SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
cs7@customerservicehome.com

Date01/06/2019
Fraudulent emailcs7@customerservicehome.com
Scam contentscoffee machines
Comment / Reviewi paid for a coffee machine by card and they sent me a ''Luis Voitton'' small wallet. I cannot reach them

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • serena serenella 01/11/2019 at 07:14 AM

      i paid for a backpack and jaket by card and they sent me a false ''Cartier'' bracelet. I cannot reach them

      Reply
    • José Miguel 01/11/2019 at 08:52 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Maryna 01/13/2019 at 09:36 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #153125 03/18/2019 at 07:18 AM

      Pretend to sell shoes but send a scarf.
      -------------------
      I did not Receive my order dtd Jan 6 - shoes , package with a scarf instead. They pretend to fix a problem. Do not give any contacts and names.

      Url / Website : clworlds.com

      Reply
    • Queka 06/04/2019 at 08:50 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • commeunpigeon 06/27/2019 at 04:33 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Benson 07/02/2019 at 02:56 AM

      I paid for three radley bags and a wallet. They sent me a fake Gucci baseball cap

      Reply
    • Report #167586 07/07/2019 at 01:13 AM

      קניתי משהו אחר וקיבלתי כובע ומטפחת
      -------------------
      האתר לא פעיל יותר

      Url / Website : salepoloshirts.site


      Reply
    • Kim 07/11/2019 at 08:12 AM

      Paid for 2 Bell Tents and they sent me a fake Gucci Wallet. They are a Scam company. They emailed us to give us an excuse and said they would give us 30% of our money back. We declined and demanded a full refund and we would return the wallet. They said it would cost too much to return and would now give us 35% of our money. We refused. We still have no money or address to return their item. We purchased through PayPal and now have a case open with them to get our money back. They have no contact number and no customer support. They are a fake company. DO NOT USE!

      Reply
    • Report #168417 07/12/2019 at 01:45 AM

      Promotion of PlusOne 7Pro phone
      -------------------
      I saw the advert of phone and I ordered and pay with MasterCard, which the money is deducted from my account on same day.
      After waiting for and sending emails for almost a month, all what i got was a scarf instead of OnePlus 7Pro phone.
      Initially they were responding to my mails but after receiving and reporting of sending me wrong ordered item, they stop responding to mails.
      Attached are scam item and my Order and Payment Receipt for your perusal.
      I have requested them to send me back my money or the phone, else, I will the person who received or redrew the cash go MADE. Am from Africa. And as i dont scam people and work hard to earn my money, I wont let anybody too scam me.


      Reply
    • Report #172439 08/07/2019 at 06:36 AM

      Attention -> Fraudulent online store - Burglars!!!
      -------------------
      I was victim of fraud when i tried to buy a Snapback Cap. I paid but the item never arrived and they not assume that and showing fake proves. Watch out... This Website should be banned!!!

      Url / Website : ratzfatz-kidz.de

      Reply
    • Report #172440 08/07/2019 at 06:42 AM

      Attention -> Fraudulent online store - Burglars!!!
      -------------------
      I was victim of fraud when i tried to buy a Snapback Cap. I paid but the item never arrived and they not assume that and showing fake proves. Watch out... This Website should be banned!!!

      Url / Website : getsneakershop.com

      • marysheene 10/03/2019 at 05:19 AM

        THIS SITE MUST BE AVOIDED AND NOTHING TO ORDER
        it is absolutely necessary to avoid this site of sale
        it's a scam and you'll never have what you ordered
        I ordered an article for 50 € for a mountain bike and I received a vulgar pair of socks from China
        after it is impossible to get explanations or a refund
        unable to communicate with this email address
        GOOGLE should do the necessary to remove this kind of sales site

      Reply
    • Report #172956 08/11/2019 at 12:35 AM

      They mimicked an online store selling auto accessories, Car universal emergency car... When I placed the order I discovered that they withdrew more than indicated from the mastercard. They continued to send me email telling me 1. goods are on the way 2. Goods have arrived at the post office. I never received any goods and they never answered any of my mails.
      -------------------
      They are a scam outfit and something should be done to stop them.

      Url / Website : myaspecialus.cc
      Pseudonym : service7

      Reply
    • Escorcia 08/26/2019 at 11:32 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Tshepi 08/28/2019 at 10:43 AM

      I bought 2 pairs of shoes and they sent me an awful pair of fake Tom Ford sunglasses. M so pissed and I've sent them an email and there's no response.

      Reply
    • diana 08/28/2019 at 02:54 PM

      i also ordered 3 pairs of shoes and received sunglasses

      Reply
    • Teshy 08/30/2019 at 02:54 AM

      I also bought a few pair of shoes and got a cartier ring. i'm going back and forth with this guy and he is giving me the run around.

      Reply
    • Viki 08/30/2019 at 03:40 AM

      MINDENKI TEGYEN FELJELENTÉST A RENDŐRSÉGEN!!!
      Az egész világon működnek és csalnak!

      Reply
    • amro 09/04/2019 at 11:29 PM

      I bought something for car and i recieve scart

      how this come

      Reply
    • Mee Lee 09/06/2019 at 05:43 AM

      The checkout shown a total of AU$4.95 but my card was charged for AU$101.00. For sure the online payment system was created for "scam" purposes. Item purchased was a electric fryer and they sent me a pair of "Sunglasses". No response though email sent to them. What the...

      Reply
    • Report #177022 09/06/2019 at 10:32 AM

      j'ai commandé une batterie et on m'envoie un foulard
      -------------------
      Dear jpmcourant@gmail.com:
      You have transferred 42.99 EUR to gzxtrade.top.
      The order details are as follows:

      Order No.: 24
      Seller website: gzxtrade.top

      Payment Date&Time: 2019-08-18 13:19:39.0
      Amount: 42.99 EUR
      Payment No.: PS1908181319366998

      Pseudonym : cs7@customerservicehome.com

      Reply
    • El Venexian 09/12/2019 at 04:25 AM

      Paid for Eastpak bag and received a fake Gucci foulard. The site seller was in French with https address. It's only after you discover that the sending is from China. I've also been charged with the extra European payment.
      Of course no response at the mail of claim.

      Reply
    • Cuervo_1983 09/12/2019 at 04:55 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #179997 09/25/2019 at 08:22 AM

      I ordered some earrings from this website and paid for them, they sent completely the wrong item and won’t refund me.

      Url / Website : store-pandora-jewelry.com/pandora-hearts-of-love-earrings-at-unbeatable-price

      Reply
    • dom 09/25/2019 at 09:32 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #181147 10/01/2019 at 03:24 PM

      I bought a pair of trainers. They sent a "gucci" scarf. They answered a couple of emails which established they 'no longer had' trainers in stock, and deflected my requests for a refund. Subsequently my emails became undeliverable. There is now no way to contact them.
      -------------------
      Do not use this website.

      Url / Website : brandstyleshoes.co.uk
      Pseudonym : cs7@customerservicehome.com

      Reply
    • László Szekeres 10/02/2019 at 09:28 AM

      Hello!
      Since my letter in August, I haven't received a reply about my money being pulled down. I'm waiting for a meaningful answer

      Hello!
      For me, a 30% refund is unacceptable. Because your palette included the ordered shoes. The fact that this is no longer available to me is acceptable only 100% refund. I didn't ask for the scarf and I didn't need it. It's not worth it to me and if there is an address where to mail it I'll do it. I look forward to your 100% refund as soon as possible.

      Az iPhone-omról küldve

      2019. júl. 24. dátummal, 13:01 időpontban service7 írta:

      Dear customer,Sorry for the trouble.We had confirmed with our colleagues and the express company. The express company mixed your parcel with others.We contacted our colleagues to resend for you. But we are very regret to tell you we checked our warehouse and found that the item you ordered is out of stock. Could you keep it as a gift to your friends or families? And we will refund you 30% of the order value.Is that OK?Looking for your reply!Sincerely,

      Reply
    • Report #181263 10/02/2019 at 10:03 AM

      - 191002171110_0001.pdf
      -------------------
      Hello!
      Since my letter in August, I haven't received a reply about my money being pulled down. I'm waiting for a meaningful answer

      Hello!
      For me, a 30% refund is unacceptable. Because your palette included the ordered shoes. The fact that this is no longer available to me is acceptable only 100% refund. I didn't ask for the scarf and I didn't need it. It's not worth it to me and if there is an address where to mail it I'll do it. I look forward to your 100% refund as soon as possible.

      Az iPhone-omról küldve

      2019. júl. 24. dátummal, 13:01 időpontban service7 írta:

      Dear customer,Sorry for the trouble.We had confirmed with our colleagues and the express company. The express company mixed your parcel with others.We contacted our colleagues to resend for you. But we are very regret to tell you we checked our warehouse and found that the item you ordered is out of stock. Could you keep it as a gift to your friends or families? And we will refund you 30% of the order value.Is that OK?Looking for your reply!Sincerely,

      Url / Website : customerservicehome.com
      Telephone : 306803668

      Reply
    • Sonia 10/03/2019 at 08:21 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #183953 10/21/2019 at 08:41 AM

      Realicé una compra en la pagina summerleague.es de un carrito camarera por el importe de 63.99, y me dijeron que no se había podido realizar el pedido, sin embargo me llegó un correo de cs7@customerservicehome.com diciéndome que se había realizado el pago. Yo les informé que quería anular el pedido y ellos me contestaron que habían realizado la devolución, sin embargo no he recibido el dinero
      -------------------
      Dear customer,

      The refund is processing to your account.

      The order No. is: smm-am-oc-180626-2

      Because each refund needs to be confirmed manually by the bank. It’s a little bit slow.

      Generally, the refund takes 7-15 working days. However, sometimes the refund time will delay up to few working days because the different countries will take different time. The refund had been processed at our country, but it will take a little time to transfer to your bank at your country and then transfer to your account.

      Please wait patiently and sorry for the inconvenience!

      Thanks for your kind understanding.

      Best regards!

      Url / Website : summerleague.es
      Pseudonym : service7

      Reply
    • Belinda 11/22/2019 at 09:16 AM

      I bought a shirt and finally I received a fake GUCCI scraf!!!!! I want to refund but in the end I cannot reach them to request a refund. The email is not valid anymore.....

      Reply
    • Nath63430 12/23/2019 at 06:13 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • arnaquée2019 02/11/2020 at 04:44 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.