SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
xshoppingsmalls@gmail.com www.lovediscount.club

Date10/24/2018
Fraudulent emailxshoppingsmalls@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttp://www.lovediscount.club
Scam contentsClothes low cost site Desigual brand
Comment / ReviewI bought some articles in this site. They are from China, and instead of near 65 euros they robbed me 74 from my credit card.

I"ve tried to reach them by email to know the arrival of my purchase done in 8 October / 9 discounted, but the email address keeps being devolved. It"s ablolutely a scam.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #134710 10/26/2018 at 03:18 PM

        Vendita abbigliamento e accessori scontati al 70/80%
        -------------------
        Già predisposto denuncia alla polizia postale

        Fraudulent email : xshoppingsmalls@gnail.com
        Pseudonym : Lovediscount

        Reply
      • Sophiepope 10/29/2018 at 05:48 PM

        Ive also had the same issue. Taken the money but not arrival of goods. And also can't get hold of them!!!

        Reply
      • Simone 10/30/2018 at 07:22 AM

        Done an order 8 days ago and still no news.
        Emailed them... no reply + the website is not reachable anymore.

        If tomorrow don't get an answer I am going to cancel the payment

        ~S

        Reply
      • Jay 11/03/2018 at 06:53 PM

        What deduction appeared on you bank statements?

        Reply
      • Report #135760 11/04/2018 at 01:10 PM

        Clothes low cost site Desigual brand
        -------------------
        I bought some articles in this site. They are from China, and instead of near 30 euros they robbed me 40 from my credit card.

        I"ve tried to reach them by email to know the arrival of my purchase done , but the email address keeps being devolved. It"s ablolutely a scam.

        Pseudonym : lovediscount.club

        • Gabriela 12/13/2018 at 02:29 PM

          É uma fraude, pagasse e não se recebe a encomenda e email é desconhecido

        Reply
      • Report #136112 11/07/2018 at 06:22 AM

        I've order a camera a month ago they took the money out of my bank account but nothing arrived. I've sent several emails but no answer.
        -------------------
        Definitely it's a scam.

        Url / Website : cutecameras.club
        Pseudonym : Cute cameras

        • Lilly 01/09/2019 at 09:06 AM

          I have ordered 2 cameras and flims about 3 months ago and nothing arived yet. And also they don't answer emails when you ask what's going on.

        Reply
      • Report #136209 11/07/2018 at 04:25 PM

        it was supposed to sell shoes on sale
        -------------------
        after placing the order the confirmation email looked suspicious, but didn't get it in time

        Url / Website : martinbootssalebuy.club
        Pseudonym : Dr. Martens Site

        Reply
      • Report #137277 11/15/2018 at 10:02 AM

        Doc Martins boots
        -------------------
        Just made 2 orders of 65 € each.

        Url / Website : martinbootmalls.club

        Reply
      • Report #138115 11/21/2018 at 12:55 PM

        Bought a pair of boots for hubby Order no 158540570 on 1st November 2018 for £30.21 and have not received any goods yet the payment has been taken from my account.
        -------------------
        Having now done extensive internet searching it appears I have been scammed by this website and now £30+ down and no gift for my hubby and now need to find an alternative with 99% chance of me not getting my money back.????????????????????????

        Url / Website : martinbootmalls.club/index
        Pseudonym : Dr Martins site

        • hayley Forsyth 11/29/2018 at 12:15 PM

          There are more dr martens sites appearing on Facebook now I have already reported 3.

        • Raquel 12/21/2018 at 07:26 AM

          Hice el día 26 noviembre un pedido y no llega

        Reply
      • Akylina 11/22/2018 at 09:33 AM

        I have the same issue I place an order and it didn't came and I am trying to email them because I can't find any phone number and the email is not reachable....

        Reply
      • Tina 11/26/2018 at 01:17 AM

        Ive also had the same issue. Taken the money but not arrival of goods.

        Reply
      • si 11/26/2018 at 05:32 AM

        Looks like I have joined your club, its over 8 days and no goods and no response to emails. Paid by CC hopefully I can get my money back.
        Simon

        Reply
      • Magdalini 11/26/2018 at 03:32 PM

        I paid 34 pounds, I haven't received the goods and it's been 20 days since I ordered them. Instead, I received yesterday a pair of laces for 10 $.

        Reply
      • Miri 12/24/2018 at 08:46 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Ivaylo 03/18/2019 at 07:29 PM

        URL: http://www.mobilephoneshopsl.club/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=158540312 - this is the site where I advertised the goods I paid about 80 euros and I got one ring. site disappeared and I wonder how to attack them

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.