SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.aaliyaholivia.com helpingandserving@gmail.com

Date10/03/2018
Fraudulent emailhelpingandserving@gmail.com
PseudonymAaliyah&Olivia
Url / Websitewww.aaliyaholivia.com
Scam contentsThey are seling wigs and never send the product. helpingandserving@gmail.com and servingbest@gmail.com
They have a FB page that directs you to Aaliyaholivia.com
Comment / ReviewI bought 2 wigs from them I never received and they will not return my emails. Thankfully, I paid with PayPal and opened a dispute. What tipped me off to being a scam rather than poor customer service is that I paid on the Aaliyah&Olivia website, but the paypal dispute had the company listed as Highlife Technologies Ltd. A company I'd never heard of...so I searched the emails and found this page.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • C 10/05/2018 at 03:36 PM

      OMG this is the same thing that happening to me. They even blocked me on Facebook when I asked a simple question about them being legit.

      Reply
    • Grace Mary 10/11/2018 at 11:40 PM

      They are most definitely a scam, all of the videos are stolen from many different YouTubers and they delete all bad comments off their page as well they block you from commenting

      Reply
    • Muva 10/16/2018 at 08:30 PM

      This happenes to me yesterday i paid 140us for 4 wigs which is 1000$ in my country they never answered me nor send me any informatiom on my order.. till i saw everyone comments

      Reply
    • Report #133451 10/17/2018 at 04:40 AM

      So, I had bought a wig for £29 thinking it was legit as they claimed to have a massive sale on. However, they have no social media platforms! No legit reviews all are mysteriously 5 star. I had seen a wig they are selling on another website for £409 and they used a more cut version of the video that was used on the more expensive website and just insterted their name at the bottom. I had a comfirmaton email but no tracking number for the order.
      -------------------
      I’m extremely disappointed and want this to be sorted.

      Reply
    • T4 10/25/2018 at 09:22 AM

      Grrr!! These f*ckers have done the same to me. 4 x emails and now blocked me from Facebook. How did you get your money back from PayPal??

      Reply
    • Report #135355 11/01/2018 at 02:36 AM

      human hair wigs
      -------------------
      suspect this is a scam website

      Fraudulent email : servingandhelp@gmail.com

      • elsa 11/01/2018 at 02:42 AM

        wonndering if the contact email is valid

      • Linda T 11/23/2018 at 09:24 AM

        I ordered on Oct 22. it is now one month past that. I have received nothing. They billed my Pay Pal and payment was sent to Highlife Technology,Ltd.

        I believe they are operating under many different names...I have had somewhat of a dialogue with them using their email and the serveing and help email.(listed above) I have written them again this morning, as they had told me the order was in Customs and basically it was up to when Customs send the order on...I don't believe that as I read where orders usually are only in Customs 24 hours, if it goes past 7 days, to forget about ever getting the order.

        I have contacted them again this morning (Nov 23) and if I don't get some sort of positive response TODAY I am registering complaint with PayPal. I Believe they are using several different names of companies, selling the same product, and using the same video ad on Facebook.

        The name given for the person who supposedly responded early on is Abby T. ( Two emails)

        The USPS tracking shows it is in Pre-shipment which is all it has shown since Nov 3. I am going to begin making posts on their ad about this company. They picked the wrong person to do this to,

        If you ordered from them. SAVE everything --from the original order all the way to anything else you receive in ANY communications with them. I have.

      Reply
    • Ty 11/07/2018 at 02:35 PM

      They scammed me too and i dont know how to get my money back ive reached out every way i can...

      Reply
    • Mia 11/09/2018 at 11:08 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Cari 12/03/2018 at 08:50 PM

      Agreed. Bop Shop here. Total scam. If they do send it, it will be after the deadline to report a claim with certain credit card companies has passed. Avoid at all costs.

      Reply
    • Deiah Rodrigues 12/18/2018 at 07:42 AM

      Fraud! The product delivered does not match the advertised. Poor quality. It looks like doll hair. I'm trying to get PayPal to get the money back. An absurdity.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.