SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.nfclothesshop.club service@eesona.com

Date12/07/2018
Fraudulent emailservice@eesona.com
Pseudonymhttp://www.nfclothesshop.club/
Url / Websitehttp://www.nfclothesshop.club/
Scam contentsI just ordered a jacket and on the website they specified about 2 working days delivery and passed 7 already . And i just read now about the email adress and i saw is fraudulent.
Comment / ReviewI don't understant how is posiible this, someone to steal youre money. And i just want to buy a Christmas gift for my sister....

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #139411 12/02/2018 at 12:31 PM

        Order Confirmation from Dr. Martens Site (Thanks for shopping with us today!)
        The following are the details of your order.

        1.Order Detailed:
        ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
        Order Number:392
        Date Ordered:Sunday 25 November, 2018
        URL:http://www.shoeshopvip.club

        2.Products
        ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
        1 x Dr. Martens 1460 SMOOTH (W1460 SMOOTH_21110044) = 33.00
        Size: EUR 41

        3.Total
        ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
        Sub-Total: 33.00
        Table Ra...
        -------------------
        I have ordered Shoes and pay by credit card. Few days later their web page in no longer valid.

        Url / Website : shoeshopvip.club
        Pseudonym : Dr. Martens Site

        Reply
      • Report #139505 12/03/2018 at 09:37 AM

        Fake

        Url / Website : clothingsdiscounts.club

        Reply
      • Vince 12/08/2018 at 03:53 PM

        I ordered a couple of weeks ago and haven't heard anything from them. Pretty sure it's a scam. Cheers Instagram ads

        Reply
      • Report #140473 12/11/2018 at 07:54 PM

        Selling kitchenaid stand mixers.
        -------------------
        Was scamed out of $50. for a mixer. No response when tried to contact them many times

        Url / Website : kitchenaidwevien.com
        Pseudonym : kitchenaidwevien.com

        • Criadwoman 12/31/2018 at 10:54 PM

          Same experience here. Scammed, can’t find website, no replies, calling cc company tomorrow.

        Reply
      • Report #141173 12/17/2018 at 08:07 PM

        No phone number and i bought boots and back pack
        -------------------
        I need my damn money back

        Url / Website : crazysnowboottopone.cub
        Pseudonym : Uggs outlet store

        • LYNN 12/18/2018 at 06:33 AM

          As soon as I reported them, I received a message from them, BAD BUSINESS.....

        Reply
      • Report #143502 01/06/2019 at 02:14 PM

        my shoes aren't here payed 90 still havent arrived.

        Url / Website : maxebuys.com

        Reply
      • Report #144884 01/15/2019 at 11:53 AM

        They promise you cheaper products and send you a fake order then you never hear from them again.I tried to contact them by email but they dont bother even to lie anymore,they completely ignore your emails

        Url / Website : discountclothingsl.club
        Pseudonym : discountclothingsl.club

        • Jimbo 01/17/2019 at 12:40 PM

          WHAT YOU NEED TO DO IMMEDIATELY IS...
          CALL YOUR CREDIT CARD COMPANY AND
          FILE A COMPLAINT.
          THE CREDIT CARD COMPANY WILL REFUND YOUR MONEY/CREDIT YOUR ACCOUNT AND GO AFTER THERE CROOKS.
          GOOD LUCK...

        Reply
      • Report #155386 04/05/2019 at 03:28 PM

        site to buy shoes
        -------------------
        This site looked legit. I paid through mastercard. It was for Hoka One One sneakers. I have emailed many times to no avail. Unfortunatly the credit card I used states they will file a claim but will not refund the money to me. I will be ditching this card as soon as this is resolved.

        Url / Website : hokkebuy.com

        • jacob 04/09/2019 at 09:05 PM

          the same happens to me too,no reply and shoes not received so far

        • AL 08/06/2019 at 12:42 PM

          I was scammed December 2018. The didn't respond to me or my credit card company and they even just used my card again or sold the cars info to someone else. My card was just used for a reoccurring charge for Amazon prime. If you were scammed by this site you may was to discuss a new credit account number so they can never use your cars again

        • LJ 11/05/2019 at 12:28 PM

          I was scammed on this website Oct 23, 2019. I sent numerous emails but have not received a reply. And I never received the shoes!

        Reply
      • Report #159248 05/08/2019 at 09:18 PM

        Tried to order the Brooks Ghost on my phone, 1st attempt when entering my card, got an error saying invalid Visa. Tried again, same error message. So 3rd attempt, ordered the same shoe using my laptop, said it was successful....but something told me to double check. So i checked the order history and i have 3 pending orders for the same shoe. Emailed them 3 times, no response. So i finally cancelled my debit card today cuz this is really suspicious.
        -------------------
        Checked the order history and i have 3 pending orders for the same shoe. Emailed them 3 times, no response. So i finally cancelled my debit card today cuz this is really suspicious. They have not charged me yet for those 3 pairs of shoes but Im worried they will try. Feels like SCAM.

        Url / Website : broobuy.com

        Reply
      • Mr Patric 05/10/2019 at 04:47 AM

        Thieves that's what these people are Ordered coat never received only got a childs plastic ring total SCAM do Not order Have reported to Instagram and also my police force FRAUD Dept

        Reply
      • aldo morel 08/09/2019 at 12:33 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • aldo morel 08/09/2019 at 12:35 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.