Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.domicentere.com andrew@topfasionsales.com
| Date | 01/15/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | andrew@topfasionsales.com |
| Pseudonym | domicentere.com |
| Url / Website | http://www.domicentere.com |
| Scam contents | Sales of Supra Shoes and other products. |
| Comment / Review | If you search Topfastionsales.com, you will find that they are affiliated with many fraudulant websites, http://www.domicentere.com is one of them. I ordered $100.00 pair of Supra shoes from www.domicentere.com and got a $5.00 pair of slippers a month after I ordered. I received conformation of my order from Andrew@Topfasionsales.com after i ordered. Why the email was not from domicentere.com, I don't know. I guess to try to confuse and make it hard to investigate. What this Scam does... They take your order without giving you an arrival date. The package takes over a month to get to you from China. This is not an American Company. The are in China. They do not send you what you order. If you order a $100.00 product, They in return send you a $5.00 product, just to show you that a shipment went out to you. When you receive it, You have to prove that they sent you the wrong product. WE NEED TO STOP THEM. START POSTING ON FACEBOOK, INSTAGRAM AND OTHERS... I suggest to everyone.... First call you credit card company and file a complaint and "Charge Back". Keep all emails for credit card company. Keep photo or copy of webpage of product you ordered Keep all packaging. keep all packing slips. Keep the product unused. Bombard them with emails every day PHOTOS First Photo is what I ordered... Second Photo is what was sent to me. Cheep Shoes! And they will say they sent you the correct product.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jimbo 01/17/2019 at 12:34 PM
CALL YOUR CREDIT CARD COMPANY AND
FILE A COMPLAINT.
THE CREDIT CARD COMPANY WILL REFUND YOUR MONEY AND GO AFTER THERE CROOKS.
GOOD LUCK...