SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.romapinec.com cs2@customercenterhome.com

Date01/13/2019
Fraudulent emailcs2@customercenterhome.com
Url / Websitewww.romapinec.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsNo item had taken £32 from my account
Comment / ReviewI demand the full amount back into my account

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Milla 01/13/2019 at 09:50 AM

      Scam

      Reply
    • Report #145429 01/18/2019 at 12:45 PM

      It’s a jpg. circulated on Facebook with links to deeply discounted clothing from business’ such as NorthFace.
      -------------------
      My order was placed, money debited from card and confirmation received however I do not recognize the shipping co. “EMS” and the tracking (https://www.17track.net/en) link leads to a random website to check phone numbers.

      Url / Website : norbb.com
      Pseudonym : cs2


      Reply
    • Nanou19 01/31/2019 at 09:20 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Ricardo 02/03/2019 at 01:54 PM

      Give my money back, loosers

      Reply
    • Mau87 02/06/2019 at 08:40 AM

      Sono stato truffato

      Reply
    • Report #148856 02/08/2019 at 03:14 PM

      I bought a pair of shoes, UGG slippers to be exact. I bought them for $40(including tax and shipping+handling). Then I was charged almost $10 more a day later from the website for nothing. I didn't get anything for almost a month and a half and then when I did it was a super cheap and obviously fake Louis Vuitton scarf?!! Which I did too order.
      -------------------
      I'm pissed. I want my money back for the shoes I did not get and also the $10 they just charged me for fun. This website is completely fraudulent and illegal and they're stealing and conning people from all over the world!!! The website has no customer service or phone number. Nothing. So I tried to contact their credit card company (safesslbillpay.com) and they're full of shit too. Because they did nothing to help me. My sister also bought fake shit on the site and same thing happened to her. HOW ARE THEY NOT GETTING ARRESTED? I DONT UNDERSTAND.

      Url / Website : uggcc.com
      Pseudonym : Cs2
      Telephone : +8675583510960

      Reply
    • Petar 147 02/12/2019 at 06:35 PM

      Give me back my money!!!! Jebem vam majku

      Reply
    • Report #149338 02/12/2019 at 06:46 PM

      I ordered a $ 80 shoe
      I got a bracelet of 50 cents
      -------------------
      I fu*k that Page
      You do not work with the Chinese!!!

      Url / Website : nikesl.com
      Pseudonym : Govno

      • Daniel 04/09/2019 at 07:00 AM

        Fucking scam.
        Bought a addias shoe
        Received a wristband that cost less then a dollar

      • yosali 04/27/2019 at 05:14 PM

        I ve order adidas shoes too and four months later nothing.

      • Valec 04/29/2019 at 07:10 AM

        Ordered adidas shoes, get nothing, tried to contact them via e-mail, no respond. SCAM!!!

      • gt500 05/15/2019 at 07:22 AM

        I ordered a smart watch..

      Reply
    • Gabri 02/14/2019 at 02:06 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Gabri 02/14/2019 at 02:08 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Luisa Paris 02/18/2019 at 08:15 AM

      It is a scam! I never received my purses. I paid 109euro for nothing

      Reply
    • Cristian 02/19/2019 at 07:56 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #150450 02/22/2019 at 06:23 AM

      Ordered duvet cover and blanket and got a knock off Louis Vuitton card holder instead.
      -------------------
      Will contact Mastercard

      Url / Website : equipeivana.it / outlet home
      Pseudonym : equipeivana.it / outlet home

      Reply
    • Report #151136 02/28/2019 at 06:26 AM

      They stole from me 72 Euros
      -------------------
      I have ordered dr. Marteens boots and receive one dollar scarf.

      Url / Website : drmdd.com

      This is what I get
      This is what I have been ordered

      Reply
    • Report #151710 03/05/2019 at 06:18 PM

      I ordered two pair of sneakers (#198625446) from this website and they were together 54.95 euros. They have charged me more than twice of the amount.

      Instead of 55 euros, I've got charged 62 euros more (7262 Serbian dinars (RSD)).

      In the same moment I've got a message that I'm charged:
      * 55 euros from "PAI FEN PAI CHIH TIEN, NewTaipei TWN" and
      * 62 euros from "MAS*RASHSGUARDS.COM, HANGZHOUSHI CHN".
      -------------------
      I don't have a comment, I want my money back and I'm kindly asking you what should I do and who to contact.

      Url / Website : nikesl.com
      Telephone : +381644598307

      • Jessica 03/07/2019 at 01:30 AM

        Je me suis arnaquer de 72.68 e par ce site

      • Kdra 03/15/2019 at 12:29 PM

        Ti anyone asking about what to do you calk your card company and theyll file a disput and itll take anywhere between 7 to 10 business days and maybe up to 90 days. I bought 4 pairs of jordans 2 different transactions.. the first transaction was 49 dollars plus 8.99 shipping. Then last night i ordered 2 pairs and it was 53 dollars free shipping.. they charged me 10 dollars extra!! I got a text from my card company saying 61.35 was just deducted from your balance. I called my card company and they are filing a dispute and if the cant find a number to them then they are filing a lawsuit against them but i was guaranteed my money back itll just take some time

      • Kdra 03/15/2019 at 12:32 PM

        Also they dont send a confirmation email they domt give you a tracking number the order just says pemdimg constantly i have messaged a million times they wont answer if anyone has a number to them please let me know. I want my 120 dollars back asap

      • Samantha 03/16/2019 at 12:07 PM

        I'm pissed! I want my money back now!! No confirmation or tracking number! Who do I contact to get my money back??

      • angry 03/22/2019 at 04:06 AM

        i don't understand why the banks don't block the compant they must no its a fraud website by now

      • Nilson 04/04/2019 at 12:10 AM

        have you received the goods? I buy one as well and havent got my goods
        can anyone please share their contact numbers?

      • Raymond 04/07/2019 at 06:37 AM

        All scammers should be put to death or have there hand cut off so they cant post on line, total scum.

      Reply
    • Report #152149 03/10/2019 at 01:16 AM

      I had believed that the vacuum was total cost $4.91 aus dollars, and $88.96 was taken from my avmccount

      Reply
    • Report #152678 03/13/2019 at 11:31 PM

      3 pairs of shoes around £103.99
      Ordered 01/03/2019
      -------------------
      I’ve ordered from this company twice before with perfect great quality shoes products and now with the shipping it’s all of a sudden failed horribly, I’m hoping this is a minor hiccup and my packages will come in due time!

      My product hasn’t been sent to me, instead I have been updated with information about my package being received although I haven’t gotten my shoes. I ordered three products together with the tracking number given:
      RX878252865CN

      Order No. N190302043022
      • Nike air vapourmax flynit 2 black white

      • Men Nike air vapourmax flynit zipper grey white black

      • Men Nike air vapourmax flynit zipper Army green

      Url / Website : nikeshoesdiscount-outlet.com
      Pseudonym : nikeshoesdiscount-outlet.co.uk

      • Jackson 04/11/2019 at 02:28 PM

        Same thing happened to me

      • Dman 07/27/2019 at 06:11 AM

        This website is a scam, I ordered two pairs of Nike and they send me a pair of sunglasses.

      • paolo 05/19/2020 at 04:21 AM

        a me sono arrivati 2 anelli in ferro!!!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Gabriele 03/27/2019 at 08:32 AM

      Vi farò denuncia

      Reply
    • Report #154452 03/28/2019 at 08:40 AM

      Not Received goods[Order Confirmation]- No: 198620087
      -------------------
      I did not receive any goods, emailed on numerous occasions, without prevail, no answer and they room my money. Shut them down, this was suppose to be for my daughters Christmas gift.

      Url / Website : newoutdoorboots.club

      Reply
    • Report #155564 04/08/2019 at 03:54 AM

      False banking, charging more money.
      No reply to emails and no items shipped
      -------------------
      Never buy cheap

      Url / Website : avehiclevip.shop

      Reply
    • Report #156454 04/15/2019 at 12:45 AM

      i have bought bags from a website, i have got message about shipment and all but didn’t receive anything
      -------------------
      the website is not available now

      Url / Website : desigualashop.com
      Pseudonym : desigualashop.com

      Reply
    • Report #156460 04/15/2019 at 03:14 AM

      bought 5 pairs of RM William boots on a add on facebook, then paid through paypal.
      -------------------
      I want my money back.

      Telephone : 0404834083

      • Collins 07/17/2019 at 01:51 PM

        I order a totom cardio spark 3, immediately all my money in the account was debited... And I didn't even see my order.

      Reply
    • Report #156551 04/16/2019 at 01:04 AM

      Fraudelent commodity seller
      -------------------
      I have ordered a suitcase worth60$ and received a scarf.

      Url / Website : 17track.net/en

      • Animal 07/27/2019 at 11:35 PM

        I ordered a 7-piece Milwaukee tool set for $70 and got a cheap pair of sunglasses yeah I got ripped off

      Reply
    • Report #157019 04/19/2019 at 11:58 PM

      Order Confirmation from The North Face
      Jafet Carlos Eduardo Candelario Rabago(Thanks for shopping with us today!)
      The following are the details of your order.

      1.Order Detailed:
      ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
      Order Number:188624855
      Date Ordered:Friday 22 March, 2019
      URL:http://www.norkz.com

      2.Products
      ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━

      3.Total
      ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
      Sub-Total: $74.48
      Table Rate (Best Way): $0.00
      Total: $74.48

      4.Deli...
      -------------------
      I’ve been cheated!!! I’ve paid for a north face bag and climb shoes and I’ve got a Gucci fake cap!
      It looks like they are sending items from Singapore, that’s my bank said to me.
      Please do something!
      We’re many!!!

      Url / Website : norkz.com
      Pseudonym : The North Face

      Reply
    • Miguel Gonçalves 04/29/2019 at 10:56 AM

      Another email support : cs@servicecentervip.com

      Reply
    • Report #158987 05/07/2019 at 06:21 AM

      I bought through topvvashop on line three pair of shoes from skeachers brand, then from cs2@customercenterhome.com they sent a email to confirm my purchase. After a month they sent me a scarf. I have emailed them regarding to this issues but they have not answered me anymore.
      -------------------
      Very disappointed. the advertising was in facebook so i never thought that facebook allowed it.

      Url / Website : topvvashop.online
      Pseudonym : topvvashop.online

      Reply
    • Report #159087 05/08/2019 at 12:59 AM

      Reduced price Hunter boots
      -------------------
      After they processed my payment, I never received the boots. I received a knock-off Cartier bracelet.

      Url / Website : mhunbesy.top
      Pseudonym : Mhunbesy

      • Trish 05/09/2019 at 05:11 PM

        I just went through the same!! I feel so violated!!

      Reply
    • Report #160600 05/17/2019 at 10:18 AM

      I ordered some shoes and afther 2 months i got a scarf.
      -------------------
      They don’t answer any email i sended. The banck ascker me about the identyty and i didn t know the answer.

      Url / Website : gbbshoppingluckies.gq
      Pseudonym : Golden goose
      Telephone : 0727336636

      The scarf i got instead of the shoes
      Confirmation email
      The order site

      Reply
    • Report #161563 05/24/2019 at 09:55 AM

      Payment Confirmation

      Subject: [TID:388498]!!! Urgent !!! Attention !!! Payment Confirmation,Payment No.PS1905200136141973

      Dear customer,
      Your order has been successfully paid. We had received your order.
      We will process your order as soon as possible.

      It usually takes 1-7 business days to process your order in the factory, and then will sent out ASAP, please wait patiently.

      The information of the payment is below:
      Product Information: Fujifilm Instax Mini 9 Instant Camera - Smok...
      -------------------
      I tried to log in to the site after placing the order and I got the message that my e-mail adress was not found on their records. This is not possible because I had to register to place the order

      Url / Website : salegreatcameras.site

      Reply
    • Report #167594 07/07/2019 at 03:24 AM

      I order a 99$shoes fews days ago but they delivered me a 15$ ladies necklace which has no use to me and it is not even the thing i ordered.
      -------------------
      I want my money back soon


      Reply
    • Report #158037 05/09/2024 at 07:35 PM

      It happened one time with a supposed "Timberland" and I've thought that it couldn't happen again.
      I've only bought because I can't find that kind of shoes in Portugal.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.