SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
sarochatarawong@gmail.com +660956036785 SAROCHA TARAWONG

Date02/28/2019
Fraudulent emailsarochatarawong@gmail.com
PseudonymSAROCHA TARAWONG
Telephone+66 95 603 6785 (ou 00660956036785)
Scam contentsWe saw your request as regards to the purchase of Pet Bottle Scrap
and below is our offer

OFFER

Product and price

Pet Bottle Scrap : 150$ / ton

Origin:Thailand

Loading Port:Leam Chabang Port

Port of Delivery:CIF

Incoterm:CIF

Delivery Time: 14days

Min Order Quantity:20 Tons

Supply Capacity:5000 tons/ month

Packing:

Payment Terms;

50 % TT deposit against proforma invoice and 50%TT against BL copy

Greetings
Narinthon/ Director
SAROCHA TARAWONG
Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima, Khon Buri,
Soeng Sang, Khong, Ban Lueam, Chakkarat,
11451 Chum Buri Thailand
Tel:+66956036785
Comment / ReviewScammer from Alibaba

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #152239 03/11/2019 at 12:25 AM

      We saw your request as regards to the purchase of canned Mackerel Fish in Brine 425g and below is our offer

      OFFER

      Product and price

      canned Mackerel Fish in Brine 425g: 7$/ Carton

      Origin:Thailand

      Loading Port:Leam Chabang Port

      Port of Delivery:CIF


      Incoterm:CIF


      Delivery Time: 14days

      Min Order Quantity:

      Supply Capacity:30 x 40ft/ Month

      Packing:

      Payment Terms;

      50 % TT deposit against proforma invoice and 50%TT against BL copy



      Greetings
      Narinthon/ D...
      -------------------
      Scammer by offering deep discount to lure you in. Don't take the bait.

      • Hys 03/28/2020 at 10:54 PM

        Wow I told him I’m in thailand and he didn’t want to sell to me anymore

      • v 04/10/2020 at 03:07 PM

        Please i need someone that can get me VPRS VENTILATOR i need in large quantity.

      Reply
    • gyg 04/04/2019 at 12:39 AM

      We saw your request as regards to the
      purchase of a4 copy paper 80g and below is our offer

      Product:

      A4 photocopy paper

      Double A4 copy paper 80g:

      0.65$/ Pack

      Item : A-4 size printing paper.(Dimension: 297 mm X 210 mm)
      G S M : 80%
      Moisture: 6%
      Smoothness: 240 ml/min.
      Brightness: minimum 102-104%

      Grade :A

      Wood pulp:100% wood pulp

      Origin:Thailand

      Loading Port:Leam chabang Port

      Port of Delivery :

      Incoterm:CIF

      Delivery Time: 14 days

      Packing
      Net weight per ream -- 2,5kg
      Packing: 500 sheet/ream, 5 reams/carton, 8000 reams in a 20'FCL
      Brand Name:

      Min Order Quantity:

      Supply Capacity:80 x 20ft containers

      Payment Terms;
      50 % TT deposit against proforma invoice and 50%TT against BL copy

      SPECIFICATION
      - Packaging/Packing: 5 reams in a box.1600 boxes in a Container

      Features:
      Sheet Size: 210mm x 297mm, International Size A4
      Quality: Imported 100% Virgin Wood Pulp
      Capability: High Speed Copying100ppm, Laser
      Capable,Inkjet Capable, Fax Capable.
      Thickness: 103-110 um
      Surface roughness TS ml/min: 75-175
      Surface roughness BS ml/min: 100-200
      Bending stiffness MD: >110 Mn
      Bending stiffness CD: >50 Mn
      CIE whiteness: 167
      Cobb Test: 27-33 g/m2 27-33
      PERFORMANCE NOTE:
      No jam in photocopy machine,
      No double feed,
      Stay flat after copying,
      Leave no dust in the copy-machine,
      Nice appearance-white and clean,
      Nice touch-smooth and bulky,
      No see through-print both sides
      Been developed for : Photocopy Machines and others

      We await your reply so that we can start

      reetings
      Narinthon/ Director

      SAROCHA TARAWONG
      Mueang Nakhon... Read more

      Reply
    • Koman 11/22/2019 at 01:45 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • xiao 02/29/2020 at 01:16 AM

      We saw your request as regards to the purchase of surgical mask
      and below is our offer

      OFFER

      Product and price
      N95 1860 Respirator Masks : 0.4$/ Piece

      20 Pieces/ Box

      Expire : 2023

      Origin:Thailand

      Delivery Address:

      Incoterm:CIF

      Delivery Time: 3days

      Min Order Quantity:1000 Boxes

      Supply Capacity:5,000,000 Cartons/ week

      Packaging :20pcs/box, 20boxes/carton, 400pcs/carton

      Payment Terms;

      100 % TT deposit against proforma invoice

      Greetings
      WIPHADA/ Director
      WIPHADA PRUMPET
      Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima, Khon Buri,
      Soeng Sang, Khong, Ban Lueam, Chakkarat,
      11451 Chum Buri Thailand
      Tel:+66956036785

      Reply
    • Edu 03/04/2020 at 01:45 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • nimoroz 03/11/2020 at 03:54 AM

      We saw your request as regards to the purchase of surgical mask
      and below is our offer

      OFFER

      Product and price
      N95 8210 Face Masks : 0.8$/Piece

      20 Pieces/ Box and 20 Boxes per carton

      Origin:Thailand

      Delivery Address: by air freight

      Incoterm:CIF

      Delivery Time: 3 days

      Min Order Quantity:

      Supply Capacity:2,000,000 Cartons/ week

      Packaging :20pcs/box, 20boxes/carton, 400pcs/carton
      Carton Size :62*27*42cm
      G.W / N.W :5.2kg/3.3kg

      Payment Terms;
      50%TT against proforma invoice and 50%TT against airway bill

      .

      Greetings
      WIPHADA/ Director
      WIPHADA PRUMPET
      Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima, Khon Buri,
      Soeng Sang, Khong, Ban Lueam, Chakkarat,
      11451 Chum Buri Thailand
      Tel:+66956036785

      Reply
    • wei 03/11/2020 at 04:58 AM

      Hi,

      May I confirm if this is a scam? I just received an email from the guy Wiphada and confirming my order with him.

      Appreciate if anyone can confirm this.

      Thank you.

      Reply
    • WIPHADA/ Director 03/18/2020 at 06:01 PM

      We saw your request as regards to the purchase of forehead digital
      infrared thermometer and below is our offer
      OFFER

      Product and price

      Forehead Thermometer : 5$/ Piece

      Origin:Thiland

      Loading Port:Leam Chabang Port

      Port of Delivery

      Incoterm:CIF

      Delivery Time: 3 days

      Min Order Quantity:

      Supply Capacity:1,000,000 Pieces

      Packing: cartons

      Payment Terms;

      50 % TT deposit against proforma invoice and 50%TT against airway bill

      Greetings
      WIPHADA/ Director
      WIPHADA PRUMPET
      Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima, Khon Buri,
      Soeng Sang, Khong, Ban Lueam, Chakkarat,
      11451 Chum Buri Thailand
      Tel:+66956036785

      Reply
    • kam 03/31/2020 at 06:58 AM

      gosh, yes he is a scam ! just received his qoute like above particularly for thermometer RFQ like below with same phone number !.

      We saw your request as regards to the purchase of forehead digital
      infrared thermometer and below is our offer
      OFFER

      Product and price

      Forehead Thermometer : 4$/ Piece

      Origin:Thiland

      Loading Port:Leam Chabang Port

      Port of Delivery

      Incoterm:CIF

      Delivery Time: 3 days

      Min Order Quantity:

      Supply Capacity:1,000,000 Pieces

      Packing: cartons

      Payment Terms;

      50 % TT deposit against proforma invoice and 50%TT against airway bill

      Greetings
      WIPHADA/ Director
      WIPHADA PRUMPET
      Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima, Khon Buri,
      Soeng Sang, Khong, Ban Lueam, Chakkarat,
      11451 Chum Buri Thailand
      Tel:+66956036785

      Reply
    • Report #219467 04/10/2020 at 03:59 PM

      We saw your request as regards to the purchase of Rapid test Kit COVID 19 and below is our offer

      OFFER

      Product and price
      Rapid test Kit COVID 19 : 54$/ Box
      Each box 25 kits

      3 Ply surgical mask : 0.08$/pc

      Origin:Thailand

      Loading Port:Leam Chabang Port

      Delivery : Freight


      Incoterm:CIF


      Delivery Time: 3 days

      Min Order Quantity:

      Supply Capacity:2,000,000 Units/ week


      Payment Terms;

      50 % TT deposit against proforma invoice and 50%TT against Airway Bill



      ...
      -------------------
      Similar to what we found on this website

      Fraudulent email : thaitrade81@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : WIPHADA PRUMPET

      Reply
    • carlos 04/18/2020 at 10:01 PM

      alguien le compro a :
      Greetings
      WIPHADA/ Director
      WIPHADA PRUMPET
      Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima, Khon Buri,
      Soeng Sang, Khong, Ban Lueam, Chakkarat,
      11451 Chum Buri Thailand
      Tel:+66956036785
      es un fraude ??????

      Reply
    • Kawashima Takeshi 04/24/2020 at 12:33 AM

      Are you a scammer?

      Reply
    • VJ Kumaran 04/25/2020 at 07:58 PM

      Is this guy a scammer? I just received a mail under the name as below for Thermometer from Alibaba..
      WIPHADA/ Director
      WIPHADA PRUMPET
      Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima, Khon Buri,
      Soeng Sang, Khong, Ban Lueam, Chakkarat,
      11451 Chum Buri Thailand
      Tel:+66956036785

      Reply
    • SS 04/27/2020 at 04:26 PM

      Yes he is a scammer ,I receive the same offer

      Reply
    • Report #284537 10/23/2020 at 02:34 AM

      Dear Vernon Landsberg,

      We saw your request as regards to the purchase of nitrile glove
      and below is our offer

      OFFER

      Product and price

      -Nitrile Examination Glove : USD 3/ Box

      4 gram

      Sizes: M,L, XL,XS,S

      Colors: White, Blue and Black

      100pieces per box/ 10 Boxes per carton


      Origin:Thailand

      Loading Port:Leam Chabang Port

      Delivery: Air freight

      Incoterm:CIF


      Delivery Time: 3 days

      Min Order Quantity:

      Supply Capacity:5,000,000 Boxes/ week

      Packing...
      -------------------
      thought it was legit until I googled WIPHADA and came across this page

      Fraudulent email : tradethai22@gmail.com
      Url / Website : wiphada.com

      Reply
    • jay 01/07/2021 at 04:51 AM

      s this guy a scammer? I just received a mail for nitrile gloves .
      WIPHADA/ Director
      WIPHADA PRUMPET
      Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima, Khon Buri,
      Soeng Sang, Khong, Ban Lueam, Chakkarat,
      11451 Chum Buri Thailand
      Tel:+66956036785

      Reply
    • Lull 06/22/2023 at 05:59 AM

      He is selling Mung Beans at half price per Metric Tonne.

      Also changed phone number but address is the same.

      New phone number : +66 99 142 7146

      We saw your request as regards to the purchase of whole green
      Mung Beans and below is our offer

      OFFER

      Product and price

      whole green Mung Beans : 300$/ Ton

      Origin:Thailand

      Loading Port:Leam Chabang Port

      Port of Delivery:CIF

      Incoterm:CIF

      Delivery Time: 10 days

      Min Order Quantity:

      Supply Capacity:200 tons/ month

      Packing:

      Payment Terms;

      50 % TT deposit against proforma invoice and 50%TT against BL copy

      Greetings
      Yee Fritz/ Director
      Mueang Nakhon Ratchasima, Khon Buri,
      Soeng Sang, Khong, Ban Lueam, Chakkarat,
      11451 Chum Buri Thailand
      Tel:+66 99 142 7146

      Reply
    • Troy B 11/19/2023 at 09:49 AM

      he is from Nigeria

      Reply
    • Cool bob 04/18/2024 at 10:39 AM

      Now Fritz Yee is the managing director of ERAWAN GROUP PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED.

      Reply
    • ddaddylanz 10/18/2024 at 06:18 PM

      We saw your request as regards to the purchase of Copper millberry
      scrap 99.99% and below is our offer

      OFFER

      Product and price

      Copper millberry wire scrap 99.99%: : 3100$/ MT

      Origin:Thailand

      Loading Port:Leam Chabang Port

      Port of Delivery:CIF

      Incoterm:CIF

      Delivery Time: 10 days

      Min Order Quantity:

      Supply Capacity:3000 tons/ month

      Packing:

      Payment Terms;
      30% Escrow against proforma invoice and 40%TT against BL copy and 30%TT against Delivery

      Regards
      Fritz Yee/ Director
      J&B PLC
      13, Debaratna Road, KM.7, Samutprakarn,
      Saraburi 10540, Thailand
      Tel:+66 99 142 714

      Reply
    • ddaddylanz 10/18/2024 at 06:20 PM

      marlene traders
      marlenetraders@gmail.com

      FRITZ YEE new alias

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.