Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.romapinec.com cs2@customercenterhome.com
| Date | 01/13/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cs2@customercenterhome.com |
| Url / Website | www.romapinec.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | No item had taken £32 from my account |
| Comment / Review | I demand the full amount back into my account
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Milla 01/13/2019 at 09:50 AM
Scam
up votedown vote
Report #145429 01/18/2019 at 12:45 PM
It’s a jpg. circulated on Facebook with links to deeply discounted clothing from business’ such as NorthFace.
-------------------
My order was placed, money debited from card and confirmation received however I do not recognize the shipping co. “EMS” and the tracking (https://www.17track.net/en) link leads to a random website to check phone numbers.
Url / Website : norbb.com
Pseudonym : cs2
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Annick 01/20/2019 at 07:20 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Stephane 01/20/2019 at 02:56 PM
Confirm Scam, i received a good from louis vitton (bad imitation certainly) instead of north face.
up votedown vote
Patrick75015 01/24/2019 at 02:34 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Anna1234 01/27/2019 at 08:59 AM
People I spend 100 euros on this scam. What can i do? Now I scar of border control if I get something falsifies.
up votedown vote
Tere 01/27/2019 at 04:35 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Davidarnaud79 01/29/2019 at 10:35 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Anna1234 01/31/2019 at 03:01 PM
My bank had make me a chargeback money.
up votedown vote
Madineyo 02/26/2019 at 06:36 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Nanou19 01/31/2019 at 09:20 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Ricardo 02/03/2019 at 01:54 PM
Give my money back, loosers
up votedown vote
Mau87 02/06/2019 at 08:40 AM
Sono stato truffato
up votedown vote
Report #148856 02/08/2019 at 03:14 PM
I bought a pair of shoes, UGG slippers to be exact. I bought them for $40(including tax and shipping+handling). Then I was charged almost $10 more a day later from the website for nothing. I didn't get anything for almost a month and a half and then when I did it was a super cheap and obviously fake Louis Vuitton scarf?!! Which I did too order.
-------------------
I'm pissed. I want my money back for the shoes I did not get and also the $10 they just charged me for fun. This website is completely fraudulent and illegal and they're stealing and conning people from all over the world!!! The website has no customer service or phone number. Nothing. So I tried to contact their credit card company (safesslbillpay.com) and they're full of shit too. Because they did nothing to help me. My sister also bought fake shit on the site and same thing happened to her. HOW ARE THEY NOT GETTING ARRESTED? I DONT UNDERSTAND.
Url / Website : uggcc.com
Pseudonym : Cs2
Telephone : +8675583510960
up votedown vote
Petar 147 02/12/2019 at 06:35 PM
Give me back my money!!!! Jebem vam majku
up votedown vote
Report #149338 02/12/2019 at 06:46 PM
I ordered a $ 80 shoe
I got a bracelet of 50 cents
-------------------
I fu*k that Page
You do not work with the Chinese!!!
Url / Website : nikesl.com
Pseudonym : Govno
up votedown vote
Daniel 04/09/2019 at 07:00 AM
Fucking scam.
Bought a addias shoe
Received a wristband that cost less then a dollar
up votedown vote
yosali 04/27/2019 at 05:14 PM
I ve order adidas shoes too and four months later nothing.
up votedown vote
Valec 04/29/2019 at 07:10 AM
Ordered adidas shoes, get nothing, tried to contact them via e-mail, no respond. SCAM!!!
up votedown vote
gt500 05/15/2019 at 07:22 AM
I ordered a smart watch..
up votedown vote
Gabri 02/14/2019 at 02:06 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Gabri 02/14/2019 at 02:08 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Luisa Paris 02/18/2019 at 08:15 AM
It is a scam! I never received my purses. I paid 109euro for nothing
up votedown vote
Cristian 02/19/2019 at 07:56 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #150450 02/22/2019 at 06:23 AM
Ordered duvet cover and blanket and got a knock off Louis Vuitton card holder instead.
-------------------
Will contact Mastercard
Url / Website : equipeivana.it / outlet home
Pseudonym : equipeivana.it / outlet home
up votedown vote
Report #151136 02/28/2019 at 06:26 AM
They stole from me 72 Euros
-------------------
I have ordered dr. Marteens boots and receive one dollar scarf.
Url / Website : drmdd.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
juan 05/15/2019 at 06:55 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #151710 03/05/2019 at 06:18 PM
I ordered two pair of sneakers (#198625446) from this website and they were together 54.95 euros. They have charged me more than twice of the amount.
Instead of 55 euros, I've got charged 62 euros more (7262 Serbian dinars (RSD)).
In the same moment I've got a message that I'm charged:
* 55 euros from "PAI FEN PAI CHIH TIEN, NewTaipei TWN" and
* 62 euros from "MAS*RASHSGUARDS.COM, HANGZHOUSHI CHN".
-------------------
I don't have a comment, I want my money back and I'm kindly asking you what should I do and who to contact.
Url / Website : nikesl.com
Telephone : +381644598307
up votedown vote
Jessica 03/07/2019 at 01:30 AM
Je me suis arnaquer de 72.68 e par ce site
up votedown vote
Kdra 03/15/2019 at 12:29 PM
Ti anyone asking about what to do you calk your card company and theyll file a disput and itll take anywhere between 7 to 10 business days and maybe up to 90 days. I bought 4 pairs of jordans 2 different transactions.. the first transaction was 49 dollars plus 8.99 shipping. Then last night i ordered 2 pairs and it was 53 dollars free shipping.. they charged me 10 dollars extra!! I got a text from my card company saying 61.35 was just deducted from your balance. I called my card company and they are filing a dispute and if the cant find a number to them then they are filing a lawsuit against them but i was guaranteed my money back itll just take some time
up votedown vote
Kdra 03/15/2019 at 12:32 PM
Also they dont send a confirmation email they domt give you a tracking number the order just says pemdimg constantly i have messaged a million times they wont answer if anyone has a number to them please let me know. I want my 120 dollars back asap
up votedown vote
Samantha 03/16/2019 at 12:07 PM
I'm pissed! I want my money back now!! No confirmation or tracking number! Who do I contact to get my money back??
up votedown vote
angry 03/22/2019 at 04:06 AM
i don't understand why the banks don't block the compant they must no its a fraud website by now
up votedown vote
Nilson 04/04/2019 at 12:10 AM
have you received the goods? I buy one as well and havent got my goods
can anyone please share their contact numbers?
up votedown vote
Raymond 04/07/2019 at 06:37 AM
All scammers should be put to death or have there hand cut off so they cant post on line, total scum.
up votedown vote
Report #152149 03/10/2019 at 01:16 AM
I had believed that the vacuum was total cost $4.91 aus dollars, and $88.96 was taken from my avmccount
up votedown vote
Report #152678 03/13/2019 at 11:31 PM
3 pairs of shoes around £103.99
Ordered 01/03/2019
-------------------
I’ve ordered from this company twice before with perfect great quality shoes products and now with the shipping it’s all of a sudden failed horribly, I’m hoping this is a minor hiccup and my packages will come in due time!
My product hasn’t been sent to me, instead I have been updated with information about my package being received although I haven’t gotten my shoes. I ordered three products together with the tracking number given:
RX878252865CN
Order No. N190302043022
• Nike air vapourmax flynit 2 black white
• Men Nike air vapourmax flynit zipper grey white black
• Men Nike air vapourmax flynit zipper Army green
Url / Website : nikeshoesdiscount-outlet.com
Pseudonym : nikeshoesdiscount-outlet.co.uk
up votedown vote
Jackson 04/11/2019 at 02:28 PM
Same thing happened to me
up votedown vote
Dman 07/27/2019 at 06:11 AM
This website is a scam, I ordered two pairs of Nike and they send me a pair of sunglasses.
up votedown vote
paolo 05/19/2020 at 04:21 AM
a me sono arrivati 2 anelli in ferro!!!!!!!!
up votedown vote
Gabriele 03/27/2019 at 08:32 AM
Vi farò denuncia
up votedown vote
Report #154452 03/28/2019 at 08:40 AM
Not Received goods[Order Confirmation]- No: 198620087
-------------------
I did not receive any goods, emailed on numerous occasions, without prevail, no answer and they room my money. Shut them down, this was suppose to be for my daughters Christmas gift.
Url / Website : newoutdoorboots.club
up votedown vote
Report #155564 04/08/2019 at 03:54 AM
False banking, charging more money.
No reply to emails and no items shipped
-------------------
Never buy cheap
Url / Website : avehiclevip.shop
up votedown vote
edgarizon 05/08/2019 at 05:05 AM
I received a fake ring when I pay for a bike
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 05/08/2019 at 11:20 AM
It's a badly known email..... (try to type 2@customercenterhome.com in this portal; dozens of alerts)
something useful :
https://en.info.signal-arnaques.com/best-practices/what-should-i-do-in-case-of-scam/
up votedown vote
Jun 07/07/2019 at 11:24 PM
Its same, too.
https://www.nbaonlineshop.pro/contact-us-show-1
It looks like NBA shop, but no Email no shipping.
up votedown vote
Report #156454 04/15/2019 at 12:45 AM
i have bought bags from a website, i have got message about shipment and all but didn’t receive anything
-------------------
the website is not available now
Url / Website : desigualashop.com
Pseudonym : desigualashop.com
up votedown vote
guyanaflo 04/17/2019 at 09:01 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #156460 04/15/2019 at 03:14 AM
bought 5 pairs of RM William boots on a add on facebook, then paid through paypal.
-------------------
I want my money back.
Telephone : 0404834083
up votedown vote
Collins 07/17/2019 at 01:51 PM
I order a totom cardio spark 3, immediately all my money in the account was debited... And I didn't even see my order.
up votedown vote
Report #156551 04/16/2019 at 01:04 AM
Fraudelent commodity seller
-------------------
I have ordered a suitcase worth60$ and received a scarf.
Url / Website : 17track.net/en
up votedown vote
Animal 07/27/2019 at 11:35 PM
I ordered a 7-piece Milwaukee tool set for $70 and got a cheap pair of sunglasses yeah I got ripped off
up votedown vote
Report #157019 04/19/2019 at 11:58 PM
Order Confirmation from The North Face
Jafet Carlos Eduardo Candelario Rabago(Thanks for shopping with us today!)
The following are the details of your order.
1.Order Detailed:
━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
Order Number:188624855
Date Ordered:Friday 22 March, 2019
URL:http://www.norkz.com
2.Products
━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
3.Total
━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
Sub-Total: $74.48
Table Rate (Best Way): $0.00
Total: $74.48
4.Deli...
-------------------
I’ve been cheated!!! I’ve paid for a north face bag and climb shoes and I’ve got a Gucci fake cap!
It looks like they are sending items from Singapore, that’s my bank said to me.
Please do something!
We’re many!!!
Url / Website : norkz.com
Pseudonym : The North Face
up votedown vote
Miguel Gonçalves 04/29/2019 at 10:56 AM
Another email support : cs@servicecentervip.com
up votedown vote
Report #158987 05/07/2019 at 06:21 AM
I bought through topvvashop on line three pair of shoes from skeachers brand, then from cs2@customercenterhome.com they sent a email to confirm my purchase. After a month they sent me a scarf. I have emailed them regarding to this issues but they have not answered me anymore.
-------------------
Very disappointed. the advertising was in facebook so i never thought that facebook allowed it.
Url / Website : topvvashop.online
Pseudonym : topvvashop.online
up votedown vote
Jaqueline 05/07/2019 at 06:32 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 05/07/2019 at 06:37 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #159087 05/08/2019 at 12:59 AM
Reduced price Hunter boots
-------------------
After they processed my payment, I never received the boots. I received a knock-off Cartier bracelet.
Url / Website : mhunbesy.top
Pseudonym : Mhunbesy
up votedown vote
Trish 05/09/2019 at 05:11 PM
I just went through the same!! I feel so violated!!
up votedown vote
Report #160600 05/17/2019 at 10:18 AM
I ordered some shoes and afther 2 months i got a scarf.
-------------------
They don’t answer any email i sended. The banck ascker me about the identyty and i didn t know the answer.
Url / Website : gbbshoppingluckies.gq
Pseudonym : Golden goose
Telephone : 0727336636
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #161563 05/24/2019 at 09:55 AM
Payment Confirmation
Subject: [TID:388498]!!! Urgent !!! Attention !!! Payment Confirmation,Payment No.PS1905200136141973
Dear customer,
Your order has been successfully paid. We had received your order.
We will process your order as soon as possible.
It usually takes 1-7 business days to process your order in the factory, and then will sent out ASAP, please wait patiently.
The information of the payment is below:
Product Information: Fujifilm Instax Mini 9 Instant Camera - Smok...
-------------------
I tried to log in to the site after placing the order and I got the message that my e-mail adress was not found on their records. This is not possible because I had to register to place the order
Url / Website : salegreatcameras.site
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 05/24/2019 at 01:50 PM
A real fake "Fuji film" website from Panama, as shown in the Scamdoc report :
https://www.scamdoc.com/fr/whois?id=19455
This is how they proceed :
https://en.info.signal-arnaques.com/best-practices/real-but-fraudulent-site-with-shopify/
Now, protect your personal bank data...
up votedown vote
Report #167594 07/07/2019 at 03:24 AM
I order a 99$shoes fews days ago but they delivered me a 15$ ladies necklace which has no use to me and it is not even the thing i ordered.
-------------------
I want my money back soon
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #158037 05/09/2024 at 07:35 PM
It happened one time with a supposed "Timberland" and I've thought that it couldn't happen again.
I've only bought because I can't find that kind of shoes in Portugal.