SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
nkhbe.com cs1@customercenterhome.com

Date12/03/2018
Fraudulent emailcs1@customercenterhome.com
PseudonymOrder 2 pair nikes and scam 58.27 eur
Url / Websitehttp://nkhbe.com/
Scam contentsScammed by http://nkhbe.com/
Comment / ReviewFb virus

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #139355 12/01/2018 at 03:07 PM

        Selling Kitchen Aid mixers
        -------------------
        I was stupid enough to buy from this website. They took money and sent me shoe laces !!!!

        Url / Website : kithut.site/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=423
        Pseudonym : KitchenAid

        Reply
      • Report #141337 12/18/2018 at 09:07 PM

        I purchased three Northface items from this website and paid via a credit card. I got a confirmation number and an email address to contact if I had more questions. I haven’t received my order and have yet to hear from a representative about my complaint.
        -------------------
        This is a complete scam, and I have high hopes that it will be made right and I will get my money back. Learn from me and Do your research!

        Any tips on how I can get my money back? Will the bank help?

        Url / Website : northfaceoutlet.com
        Pseudonym : Venus


        Reply
      • Report #144070 01/10/2019 at 09:19 AM

        I orders shoes and I paid 78$. They blocked my email address after I demented my order!!
        A fake person by the name of Venus Cai
        They scam me on 78$
        -------------------
        Don’t even think of buying on their fraudulent web.

        Url / Website : uglewg.xyz
        Pseudonym : Venus cai

        Reply
      • Roy 01/21/2019 at 03:42 PM

        waiting 2 months and no luck, out $83.00

        Reply
      • Report #147478 01/30/2019 at 04:27 PM

        Banner circulated on Facebook with links to deeply discounted NorthFace products.
        -------------------
        Ordered placed, money debited, confirmation message received but no sign of delivery method or tracking number. Tried to log into my account on the website but could not..

        Url / Website : norbb.com

        • Νίκος 07/31/2019 at 03:28 AM

          ΑΠΑΤΗ!!!! Έκανα παραγγελία ένα LEGO Star Wars Kessel Run Millennium Falcon 75212 αξίας 50ευρώ (ήταν σε έκπτωση) και μου έστειλαν ένα block building panda no.8120 αξίας 1 ευρώ

        Reply
      • orcrux 01/31/2019 at 02:53 AM

        Waiting one month, ordered a pair of sneakers and received a bracelet

        Reply
      • sarodie 02/06/2019 at 05:37 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • UC 03/04/2019 at 02:51 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #153548 03/21/2019 at 12:27 AM

        Online shopping, mainly toys.
        -------------------
        Definitely a scam site.

        Url / Website : ballootiful.co.uk

        Reply
      • ZAIN 03/27/2019 at 06:16 AM

        Same happened with me, ordered sneakers for 97euros and received a fucking bracelet but i have a doubt that how come these fraudsters are operating on Facebook very easily without even notified by the Facebook IT team. this is something which is hindering me about Facebook team.
        even though they are still active and still making millions like this.

        Reply
      • Report #155467 04/06/2019 at 04:43 PM

        ordered 1 pair of Brooks Raveen have been charged for 2 pair out of my bank account.
        -------------------
        can not reach any contact info given

        Url / Website : broobuy.com

        • Vicki 04/22/2019 at 01:18 PM

          Ordered 1 pair of Brooks Ghost 10 running shoes was charged, but sent a Gucci scarf! which I am sure is a knock off!

        • Sharri 05/17/2019 at 06:37 AM

          Ordered 1 pair of brooks aerial received a fake pair of Gucci sunglasses no response to numerous emails.

        • Reagan 05/19/2019 at 04:29 PM

          Ordered 1 pair of brooks pure cadence 7 and received a pair of glasses. Also, sent an email everyday for about two weeks after I saw in my bank account that I was charged more than double (nearly triple) what the price was on the site.

        • John 05/25/2019 at 07:49 AM

          I ordered 2 pair of Brooks Adrenaline GTS 18 and I received a pair of fake counterfeit Gucci sunglasses. Customer support will not return my emails and there no phone number to contact them. This is definitely a scam...

        • Chey 07/02/2019 at 11:15 AM

          I purchases a pair of Brooks shoes and was charges two times to an international account. then I was sent a Gucci Scarf. What did people do to address this scam?

        • Dstew 08/24/2019 at 06:21 PM

          The site I had was close but not quite the same broebuys.com appearing to be a brooks site. Ordered 2 pair of hard to find Ravenna shoes and received counterfeit Tom Ford sunglasses. Called Chase credit card they said to contact the company, which can only be thru the 2 email addresses I found (no phone), and they will give it 15 days for them to respond. I’ve seen reports of similar scams thru Facebook. Mine was thru Google app.

        • Dstew 08/24/2019 at 06:23 PM

          Did you contact your credit card company? Any resolution or response from the company?

        Reply
      • PhL 04/27/2019 at 09:25 AM

        Same, am waiting since two months Converse shoes, order paid by Credit card... Still no delivery !

        Reply
      • AvO 05/07/2019 at 07:36 AM

        same here...

        Reply
      • Report #160518 05/17/2019 at 02:06 AM

        This is a scam website same as the others that use the email address cs1@customercenterhome.com. They won't send you what you paid for - I just got a crappy scarf instead of a set of mugs. If you have bought anything from them cancel your card.
        -------------------
        This is a scam website same as the others that use the email address cs1@customercenterhome.com. They won't send you what you paid for - I just got a crappy scarf instead of a set of mugs. If you have bought anything from them cancel your card.

        My bank said the payment actually went to a mechanic in China.

        Url / Website : blackscontractorsltd.co.uk
        Pseudonym : blackscontractorsltd.co.uk

        Reply
      • Sharon 05/24/2019 at 02:33 PM

        Ordered 2 x pairs of clarkes mens shoes snd received a fkn pink hat.

        Reply
      • Jack 05/28/2019 at 11:40 PM

        Ordered 2 x pairs of Adidas running trainers at $49.99 each, ended up being charged $211 dollars and sent a fake Hermes scarf....

        Reply
      • Report #162062 05/28/2019 at 11:41 PM

        Offering Adidas running trainers for $49.99 each, ended up being charged $211 for 2 pairs. Not sent trainers, sent a fake Hermes scarf...
        -------------------
        Verified scam - money taken and cannot return.

        Pseudonym : cs1@customercenterhome.com
        Telephone : 0

        Reply
      • mari 06/02/2019 at 04:56 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Vics 06/04/2019 at 03:05 PM

        Ordered a pair of Nike trainers received tracking number so been tracking for it to be delivered and low and behold I been sent a ring emailed my annoyance through asking for refund so will see what outcome is but I think it’s a scam

        Reply
      • Report #163970 06/12/2019 at 09:07 AM

        Ordered and paid for a watch on the 29th of May and never got it. Emailed, no reply back.
        -------------------
        I have emailed them again asking for my real product (no fake or replacements) or full money back or report to Police

        Url / Website : kithut.site/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=423

        Reply
      • Report #164233 06/13/2019 at 01:56 PM

        selling cheap lego to good to be true and could not pay by paypal even though they had pic saying they would
        -------------------
        wouldnt fall for it

        Url / Website : toyjoyloy.com
        Telephone : +441273772677

        • bpn 06/30/2019 at 05:40 AM

          purchased cordless powertools from website USD 100
          they sent a tracking no. and claim it arrived in country
          no delivery made to me. do not know what they sent in the mail
          when i emailed my concerns they offered 40% refund

        Reply
      • Report #165073 06/19/2019 at 04:59 PM

        selling cheap lego to good to be true and could not pay by paypal even though they had pic saying they would

        Url / Website : lotoygo.com

        Reply
      • Hanna 06/20/2019 at 05:54 AM

        The same happens to me I bought 2 skachers shoes I received small ring that's crime they should be go to jail for what they did

        Reply
      • Report #165543 06/22/2019 at 04:11 PM

        Wanted a North Face jacket. Went onto the website which seemed very genuine with several choices and the ability to choose sizes and colours. North Face logos and Title everywhere.

        I noted that it was a Chinese website, but I thought that they were just selling directly from source. I paid for the product on the website by debit card about £35. My bank called me a few weeks later to inform me that there had been a separate payment to a FB advert for about £7. Thankfully the card was cancell...
        -------------------
        Do not go to FaceBook adverts that proclaim wild discounts on branded products and certainly do not give them any money. I have learned my lesson the hard way!

        Url / Website : notdc.com
        Pseudonym : center1
        Telephone : +447789917678

        Reply
      • Report #166024 06/25/2019 at 10:34 PM

        Dear bill_genigiorgis@yahoo.com.au:



        You have transferred 33.44 AUD to fashion.biltp.com.


        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        The order details are as follows:
        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Order No.: 98473216

        Seller website: fashion.biltp.com



        Payment Date&Time: 2019-06-04 14:46:06.0

        Amount: 33.44 AU...
        -------------------
        Instead of my daughters my little pony toy box I was sent a small silver ring.

        Url / Website : fashio.biltp.com
        Pseudonym : fashio.biltp.com

        • nothappygen 07/01/2019 at 04:16 PM

          Not only did they send me a cheap product but the company has double dipped money out of my credit card for something I did not order.

        Reply
      • Report #166352 06/28/2019 at 02:30 AM

        FREE SHIPPING OVER £30!!
        UP TO 85% OFF!!
        3 DAYS ONLY
        FLASH SALE!
        SHOP NOW!
        BEST SELLERS
        LEGO Star Wars™ Millennium Falcon™ 75192
        QUICK VIEW
        LEGO STAR WARS™ MILLENNIUM FALCON™ 75192
        NEW
        £142.09 £12.49SALE
        -91%
        -------------------
        Pretending to be a Lego warehouse outlet

        Url / Website : toyvoy.com
        Telephone : +441273772677

        • Matt 06/29/2019 at 09:13 AM

          I found this on Facebook under the name Alex_new. I'd love to take the offer but I'm really concerned about it being a scam. Please let me know the best options. Thank you.

        • Paluo 06/30/2019 at 03:49 AM

          Paid £35. Now checked and it's a complete scam. Reciept for after payment
          Had different emails addresses as well. No way of contacting them and no idea when they will be 'delivered'
          Please note "sklepnew" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

        • Hicham Rxo 07/01/2019 at 10:50 AM

          effectively it's a fraudulent "Lego" webstore, the second in a few days, developped a fews ago "in Hungary" then in UK, as usual by chinese scammers of @customercenterhome.com

          read Scamdoc analysis below :

          https://www.scamdoc.com/view/28927

        • Carole churchill 07/11/2019 at 06:28 AM

          Daughter ordered Lego from here, today got a delivery of a scarf with the order number on it, complete scam. Trying to get her money back from the bank.

        • Lynne 07/11/2019 at 08:47 AM

          I found this on Facebook, order some Lego. It was delivered today but in stead of Lego I have got a ring

        Reply
      • Report #166473 06/28/2019 at 11:55 PM

        Selling Lego building sets at discount prices.
        -------------------
        Bought Lego sets ,payment went of from bank , received confirmation email .
        However unable to make contact with the seller now , email keeps bouncing back and phone number goes to a fax tone.
        Crooks.

        Url / Website : toypoco.com
        Pseudonym : toypoco.com
        Telephone : 6495735555

        Front Page from Website

        Reply
      • Cath 07/04/2019 at 10:44 PM

        We bought a pair of addidas trainers and recieved a ring. They offered for us to keep the ring and they would give us a 32% refund. I stated I wanted s full refund. Awaiting a response

        Reply
      • Report #167469 07/05/2019 at 04:52 PM

        Don't buy need that account find and recover amount money for all people
        -------------------
        I purchase lego try to contact seller no answer sent e-mail as well. After time send to me Gucci women glasses fake from China.

        Url / Website : toyjoyloy.com
        Pseudonym : Lego-shopper

        • Sophie 07/25/2019 at 04:39 AM

          Ordered A pair of shoes, receives broke Gucci sunglasses. After a few emails they claimed they made no error and would not offer me a refund! Said I would take matters further now website has been closed and not responding to emails

        Reply
      • Julie 07/12/2019 at 08:32 AM

        We ordered at watch, received a ring, was asked if I could sell the ring & offered 32% refund.
        I am still in contact regarding this, as they take weeks to reply... I MUSR STRESS to anyone using this company, to please check their credit card statements. We were charged for two payments & a payment was attempted 2 weeks later for £701 which was blocked by my card company & I'm still waiting for my refund

        Reply
      • rip toff 07/19/2019 at 12:45 PM

        cooler ordered with unauthorized charge ... a piece of cloth arrived instead

        Reply
      • Sir Mike 07/25/2019 at 12:35 AM

        I've ordered 3 Garmin watches and received pair of sunglasses.... This is a scam please let's alert others and report it to Facebook team

        Reply
      • Report #173340 08/13/2019 at 01:15 PM

        Dear customer,

        We have received your order which is paid successful.

        We will process your order as soon as possible.

        It usually takes 1-7 business days to process your order in the factory, and then will be sent out soon, please wait patiently.

        The information of the payment is below:

        Product Information: HILFIGER Flag Scarf,1,7.26, HILFIGER Sneaker,1,13.31, HILFIGER Cotton Drawstring Hoodie,1,15.12

        Total Amount: GBP35.68

        Payment No.:PS1907091848468203

        Credit Card type:vi...
        -------------------
        Ordered shoes,scarf and hoodie and received a cheap scarf
        They offered to refund 33% since the item now was out of stock. On the website I could still order all of the item

        Url / Website : tommy-sale.store
        Pseudonym : Fuhui Technology Co., Ltd

        • Isaac 08/16/2019 at 04:15 AM

          This is true, this is a scam andfake system.
          Ordered 4 shoes for 100$ and received a sunglass fake Gucci.
          Exactly same story :They offered to refund 35% since the item now was out of stock (said to be). On the website I could still order all of the items.

        • Isaac 08/16/2019 at 04:32 AM

          This is true, this is a scam and fake system.
          Ordered 4 shoes for 100$ and received a sunglass fake Gucci.
          Exactly same story :They offered to refund 35% since the item now was out of stock (said to be). On the website I could still order all of the items.
          They are Thieves, don't go there.

        • Gary 08/21/2019 at 06:33 PM

          I ordered two pairs of shoes as seen on an advertisement on facebook with this company. They also charged me £10 delivery when the advert said free delivery on orders over £40. I received exactly the same emails as shown above and nothing else.

        • thomas 08/23/2019 at 06:44 AM

          this is a scam, ordered an electric bike $49 .Got a scarf, But received constant updates from Chinese post office on where my item was.
          contacted the email address now the are going to send me a list of items I can choose a replacement.???? don't think so

        Reply
      • Gary 08/21/2019 at 06:43 PM

        Ordered two pair of shoes, £40 plus £12 postage FROM AN ADVERT ON FACEBOOK. Received nothing but a load of jumbled up emails asking for me to be patient. This is fraud and Facebook should be held to account for allowing them to advertise with them and therefore giving this firm respectability.

        Reply
      • Report #175034 08/24/2019 at 06:07 PM

        Website for American shoes which get swapped for Chinese sunglasses
        -------------------
        Found site thru Google app looked like Brooks site. Ordered 2 pair and 12 days later received counterfeit Tom Ford sunglasses. No phone number but 2 email addresses (cs@servicecentervip.com) which are tied to similar scams. When accessing the site broebuys.com thru browser it comes up unsecured, but not thru Google app.

        Url / Website : broebuys.com

        Reply
      • Report #179247 09/20/2019 at 03:24 PM

        I order 50 euros north face rain jacket and they send me a fkn scarf

        Url / Website : norfk.com

        Reply
      • pdb 11/20/2019 at 10:05 AM

        ordered in juli'19, nothing received sofar

        Reply
      • Report #189283 11/24/2019 at 04:14 PM

        Royalcraft Seychelles 2 Seat Rattan Companion Set with Comfort Chairs
        -------------------
        Ordered and they sent a tea towel instead

        Url / Website : abtc.co.nz

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.