SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
wiggiterd.com cs3@customerservicehome.com

Date01/15/2019
Fraudulent emailcs3@customerservicehome.com
Url / Websitewiggiterd.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOrdered a pram bundle and recieved a scarf!
Comment / ReviewSo annoyed!!! I ordered a pram bundle with car seat ect, weeks later I recieved a fake Louis Vuitton scarf??? Then when I try go on the site it takes me to a complete different site. Absolutely awful!!! And there is literally nothing I can do as nobody is replying to my emails and the number that was on the site was an incorrect number!

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Jimbo 01/17/2019 at 12:41 PM

      WHAT YOU NEED TO DO IMMEDIATELY IS...
      CALL YOUR CREDIT CARD COMPANY AND
      FILE A COMPLAINT.
      THE CREDIT CARD COMPANY WILL REFUND YOUR MONEY/CREDIT YOUR ACCOUNT AND GO AFTER THERE CROOKS.
      GOOD LUCK...

      Reply
    • Hersby 01/22/2019 at 04:52 AM

      I ordered an isofix mount (accesories for car safety seat) on the website bobobror.se. Price 588 crowns (60 Euro). But Kicsinai.com took 677 crowns from my creditcard. I have got an odd confirmation from cs3@customerservicehome.com about the delivery. They ask me to wait paitently.
      I am pretty sure been scammed. And that cs3.cusomerservicehome.com use several websites as bobobror.se, kicsinai.com and outhers for there frauds.

      Reply
    • Gareth 01/22/2019 at 05:47 AM

      still not received my trainers

      Reply
    • Report #145946 01/22/2019 at 08:05 AM

      Order Confirmation No: 7335
      Yahoo
      /
      Εισερχόμενα



      Timberland Official Website
      Προς:
      Κων******* Μερκ*******


      ‎30‎/‎Δεκ‎/‎2018 στις ‎12‎:‎05‎ ‎μμ

      Order Confirmation from Timberland Official Website

      Κων******* Mερκ********

      Thanks for shopping with us today!
      The following are the details of your order.
      ------------------------------------------------------
      Order Number: 7335
      Date Ordered: Sunday 30 December, 2018
      D...
      -------------------
      I thought I was gonna buy 2 pairs of shoes...
      I tried to cancel the order in time (within 24 h from the purchase) but they still deceived me. I contacted them in the email adresses above and after many days they responded and also told me the would give me a 40% refund of the money. The most bizzare thing is they actually did the transfer to my accoun BUT without asking for details like IBAN.. in my account it seems the have given a part of the money spent.
      Today I received what they shipped me. Obviously not 2 pairs of shoes..Not even one pair.. but a fake Cartier golden bracelet...For God's sake!!!

      I think there will be a continue...
      Does anyone knows what i must do for protecting my bank account? I cannot disactivate it I need it for the loan I pay for my house

      Url / Website : timberlandishop.com
      Pseudonym : Venus Cai

      • Alfa 02/03/2019 at 11:44 AM

        My story is similar. I paid for Timberland shoes and got a ladies fake bracelet instead. Despite exchange of a few emails, problem is still unresolved.

      • suat yesilyurt 03/29/2019 at 11:19 AM

        they sent me a bracelet like that :( chıne they send

      Reply
    • Mariusz 01/22/2019 at 01:02 PM

      Zamówiełem buty zamberlan i dostałem odpowiedź z nr listu przwozowego do śledzenia przesyłki.
      Kupiłem w przeliczeniu na dolary za 198 zł a z konta pobrano 222 zł.
      Do tej pory nie otrzymałem towaru i nie mam odpowiedzi

      cs3@customercenterhome.com
      śr., 9 sty, 03:15 (13 dni temu)
      do Zawadzki1969

      Dear Customer,

      We are glad to inform you that the goods have been shipped.

      We have sent your order by EMS which will take 6-30 days.

      The tracking No. is: LM435162203CN

      Please check the status through the link:

      https://www.17track.net/en

      Please wait patiently.

      Best regards!

      Tag: 100217

      To wszystko to kłamstwo

      Reply
    • TITO TIAGO DOS SANTOS SILVA 01/29/2019 at 06:11 AM

      Estou muito irritado não me respondem! Pedi uma PS4 enviaram-me uma pulseira da Cartier e falsa não me respondem aos emails isto é uma farsa!

      Reply
    • ART 01/29/2019 at 02:42 PM

      Kupiłem buty za 400 zł i nic nie przyszło.

      Reply
    • Aurelia 01/31/2019 at 07:25 AM

      Zamowilam buty za ponad 350zl i dostała apaszke z gucciego w dodatku podróba . co zrobic teraz? odzyskaliscie kase ? dajcie infro jak sie z wami skontaktowac to moze razem cos podzialamy .

      ja zamawialam ze strony namuko.pl a wy??

      Reply
    • Report #151422 03/03/2019 at 09:10 AM

      Hello, I will be forced to file a complaint to you as I ordered two pairs of boots that I had not received after two months.
      -------------------
      I would be asking for a refund or delivery of shoes to my address. Thank you for your understanding.

      Telephone : 070181863

      • not a robot 06/23/2019 at 04:44 PM

        cs3@customerservicehome.com fraudster

        criminals

      Reply
    • Franci 03/06/2019 at 02:38 PM

      My story is the same. Instead of Travall Guard Guard TGD 1404 for my car, they sent a women's scarf (also a fake Louis Vuitton scarf????). I tried to get a full refund (120 EUR!!), even with the help of the Chinese Embassy. Mission impossible, web site is located in USA and warehouse in China. The only contact option is mail cs3@customerservicehome.com. First they pretend, then they shut up.

      Reply
    • Andras 03/10/2019 at 05:33 AM

      I ordered two pears of OUTDRY SHOE for men, weeks later I recieved a fake Louis Vuitton scarf

      :( Then when I try go on the site it takes me to a complete different site.

      Reply
    • Report #154403 03/27/2019 at 11:03 PM

      Dear customer,

      Thanks for your email.

      There is no update on the logistic system, your order may lost during the transporting.

      In this case, considering your biggest benefit,how about we give you 40% refund of the product's value as a compensation?

      Hope you can understand that we also lost the product.

      Waiting for your reply.

      Best Regards!


      First email I received . I can forward back saying the full payments will be refunded in full. Now only 40%? Its been 2months since I pu...
      -------------------
      Reading all the comments. Having exzacly the same issue, received tracking number 2 days later, email : stating no one will be in the office so no parcel deliveries from date:
      Now email address is not found, no repky and $180 out of pocket .

      • Blue 10/29/2019 at 04:40 AM

        They definitely are a scan. I purchased a robe from them and they sent me the ugliest glasses that I have ever seen! I contacted them and informed them that I wanted a complete refund. I was also going through a difficult time in which my father had a stroke and he has been bedridden for the past 3 months and told them that I am not able to do this back and forth negotiating. I accepted a 70% refund and am on a mission to let everyone know that they are indeed a scam. Should have at least hesitated by the look of their website!

      Reply
    • charlie 03/31/2019 at 10:39 AM

      Got scammed by this group too. Same email different website. www.casaplayacafe.com
      Ordered shoes received a fake Louis Vuitton billfold of little to no value.
      they claimed a warehouse mix up and offered to return 25% of the purchase.
      Haven't heard from them since.

      Reply
    • Shobhit 04/16/2019 at 06:13 AM

      Hii i had ordered a bluetooth suitcase but still not recvd...tracking no is RV847400855CN but there is no status

      Reply
    • Max 04/20/2019 at 11:54 AM

      I ordered two planters for the garden couple of weeks ago I received a fake Cartier bracelet. Don’t want a bracelet want my planters. Will try and get my money back!! D

      Reply
    • Tanle 04/24/2019 at 09:29 AM

      My Wife bought a handbag with price is $UsD 59.90 and they also convert to $AuD .

      The same Fraugdulence from a Website of USA . And the item is arrived from a province of china . .

      Goodluck to them is end up in jail for Punnishment . .

      Reply
    • Sevàn_ScamDoc 04/24/2019 at 12:28 PM

      Sorry to read all these comments :((( Sounds like a pretty efficient bunch of scammers... If it could help any of you, please go through this article giving tips on what do to do in case of scam : https://en.info.signal-arnaques.com/best-practices/what-should-i-do-in-case-of-scam/
      And don't hesitate to report them to the american Internet Crime Complaint Center (IC3) : https://www.ic3.gov/default.aspx

      Reply
    • Report #160839 05/19/2019 at 09:54 PM

      Purchased 3 Mimco wallets, never arrived. Instead received fake Gucci scarf.
      -------------------
      I am usually very careful and don't buy from China. Website looked legit, seemed like from America. Not until I completed the transaction that I was notified that it was from China. No goods arrived, only contact is by email and they don't reply and website is now shut down.

      Url / Website : mimcoeshops.com
      Pseudonym : Mimcoeshops

      • Les 10/13/2019 at 09:45 AM

        Same happened to me went in for mths saying my refund had been done ????????‍♀️

      Reply
    • Report #163392 06/07/2019 at 03:54 PM

      Dear customer,
      Your order has been successfully paid. We had received your order.
      We will process your order as soon as possible.
      It usually takes 1-7 business days to process your order in the factory, and then will sent out ASAP, please wait patiently.
      The information of the payment is below:
      Product Information: Deuter Rucksack Giga Bike EL Graphite Black 51 x 33 x 20 cm 32 L 3822918 4701 B07BB6Z2C1,1
      Payment No.:PS1905241817561777
      Credit Card type:visa
      We will ship your goods...
      -------------------
      I ordered a Reuter backpack from www.haemmerle-joachim.de webshop and I get gucci fake purse.
      The price of backpack is same than other webshops, but it was sold out everywhere and thats way i ordered it in this webshop.
      First alarm was when i get tracking code into china.
      2019-05-28 23:49
      Has left China Post Express Logistics Co., Ltd. Foshan Shancheng Mail Processing Center, sent to Guangzhou terminal

      2019-05-28 19:31
      Arrive at China Post Express Logistics Co., Ltd. Foshan Shancheng Mail Processing Center processing Center

      2019-05-28 17:43
      China Post Group Foshan Nanhai District Delivery Division Tai Lek International Business has received (Wang Zhijian)

      Url / Website : haemmerle-joachim.de


      Reply
    • Amelia 06/10/2019 at 11:47 PM

      They are posting on Facebook.
      Mimco is the brand they are using to extort money, at the moment

      Reply
    • Michelle 06/19/2019 at 03:06 AM

      I ordered trainers and received a fake Cartier ring they have been answering my emails asking for me to keep the ring and they will give me 30% back the ring is no good to me and still kicking off at them. I have reported them to my bank too but not holding out much hope

      Reply
    • TimApp 06/25/2019 at 05:33 AM

      Sadly i also followed up an advert on Facebook and ordered three pairs of varying Salomon shoes and it seemed legit, my delivery arrived today and it was pair of horrendous fake ladies Gucci sunglasses.

      Have now reported them to my bank and Facebook

      Reply
    • Report #166112 06/26/2019 at 11:17 AM

      I ordered a pair of shoes by Stella McCartney online and received a fake Gucci scarf. Tried to reach the company and cannot.
      -------------------
      I tried to reach out to the company but received no reply.

      Url / Website : customerservicehome.com
      Telephone : +70394714325

      Reply
    • Report #166166 06/26/2019 at 05:37 PM

      FRAUDULENT WEBSITE Dear customer,

      Your order has been successfully paid. We had received your order.

      We will process your order as soon as possible.

      It usually takes 1-7 business days to process your order in the factory, and then will sent out ASAP, please wait patiently.

      The information of the payment is below:

      Product Information: Ralph Lauren Mens Classic Fit Cotton Mesh Shirt Harbor Island Blue,1,Ralph Lauren Mens Standard Fit Cotton Shirt Fal...
      -------------------
      ORDERED ITEM NEVER SHIPPED Dear customer,

      Thanks a lot for your patience.

      We are glad to inform you that the goods have been shipped.

      We have sent your order by EMS(Royal Mail) ,the certain shipping time depends on the different countries.

      The tracking No. is: RV921106899CN

      Please check the status through the link:

      https://www.17track.net/en

      Please wait patiently, too.

      Best regards!

      Tag: 100188Item never shipped “

      Url / Website : ralphlaureneushop.com
      Pseudonym : Ralphlauren


      Reply
    • Report #167781 07/08/2019 at 11:01 AM

      I bought a Hoover from an advertising page on Facebook they said it costs 9.99 USD but I was charged 51.9 EUR and I got mail from cs3 with the tracking number and at last I received a scarf instead of the Hoover
      -------------------
      Shut this site down


      Reply
    • Sarah 07/18/2019 at 02:18 PM

      Ordered some Veja trainers and weeks later got fake Gucci scarf - trying to get my money back via credit card ????

      Reply
    • Theresa 07/18/2019 at 04:54 PM

      just been scammed as well - the bank account is in Beijing and I was ordering from a Reputable South African Company. Going to try and reverse at my bank tomorrow

      Reply
    • Report #172082 08/05/2019 at 03:09 AM

      You think you are on a Converse Website buying Converse shoes, but you get fake jewelry and sunglasses.
      -------------------
      You think you are on a Converse Website buying Converse shoes, but you get fake jewelry and sunglasses. Then they don't want to refund the money.

      Url / Website : convshopj.site
      Pseudonym : convshopj.site

      Reply
    • Report #172332 08/06/2019 at 11:33 AM

      I ordered shoes from the nikekf.com website and I received a fake Guccie handbag in the post, only to be told that the stock is now finished and the delivery company mixed up the deliveries so they are offering a 35% refund.
      -------------------
      This is a complete scam and I fear that if I provide them bank details for the refund that I could be even further scammed. Double edged sword.

      This fake website was shared on social media by friends as shoes on sale - please watch out for any website with kf.com in the web address

      Url / Website : nikekf.com
      Pseudonym : Service3

      • Michael 09/05/2019 at 07:43 AM

        got a fake CRAP pair of Gucci sunglasses, after ordering some nuts and bolts.

      • Blue 10/29/2019 at 04:43 AM

        They definitely are a scam. I purchased a robe from them and they sent me the ugliest glasses that I have ever seen! I contacted them and informed them that I wanted a complete refund. I was also going through a difficult time in which my father had a stroke and he has been bedridden for the past 3 months and told them that I am not able to do this back and forth negotiating. I accepted a 70% refund (and that is after threatening them continuously that I hired a lawyer in their area) and am on a mission to let everyone know that they are indeed a scam. Should have at least hesitated by the look of their website!

      Reply
    • Jason 08/14/2019 at 01:44 AM

      I ordered Lego from Facebook, I’m still communicating with them via email but they only offer 50% refund, I also received a scarf. Anyone got any ideas what I can do next?

      Reply
    • Report #173939 08/18/2019 at 06:43 AM

      Advertising high quality goods but sending cheap fake sunglasses regrdaless of what is actually ordered
      -------------------
      This website has a UK web address but is based in Guandong China

      Url / Website : itshome2you.co.uk
      Pseudonym : itshome2you

      Reply
    • Report #177973 09/12/2019 at 04:44 PM

      Eshop with many shoes, a little bit cheaper then regulary eshop. they send a sales memo cap instead of shoes, charged 3€ more then in order.
      -------------------
      After some emails they want refund 50% of the price... 100% when I sent the cap back to china.... Don’t believe I will see the money...

      Url / Website : givegospel.de
      Pseudonym : Service3

      Reply
    • TimApp 09/17/2019 at 11:39 AM

      I posted a couple of months about this scam site and my bank finally refunded me last week, in the meantime I received a number of emails from the scammers saying it wasn't their fault but the shippers who they used were at fault and would i accept a 50% refund as it wasn't their error and the fake Gucci glasses they had sent were expensive!!

      Reply
    • Report #179897 09/24/2019 at 04:37 PM

      I ordered a pandora wave ring from squiresweddingcars.co.uk and received after 3 weeks waiting a fake pair of Gucci socks!

      The payee from my bank was wefolloweruk

      The email address used to confirm my order and tracking was cs3@customerservicehome.com
      -------------------
      I ordered a pandora wave ring and received after 3 weeks waiting a fake pair of Gucci socks!

      The payee from my bank was wefolloweruk

      Url / Website : squiresweddingcars.co.uk
      Pseudonym : squiresweddingcars.co.uk

      Reply
    • Blue 10/29/2019 at 04:41 AM

      They definitely are a scan. I purchased a robe from them and they sent me the ugliest glasses that I have ever seen! I contacted them and informed them that I wanted a complete refund. I was also going through a difficult time in which my father had a stroke and he has been bedridden for the past 3 months and told them that I am not able to do this back and forth negotiating. I accepted a 70% refund and am on a mission to let everyone know that they are indeed a scam. Should have at least hesitated by the look of their website!

      Reply
    • warrior 11/11/2019 at 01:18 PM

      Na szóval,engem is átvertek ezek a rohadékok.Rendeltem egy Dr Martens cipőt,majd helyette kaptam egy vacak hamisítvány louis vuttoin sálat,mint sokan mások itt ahogy ólvastam.Rájukírtam h tévedés van,akkor azt mondták hogy az áru harminc százalékát visszakűldik és 6 hónap múlva jön a cipő is-Természetesen se pénz se cipő,csak egy rohadt LV sál.......

      Reply
    • Report #196722 12/24/2019 at 06:51 PM

      i ordered a three in one buggy in wiggiterd and they took the money but haven't dispatched my product an now the website is said to be a scam

      Fraudulent email : support+id88985@customercenter.zendesk.com
      Pseudonym : kris
      Telephone : +70438448463

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.