SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
serviceonline.ann@gmail.com http://www.yorkareagroup.co.uk

Date04/04/2018
Fraudulent emailserviceonline.ann@gmail.com
Pseudonymhttp://www.yorkareagroup.co.uk
Url / Websitehttp://www.yorkareagroup.co.uk
Scam contentsOrder Number: # 44b638-51
Comment / ReviewI ordered 1 pair of adidas Originals Men Stan Smith Casual Tennis Shoes Discount Code White/White/Gum 90079.

URL: http://www.yorkareagroup.co.uk/adidas-originals-men-stan-smith-casual-tennis-shoes-discount-code-whitewhitegum-90079-p-592.html

Size US-11.5.

But when I received, it was different Stan Smith.
Cheaper version and different size.
I received size US-10.

This is confirm a scam.
The email reply from them upon confirmation order: serviceonline.ann@gmail.com

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #73143 08/16/2017 at 06:04 AM

        Advertise NIKE products but what you actually get are cheap substandard fake item.
        -------------------
        confirmation email comes from automatic16@onlinescredit.com, name that appears on credit card is AIP*CSJIABAIHUO LTD LTD. Return address is MS DENG Xihuan road midway 68 wuzhou guangxi WuZhouShi GUANGXI 541000 CHINA.

        Url / Website : tendernapalm.co.uk

        • Shadow 02/06/2018 at 04:19 AM

          I had the same but I bought sketchers and got fake ugly adidas shoes.

        Reply
      • Report #123264 08/01/2018 at 10:18 AM

        Thanks for shopping with us today!
        The following are the details of your order.
        ------------------------------------------------------
        Order Number: 8522
        Date Ordered: Sunday 15 July, 2018

        Products
        ------------------------------------------------------
        1 x Saucony Shadow Original Men Light Grey/Orange (Item#1083) = £65.45
        Size UK7.5=US8.5=EUR42
        ------------------------------------------------------


        Payment Method
        ------------------------------------------------------
        Cred...
        -------------------
        i ordered 1 pair of shoe on gemininetworkmedia.co.uk.
        i received the email with a UPS tracking No., notifying me that my order is shipped out .But, I still not able to see the shipment status of my parcel through UPS.com. 
        I submitted my query on gemininetworkmedia.co.uk, but i still have not receive any update.

        Url / Website : gemininetworkmedia.co.uk
        Pseudonym : gemininetworkmedia.co.uk

        • Reporter 08/05/2018 at 04:15 AM

          I received a parcel from the seller,Deng Ru yesterday, but it is quite different from the item that I ordered.In addition, it is an inferior item.

          Deng Ru
          No63 xinxiing road changzhou

          district wuzhoushi guangshi WuZhouShi

          WuZhouShi GUANGXI 543002

          CHINA

          https://www.signal-arnaques.com/scam/view/71717

        Reply
      • Report #155497 04/07/2019 at 07:22 AM

        They charged me for shoes i never got
        -------------------
        yjf*romapinec.com
        This is the site that charged me

        Url / Website : elmertoftfoto.se
        Pseudonym : elmertoftfoto.se

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.