Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.itwasntmedia.co.uk matthiaskonline@gmail.com
| Date | 11/11/2018 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | matthiaskonline@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | itwasntmedia |
| Url / Website | http://www.itwasntmedia.co.uk |
| Scam contents | The company never sends the item ordered but instead sends something else entirely which is really cheap. When I follow up they say keep it but they will not send the item I ordered. |
| Comment / Review | I purchased a large piece of gym equipment from this web site "itwasntmedia.co.uk" for £103 pounds sterling. The item never arrived instead they sent a thin piece of cheap leather worth less than £1 which was nothing to do with what I ordered. I had to pay an extra £11.80 customs duty before I could even see this item, I was so very annoyed. The transaction was taken as a Singapore currency transaction so it also cost more than stipulated and an extra charge was taken for foreign transaction fee. The company listed on the transaction was "Jiaji Kashee Flower-Ec, Singapore, Sg" and the parcel arrived from Guangxi, China "WuZhouLiFengBaoShi Co.Ltd". A whois lookup of the domain name for itwasntmedia.co.uk reveals that it is hosted in the Netherlands and/or Belgium. After emailing several times to a Fiona Cooper (matthiaskonline@gmail.com) and being fobbed off about how the parcel was in the post, eventually I got a reply that said the item they sent me by mistake was very valuable and I should keep it perhaps sell it to a friend, but they will not send another parcel out as it has already cost them money! This is highly illegal and is fraudulent activity. I would avoid this company at all costs. The company has been reported to Action Fraud and I am actively following claim up through debit card and financial ombudsman as well as the hosting company and writing to trade and commerce in the Netherlands, Belgium, China and Singapore asking for this operation to be looked into. After some research I see the email address is also being reported as used for other apparently fraudulent online sales, for more information look up "matthiaskonline@gmail.com" and you will see these links to Http://www.rioparenunclic.es and http://www.teeversand-bremerhaven.de/ so it looks like it is a fraudulent operation which owns multiple retail web sites. This fraudster or fraudsters need to be dealt with severely and the hosting companies should be made to take down the web sites!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #138350 11/23/2018 at 10:38 AM
Shoes Tommy Hilfiger
-------------------
Hi, I ordered shoes Tommy Hilfiger lifestyle 1867001000002. When I opened the package, I found out that I received something other than I ordered. I paid for my shoes 60€ and I received the shoes in value 3€. The seller does not want to return the money, he only offers a discount on the next purchase.
Url / Website : craffcon.cz
Pseudonym : Fiona Cooper
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #138447 11/24/2018 at 06:53 AM
Nursery bedding, nursery bedding accessories, slipcovers, mattresses
-------------------
I pay for baby cot mattress £70, and after month I am still waiting for my order. I was trying contact with them, but not any respons.
DO NOT ORDER ANYTHING FROM THIS WEBSITE!
Url / Website : bucksdetective.co.uk
Files for this comment