SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
onlinecyberspecialist@gmail.com +339135830108 www.quora.com

Date11/06/2018
Fraudulent emailonlinecyberspecialist@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.quora.com/profile/gary-cobb-17
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+339135830108
Scam contentsBeware of this scammer!! Very smart to trick and cheats people’s money and always says something to postpone his work!
It has been 3 months and he didn’t reply my messages after i paid him huge amount of money . He advertised him as tech enthusiast and private investigator to take money from people.
Comment / ReviewBig liar scam!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Robert 11/25/2018 at 12:15 AM

      This man has helped a lot of people with their job so it's really sad when other private investigators or hacker tries to tarnish his image. I can testify he's not a scammer, whoever did this is a scammer. Just because you are envy of other people doing their job doesn't mean you should do this. If he hasn't helped me and I know nothing about this would have though he's a scammer. You guys should be beware of fake news and reviews.

      Reply
    • Simplyallmine 12/15/2018 at 04:26 PM

      Scammer big time this Gary Cobb guy so hire at your own risk!

      Reply
    • Angela 01/30/2019 at 02:05 PM

      It's true - Gary Cobb is nothing but a big time scammer. He was listed on Quora as a PI and tech enthusiast and was banned from their website. Don't trust this guy - he is nothing but a liar and a cheat. I hope he is caught and ends up in jail for life for the rotten thing he as done to people.

      • Simplyallmine 10/14/2019 at 09:50 AM

        Hi Angela, I am a victim of Gary Cobb’s scam as well, since jul2018 and I lost $40k. This happened when I was most vulnerable-pregnant and I am still having a hard time to get over it.

        Could you please share your story with me? I am hoping to find closure soonest... Thanks.

      Reply
    • Sebastian Shaw 02/08/2019 at 12:32 AM

      So for the ones who claim to be scammed what was payment methods for his services?

      Reply
    • Sebastian Shaw 03/08/2019 at 01:10 AM

      Yeah hes a bum don't trust him he claims to be a hacker which one thing is true hes a hack (phony) Nigerian who can barely string a sentence in proper grammar. Thing is hes solid in the beginning but once you start to figure out his game he gets super sloppy and starts to reveal a bunch of true things which ends up exposing him in the long run. Quora needs to get on the ball letting these people post fraudulent pages and then when reported are to slow to take action leading many more victims to crash and burn who are just seeking true help and willing to pay for goods and services.

      Reply
    • Leslie 03/31/2019 at 11:44 PM

      BEWARE OF THIS NAME GARY COBB !! HE IS BACK ON QUORA WITH ANOTHER EMAIL ADDRESS !
      HE IS A BIG TIME SCAMMER AND HOPE HE WILL GET CAUGHT AND BE PUT IN JAIL SOON!

      Reply
    • Sevàn_ScamDoc 04/23/2019 at 12:02 PM

      Thanks for your reports you all. Very useful indeed. His new profile on Quora says he's a "Tech and Cyber-fraud enthusiast" : quite cynical as a self-introduction for a potential cyber-scammer! Don't hesitate to also report him to officials on websites like Internet Crime Complaint Center (IC3) https://www.ic3.gov/default.aspx
      The more the guy is targeted the less he will harm.

      Reply
    • Report #351140 04/15/2021 at 10:17 PM

      hacklordwiz@protonmail.com
      -------------------
      This is a scammer BEWARE!!

      Fraudulent email : hacklordwiz@protonmail.com
      Telephone : 9294360357

      Reply
    • Report #547075 09/18/2022 at 04:31 PM

      TOP Member @ HACKWORLD- OFFICIAL.
      Available for all sorts of hack, date programming, arithmetic problems, code and account recovery and so much more! My question is, how exactly can I help you?

      👋 Hey there! It’s Mr Rich DOTCOM by name. Thanks for reaching out to my private page. My question are; what exactly is your question? How can I help you? Do you need help with any sort of hacking service included?

      P.S Top member and also a vouched member of Hack NATION OFFICIAL.

      Kind reg...
      -------------------
      I saw this post on the guara I decided to see where it goes with receiving the funding from this to my rich friend who knows things or with the crypto. I can conclude this guy is a scammer. He is not capable of hacking anything he tells you what the price will be and eventually you run into issues every time he progresses more in this so-called "hacking".

      The conversation goes back to January 25th. The price for the first wanted hack was 800 USD which suddenly turned into near 6000 USD worth of crypto would have continued from that because he run into the issue that something was blocking the next step of this imaginary hacking.

      He needed Security check software, wallet spoofer, Wireshark, Acunetix, Endpoint Detector and Response, Purchase of 4 Different domains and router malware. To hack a site which had a file inclusion vulnerability, two critical ones for nix and ssh, then a couple of low vulnerabilities.

      From the beginning of the conversation, he was very... Read more

      • Webcrash 09/18/2022 at 04:35 PM

        Here are some pictures of the conversation and pictures he sends me.


      • Webcrash 09/18/2022 at 04:35 PM

        More pictures


      Reply
    • Report #602728 02/01/2023 at 09:24 PM

      Kevin He is posting absurd questions using a different name. He is an imposter. Report to Quora
      -------------------
      I am feeling upset or angry, not happy with Charles Happold when he wrote the wrong answer that saying "Kevin He is posting absurd questions using a different name. He is an imposter. Report to Quora" into My Question as Hate Speech to my name as mention offense! Please report him to Quora and the Law Enforcement for Harassment and Hate Speech!

      Fraudulent email : charles-happold-1@messages.quora.com
      Pseudonym : Charles Happold

      Charles Happold wrote the Wrong Answer as Hate Speech to my name as Mention Offense

      Reply
    • Report #706320 11/03/2023 at 07:19 AM

      How many times have you found yourself feeling the need to protect a loved one? Have you already feared for the health and happiness of a loved one without knowing how to protect them from the attacks of negativity, an energy vampire, or a person linked to the magical arts? If you recognize yourself in one of these scenarios you are in the right place because today, in this post, I want to explain how to cast a protection spell on A protection spell is a spell that you can cast to protect someon...
      -------------------
      Beware it keeps asking money and does nothing.

      Fraudulent email : priestchamanispells@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Priest Chamani

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.