SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
dysonfis.com service@vipsupportmail.com

Date09/06/2018
Fraudulent emailservice@vipsupportmail.com
Url / Websitedysonfis.com
Scam contentsI ordered a dyson hair dryer and put it on my card and haven't heard anything from them.I also saw this on FacebookDelivery in 10 days..
Comment / ReviewI don't know what to do when I email them i get the same automated response.I will contact my credit card company

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Cory 09/12/2018 at 12:16 AM

      I found a website " mytoolgood.com" prices are too good to be true. A set of 13 power tools for under $100. The individual Milwaukee tools are well over that price.

      Their customer support uses this same email address.

      Reply
    • Mike 09/13/2018 at 12:09 AM

      I just saw makita tools on Facebook and almost ordered yikes!

      Reply
    • Mike 09/13/2018 at 12:10 AM

      Oh, it was xtoolson.com

      Reply
    • Georgenna raffoul 10/21/2018 at 05:56 AM

      ORDER INFORMATION
      The shipping details
      Date Added Order Status Notes 2018-09-09 10:26:22 approved
      The order details

      Order ID:
      Date Added: Payment Method: Shipping Method:
      Billing Address
      Shipping Address
      #30464
      Sunday 09th September 2018 (Pay by credit card)
      Free Shipping
      Georgenna Raffoul
      3/197 -207 Dunmore Street Pendle Hill 2145
      New South Wales
      Australia
      Georgenna Raffoul
      3/197 -207 Dunmore Street Pendle Hill 2145
      New South Wales
      Australia
      Product Name
      Dyson V8 Fluffy Pro Cordless Vacuum Cleaner 227243-01 1 A$119.20 A$119.20
      Dyson V8 Fluffy Pro Cordless Vacuum Cleaner Model: 227243-01
      Quantity: 1 * A$119.20
      Model
      Quantity Price
      Total

      FINAL CLEARANCE SAVE UP TO 70% * FREE SHIPPING

      AUD A$ " My Account ! My Cart: 0

      Home Dyson
      Search
      #

      $#"
      Reorder

      !

      https://www.hairdryershops.com/index.php?route=account/order/info&order_id=30464 9/9/18, 3C02 pm Page 1 of 2

      ORDER INFORMATION
      The shipping details
      Date Added Order Status Notes 2018-09-09 10:26:22 approved
      The order details

      Order ID:
      Date Added: Payment Method: Shipping Method:
      Billing Address
      Shipping Address
      #30464
      Sunday 09th September 2018 (Pay by credit card)
      Free Shipping
      Georgenna Raffoul
      3/197 -207 Dunmore Street Pendle Hill 2145
      New South Wales
      Australia
      Georgenna Raffoul
      3/197 -207 Dunmore Street Pendle Hill 2145
      New South Wales
      Australia
      Product Name
      Dyson V8 Fluffy Pro Cordless Vacuum Cleaner 227243-01 1 A$119.20 A$119.20
      Dyson V8 Fluffy Pro Cordless Vacuum Cleaner Model: 227243-01
      Quantity: 1 * A$119.20
      Model
      Quantity Price
      ... Read more

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.