Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.aaliyaholivia.com helpingandserving@gmail.com
| Date | 10/03/2018 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | helpingandserving@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Aaliyah&Olivia |
| Url / Website | www.aaliyaholivia.com |
| Scam contents | They are seling wigs and never send the product. helpingandserving@gmail.com and servingbest@gmail.com They have a FB page that directs you to Aaliyaholivia.com |
| Comment / Review | I bought 2 wigs from them I never received and they will not return my emails. Thankfully, I paid with PayPal and opened a dispute. What tipped me off to being a scam rather than poor customer service is that I paid on the Aaliyah&Olivia website, but the paypal dispute had the company listed as Highlife Technologies Ltd. A company I'd never heard of...so I searched the emails and found this page.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
C 10/05/2018 at 03:36 PM
OMG this is the same thing that happening to me. They even blocked me on Facebook when I asked a simple question about them being legit.
up votedown vote
Grace Mary 10/11/2018 at 11:40 PM
They are most definitely a scam, all of the videos are stolen from many different YouTubers and they delete all bad comments off their page as well they block you from commenting
up votedown vote
Muva 10/16/2018 at 08:30 PM
This happenes to me yesterday i paid 140us for 4 wigs which is 1000$ in my country they never answered me nor send me any informatiom on my order.. till i saw everyone comments
up votedown vote
Report #133451 10/17/2018 at 04:40 AM
So, I had bought a wig for £29 thinking it was legit as they claimed to have a massive sale on. However, they have no social media platforms! No legit reviews all are mysteriously 5 star. I had seen a wig they are selling on another website for £409 and they used a more cut version of the video that was used on the more expensive website and just insterted their name at the bottom. I had a comfirmaton email but no tracking number for the order.
-------------------
I’m extremely disappointed and want this to be sorted.
up votedown vote
T4 10/25/2018 at 09:22 AM
Grrr!! These f*ckers have done the same to me. 4 x emails and now blocked me from Facebook. How did you get your money back from PayPal??
up votedown vote
Report #135355 11/01/2018 at 02:36 AM
human hair wigs
-------------------
suspect this is a scam website
Fraudulent email : servingandhelp@gmail.com
up votedown vote
elsa 11/01/2018 at 02:42 AM
wonndering if the contact email is valid
up votedown vote
Linda T 11/23/2018 at 09:24 AM
I ordered on Oct 22. it is now one month past that. I have received nothing. They billed my Pay Pal and payment was sent to Highlife Technology,Ltd.
I believe they are operating under many different names...I have had somewhat of a dialogue with them using their email and the serveing and help email.(listed above) I have written them again this morning, as they had told me the order was in Customs and basically it was up to when Customs send the order on...I don't believe that as I read where orders usually are only in Customs 24 hours, if it goes past 7 days, to forget about ever getting the order.
I have contacted them again this morning (Nov 23) and if I don't get some sort of positive response TODAY I am registering complaint with PayPal. I Believe they are using several different names of companies, selling the same product, and using the same video ad on Facebook.
The name given for the person who supposedly responded early on is Abby T. ( Two emails)
The USPS tracking shows it is in Pre-shipment which is all it has shown since Nov 3. I am going to begin making posts on their ad about this company. They picked the wrong person to do this to,
If you ordered from them. SAVE everything --from the original order all the way to anything else you receive in ANY communications with them. I have.
up votedown vote
Ty 11/07/2018 at 02:35 PM
They scammed me too and i dont know how to get my money back ive reached out every way i can...
up votedown vote
Mia 11/09/2018 at 11:08 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Cari 12/03/2018 at 08:50 PM
Agreed. Bop Shop here. Total scam. If they do send it, it will be after the deadline to report a claim with certain credit card companies has passed. Avoid at all costs.
up votedown vote
Deiah Rodrigues 12/18/2018 at 07:42 AM
Fraud! The product delivered does not match the advertised. Poor quality. It looks like doll hair. I'm trying to get PayPal to get the money back. An absurdity.