Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.ourlivingcity.co.nz
| Date | 09/18/2018 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | www.ourlivingcity.co.nz Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Shoes |
| Comment / Review | Brought slippers, now have a fake pair of shoes from China costing NZ$70 and no way of contacting anyone Chen Jian GZSWL SGJ-YD No 3 Yunxiao rd GuangZhouShi Guangdong 510000
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Mona 09/25/2018 at 02:51 PM
The same happend with my order. I ordered by www.zap-installationstechnik.at a blouse from rena marx made of silk in pink by payment in advance. More than 20 days later I got a blouse from Abercrombie & Fitch (is a fake blouse) directly from Mr. Chen Jian from Guangdong/China. I wrote many many emails, but do not receive any answers.
up votedown vote
camilla 09/27/2018 at 10:57 AM
same happened to me!!!
up votedown vote
Mike 09/28/2018 at 10:09 AM
WEBSITE:http://www.cocinaeljibarazo.com
Sender: Chen Jian
ADDRESS: SGJ-YD No.3 YUNXIAO Road, Guang ZhouShi, GUANGDONG, CHINA.
Slimey rip-off scumbags....I also ordered 8 hats from this guy and I received 8 hats of all different sizes, types(nothing I ordered) and they look like 2nd-hand/recycled products....dirty, cheap and nasty...not new....Ive been done for over €200 on my credit card, despite the total was €180 when purchasing....No receipt or order confirmation received, no reply from many emails, no 'order history' available on my account for this website.No paypal option was available, there were 3 options for credit card, the first didn't register the card(twice), so I used the next C/card option. Credit card will have to investigate but I have to provide loads of documents with copy of emails showing Ive tried to contact them. Ive also contacted the Competition and Consumer Protection Commission(Ireland) but outside of the EU I don't really stand a chance of any success.....Id nearly jump on a plane and pay this man a visit!!! gurrrrrrrrr
up votedown vote
Isabell1995 10/01/2018 at 05:36 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
E 10/01/2018 at 10:19 AM
Same happened to me:
Chen Jian
GZSWL
SGJ-YD No. 3 YUNXIAO Road
GuangZhouShi
Guangdong 510000
China
Sent x2 incorrect pairs of adidas trainers which are blatantly fake. Wrong Size, Wrong Colour, Wrong Model. Have emailed several times to no avail. This email was on my order receipt.
Am contacting trading standards.
up votedown vote
pedro 10/08/2018 at 10:55 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Plastic shoes 10/10/2018 at 04:05 AM
Same happend to me 200 euro for plastic fake shoes, No email for complain. This must be stopped.
I shall contact police
up votedown vote
Sy 10/11/2018 at 05:38 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Ute A 10/18/2018 at 04:39 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Petra 10/24/2018 at 05:19 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Dilly 10/28/2018 at 12:58 AM
Same happened to ME!
Ordered a cheetah print jacket and got a terrible fake A&F solid jacket. SCAM from a knock-off store - which there are millions of in China.
Stay away!!!!!!!!!
up votedown vote
amnesis 11/10/2018 at 10:33 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
amnesis 11/10/2018 at 10:35 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Tilly 11/20/2018 at 10:21 PM
Same happened to me, same place, same guy, no reply. I ordered a Camilla dress and received an Abercrombie & Fitch dress.
Website was www.juliet-hunt.co.uk
up votedown vote
Winnie 11/21/2018 at 04:53 AM
I ordered 4 no Needle & Thread dresses - £130.13 www.electorschoose.org
- fashion store - was billed £135.31, no order confirmation, no response from emails - received a cheap green t shirt with the words 'brilliant green' on it! This is a disgusting scam.
up votedown vote
ugur 11/23/2018 at 08:15 AM
same happend to me.... I received PRADA Shoe from www.palbee.ca website and today completely shocked...I have been ordered PRADA Brown lace-up shoe but Black leather, no name, regular chineese shoe come out from the package. I dont understand. I have paid almost 200 USD for PRADA shoe but I got different quality, mark, color and model.
Please help....
up votedown vote
Dunney 11/27/2018 at 02:38 PM
Done me as well, coral shorts £45 turns up 3 weeks later ......fucking red shorts !!!!! Gutted that they mugged me off......
plus i cant find the 2 e-mails I got from them .....
up votedown vote
Jenny 12/06/2018 at 12:27 PM
Same happened through a store: http://www.stb-prokopp.de/, it is a scam, quite a new one I guess as couldn't find this information anywhere before. DO NOT SHOP THERE!
up votedown vote
Ofer 12/12/2018 at 11:14 AM
Ofer: same fradulant in web site "http://www.diannewatts.ca" apears as a ligit Timberland shoes web-site.
same address on incomming parcell:
Chen Jian
GZSWL
SGJ-YD No. 3 YUNXIAO Road
GuangZhouShi
Guangdong 510000 China
[no phone]
up votedown vote
jakeg 12/31/2018 at 11:49 AM
I received a fake Cartier love bracelet ??? instead of shoes !!!
Have you done anything ?
up votedown vote
francesco 12/14/2018 at 05:49 AM
http://www.fgemotorsport.it
attenzione!!!
up votedown vote
Kaley 12/28/2018 at 07:31 AM
I’ve received a love bracelet from this company which I have not ordered and have not ordered anything from
them. Not sure why I have been sent something not ordered
up votedown vote
jakeg 12/31/2018 at 11:47 AM
have you done anything about it?
up votedown vote
Rosie 12/29/2018 at 07:38 AM
The exact same thing just happened to me! Just received a fake Cartier love bracelet from this address out of the blue, no idea how they have my details, didn't order anything from any website recently, just googled the return address (chen jian, GZSWL, SGJ-YD No.3 Yunxiao Road, GuangZhouShi Guangdong), and found this page. I would think it was a scam, but what are they gaining from this? Going to keep checking my account to see if any money has come out which could be connected to this thing arriving.
up votedown vote
Rosie 12/29/2018 at 08:15 AM
Did just check my account and $61.90 had been deducted from it in a transaction I never made (by "Fistmalltop.com, Limassol"). Phoned my bank and they reimbursed me for it and cancelled my card.
up votedown vote
Enric CAT 01/04/2019 at 05:17 AM
We also received a fake Cartier bracelet, and 61€ + change rates were deducted from our account. Even we thought, as you said, that we hadn't ordered anything through this website, we realised that we bought two pairs of shoes via a ad that we found in facebook.
I suppose you did something similar.
up votedown vote
Diane 12/29/2018 at 04:30 PM
Fake pandora' taken 120 from my account' no order number' scam scam disgusting' needs stoped' has anyone their email address
up votedown vote
karine 12/30/2018 at 05:47 AM
is a big scam! I ordered an instax camera and I received a fake one cent value credit card holder Louis Vuitton. I filed him to the police and German customs.
up votedown vote
Jennie303 12/30/2018 at 10:50 PM
Just received two pairs of flimsy rubbish shoes instead of Colorado brand, ordered from Kandsld UK. Paid 120gbp. Parcel is from Guangdong China with name Jian Chen. If I can save one person from being ripped off it would be a good day.
up votedown vote
columbus 01/02/2019 at 10:49 AM
also received a bracelet esneekers.net ordered trainers got bracelet bank will refund money as long as goods returned big scam for sure
up votedown vote
Benedicte 01/02/2019 at 01:36 PM
I have the exact same problem
i try ti buy some shoes on this website : https://www.drmartens.com/fr/fr/ via Instagram
After writting all the informations (adress and card) to pay a message appeared that I could'nt proceed but few days later i saw on my bank account the shoes's payment.
And tonight i'have just received from the chen jian's adress IN CHINA a bracelet that i never command.
For the moment i didn't see any others bank mouvments on my account but i am not confortable with the fact hat they have all my personal informations
up votedown vote
Francisca Diaz 01/02/2019 at 04:34 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
kaycrow1 01/03/2019 at 03:12 PM
yep received this awful braclet so bad it needs to be thrown in the bin, how does everyone deal with this after spending good money, if I could only get in touch with them actually probably not I think they would end up in hospital!
up votedown vote
Philip 01/03/2019 at 03:51 PM
I got a pair of ray ban sun glasses today and I never ordered anything but they have my proper address and phone number but can’t see anything taken out of my account or Paypal so not sure how they are getting my information or payment details
up votedown vote
nessie 01/15/2019 at 08:39 AM
Exactly the same happened to me... sun glasses of Ray Ban... they sent it to my address and even my phone number was on the small parcel. I have never ordered something there... how can they have our phone numbers?
up votedown vote
Elena 01/03/2019 at 05:31 PM
We ordered 3 pair of Salomon mountain shoes for 70euros and received a fake love bracelet - does anyone know how to return it to get a rufund? I’ve never received an email from this company. Thanks
up votedown vote
Christina 01/04/2019 at 08:35 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Miriam 01/04/2019 at 09:31 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Me 01/05/2019 at 06:02 AM
We ordered converse off uknewy.com for £64 but they took £ 72+ exchange rates & today no converse arrived but a shit Cartier bracelet. Googled the address & found this feed. Obvs they are making various websites up... ????
up votedown vote
James 01/05/2019 at 05:46 PM
We ordered some Mens sneakers and recieved cheap womens joggers absolute rip offs , they trade under different names , supposedly UK based company , but it’s actually a Rip Off Chinese company should be ashamed of them selves !!!
up votedown vote
Nipa 01/05/2019 at 07:21 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Hallo, it´s me 01/06/2019 at 08:49 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Tomasz 01/08/2019 at 01:03 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Trav 01/09/2019 at 07:06 PM
I bought Lego from a Facebook Advert. I just received a fake YSL scarf. I only twigged to the scam when I didn't receive a receipt on purchase. Looked up the company and found others had been scammed! How can Facebook have an advert like that on their pages?
up votedown vote
Linz 01/10/2019 at 07:13 AM
Trav I've just received a scarf in the post from lego I too bought in Facebook, I realised it was a scam after I paid to get money back, they said to wait and I don't receive I could get money back, I've not received what I ordered I hope I can still gey my money back
up votedown vote
Birgit 01/10/2019 at 11:22 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Federica 01/10/2019 at 12:59 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Maria 01/11/2019 at 06:46 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Macca 01/12/2019 at 08:53 AM
Ordered a Superdry jacket through a page called Incnew on Facebook. I realised instantly that this was a scam as I didn’t receive any confirmation emails of my purchase. Cartier bracelet arrived yesterday. I will return goods in post and have informed my bank. Card has been cancelled and a dispute has been raised.
up votedown vote
juan de dios 01/13/2019 at 01:58 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Blog respuestas 01/15/2019 at 06:49 AM
Have a look here:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=N0YSDWUiBn8
This chinese human being is getting reacher and fatter using your money.
Above all, you can DO NOTHING to take your money back or "thank" him...
up votedown vote
terry 01/16/2019 at 11:29 AM
I ordered a coffee machine from him,recieved a confirmation email with a tracking number,was told delivery would take 6 to 30 days,tried tracking number was told that it was delivered to my home on 2/01/2019,never received it and no way of contacting this scammer,is this world full of people trying to rip everybody off.what a world this is turning out to be.
up votedown vote
Scott 01/17/2019 at 01:45 AM
Same here in oz. Item arrived like an ali express package. Money has been taken from my account. Strange scam, why would they bother sending anything? Or emailing people. If they have gotten our details somehow why not just take the money.
up votedown vote
Ismael 01/17/2019 at 06:18 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Susana 01/17/2019 at 04:05 PM
Otra pulsera cartier
up votedown vote
victoria 01/18/2019 at 12:22 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Piotr 01/20/2019 at 01:15 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Ann26 01/22/2019 at 09:05 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
BigRaddy 01/23/2019 at 08:31 AM
Same old story.from Denmark. I orderedsome PAtagonia clothes through an advert on Facebook. Got sent a LV scarf and invoiced for 5800 hong kong dollars! Not taken from my account as far as I can see but I will change all my credit cards immediately. And How do they get my phone number?
up votedown vote
Jazzy86 01/30/2019 at 11:19 AM
The same happened to me .... :( I ordered a HP pocket printer for 48€..... And I received a fake LV scarf.... I m so sad
up votedown vote
Deven 01/24/2019 at 07:36 AM
I started receiving stuff three years ago from this address after I complained online about a purchase I made on Amazon for a charger. I was sent the wrong charger and I complained about it. Since that time, I've been getting free merchandise. I've received a pocket watch, two pairs of Nike Air Jordans, and a leather/denim handbag
up votedown vote
Kfb1093 01/24/2019 at 03:43 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Gol 01/26/2019 at 12:54 PM
I've been sent stuff from them twice. No money has left my account, but I did have a paypal request for $8 for shipping, which I canceled. Thought it was a mistake. Today they sent me a (fake) Louis Vuitton/Supreme Pashmina which my daughter likes, so......
Weirdly, the email address that was in Paypal was willplannerpro.co.uk
up votedown vote
Pilesa 01/28/2019 at 02:01 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Gol 01/29/2019 at 09:18 AM
Update on my previous mail. I was scammed. I didn't realise that I had ordered some shoes from that bunch of @£!! ?*. I got this tiny pair of plastic shoes, Lesson learned.
up votedown vote
Tóth Katalin 02/01/2019 at 04:40 AM
What is your email adress?????Chan Jian!
Write to me email!!!!
You turned over the shoes!I ask my money back!
up votedown vote
INES 02/01/2019 at 10:16 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Solen 02/02/2019 at 03:30 AM
We bought a pink aeroplane toy to our three year old daughter and received a toy for a nine year old . Just garbage, not what we paid expensive money for. Some block building. Is there someone who have been in Contact with this guy?
up votedown vote
diavoleta 02/04/2019 at 06:47 PM
I bought an Instax 9 from an offert advert on instagram and I recived a Cartier wristband that I did´t ordered. I paid like 40$ and I recived a confirmation mail next day but I haven´t seen any other movement on my bank account since then. I don´t know what to do, should I report it to spanish police? Should I demand Instagram?
up votedown vote
Arnaud 02/06/2019 at 09:39 AM
Happens to me too, i didn't order anything but received a fake Louis Vuitton scarf.
From this Motherfucker : Chen Jian.
But when i read your comments, i'm lucky i didn't pay for anything, but they send me this for free.
up votedown vote
Lisa 02/07/2019 at 06:59 PM
I also received a Ray Ban from this adress.
Haven't ordered anything anywhere.
up votedown vote
seedhousel 02/11/2019 at 12:47 PM
Random LV scarf turned up. Certainly didn’t order it. My full details are on the address label. ???????????? no money gone out of account - yet ???????? Changed all PayPal passwords
up votedown vote
Anna 02/13/2019 at 01:27 PM
I paid $ 94 for shoes. No one sent me a tracking number. Nobody contacted me in the mail after 3 weeks. I received a parcel. But it was not shoes. It was a fake Louis Vuitton card holder. Nobody will return this money to me on the site. It was a name of sender Muthefucker Chen Jian !!! Same address like you guys wrote before ! Site name is http://www.graemejonesrentalcars.co.nz
!! I’m so sad I feel like a shit ...95 dollars it’s third part of my salary ...how people can do that I don’t understand, I cried all night ...
up votedown vote
Annika 02/15/2019 at 08:05 AM
I ordered a ‘’MSGM Strickkleid mit Streifen’’ (or striped sweater dress in English) from KDNCOOLINGTOWER.com, a webshop in german language despite its name.
A rather unspecified order confirmation mail came from ‘’cs4’’. It contained, however, a tracking number. Payment was made to YJF Romapinec.
As if not already enough companies were involved: I got a small package from exactly the same Chen Jian as mentioned above! GZSWL and the complete address are exactly the same. And the package showed the tracking number from ‘’cs4’’, so there is no room for misunderstanding.
The tiny package however contained no sweater dress or whatever clothing at all, but only a card etui (supposedly from Louis Vuitton but probably fake).
KDNCOOLINGTOWER has no address, no telephone number and no email address, just a comment field which gives no confirmation or response. I mailed back to cs4, but they too refuse to answer.
In other words: stay away from that cooling tower!
up votedown vote
davidsamano 02/25/2019 at 12:02 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
LSAWBO 03/06/2019 at 05:13 AM
Hello,
exactly the same address and company have ripped me off. I PAID £109.00 ON AN ADIDAS CARDIGAN.
WWW.ADIDASSUPERSTARSHOES.CO.UK
FAKE!!!!!
Recieved an item but it wasnt the one I paid for.... was fake and wasn't even on their website.
They offered me 20% refund... refuses to take the incorrect item back and hasn't yet responded to my request on 100% refund or the item back!
DO NOT TRUST THEM.
up votedown vote
Sue 03/11/2019 at 08:32 AM
Kicking myself, because l have been scammed too, ordered a cardigan through a website zauk.co.uk... no acknowledgement of my order, many contacts through their website which were never answered. Eventually a fake Abercrombie and Fitch cardigan arrived... wrong brand, wrong colour, wrong size. The owner of Zauk.co.uk is Mr Shafiq Anwar, UK company number 09432620, 22 Burbridge Gardens, Uxbridge UB10 0BE. This man is operating a SCAM.
up votedown vote
peter 04/01/2019 at 09:57 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
jeanette 04/03/2019 at 04:02 PM
Same happened to me:
Chen Jian
GZSWL
SGJ-YD No. 3 YUNXIAO Road
GuangZhouShi
Guangdong 510000
China
WARNING: www.tracy@discontseason.com and esthersezcleaning.com.
up votedown vote
Marta12345pl 04/10/2019 at 12:01 PM
Również dałam się nabrać kupując buty na http://www.s-exclusive.pl
Otrzymałam czapkę z daszkiem Gucci, oczywiście tandeta podróbka. Jestem w szoku, że w tych czasach takie oszustwo jest dozwolone. Tyle osób w tylu państwach zostało oszukanych przez tego pseudo sprzedawcę i nadal działa i wysyła z tego samego adresu? Jedyna nadzieja to chargeback w banku
up votedown vote
Ingrida 04/17/2019 at 07:28 AM
GHEN jian gzsl sgj-yd no 3 yunxiao riad guangzhoushi guangdon 510000 china.I order slippers nike solar soft.Pay 578.22 kr and get jus cheap sunglases.From page ajerseyshop.com
up votedown vote
José Carlos 04/23/2019 at 12:13 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Tiago 04/23/2019 at 04:46 PM
ordered a playhouse for kids from www.conminokia.net (mijugueteria) and received a fake Gucci belt from chen jian gzswl
up votedown vote
Inés C 04/24/2019 at 09:25 AM
ordered a bicycle thinking it was a Spanish website https://www.maycormarket.com and got fake Ray Ban glasses. Sender address same as all of you. what can be made to stop this?
up votedown vote
Sevà n_ScamDoc 04/24/2019 at 12:53 PM
If it can be of any help to any of you, please go through this blog article giving first emergency tips in case of scam... https://en.info.signal-arnaques.com/best-practices/what-should-i-do-in-case-of-scam/
up votedown vote
Riddler 04/25/2019 at 02:00 AM
I ordered 4 pairs of RM Williams shoes. Got a fake GUCCI belt!
No response or customer service. Paypal was not an option. I think I'm scammed.
up votedown vote
Dagdoug 04/27/2019 at 12:52 PM
Saw an ad on Facebook for Clarks shoes, a reputable British company.. today I received a fake Cartier wristband. I have informed Clarks and my credit card company
up votedown vote
Federica M. 04/29/2019 at 10:26 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Maria celeste 05/01/2019 at 03:09 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
soages5 05/06/2019 at 03:54 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 05/07/2019 at 11:15 AM
There is a lot of testimonials on this page, on multiple fraudulent sites that have used the same techniques (offers half price or lower still) for articles never sent.
Would it not be possible to consider for the victims of this site to organize themselves by creating a Facebook page, such as "SCAM ourlivingcity.co.nz", to stay in touch and bring a joint action in court?
I do not think that the address provided in China is very useful ...
up votedown vote
Catherine 05/07/2019 at 09:12 PM
Saw an ad on Facebook for RM Williams shoes, purchased what I thought was a pair of shoes on sale. Today I received a fake Cartier ring. Contacted RM Williams and my credit card company. Beware
up votedown vote
Bernie 05/10/2019 at 12:42 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Andy 05/10/2019 at 05:15 PM
I received in the mail today a "Gucci" belt. Inside was all the information, the belt, everything, the box, the whole thing. There was even a credit card receipt from a Gucci store in Hong Kong..The strange thing is that I had not ordered anything.
It came from out of the blue from this guy.
up votedown vote
Andy 05/10/2019 at 05:24 PM
Update on the Gucci belt.
I had placed an order, via FB ad, for 3 pairs of Allen Edmonds boots that were "on sale".
When I received the confirmation email about the order, something about the English raised an alarm.
I immediately contacted my credit card company and canceled the order and the credit card.
I then contacted Allen Edmonds and told them about the FB scam.
I was told they knew about it and had contacted FB. If it's an ad on FB,it's probably a scam. I am also closely monitoring my card activity just in case.
up votedown vote
Lou 05/20/2019 at 10:50 AM
I've bought Veja shoes via a ad on Instagram that shown a special sale on May 10th and have just received in my mail a fake Cartier ring. When typing the address of the expeditor (Chen Jian GZSWL), I've realized the scam. I'll contact my bank right now and hope I'll get reimbursed.
up votedown vote
Shirlief 06/04/2019 at 02:02 PM
Same here! This is a scam I have ordered shoes and got a f&^%ing scarf
up votedown vote
Maquett 07/16/2019 at 01:19 PM
I ordered a used art book, German, from 1953, for my research. The link was provided via Google, for the title I was searching. Indeed it was not a Chinese site but a Eu one., Used a prepaid card, 22 euros (book + shipping, received emails for the tracjking number (not working). I tried to write to the email addresses linked in these emails, not working indeed. Meanwhile I got in my mailbox a little parcel sent from China, from the guy you quote everyone, and as a matter of faxt the tacking number was the same. A nice little cheap lady ring. Complained to my credit card company. The issue is that this scammer is able to get on the fly what you are looking for, create in Google search a link for the product you are looking for (in my case it was not so easy, a German old book ...) and then after you paid, the website disappears. That means a lot of fake sites are created on a daily basis, and are infecting Google search (since it is not a "virus"). Something must be done. Now When I look again at Google for my book, I can find other sites (a lot which look fake) and maybe a few reliable, with this book. Besides I have to check how much was debited from my prepaid card
up votedown vote
Vpz 07/16/2019 at 02:38 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Lengthy Cabbage 07/30/2019 at 10:21 AM
Same thing happened to me. Bought 2 backpacks from a north face sale site for 83 euro, turned out to be a fake website. I received a crappy necklace from this address SGJ-YD. No.3 Yunxiao road, GuangZhouShi, GUANGDONG 510000 CHINA phone number: 8613642781465
up votedown vote
Mack 08/30/2019 at 04:08 AM
I placed an online ordered (an original Nike pants) from Hungerbell.com and after a month I received a fake necklace! I was receiving some emails from cs1@customercentrehome.com as well. I went to my Bank, disputed the transaction and fortunately got my money back from these scammers! I would like to thank Commonwealth Bank of Australia for helping me in this matter.
up votedown vote
Maya 08/30/2019 at 11:39 AM
the same with me - I ordered Shoes worth 80 EUR received fake gucci belt. I ordered at site wypadekwewloszech.pl - these are f***ing scammers! Now I think what to do with it...
up votedown vote
Roxfr1 09/05/2019 at 10:27 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Johkros 10/03/2019 at 06:00 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
RBL 06/26/2020 at 02:50 AM
This is a scam, ordered a quilt from a company Royal Bedding claiming to be from US and paid $37 US and received a dodgy pair of sunglasses from Zhongtian Cheng Xun from Beijing China. Not Happy!