SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.musikverein-roteherolde.de surpport@cctmalls.com

Date03/22/2018
Fraudulent emailsurpport@cctmalls.com
Pseudonymlindesay william
Url / Websitehttp://www.musikverein-roteherolde.de
Scam contentssends wrong items,sells fake items and charges extra
Comment / ReviewI bought a pair of urban x boots and i was sent a pair of sneekers instead, they refuse to return my money and they told me to keep the item and accept a coupon from them .

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #98779 02/02/2018 at 05:15 AM

        I just bought a pair of shoes via the site Yidola and it is fraudulent.
        -------------------
        it is a fraudulent webiste and it cost me 100 euros

        Url / Website : yidola.es/?route=information/contact/success
        Pseudonym : yidola.es/index.php?route=account

        Reply
      • Report #105707 03/22/2018 at 06:42 AM

        selling fake items (replicas for real items)
        -------------------
        in website all seems that the items are real , but they are not all items are fake made in china cheap Copies

        Url / Website : glassartdeco.fr
        Pseudonym : Lindesay William

        Reply
      • Svitlana 03/26/2018 at 09:24 PM

        I was cheated by the same seller! It's a scammer!

        Reply
      • Val 03/27/2018 at 06:11 AM

        How can they cheat it's ridiculous?

        Reply
      • dangonz 03/28/2018 at 03:31 AM

        Hello, the scam.is, that they send fake items to the buyers, and they refuse to return the money, and even they avoid sending a address so you can return the, item. There is a chargback rule.at Mastercard, if the seller sends you fake items you can request chargback but have to destroy the item. Now I am waiting the from the bank on this chargback rule. If it works I'll let everyone know.

        Reply
      • Sandra.broz 04/27/2018 at 08:19 AM

        OK, se have samé problem with this seller.... also we get completely dif item..

        ‘do you have any idea what to do?

        Reply
      • Report #114003 05/25/2018 at 06:39 PM

        Website advertising branded items. Ordered a Marc Fisher pair of boots and received in the post a cheap pair of Chinese sports shoes.
        -------------------
        No one to speak to or email. The order is sent in Chinese.

        Url / Website : hotspotsinlasvegas.com

        • Iva 08/28/2018 at 04:10 PM

          Definitely a scam. I ordered two pairs because I like the price. Silly me. They sent me two pairs nothing like the ones I ordered. There is no way to return. Money down the drain.

        • Lauren 09/04/2018 at 07:48 PM

          This happened to me to. I am going to try to dispute this email with my bank as a fraudulent charge and rip off

        Reply
      • Karela 06/20/2018 at 11:21 AM

        I have also the same problem. I buy sandals but they send me ugly sneakers from china.

        Reply
      • Ms. Penny 08/11/2018 at 12:27 PM

        I was truly hoping that this was not a scam as the website Hiddenhills.com had such awesome looking shoes. This scamming group took my money and sent me a green pair of tennis shoes. I got communication from this lindesay person with a bunch of let me check with this person and that person. I will contact my bank and see if there is anything that can be done to get some of my money back. What I Learned: Check out all companies that appear to be too good to be true. So glad that I found this website. Misery loves company.

        Reply
      • Report #124633 08/11/2018 at 01:08 PM

        Women Boots, pumps; Mens Running shoes, walking shoes, etc.
        -------------------
        I got scammed by the people running this website. I needed some walking sandals. This website appeared as the perfect site, so I ordered a pair. It took almost a month to receive. Red Flag!!! I am still in the process of conversing with them. They finally sent me shoes, but you guessed it, not what I ordered. They sent a green pair of sneakers.I went back to the site. They deleted my Order History and probably anything that could tie my order to them. My mailing history was still there though. Please be aware of this site and this lindesay person!!!

        Fraudulent email : surpport@cctmall.com
        Url / Website : hiddenhillstemecula.com


        • Rene 08/13/2018 at 05:27 PM

          Glad someone else spotted this... I ordered shoes from www.shoperzsave.ca and FUNNY ENOUGH it's from the exact same shipper. Totally a scam... I ordered Diesel shoes and received the ugliest New Balance ones I've ever seen. Such a disappointment as I spent $110.

          I've already emailed them twice with no response... I'm currently trying to find the owner of the website and filing a lawsuit against them for fraud.

        • Jette 09/16/2018 at 04:35 AM

          "UNSERIÖS" besser die Finger davon lassen. ! ! !

        Reply
      • Report #125132 08/15/2018 at 08:06 AM

        I ordered from www. ldz -rlp.de 100% FAKE shoes for 70 euros took me 90 euros in Chinese yen, They sent me shoes for 4 euros from CHINA have nothing to do with the ordered ones. I led the correspondence with surpport@cctmalls.com , delivery_88@orderstatusnotice.com nothing. Never buy from this site: ldz-rlp.de 100% FAKE, they will rob you, scammers.

        Url / Website : ldz -rlp.de


        Reply
      • Report #126365 08/24/2018 at 07:58 AM

        The website I bought the dress from I can no longer find, the email I received confiming my payment was from system@ezvmail.com which is compleatly different.
        -------------------
        I bought a blue coast dress and I was sent a a cheap thin flower dress, at first they responded but refuse to return my money and they told me to keep the item and sell it on and accept a coupon from them.
        After a lot of emails,one telling me to be more patient (after a month) they then decided to ignore me.
        My bank also couldn't do anything to help.

        Url / Website : wuzhoulfengbaoshi.co.uk
        Pseudonym : Lindesay Williams


        Reply
      • Report #127792 09/03/2018 at 05:21 AM

        Logged in to buy an item and paid with a card. After a few days not receiving any notifications for shipping I started being suspicious that something is not right with the order and I started contacting the website. First tried the "Contact us" option on the bfwggrants.co.uk website. No response. Then I responded to the e-mail confirming my order. Surprisingly I received an e-mail from lindesay william, surpport@cctmalls.com, saying that my e-mail address is not associated with any order. I re...
        -------------------
        This online shop looked a bit suspicious from the very beginning, as it didn't appear in any google searched. But as the amount of purchase was not big, I ran the risk. Still, very unpleasant feeling to realize it's a scam indeed.

        Url / Website : bfwggrants.co.uk
        Pseudonym : lindesay william, surpport@cctmalls.com

        Reply
      • Report #147061 01/28/2019 at 09:51 PM

        Cheap products sent... advertising products not as quality brand shown
        -------------------
        Sent cheap Asian China not the brand advertised. Customer service contact still awaiting a refund...no reply.

        Url / Website : pervictbody.com

        Reply
      • Report #152655 03/13/2019 at 04:34 PM

        I ordered a pair of Adidas Trainers fro £80....but received some cheap Lingwuzhe Trainers.
        -------------------
        This looks like a UK Website....but is actually based in CHINA. I only found out when I attempted to Track the Order. There is no phone number or address on the website either.

        Url / Website : thepartyfamily.co.uk

        Reply
      • Report #184890 10/28/2019 at 08:45 AM

        incorrect or fake products.
        -------------------
        https://forensicsferret.wordpress.com/2017/08/09/fake-chinese-footwear-sites/?unapproved=2560&moderation-hash=81993ead9b3167ce57f5f4ef84083771#comment-2560

        I ordered 2 products 8 months ago and received one random product not related to what I purchased.

        the support email address is no longer available
        the registrant is affiliated with many other fraudulent online stores

        Url / Website : enrollwv.org
        Pseudonym : lindesay william surpport@cctmalls.com
        Telephone : +863942809125

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.