SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
outdoorswell.com service@popisupportmail.com

Date10/01/2018
Fraudulent emailservice@popisupportmail.com
Url / Websiteoutdoorswell.com
Scam contentsSale priced items too good to be true and they are... Charge cleared overaeas. Fraud.
Comment / ReviewI fell for it... Site seemed legit so I purchased a generator for a "great" price and then the charge cleared as an overseas payment. Yep dumb move on my part.

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Tools to good to be true 10/15/2018 at 05:16 PM

      Ordered a tool set, great price, payment cleared overseas. Sent email asking time, got a pretty good answer; however, 2 weeks later sent a second email asking a totally different email question, but got the exact, word for word same answer. Very worried. Paid 9 Sep still no tools.

      Reply
    • H 10/16/2018 at 03:27 AM

      I brought a coat for my son's birthday still waiting. So did not receive a present. He was so upset, I felt bad as I could not afford anything else for him.

      Reply
    • James 10/18/2018 at 05:48 AM

      Ordered a generator on 9/12/18 and a month later nothing payment cleared and when I asked for shipping info the e-mail back was inviting me to order more products from them ....um no just want what I ordered in the first place .....suspect it to be a fraud

      Reply
    • bounce400 11/20/2018 at 07:35 AM

      Call your credit company and dispute the charge due to you ordered it but order never shipped to you. trust me i oredered it but i called my master card now my money put back

      to my account. Trust me what we see online about this company they investigate also ..

      Reply
    • eltot 11/28/2018 at 03:55 AM

      i ordered a chainsaw from this company i have sent many messages and they keep saying its still coming i have called them a scam but keep telling me it has to come out to australia by maersk shipping and will come it started at 30 days then 90 days im up to 106 days it worries me i think it is deffernately a scam

      Reply
    • Gabe 01/07/2019 at 02:18 PM

      I ordered a lawn mower since 10/2/18 until now 1/7/19 I don't receive it . Every email I sent I don't receive any answer. I think it's a scam.

      Reply
    • Mule 01/19/2019 at 11:52 AM

      Ordered a generator in October 2018 and still nothing... Truly believe it is a scam...

      Reply
    • eltot 03/30/2019 at 09:13 PM

      eltot

      i kept sending questions to this company and they said it was still coming they said i could get a refund so i replied and i wanted a refund but no replies must be a scam i will never buy from face book ever again

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.