SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
sdykhgshop.com support@servicecentervips.com

Date12/31/2018
Fraudulent emailsupport@servicecentervips.com
Pseudonymsdykhgshop.com
Url / Websitesdykhgshop.com
Scam contentsI ordered a child’s Micro scooter colour Lime green on 22/11/2018 and paid £66.56 for it. I have not received this item. There was an inbuilt email facility on their website which I have used to contact them but they never reply to me. I have also used the email support@servicecentervips.com but still no reply.
This is obviously a scam.
Comment / ReviewTotal scam beware.

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Ha 01/01/2019 at 04:21 PM

      It must be. I ordered on 22/11/2018 and I noticed that my order was saying "processed" 3 WEEKS later. I contacted them using the website form and NEVER got a response!

      I contacted my credit card company and FORTUNATELY they refunded my money! I only spent £12 but I still wanted my money back! My credit card company issued a refund for both amounts (the first amount was for a few shillings (cents) and the second amount was for the £12. Late December, I googled the sdykhgshop website and the domain is for sale!!

      Scam alert. What got me was that the main page showed different items each day I logged in to check on my order that I never received! I learned my lesson and THANK GOD I didn't buy something that cost over £20 or $50!

      Reply
    • Ha 01/01/2019 at 04:34 PM

      The website onzormarket is AN EXACT REPLICA of the sdykhgshop website!! At the sdykhgshop website it said that my order was processed but it never shipped. Also, when I forgot my password and requested a new password, the company sent me a password RESET FORM! That is how they appear as legitimate! Don't fall for SCAMMERS!!

      https://www.onzormarket.com/cats-1/

      DO NOT ORDER from them, it appears that the same scammers using the onzormarket website!

      Reply
    • Veronika 02/19/2019 at 03:50 AM

      I ordered the 2 x Alfavet RodiCare instant, 1er Pack (1 x 170 g) on 06/02/2019 and paid for it. I have not received this item. There was an inbuilt email facility on their website which I have used to contact them but they never reply to me. I have also used the email support@servicecentervips.com but still no reply.
      This is obviously a scam.

      Reply
    • Jorge Valente 04/19/2019 at 04:30 AM

      Hi to all ,

      Same happened to me !

      Order Number: 2018790645
      Date Ordered: Sunday 18 November, 2018
      Order Information - Order #2018790645
      Qty. Products Total
      1 ea. '"Eisbär Snorre – Polar Bear Hot Water Bottle with Soft Plush Cover + Hot Water Bottle in One Set EAST-WEST Trading GmbH £10.58
      £10.58
      Sub-Total:
      £7.70
      Table Rate (Best Way):
      £18.28
      Total:

      Status History & Comments
      Date Order Status Comments
      11/18/2018 Pending

      11/18/2018 Processing Order payment is successfull! Transaction ID:0107059401059382962693099963392
      I contacted them several times by e-mail and never got anything back

      Reply
    • Alastair 05/24/2019 at 10:50 AM

      Yep - same thing - ordered goods - never arrived - fraudsters. Contacted my credit card company who refunded the amount - took four months for them to do so though!

      Reply
    • Alastair 05/24/2019 at 11:08 AM

      Could I suggest reporting this site to https://complaint.ic3.gov/default.aspx

      Reply
    • Hicham Rxo 05/24/2019 at 02:08 PM

      and now the website is down :-(((((((

      you must protect your personal bank data :

      https://en.info.signal-arnaques.com/best-practices/what-should-i-do-in-case-of-scam/

      Reply
    • Sanchezz wood art 07/11/2019 at 11:15 PM

      I sell handmade wood art on Handmade at Amazon, and I found 3 of my art products for sale on their site. They copied all my photographs I took of my art as well as my exact descriptions of my art. I contacted them to let them know about the issue, even providing them with item numbers, but they did not respond at all.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.