SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.kisstoyi.com service@bestcustomermails.com

Date11/13/2018
Fraudulent emailservice@bestcustomermails.com
Pseudonymwww.kisstoyi.com
Url / Websitewww.kisstoyi.com
Scam contentsthey are taking from the credit card more that order
my order 0,84 eur debited almost 100 eur by money transfer company 99bill*Ximano
Comment / ReviewI`m sending complaint to
- my bank
- 99bill*Ximano
- scammer service@bestcustomermails.com

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #136185 11/07/2018 at 01:37 PM

      There is their Privacy Policy

      1.Introduction
      This privacy policy describes how we collect, use and protect the customer information we have obtained. Unless the law requires or stipulates the otherwise, we will adopt reasonable measures to protect your privacy. The customer information is obtained from this website, its subwebsites or friendly links in order to help us to conduct our business better. We promise that the information will never be disclosed to others. We will also provide our ...
      -------------------
      If you see anybody ad for dogtoystores.com DO NOT CLICK THIS LINK!
      IT IS A SCAM! They say you are paying a cheap price (like $5) and then charge at least $100 and cannot be contacted to cancel! You will end up having to cancel your card and attempt to have the charges reversed!

      Url / Website : dogtoystores.com/index.php?route=product%2fcategory&path=8&fbclid=iwar0bfoky3sfacrbucghaqeb9w1azt5ld11sxhmokhm42mfw4z4mmbnbnko0
      Pseudonym : dogtoystores.com and kidtoystores.com via Fac


      • Caro 11/14/2018 at 08:35 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • David 11/30/2018 at 11:17 PM

        I got scammed by this company and now fighting with my credit card company to reverse charges.

      • iwona 01/26/2019 at 09:24 AM

        Scammers. They have not refunded money for three months.

      • ERIKA PATRICIA DE 02/27/2019 at 07:35 PM

        Fiz uma compra e ate o momento não recebi e ai da tive que pagar o cartão e ate o momento nao tive o reenbolso

      • ERIKA PATRICIA DE 02/27/2019 at 07:41 PM

        Fiz uma compra e fui enganada tive que pagar o cartão onde ate o momento não fui reenbolsada e não recebi tambem a compra. Sao todos ladrão

      • Norka 05/13/2019 at 11:06 AM

        I ordered from the dogssupplies.com and the same: fighting with the bank because it was not a fair company, no delivery just data fishing and money from my account

      Reply
    • Report #136400 11/09/2018 at 01:24 AM

      Their prices on their site are like 20 times cheaper than the amount they take out of your bank. And you cant get into contact with them! They just claim the website ran into technical difficulties.
      -------------------
      My order came to $38 and they took $143 from my account!! I have had to have my card cancelled and the bank reverse the money back to me after a dispute. I have sent emails to their email provided and they claim to have processed a refund but i may not get it for another 3 weeks!! And everytime i send an email they just send an automated email that says the same thing over and over. They arent even emailing me back they just send me the same email continuously and it doesnt even relate to my replies.
      Biggest scam this site needs to be shut down for good!!!!

      Url / Website : dogtoystores.com/index.php?route=product/category&path=8

      • Ac 11/09/2018 at 04:27 AM

        Yep same aswell. Except I’ve been in contact with the email and different replies. I’ve pulled the legal service card and they became $&@$ scared. My $63 total came to 143

      • ron brown 11/17/2018 at 06:23 AM

        I have had my 8.5 euros order increased to 88.5 euros taken from my visa card. I am at present having my claim investigated by my card bank under the Charge Back scheme If you are unaware how this scheme works check with your bank as it is a little known scheme

      • julie 12/11/2018 at 11:57 PM

        I spent like $20 an they charged me $98... Told me they sent a refund and it takes 15 working days..... Still no refund ....Now they say it's being shipped and if I don't want the other stuff they will pay to have it shipped back.... What a bunch of CRAP...... Can't get anything settled..... Haven't even received what they say they shipped.....

      • LEWANA 04/15/2019 at 02:18 PM

        Totally the same crap as everyone else. I spent about $143. and on their own contacted me saying something happened and I would be refunded all my money. They refunded the $143 but then charged me $100. Never received any items. They kept saying to be patient and the name of the shipping company. I contacted them today and they have no record of this company or my order number or name. They quit responding to my emails in Feburary

      • LEWANA 04/15/2019 at 02:22 PM

        Totally the same crap as everyone else. I spent about $143. and on their own contacted me saying something happened and I would be refunded all my money. They refunded the $143 but then charged me $100. Never received any items. They kept saying to be patient and the name of the shipping company. I contacted them today and they have no record of this company or my order number or name. They quit responding to my emails in Feburary
        dogtoystores,com

      Reply
    • Report #136560 11/10/2018 at 03:45 AM

      Zakupilam na tej stronie produkty za które miałam zapłacić 15,69USD. Z konta zabrano mi 681,87 CNY. Długi czas oczekiwania na przesyłkę.
      -------------------
      Oszulali mnie pod kontem wiekszych kosztów niż było w zamówieniu. Pisalam do sprzedawcy poprzez email wyznaczony na stronie lecz zero odzewu. Prosiłam o zwrot poniesionych kosztów i rezygnacji z zamówienia. Proszę o pomoc.

      Url / Website : igoinshops.com/contact-us
      Pseudonym : Igoinshop.com


      • KATARZYNA 11/29/2018 at 02:51 AM

        Oni maję kilka stron tak samo wyglądających :
        https://www.igoinshops.com/
        https://www.viptoymalls.com/
        https://www.kisstoyi.com/
        zakupiłam LOL surprise za 0,84 EUR a pobrali prawie 100 Eur
        należy zareklamować wpłatę w banku. Po przejsciu ponownie takiej samej ścieżki zakupu do momentu ostatecznej płatności i zrobieniu print screenów z ceną i wartością zamówienia wysłałam wszystko do banku , napisałam też skargę do systemu transakcyjnego 99BILL*XIMANO,SHENZEN który obsługiwał transakcję. Bank przeprowadza tzw. chargeback .Na razie uznali mi z powrotem tą kwotę ale ostatecznie sprawa wyjaśni się w styczniu

      • Sara 04/11/2019 at 04:04 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #136942 11/13/2018 at 05:30 AM

      Я оформила заказ на сумму 27,88 дол.
      Сняли оплату с моей кредитной карты 687,20 CNY , что составляет 100 дол!
      Обещали вернуть деньги на протяжении 3-х дней, но уже прошло 10 дне! Денег нет!
      В банке составила 3 заявки на возврат и мошенничество. Сегодня иду в полицию.
      -------------------
      Не заказывайте там ничего!!!
      Мошенники!


      • Sweetascandy 12/10/2018 at 08:19 PM

        This happened to me as well. And still no refund

      Reply
    • Joyce 11/13/2018 at 11:52 PM

      I ordered last nov 4 but no additional charges, paid the actual amt 30USD for 6 items and when i checked the site, there is update on tracker , the status as of today is already customs scan but there is no shipment number yet. I hope the items i ordered will be delivered to my address.

      Did anyone else ordered and get their items correctly?

      Reply
    • Guna 11/14/2018 at 03:52 AM

      I order nov 2 my order was 88 they took out 101 and the 4 fee haven’t got any email on update think it may be

      Reply
    • Donna 11/14/2018 at 06:43 PM

      I ordered £12 worth of toys they tried to take £77 from my card

      Reply
    • Nataliya 11/15/2018 at 03:35 AM

      This is a scam! On November 3, I ordered goods worth $ 27.88, and I wrote off $ 100. Until now, the money has not been returned! And the goods are not shipped!

      Reply
    • Yvonne 11/15/2018 at 10:05 AM

      Ordered £10 of toys,order said it had gone through, ordered twice more but came up void, use another card, l didn’t, emailed them t3 times no reply, checked my bank, it has been put ‘on pending’will be off to the bank to put a stop on it,in the morning.

      Reply
    • Report #137473 11/17/2018 at 01:54 AM

      they are taking from the credit card more amount than what you order.
      they show figures in US dollar but will take the amount from your credit card in CNY or chinese yuan
      -------------------
      i ordered last nov 7 and it shows no additional charges and no shipping fee. My purchase is only worth 19.47 US dollar but it turned out they have charged me around 710 CNY which is like 102.33 USD! My order status was actively updating until last week where status is still showing as Customer Scan and its been a week since it is in this state.

      Pseudonym : kisstoyi

      • Linda Podschweit 11/17/2018 at 10:02 AM

        I ordered also thirty-seven dollars they took 102 also

      • c1991 12/15/2018 at 02:15 AM

        can anyone tell me what name that Doghobbyshop.com bills your credit card under? I placed an order I haven't received yet and from what I can tell they have not charged my card yet so I want to place a stop payment on them before I am overcharged. I should have researched them before ordering now I just want to save myself from them before it's too late and they scam yet another person. PLEASE HELP

      • Minibee2 04/04/2019 at 12:40 AM

        They also had a site called firefire.com

        got scammed out 150.$can

      Reply
    • Avis 11/18/2018 at 11:32 PM

      I ordered $131 in toys but they charged my card $105. Not sure why. I have not gotten so much as a tracking number. I DID, after several attempts, get a short email saying it was in transit, getting ready to go on a ship and would arrive in 80-120 days. SURE IT WILL!!! My credit card company says the charge may not be them because it takes up to ten days for it to show on the records but I don't believe that because it showed on the same night I ordered under the name Ximano, just as above. I doubt I ever get my money back adn the only way the credit ard company will work on it is if I file a dispute. Doing so will shut down my card and I just went thru this a month ago and got all new cards. NOT doing it again. It's a ton of work. It's a scam, I'm pretty sure!!

      Reply
    • Myxa 11/20/2018 at 05:48 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #138236 11/22/2018 at 12:54 PM

      Trying to sell toys online for cheaper then normal. Then they charge a crazy amount to your card used.
      -------------------
      Charged my Debit cars 98.00 for an 8.00 purchase.

      Pseudonym : toys malls

      Reply
    • Report #138752 11/26/2018 at 08:25 PM

      Scammed me for $135.68 for something I wanted to pay $3 dollars for a simple toy for my son. To this date. My money is not returned
      -------------------
      I wanted to pay $3 dollars for a toy and was charged $135.68. to this date
      Nothing has been returned

      • Sally 12/03/2018 at 02:27 AM

        It was viptoymalls. Then it's also kisstoyi.

        Took 99.00 out of my acct after it said my card was declined on my end. I knew i had money in acct so i knew something was wrong.

        Ordered products oct 15th never received nor did i get my money back. The email address they give comes back not the correct email. Its the wrong phone number. The whole thing is a scam. If you want to give them 99.00 submit order with credit card.

        ITS A SCAM

      • Ddano 12/03/2018 at 02:31 PM

        Tried to charge my account over 800.00 dollars!!!

      • Mariyam 12/04/2018 at 01:27 AM

        I ordered 6 items from kisstoyi.com totalling SAR 40, but they charged me for 91 items totalling SAR 340. Please let me know how I can contact them as the email I am sending them is being declined, or how I can remove my card from the website.
        Thanks

      • Mariarosaria 12/04/2018 at 07:12 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • PaPaBEAR 12/08/2018 at 11:02 AM

        The site has been reported to the FBI.gov

      • Magaly 12/10/2018 at 05:08 PM

        I tried to make a purchase for $15.00 their system said my card was declined and I got a text message from my bank almost instantly that they tried to charge my account $88. Hope they get these guys soon.

      • Rebecca 12/12/2018 at 05:22 AM

        This site is a fraudulent.i bought 9.81 and they charged me another 90.00. when you write to them younger a robot letter

      • Doris Gutierrez 12/12/2018 at 06:52 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • c1991 12/15/2018 at 02:13 AM

        can anyone tell me what name that Doghobbyshop.com bills your credit card under in the US? I placed an order I haven't received yet and from what I can tell they have not charged my card yet so I want to place a stop payment on them before I am overcharged. I should have researched them before ordering now I just want to save myself from them before it's too late and they scam yet another person. PLEASE HELP

      • Noemi 12/18/2018 at 07:46 AM

        A mi me han cobrado 84 euros y el pedido era de 14

      • Elena García Mariscal 12/28/2018 at 06:34 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Raimonda 01/04/2019 at 03:49 PM

        Užsakiau 4žaislus vaikui už kuriuos turėjau sumokėti 10€, bet jie nuskaitė 21prekę ir 84€. Rašiau kad atšauktų užsakymą, bet jie vistiek parašė kad jau išsiųsta

      • Vanesa 01/06/2019 at 05:17 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Dbl 01/21/2019 at 02:09 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Cristina 01/28/2019 at 07:42 AM

        Estou muito chateada pois fiz uma encomenda de 20 euro e me tiraram 108. Agora nao sei que fazer, ja enviei email mas nada de resposta e nada chegou para eu poder mandar de volta e pedir reembolso. Alguém sabe se tem algum nr de tel ou como entrar em contato com eles ?

      • Ana 02/01/2019 at 01:41 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Per 03/07/2019 at 11:35 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Eti 11/27/2018 at 03:53 AM

      sure is a scam... same story as everyone else.. ordered online pay with credit card..amount taken from account is 3 times more then what my order was..
      ask for tracking number get told that it will take up to 120 days by ship.. ask for refund tell me to be patient and to wait 3 days.. hello its been 3 weeks...

      Reply
    • Report #139046 11/28/2018 at 07:55 PM

      service@bestcustomermails.com
      -------------------
      Charged $135 instead of $34

      Pseudonym : Taking triple money

      Reply
    • Report #139059 11/29/2018 at 03:23 AM

      CRAFT Toys, Plush Toys, Pretend Play, Building, Sports Play, Puzzles, Party, Other
      -------------------
      I was foolish to think these prices were a blessing. Sometimes great deals are common and this was just NOT a good faith business but a scam. I called into my bank and they charged me double for the amount I paid. Cancel your card and report this company to your fraudlent department immediately! for the refund process to take place

      Fraudulent email : service@bestcustomermail.com

      Reply
    • Adee 11/29/2018 at 06:13 AM

      Bastards! How dare they scam people. They are crafty with that toy website. I was double charged. My order was for $51.91 and I was charged $101.00 after I called into my bank. I felt so angry with myself because the whole time it didn't feel right but because I was caught in emotion due to the gift season I wasn't really level headed and that's when the scams take place. Usually when were in our emotions. Personally, it served me right to have gotten scammed by these criminals. I should have researched the website and been more careful but I just blindly followed and now paying the small price. I hope they enjoy that money because they took did some damage stealing me out of 101 BUCKS. Anyway guys. I apologize to everyone affected by this. I pray you all learned a valuable lesson as I did. I vouch never to be so foolish and remember that criminals are lurking. These idiots ad came up on my facebook.page How did facebook allow that? Anyway. Trust no one guys. Always double check the websites you look to buy from. They are targeting people and scamming them. Prayers, peace and blessings to you all.

      Reply
    • Louise 11/30/2018 at 04:45 PM

      We got scammed as well, the amount was 12 and we were charged over $100. And never got our credit back and no merchandise.

      Reply
    • NM 12/02/2018 at 01:51 AM

      I submitted an order without a credit card or payment method, seemed fishy - I was right.

      Reply
    • Olimpia 12/02/2018 at 03:18 PM

      And I was going with them They took away $ 110 for a $ 5.68 scale. It is not possible . We need to do something

      Reply
    • t 12/03/2018 at 09:45 AM

      My bank can not do anything!! Scam knew better to do this. they added things I did not order. The order was suppose to be 54.93. they charged $109.00. Plus 3.29 ISA fee. I am sure I will not see this at all.

      Reply
    • Stacy 12/03/2018 at 03:31 PM

      same here! all prices were to good to be true! crying over here!

      Reply
    • Lisa 12/05/2018 at 11:46 PM

      Wow! I was just scammed on kijiji.....then this popped up...I started entering my card number, and thought I'd check reviews...just in case! I'm so glad I did.

      I'm sorry people can be so ugly. I bought a "gold chain" for 400.00 , I then found out it's only worth 50...max.
      Maybe if we all send bad mojo their way, they'll fall off the earth! We can hope! This is my Christmas miracle wish!

      Reply
    • Report #139876 12/06/2018 at 05:29 AM

      Advertise cheap dog products for sale. Placed an order for 2items @ $4.20au & get charged $148.61au for 201items. They say order has been shipped & be patient, i can either not sign for the order, sign for 2items & return the rest & theyll pay for the shipping, or return all items.
      -------------------
      I only ordered 2items, how could they mistake it for 201items.
      Asked for receipt & invoice multiple times & cant get one.
      No phone number to contact them.
      Tried to cancel order, but cant.
      Using their tracking it states the order is progressing & at customs.
      No expected date of delivery
      No name of courier transporting items.

      Url / Website : doghobbyshop.com
      Pseudonym : Doghobby

      • Jacki 12/06/2018 at 05:38 AM

        Do not trust doghobby.com just a scam.

      • gośka 12/14/2018 at 12:36 PM

        doghobbyshop.com to oszuści.Pobrali mi z konta 413 PL zamiast 2,97 USD.Nie zamawiajcie to oszuści!!!!!

      • c1991 12/15/2018 at 02:06 AM

        can anyone tell me what name that Doghobbyshop,com bills your credit card under? I placed an order I haven't received yet and from what I can tell they have not charged my card yet so I want to place a stop payment on them before I am overcharged. I should have researched them before ordering now I just want to save myself from them before it's too late and they scam yet another person.

      • Janvier_67 12/28/2018 at 08:44 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Pat 05/28/2019 at 08:44 AM

        I brought to items and never received them but can't find payment details as can't remember when I purchased the items

      Reply
    • CH 12/07/2018 at 05:29 AM

      Same story as everyone else, I email them everyday with the same response from them in return. My card was charged three times the amount. Cancelled my card immediately so I would not get any other charges. Too good to be true and it was. Their response is not to accept the package and ship product back to them when I get it. Kind of hard to do when there is no product. Buyers Beware! Do not use this site!

      Reply
    • Сарай Надія 12/07/2018 at 12:39 PM

      Я замовила іграшки лол. сума була 8 дол, а стягнути біля 80

      Reply
    • halina 12/08/2018 at 06:56 PM

      Detta företag är stor bluff köpte två smycke via Paypal den 11/10. Fick bara en smycke men inte den som jag har beställd. det har gått två månade sen dess och den andra smycken har de aldrig skickat till mig. Har skrivit flera gånger och ville ha penga tillbaka men de svarar aldrig.

      Reply
    • Report #140331 12/10/2018 at 01:44 PM

      Hi ordered i toy for my daughter and the price was less than 5$ and i was charged $130 and never received any reply from them. I sent many emails.
      -------------------
      Its not a genuine website and i want my money back. Please dont order from this site.

      Pseudonym : The website took $130

      Reply
    • Frances 12/12/2018 at 02:59 AM

      Hiya I order £25.00 worth of toys, and thay took 75.00 out of my account, and it's been 2 month's on arrival, has anyone received there order,

      Reply
    • debby 12/12/2018 at 07:59 PM

      My order was 17.40, got charged 124$.Cancelled card by advising visa. Apparently my order is on a marine container? should arrive 25-45 days later which will be tomorrow. HA.Now the 5 items ordered have all of a sudden expanded to 95 items!!! Contacted them 4 times-no response.

      Reply
    • Kitty 12/12/2018 at 09:07 PM

      My card was declined four times i emailed them n asked how else i could order to response they only take mastercard at the moment explaining i was using a mastercard it then charged three times my order still haven't received anything cancelled my card and got my refund from the bank after reporting that they took money not allowed my order now says i have over 100 products when i only ordered 5

      Reply
    • c1991 12/15/2018 at 02:10 AM

      can anyone tell me what name that Doghobbyshop.com bills your credit card under? I placed an order I haven't received yet and from what I can tell they have not charged my card yet so I want to place a stop payment on them before I am overcharged. I should have researched them before ordering now I just want to save myself from them before it's too late and they scam yet another person.

      Reply
    • Roci 12/21/2018 at 10:36 PM

      I also got scammed they charged me 140 for a 38 dollars order. Since November, I haven't seen anything

      Reply
    • Report #142973 01/02/2019 at 05:04 PM

      venda de brinquedos
      -------------------
      Fiz uma compra de $13,48 e foi cobrado no meu cartao o valor de $700 reais
      tento falar com eles para que cancelem a compra e não consigo.

      Fraudulent email : service@oobuyservice.com

      • christie hart 01/11/2019 at 09:27 PM

        please becareful if you see this site off facebook thats where learned of it it claimed it denied my card yet charged it anyways more than once no confirmation or tracking on their so called orders yet charged took money off anyways smh dont order from them or try? smh

      • Saikiran Dusari 02/02/2019 at 07:12 PM

        Yes, I’m also the victim of this fraud. Top.miniishop.com got some baby stuff and the money deducted from my creditcard. Not sure whom to report this scam. Received an email from service@oobuyservice.com advising the delivery will be in 3-4 days. Now the website is not working too. How and whom to report this problem?

      • Carolina 02/12/2019 at 05:40 PM

        Same here! I bought something for 2usd and I was charged with 100!!!

        My bank says nothing to do and they don’t reply

      • Joyce 02/15/2019 at 02:36 PM

        I just bought something for $2.97 and got a confirmation of items I bought for $150.+ . Now what do I do?

      • Rosie 02/18/2019 at 12:26 AM

        The same has just happened to me Joyce... Sounds as thou I have bought the same product as you and was charged the same.... email them, contact them, no damn reply

      • Duane 02/21/2019 at 06:51 AM

        yep I've been got too ordered spotlights for $2.09 and had an 18 item list sent and Au$146 gone bank done nothing reported to ACORN but no news yet and no way to contact

      • Jerry 02/25/2019 at 08:47 PM

        this seems to be the identical thing that happen to me .ordered 15.94 worth of stuff as soon as they got my credit card the charge was suddenly 159.00. pretty hard to prove to the bank

      • Gene 03/02/2019 at 07:54 PM

        same here ordered one item and got a shipping list of 10 items for over $200. tried to cancel with no luck within minutes. contacted the bank and tried to stop payment....bank says wait till paid by them and then file a complaint now have to wait 2 weeks and the bank will tell you to contact them LOTS OF LUCK WITH THAT,,,,so the bank only stalls you and tells you to resolve it yourself.

      • Fool1966 03/06/2019 at 02:06 PM

        ADVERTISED DOG BED FOR $ 4.29 WHICH I ordered it on February 2nd however I was billed $104. Never received a confirmation No. Tried calling and emailing. To date, have not received item and bank says there is really nothing I can do because I don't have proof that my order was really only $5
        I did get a new debit card to hopefully avoid any further charges.

      • PG 03/22/2019 at 07:02 PM

        SAME SHIT HAPPENED TO ME. got charged $105. When it said $4,99. Currently working with my bank to solve this

      • Roxy 04/01/2019 at 03:44 PM

        Modus operandi the same I am reading. I was charged for 142$ dollars I I never received the marchandise was on Facebook. I write to Facebook to know wath about its politic with a fraud companies. Never a response. My credit card never retourned it to me the money. So I contact to cibercrime I hope they do something about......

      • suzie 04/01/2019 at 07:40 PM

        I also purchased items for 4.99 and they charged my credit card $164.75. This is a scam for sure. I have contacted my credit card company and they will look into, as well as the bank.

      • Luciane 04/05/2019 at 11:59 AM

        The same thing happened to me in Brazil, the site was different: www.doghobbyshop.com, very careful

      • Marka 04/19/2019 at 01:47 PM

        Donde hay que reportarlos?????

      • LORI MASON 05/03/2019 at 05:06 PM

        I HATE THESE PEOPLE!! THIS IS SUCH A SCAM!!
        DO NOT USE THIS SITE AT ALL!!!

      • quazi 05/18/2019 at 01:35 PM

        Scammer scammer took $350 when the order was only $3.99 and not replying any of my email its been 4 months. Can anyone tell me what type of action i can take against them and how?

      • Radim 07/11/2019 at 04:38 AM

        thanks to this thread! i go blocked my card earlyer they this mthrfckrs steal my money!
        small.bboiupshop.com order was from this I think nonexist eshop

      • mabel 07/14/2019 at 02:44 AM

        Radim, i was bout to buy in small.bboiupshop.com but i googled before. it still exist..... once i got my card blocked too. try to call credit card and tell them that the price in the bill is different, and the coin....... it worked to me. i didnt have to pay.

      • janie 08/09/2019 at 01:25 AM

        I ordered 3 sets of some cookware and never received no confirmation about items ordered and can't find website now. any ideas?

      Reply
    • Sha 01/02/2019 at 07:30 PM

      Scammed as well. Ordered $50 worth of toys and they billed me over $145 and they added extra items. My email address just bounces back when I try to contact them. Apparently my huge order is heading to me in a shipping container and will take up to 3 months. Utter scam!!

      Reply
    • Dennis 01/08/2019 at 08:59 AM

      SCAM people. Site has been shut down now so can't even check on my order. I emailed them 7 times telling them to fix their site so i can check on my order and they keep saying my order is on way on a ship and to wait up to 120 days. I ordered on 11 November, now 8 January. Pretty sure it won't come because of so many complaints. Careful people. I'm out $55.

      Reply
    • Wanda 01/11/2019 at 09:42 AM

      I ordered in early Dec - charge has already been charged to my card. Tired to cancel it a few hours after I ordered they said it was already shipped . BS - called my credit card co to try to reverse the charges . They said I can if I don't receive the goods . I have had several genetic e-mails from them ( I email them every day or two ) last time I checked said the goods were shipped and will take 25-45 days to arrive - that was a week ago . Now the website is shut down and no way to check. This is terrible . I ordered around 80.00 US and they have billed my card 123. Canadian . I am pissed if I don't get the shipment I will fight it with my credit card company . This is not right. I am usually a lot more cautious that this - I feel so stupid that I did not check further into this site before I ordered. PISSED in Canada

      Reply
    • Report #145229 01/17/2019 at 10:06 AM

      pet supplies ,etc
      -------------------
      ordered items thru the facebook link and authorized approx. $45 in charges just to find out they charged me for over $100. They will not respond to emails or even offer an invoice for items purchased.

      Url / Website : dogtoystores.com
      Pseudonym : dogtoystores.com

      • The Munster 03/14/2019 at 07:46 AM

        have never received any resolution with this situation.

      Reply
    • Report #145468 01/18/2019 at 05:58 PM

      Ordered something at $20.58 they added 33 other things and charged me $154.58
      -------------------
      Only should be 1 thing for $20.58

      Pseudonym : Igoinshops.com

      Reply
    • Report #148745 02/07/2019 at 06:45 PM

      They took £78 out of my account when it only should of been £13 and still no good have arrive
      -------------------
      Order was made on the 12th November. Emails have been sent via myself has some replies just saying it'd on its way now I can't get on the Web page. £78 is a lot of money to someone who has 3 children and on maternity leave...

      Url / Website : viptoymalls.com

      Reply
    • Report #150129 02/19/2019 at 03:09 PM

      placed and order on Oct. 27/2018 - paid by credit card.
      I never received an invoice or any tracking information although the "my order page " on the website was updated with regular progress until Dec 19,2018. I get replies to my emails saying the name of their shipper (I tried to contact them with no results), also they say the shipper sent more than I order and how to deal with this. It has now been nearly 4 months - just a lot of delays and repeat of their standard replies. They will not an...
      -------------------
      Quite sure this is a scam - what can I do

      Url / Website : doghobbyshop.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.