Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
revhirabelinay@gmail.com
| Date | 08/26/2018 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | revhirabelinay@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Dear In Christ, With the believe in me that there are still good people who can make a different in the world despite the ungodly things happening in this world, I found your email address during my private research online and decided that it is pertinent to contact you for the purpose of working collectively towards reaching out to the poor people. I am Rev. Sister Hira Nisa Belinay, served at Church of Santa Maria Draperis Istanbul Turkey, I am 66 years old suffering from chronic urinary tract cancer. From all indications, my condition is really deteriorating and is quite obvious that i may not live more than two months after my next surgery scheduled to be held in Bern Switzerland, which My personal physician told me that I may not live for more than 2 months and I am so scared about it. I have no child of mine own since my spiritual obligation does not permit me to marry. But through this wonderful Bible verses, Psalms 119:116 ….Uphold me according unto thy word, that I may live, and let me not be ashamed of my hope. Psalms 138: 7 Though I walk in the midst of trouble, thou will revive me......psalms 41:1 Blessed is he that considered the poor, the Lord will deliver him in time of trouble. Two of my favorite verses: Philippians 2:27: For indeed he was sick nigh unto death, but God had mercy on him & that on him only, but on me also, less I should have sorrow upon sorrow. I always say this on my mind and always have hope that God will be my healer. So, I now decide to donate all my life savings, which turns out to be at the sum of $6,150,000.00USD . (Six million, One Hundred and Fifty Thousand USA dollar) to you. Use 45% of this fund for your personal needs and the remaining 55% for humanitarian purpose by establishing a foundation in your country under my name, so as to immortalize my name. This money is deposited in a reliable bank in Turkey, Presently, I have informed my Attorney, about my decision in WILLING this fund to you, you are to get back to me immediately if you are interested in carrying out this task, so that I will instruct you on how to get in contact with my attorney and my account officer. Lastly, I know I have never meet you, I prayed and fasted with my spiritual adviser, Rev. Fr. Emre Bora Vincent before i choose your address and my mind tells me to inform you about this. Provide the information below via my private email address (revhirabelinay@gmail.com) in other to fulfill this which borders me most: YOUR NAME:………………? YOUR COUNTRY:…………? YOUR PHONE NO:………? OCCUPATION:……………? AGE:……………………………? SEX:………………………? Sincerely, Rev. Sr. Hira N. Belinay ... |
| Comment / Review | Never use Money Gram,Western Union,Ria to send a fee to strangers. Never buy an i-tunes card to send to scammers. Insist on Using direct bank transfer only. Send the money to a US,UK or South Africa bank account only. You could get your money back by following the advice below.. If you send money to this scammer or to any scammer,please 1.file a police report 2. file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov and include the case number of the police report
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Ka'atsi 09/02/2018 at 10:31 PM
What the hell do you mean "suspected" scam. It's so blatantly OBVIOUS that it is a con-game. I find it so hard to believe that ANYONEwould be so stupid as to fall for any of this subliterate, retrded crap... but someone must or they wouldn't keep doing it. So, what does that say about the level of stupidity and greed in this world. I am almost ashamed to even be called human.
up votedown vote
Falcons-fan 09/04/2018 at 08:45 AM
I bait scammers like this! I get their mule bank accounts and get the bank accounts killed
up votedown vote
Falcons-fan 09/04/2018 at 08:46 AM
I bait scammers like this! I get their mule bank accounts and get bank accounts killed
up votedown vote
Falcons-fan 09/05/2018 at 08:34 AM
That seems to be a recovery scam. I bet you must pay a fee to get your money back and once you pay the fee you don't get anything. That is where the recovery scam comes in.