddy so hopefully it's taken down shortly