SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.ottica-focuspoint.it whtservicehn@gmail.com

Date02/12/2017
Fraudulent emailwhtservicehn@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttp://www.ottica-focuspoint.it/
Scam contentsFootwear website, advertises shoes for reasonable prices
Comment / ReviewI bought a pair of Nike's from their site, firstly I noticed that when I went to their website to add credit card information it didn't go to a secure page, I emailed them and received an email stating that their site is experiencing a problem but I should not worry, then 2 days past and I inquired about when my shipment will be sent, they then sent me an email stating they were on holidays and they would be back in a week, I then emailed them on the day they promised to send my shipment and they replied advising they are in the process of sending it, I never heard back from them after sending them lots of emails. The payment that was captured on my credit card was FHT*DRAIN TRADE. So be careful for these guys! Their site looks legit and it's not easy to pick up! My bank could not help and advised I am responsible for my credit card credentials, so yeah I just lost 75 euros! Convert that to South African Rand? R1200!!!!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #116711 06/12/2018 at 07:54 AM

      Refund not received
      -------------------
      I bought a pair of Adidas shoes from their site, but decided to cancel my order, as the site seemed suspicious. Several e-mails were changed, they promised to arrange the refund, but I did not receive anything. Checking my bank account it appeared, that the payment went to Shanghai...

      Url / Website : estime-moi.fr
      Pseudonym : Cindy Tan

      • Faustine 07/30/2018 at 07:05 PM

        I bought a pair of shoes but received the wrong one and they never wanted to reimbursed me... They're definitely in China.

      Reply
    • Report #125116 08/15/2018 at 06:00 AM

      Dear Valued Customer,

      Sorry to inform that your payment for the order failed, so we could not ship anything to you.

      Please try to pay for it again if you want the products.

      We can support bitcoin ,it’s easier and safer ,please just have a try .

      Here is Our bitcoin adresses

      1Kw3bE1NU2EHVD72KNCE24PdMFtfhB7EXj







      Guide

      http://www.customhome.biz/buy-bitcoin.html

      Please let me know if you have any questions.

      Yours,

      Joy
      -------------------
      Fortunately, my payment by VISA was blocked. They run different websites selling shoes. No phone or email contact on the website, you can only type a message.

      Pseudonym : Cindy Tan

      • Netti 08/15/2018 at 03:17 PM

        Be careful with websites where there is no concrete contact/phone number indicated.

      • Gillian Caplan 04/21/2020 at 05:18 PM

        Complete scam

        No address to rerun fake goods and totally different models and colour than ordered

        they admitted it and refused to refund as Per policy . They sent 25£ out of 64£ I ended up emailing a hundred times and no way will they refund . Do not use these scam people please .

      Reply
    • Report #127398 08/30/2018 at 09:25 PM

      clothing website containing tracksuits tops bottoms all clothes
      -------------------
      paid money by debit card and scammer sent me pair of glasses instead of clothes

      Url / Website : thehampsteadfactory.co.uk
      Pseudonym : Cindy Tan / Joy

      Reply
    • Report #128205 09/05/2018 at 04:39 PM

      When I asked her where my shoes were, she asked me for a photo of what I received in the mail. No reply after I sent her proof
      -------------------
      Spent over $230 in men’s versace shoes for my dad to only receive in the mail cheap sunglasses
      Nobody responds to my email! I’m furious

      Url / Website : bankfreebies.co.uk
      Pseudonym : Cindy Tan

      • Namita 01/31/2019 at 01:41 PM

        This is exactly what’s happened with me, just that I haven’t received ANYTHING

      Reply
    • Louis 14 03/01/2019 at 09:17 AM

      For sure it is a fraudulent company with this mentioned email and de website.
      To my opinion this company operates under several websites in different countries in Europe.
      Avoid any order with following (temporary) websites which can be linked to this fraudulent company.
      http://www.jetzt-lastminute-pauschalreise.de
      http://www.watersportsite.nl/
      http://www.meonshoreweddings.co.uk/
      And websites with a reference phone number Tel: +86-0755-83510960
      I tried to make a purchase order last month with one of these companies for a pair of Adidas shoes.
      I was lucky that a money transfer of about 400€ from my master card account has been refused by my bank and this master card was blocked.

      Reply
    • Report #215096 03/25/2020 at 03:03 AM

      Shows products they don’t have
      Le coque sportif eclat
      -------------------
      Takes money via internet mastercards
      Sends a different product
      Does not follow consumer rights and refunds
      Equals -out right theft
      Should not be allowed in Internet
      Giving them an opportunity to refund immediately .

      Url / Website : xlcoro.co.uk
      Pseudonym : Xlcorp.co.uk


      Reply
    • Report #222077 04/19/2020 at 09:43 AM

      All the trainers are poorly produced fakes
      The company take shour money and sends what they like and do not refund you your money . Do not buy from these thieves

      Url / Website : wwwxlcorp.co.uk
      Pseudonym : Xlcorp.co.uk

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.