Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
helpandserving@gmail.com Nancy store
| Date | 07/31/2018 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | helpandserving@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Nancy store |
| Url / Website | nancystore.us |
| Scam contents | Radiance a3 70% off ending today. Paid for this item through PayPal transaction ID: 3FA4901231907982K. I got an email containing tracking number which I haven’t been able to track. The tracking portal provided is not working. Receipt from PayPal show money was paid to merchant Lin Jinrong. Email provided in PayPal: answer1988@126.com. |
| Comment / Review | I am not able to track the item. Payment receipt from PayPal and my card statement shows money was paid to Lin Jinrong not Nancystore. I believe I was scammed
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #117653 06/18/2018 at 09:43 PM
Sent a few individual braids instead of lacefront braided wig.
-------------------
I sent two requests for a refund.
Url / Website : my-newwig.com
Pseudonym : My-newwig.com
up votedown vote
Brian 06/19/2018 at 02:54 PM
where's MY car
up votedown vote
Karen 06/20/2018 at 02:59 PM
I ordered a braided wig and received a pack of crochet braid not a wig
up votedown vote
Beatrice 06/21/2018 at 01:49 PM
I ordered a braided wig and received few pieces of twisted braid tied up with string not worth £1. I sent several emails but no response. This is a scam
up votedown vote
EJAZuk 06/26/2018 at 03:09 AM
It’s a scam! They sent me wrong item. DONT BUY SOMETHING TO THEM!!
up votedown vote
Wayne 06/27/2018 at 08:58 AM
Where is my order #11073 Almost a month this is a scam
up votedown vote
Os 06/27/2018 at 09:31 AM
someone bought something?
up votedown vote
john 06/28/2018 at 01:05 PM
yeah i ordered a thanos infinity glove with stones from h tech i didnt get the one they advertised i got a latex glove with the stones, but not the one they advertised.
up votedown vote
dave 06/28/2018 at 05:56 PM
helpandserving@gmail.com is a scam from hong kong 1st floor, Ching Pik House Tin Ching Estate, Tin Shui Wai, Yuen Long District . name LIN JINRONG Seller's email: answers1988@126.com
up votedown vote
cristi 06/29/2018 at 03:29 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
gimj 06/29/2018 at 07:18 AM
the "lightsaber" they sent is a plastic toy sword not even worth a few bucks and it came broken. waste of S$40.
up votedown vote
john 06/29/2018 at 01:59 PM
yeah H TECH is a scam. dont buy nothing from them, you dont get what they advertise.
up votedown vote
unhappy geek 06/29/2018 at 10:30 PM
those guys sold a telescope that is barely a toy - at least a toy would work - while they were selling a low end optical telescope. money lost I guess
up votedown vote
Angry 07/03/2018 at 03:31 PM
Got a plastic cheap Hulkbuster barely worth 5 dollar and paid 49 dollar for a diecast model. Scam
up votedown vote
Vaparla 07/04/2018 at 09:32 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Nick 07/05/2018 at 07:45 PM
Spent 40 per lightsaber and got toys. Definitely a scam. No reply to emails. Wish I had someone to yell at.
up votedown vote
catalinc 07/14/2018 at 03:01 AM
I bought this:
https://www.squarecube.shop/products/2018-upgraded-600x90mm-az-astronomical-refractor-telescope-german-technology-scope
I received something like this: https://www.gearbest.com/binoculars-and-telescopes/pp_362224.html
up votedown vote
Richard 07/14/2018 at 06:08 PM
I ordered the Astronomical Refractor Telescope
https://www.squarecube.shop/collections/hot-sale/products/2018-upgraded-600x90mm-az-astronomical-refractor-telescope-german-technology-scope
But was sent this:
https://www.facebook.com/nigel24356/posts/10213941812793879
Many other people have been scammed by this company.
They run "bait and switch" scams where an expensive item is promoted and then a very cheap item is sent. Because they supplied an item, that item PayPal demand that item be returned before that can be a refund.
I suggest doing a credit card chargeback to get your money back.
up votedown vote
Seann 07/19/2018 at 12:53 AM
Fell for a nice rearview camera scam on Facebook adspace... total piece of crap arrived and was nothing like the one I bought aside from it was a camera and rearview mirror.
up votedown vote
Ich 07/20/2018 at 02:52 PM
They sent me wrong item. DONT BUY SOMETHING TO THEM!!
up votedown vote
SteveM 07/21/2018 at 03:49 AM
Scam also using 'answers1988@126.com'
LIN JINRONG
1st floor, Ching Pik House Tin Ching Estate, Tin Shui Wai, Yuen Long District, New Territories, XIANGGANG 999077 China
up votedown vote
LadyLeo 07/21/2018 at 03:27 PM
SCAM, Ordered a braided and a pixie lace and received a few twisted braids on a string
up votedown vote
John W. 07/22/2018 at 03:44 PM
It's a RIP OFF. I ordered a DVR mirror and received an envelope the size of a shipping label with all of the tracking number and contents, but what I received was a one inch square piece of cardboard. The envelope was not even the right size, anyway it should have been a box, and I waited 2 months for that. So yes it's a RIP off.
up votedown vote
mrsg 07/26/2018 at 12:15 PM
I bought a dog, no instructions, package all smashed due to poor packing. music very loud. what a waste of my money, and the sad thing... you don't care. shame on you. Mrs G.
McGinley
up votedown vote
Fraggle 07/28/2018 at 08:12 AM
Prizing is to low and I found no impressum on web side what is mendatory by law. Contact page not serious, only email address is given. I didn't order there and would also never order anything via this webpage. It is abviously a fake site.
up votedown vote
Patty 07/31/2018 at 10:43 AM
I order a Perfect-Life Smart Vacuum Robot V5s and got a chaep plastic thing that runs on battiers. I am piss!
up votedown vote
Shorty 07/31/2018 at 01:13 PM
Total Scam! Order two of those pop up tents, receive two piece of junk tent. Can't get money back via PP cuz you have to mail the items back to CHINA! not worth it.
up votedown vote
P 08/04/2018 at 10:48 PM
https://www.meetstore.us/products/kors-v3-smartwatch-70-off-today?variant=8827368144950
Just realised it’s a scam.....hope I can get my money back!!
up votedown vote
Hendrik Hurter 08/06/2018 at 04:23 AM
Ordered a watch and received a cheap imitation
up votedown vote
Egbert 08/10/2018 at 12:42 PM
Order the smartwatch Radiance A3 and got a cheap one….
up votedown vote
Scoti 08/11/2018 at 07:18 AM
I bought a two person tent for 70$ and they send me a child fake tent for 5$ :(((
up votedown vote
RJ Wheels 08/22/2018 at 05:30 PM
Did not get what I ordered
up votedown vote
THE POPS 08/25/2018 at 05:20 AM
I orered THE REVOLUTIONARY 4G 7" Dash Cam Car Camera DVR GPS Bluetooth Dual Lens Rearview Mirror Video Recorder Full HD 1080P Automobile on 08 of August and didn't receive nothing yet. Still waiting
up votedown vote
Bowie 08/27/2018 at 01:37 PM
I ordered for braided wig, and received a crotchet braids tied with a string in a pack. I've emailed them several times but no response.
up votedown vote
charles 09/03/2018 at 06:20 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #119212 06/29/2018 at 02:05 PM
selling false merchandise
-------------------
i ordered a thanos infinity glove. i got a rubber glove not even the glove they advertised.
Url / Website : h--tech.com
Pseudonym : helpandserving@gmail.com
Telephone : +85266382369
up votedown vote
Andy 06/30/2018 at 01:30 PM
Received rc toy from nonohair only to find it is not the car in the video in fact its nothing like the car in the video
up votedown vote
Jeff 07/03/2018 at 09:12 PM
package arrived on time but is not what they post on website.
missing lot parts what they advertised
also product is broken
send email to seller no reply
it's from Chinese Guang Dong Province Shen zhen city
up votedown vote
Alain T 07/03/2018 at 10:16 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Michael 07/06/2018 at 06:26 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
tony a 07/06/2018 at 07:35 AM
package arrived eventually, but not the item I ordered.
I purchased a dash cam rear view mirror with a rear view camera and free SD card but only got a cheap version of dash cam mirror with no rear view camera or SD card as advertised. operating instructions are all in Chinese so I cannot set time date or audio. when I contact seller I get no reply. I do think this could be a scam.
up votedown vote
ed6013 07/06/2018 at 12:56 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Frederik 07/08/2018 at 12:50 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jamie 07/09/2018 at 04:16 AM
Ordered Replica Ironman helmet and received a kids ironman mask....
up votedown vote
Harrison 07/11/2018 at 03:54 AM
Definitely a scam website. Ordered a light up mechanical iron man helmet. Got a plastic kids toy with elastic. Obvious scammers
up votedown vote
iketamijun 07/11/2018 at 11:28 AM
Ordered Replica IRON MAN HELMET never received the Replica....i have open a case in PP
up votedown vote
Pissed 07/16/2018 at 08:21 PM
These people screwed me I ordered bottom teeth they sent me the ones with the pink attached I ordered and paid for the ones with out the pink I'm going to report them to everyone sue and get my money back F - them losers
up votedown vote
Loma willis 07/17/2018 at 02:45 PM
I ordered and paid 79.99 for ion robot750.
i got a toy size it uses 3 AA batteries.nothing
like what was advertised .o can’t get an address to return. All the phone # are have been canceled.
up votedown vote
Azza 07/18/2018 at 09:47 AM
Same. Is a bait and switch scan.. Put paypal dispute. Advised by paypal to send back and paypal would refund in full. Paypal gave address.
You have limited time. Start a paypal chargeback immediately
up votedown vote
Daniel 07/18/2018 at 09:55 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
big punisher 07/19/2018 at 06:41 AM
I also got scammed by buying a star wars lightsaber that was a toy that did not match the pictures on the site. The object cost $ 30.
I sent an email to the seller who asked me to return the item to China with UPS or DHL. It would have cost me $ 120.
https://www.creative-mall.com
Do not buy anything on this site, it's junk.
up votedown vote
Sonja 07/19/2018 at 06:59 AM
I ordered two pairs of Hunter boots in May. Have not received it yet. It was very expensive.
up votedown vote
MaKu 07/19/2018 at 08:14 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Andrea 07/20/2018 at 03:33 AM
bought a fully automatic robot with lights for 40$, arrived a crappy plastic 3 $ model:TOTAL FRAUD
up votedown vote
cangri 07/20/2018 at 01:20 PM
I bought a replica iron man helmet and got a plastic kids mask
up votedown vote
Michael_HRO 07/22/2018 at 08:46 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
mboyett 07/23/2018 at 06:26 PM
Ordered robot sweeper product delivered on time but was not even close to advertisement. Paid Pay Pal $69.97 Unable to contact seller by phone text or email
up votedown vote
rkb702 07/24/2018 at 11:37 AM
I paid for this backup camera/dash cam via PayPal on June 20th and still haven't received the order. The Company will not respond to ANY messages. I am beyond upset and feel like I have been scammed. I dont know how this company can do this?
Email trail below, they NEVER responded to any messages!
StatesShipping methodWorldwide Standard ShippingPayment methodPaypal — $71.99If you have any questions, reply to this email or contact us at helpandserving@gmail.com
ME@gmail.com> Mon, Jul 9, 2018 at 8:29 AMTo: helpandserving@gmail.comTeam - it has been I while since I ordered this item. Do you know when it will be delivered? USPS said 7/6/18 but it's still not here.
ME@gmail.com> Fri, Jul 13, 2018 at 8:58 AMTo: helpandserving@gmail.comWhy aren't your responding to my emails? I haven't received my order still and it's been almost a month! Please someone help me out here!
ME@gmail.com> Mon, Jul 16, 2018 at 8:06 AMTo: helpandserving@gmail.comI am filing your company with the Better Business Bureau as this lack of communication is unacceptable! I have paid you money for a product I have not received and you have done absolutely nothing!
up votedown vote
Sudheer 07/24/2018 at 12:51 PM
I have order v5s pro smart vaccum. You bring toy vacuum.why are you cheating people
up votedown vote
Sudheer 07/24/2018 at 12:52 PM
I want refund. No need your toy
up votedown vote
masu 07/24/2018 at 01:36 PM
I ordered 5 items, and it charged my 100 euro but there is no order or any email for refund items!
up votedown vote
Oli 07/29/2018 at 07:01 AM
Ordered a Iron Man Replica Mask on 24.06.2018.
Order arrived but only a cheap plastic mask !!!!
Try to get my money back from Pay Pal protection.
up votedown vote
Patti 07/30/2018 at 11:27 AM
I bought a Robot Dog but the box it came in says it is Smart Armored Dog. The dog looks different then the one on the video.I paid 40 for it.I didn't get an operating manual and the remote buttons are in chinese.I put the batteries in and it did'nt work. Can not get a hold of anyone where I odered from I'm very upset and hope I can get my money back.
up votedown vote
Ghoststalker 07/30/2018 at 02:08 PM
Get no money back... paypal leave u alone !
up votedown vote
alan 07/31/2018 at 01:17 AM
pirme have advertised a drone on face book and i think it is a scam as has same email address
up votedown vote
Alanna 08/02/2018 at 05:06 AM
How do I find my shipping information of the RC car I just ordered
up votedown vote
Ackers 08/04/2018 at 11:31 PM
I bought the hairdryer plugged it in and it caught on fire.
up votedown vote
Matt 08/07/2018 at 03:03 PM
Wrong product and cheap version with missing parts!
I ordered a auto-hydraulic 3 person tent and received a manual-set up 2-person tent with no rain fly! Total scam. Can't get a reply in either of the emails helpandserving@gmail.com or bestserving@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Chris fitzgerald chrisfitzcat 08/14/2018 at 09:04 AM
Definitely a scam .ordered dashcam with reversing cam.received a cheap one withnonly 1 camera
up votedown vote
Ropieone 08/14/2018 at 12:09 PM
Ordered Car rearview camera. Item recieved is nothing like describe in the advertisement. No directions and is missing parts to make it work.
up votedown vote
Lightsaber 08/21/2018 at 05:53 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Dani 08/22/2018 at 06:30 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
RC 08/31/2018 at 01:35 AM
Ordered a "750 Vacuum with Wi-Fi Connectivity" on a Facebook posting which had 1000's of comments. The seller and posting disappeared from Facebook and never sent me any emails or any package.
Tried emailing seller, who didn't respond. Filed dispute with PayPal and Credit Card company..
WAITING.
up votedown vote
Ghoststalker 09/09/2018 at 06:43 AM
Still waiting on PayPal reaction... but nothing ! :-(
up votedown vote
Tally ho 09/14/2018 at 12:48 PM
I bought a full lace wig human hair wig and was sent a cheap synthetic reg cap wig. No response from the seller.
How can we stop this?
up votedown vote
Shawn 11/26/2018 at 10:17 PM
I ordered what I thought was a movie quality 3D printed cosplay Spider-Man suit and instead I got a cheap knock off onesie. This is not what I saw on the video and I'm very disappointed with their blatant bait and switch technique.
up votedown vote
carlos 12/19/2018 at 11:31 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Zeck 12/20/2018 at 10:12 AM
I just order but the funny thing no order receipt so i am scary this online shop is scam, anybody can help to get my money back. I call my credit card service they said already deduct from my card can not do anything need to call merchant but unfortunately try to call this number is off!!!???
up votedown vote
Report #119235 06/29/2018 at 08:31 PM
Collector's item Products like Iron Man Scale figure, Thanos Gauntlet, Hulk Buster and other limited edition items.
-------------------
It uses the images and description of a official product which it sell for a very low price to attract possible victims like a collector newbie.
Zhang Xueying is the name used in Paypal account.
Url / Website : h--tech.com
Pseudonym : Zhang Xueying
Telephone : 8266382369
up votedown vote
Fred 07/01/2018 at 07:33 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Burnzs 07/04/2018 at 12:10 AM
I disputed it with paypal and they too are refunding the order. That will teach me to not trust when an order doesn't even get a confirmation email or anything. Not to mention the name is this..
up votedown vote
Star trek 07/06/2018 at 07:45 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Tootsie 07/06/2018 at 12:54 PM
I got a notice on my phone about my order and it is being sent to the wrong address. I have been on the computer man hour trying to find a place o reply. I put in the order number I was given and am told no such number so I have to just wait and see where the order goes to and return it
up votedown vote
Cate Lamont 07/06/2018 at 06:28 PM
I received two top teeth and gum coloring which I did not want. I would like a refund as soon as possible.
up votedown vote
Annette 07/07/2018 at 11:03 AM
I ordered a robot vacuum cleaner on June 21. I have not received it yet. what do I need to do?
up votedown vote
Kim Donnelly 07/10/2018 at 04:18 PM
They sent me teeth with red gums and not the white snap on teeth that I ordered
up votedown vote
Carolene 07/11/2018 at 04:34 PM
The robot does not work
up votedown vote
T . Lip 07/11/2018 at 08:13 PM
Ordered snap in teeth I recieved pink gums teeth
up votedown vote
S.Kratz 07/13/2018 at 12:35 PM
I order 2 Iron Man helmets but he send me scrapy masks
up votedown vote
Unclejezza 07/14/2018 at 06:36 AM
This guy is a scammer - sent me children's Ironman face-mask instead of the replica helmet advertised on Facebook ad. He then demands the item is returned via UPS or DHL tracked service only - even though he sends it via China Post, untracked, uninsured and with a value of $5.
I am disputing with Paypal. Avoid this SCAMMER!
up votedown vote
Dirk 07/15/2018 at 08:07 PM
I ordered there also the Iron Men helmet and get 2 children masks now I should send the zeuch back where I know that there but never will ever arrive again so 16 euros waste postage what should I do?
up votedown vote
Sehken 07/17/2018 at 05:18 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
A. 07/20/2018 at 08:17 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Sabine 07/23/2018 at 04:13 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Litdebee 07/24/2018 at 07:43 PM
I paid this seller $78.00 for an irobot vacuum with software and recieved a cheap plastic kids toy. It was the size of a household fire detector and made a loud grinding noise but did not roll, turn or vacuum. No software, no instructions, no docking station. I knew the second I opened the box I had been scammed. I contacted the seller via Paypal and was instructed to return to an address in China via DHS or UPS only. The quote to ship was $125-$134. The seller ignored my requests for a reasonable shipping method so I elevated the case to PayPal. Currently pending their review.
up votedown vote
Alina 07/25/2018 at 12:33 AM
I ordered a robbery cleaner and they sent me a toy robbed me $ 68.99 and PayPal is verifying it. You have to submit it to the FBI at least so they do not continue to steal. I wrote them on Facebook and I reported them and removed the comment option.
Pedi un robo cleaner y me enviaron uno de juguete me robaron $68.99 y PayPal lo está verificando. Hay que someterlo hasta al FBI al menos para que no continuen robando. Les escribí en Facebook y los reporté y quitaron la opción de comentarios.
up votedown vote
Evelyn 07/27/2018 at 05:14 PM
I got the toy cleaner, too!! I'm furious!!
up votedown vote
David 07/28/2018 at 10:58 AM
I have ordered 1x (GREEN+7 COLOR) STAR WARS LIGHTSABER - Standard lightsaber and 1 pack of 2 Iron Man Replica Helmet - TWO light up/open automatically but receive a 1 buck lightsaber and 2x Iron Man face mask that worth only 2$ and is not event a helmet. Big scam. The site is not event available to show pictures. I'm trying to ask a refund from PayPal.
up votedown vote
Bill 07/28/2018 at 01:39 PM
I ordered thru paypal & got no feed back. Site is not available. Can not reach paypalyet.
up votedown vote
Leslee 07/29/2018 at 10:21 PM
Ordered the robot vaccumn. Was nooooooooooooot at all what they said it was and it took six weeks or more for delivery. Do not, I repeat! Do not order anything from these people!!!!!!!
Leslee
up votedown vote
Kopfsache 07/31/2018 at 10:08 AM
same here - with the iron man mask - he sends 2 plastic children masks instead of the product on the website - now the website is down
up votedown vote
Bonnie 07/31/2018 at 04:16 PM
I ordered the robot cleaner and received a toy cleaner, not what I should of received. I tried to contact them at the email address and nothing. I disputed with Pay Pal and they said if I send it back they will refund me, but it is more to send it back then I paid for it. So I wouldn't recommend this seller at all.
up votedown vote
dennis 08/02/2018 at 06:20 PM
ordered the wi fi voice control robot cleaner. got a battery operated kids toy. only way to get refund is pay to return to china. can't believe Facebook and paypal allow these scammers to continue to rip people off.they know you will not pay the cost to return. the only thing that is not a lie is the 5.00 value they put on the shipping label that's what it is worth.avoid this scammer
up votedown vote
Peg 08/03/2018 at 09:50 AM
I ordered a vacum from them over a month ago took the money out of my account never received vacum trying to get my money back but so far no luck
up votedown vote
Wyn 08/05/2018 at 06:29 AM
I ordered a white plastic teeth cover, the ad said don't get the pink gum one! They arrived from China, pink gum ones!!
I thought it was coming from USA, got an Email from Stephen Store telling me it was on its way . To return goods you have to send an Email for the address, the Email address is helpandserving@gmail.com it gets you nowhere!
up votedown vote
Bloke 08/07/2018 at 11:49 AM
Entirely different and vastly inferior item received. Not answering emails. Escalated to PayPal
up votedown vote
tammt 08/08/2018 at 11:10 AM
I ordered the robot cleaner and it don't even come on.Not even the same as the picture said it had a remote and base witch was a lie.Came from china I believe.I'm going to pay-pal now
up votedown vote
Melissa Hall 08/09/2018 at 03:15 PM
I recivied top and Bottom teeth but I got no instructions on how to use them.
up votedown vote
Joey 08/09/2018 at 10:11 PM
Call your credit card company and file a dispute screw PayPal and the seller they will give your money and take it from PayPal and refund you
up votedown vote
TANVEER Ahmed 08/15/2018 at 10:31 PM
ZHANG XUEYING IS A SCAMER.My receipt number is .5306300913180471 .I order Trex 550 dfc through my debit card date is 27 July .but you still not shipping my order .why repectedly Zhang xueying . track my order and send me a mail .where is my product
up votedown vote
Tanveer Ahmed 08/15/2018 at 10:31 PM
My receipt number is .5306300913180471 .I order Trex 550 dfc through my debit card date is 27 July .but you still not shipping my order .why repectedly Zhang xueying . track my order and send me a mail .where is my product
up votedown vote
sher 08/16/2018 at 09:04 AM
I also ordered the no pink gum vaneers and received as seen on tv pink gum vaneers, which I could have purchased at Walmart......this guy is definitely a scammer......57.90 and they cost 10.00 bucks at Walmart.....I am furious.....I will dispute this and get a refund...a hole...
up votedown vote
Mohammad 08/22/2018 at 06:08 PM
This guy is a scammer, sent a toy vacuum cleaner. Wants me to sent by DHS or
UPS, which cost more then the product. He will tell you send by these method so
people will not return due to the cost of the shipping. Surprise how PAYPAL allow this scammer to do business|!!!!!!
up votedown vote
Zack 08/23/2018 at 09:33 AM
This was what was depicted and what I paid for. I got a $10 junk copter 3 channel PAYPAL is not helping:
Remote Control Helicopter-ANNIVERSARY SALE-(only $19.99)
$19.99 $398.00
DISCOUNT:
QTY
1
ADD TO CART
ANNIVERSARY SALE--(only $19.99)ONCE WE REACH 200 UNIT SALES, WE WILL BE INCREASING THE PRICE BACK UP TO $398!
YOU'RE VERY LUCKY TO BE THE TOP 100 CUSTOMERS TODAY! WE WILL GIVE 90% DISCOUNT TO YOU VALUED CUSTOMER!
Free shipping over $39.00(free use of fast shipping for buying two or more)
99.99% Reviewers Recommends This Product
Return the product within 90 days if for whatever reason not satisfied
Product Description
This is the flybarless version of the TS-Rex 550E combo from Aligm. This exciting mid-sized heli features a newly designed aerodynamically efficient metal main blade control system with high rigidity and superior control precision, and a new lightweight high precision main gear, with excellent balance and stability. A new lightweight metal gear hub and lightweight rigid metal main shaft bearing blocks all add up to a lightweight and powerful heli with extreme performance and flight times!
Flight
Allow the 3GX system to initialize after power up, which is indicated by a rapid up-down-up motion of the swashplate. Proper initialization is represented with green LED on the 3GX. As I flipped the idle up switch, the Talon ESC smoothly spun up the rotor with its excellent soft start function. As it reaches full speed, a gentle push of collective stick...Read more
up votedown vote
madwisconsin customer 08/23/2018 at 07:01 PM
I bought a remote control truck which took 2 1/2 months to get and then received it with the battery missing out of it. Samething happened to a friend of mine. Now we have a rc truck that I can't use. where is my battery. There is no why to contact the company.
up votedown vote
Nana 08/24/2018 at 01:56 AM
I ordered a wig thought from grace wigs but PayPal charged to this zhung 2 mos I get a $5 wig from China, it unaware able and want to return, I have sent several emails to help and service@ gmail.com no response now I found this post its a scam? Has anyone got there money back or contact information
up votedown vote
Rebecca 08/28/2018 at 07:22 AM
I also ordered wigs - paid extra for speedy shipping I have filed a dispute with paypal and they sent me a tracking# finally - however it does not work - now I see your post Nana and realize that it is a complete scam Thanks for posting here so I know. I went on the fake site I purchased from and put reviewed on everything I ordered saying I couldn't review because it never showed up and no customer service assistance - I am hoping that others see it and are saved from this crap (Grace Wig is a real place by the way and not this guy)
up votedown vote
madgenius 08/28/2018 at 10:32 PM
same here, ordered the align trex55e combo, recieved a plastic coaxial heli like the ones at the dollar store. definitley a scam, if paypal won't refund then i will go through the credit card company...
up votedown vote
Isa 09/05/2018 at 11:04 AM
https://polaristore.net
I asked a full hydraulic Tent, got a damaged les than 5 dollars article. So sad i did not check this Page earlier. They promete flash discount items on Instagram and also when you visit the Page some "other buyers referentes" seems pretty legit. :(
Its a fraud
up votedown vote
Joe 09/12/2018 at 01:21 PM
I ordered a car rearview camera based on ad that it would transmit to cell phone. What was received had no bluetooth capability and terrible installation instructions. Not what was advertised. Pay Pay initially came back saying needed to return the item to get credit. Looking for seller's phone number, I found this website, advised Pay Pal that seller was a scam, and they said I don\t need to return item, they (Pay Pal) will do credit. Pay Pal really stepped up to the plate on this one.
up votedown vote
Charli 10/13/2018 at 03:06 PM
I ordered multifunctional effervescent tablets to clean EVERYTHING!!!!! What a joke. Nothing like the video shows. What a way for someone to sit back and take money from people who believe these products really work. Good advertising to say the least!! How do you sleep at night? I hope you get your just rewards in this life. I know I won't get my money back! That's my fault for trusting in a product that looked like it really worked. Oh and by the way, your phone # is bogus too. Although you already know that. I emailed 5 times and no response whatsoever! I hope your parents are proud. Oh, maybe you are the parents!!!
up votedown vote
Patsie Smith 10/28/2018 at 07:02 PM
ordered a wig and its not the one I ordered and it looks so fake can't get ahold of them, only have 3 days to return and the paper says you can"t return it without a number from them, I am so mad.
up votedown vote
raj 12/18/2018 at 06:23 PM
ZHANG XUEYING is the fraud seller. do not buy you know why?
I have order vacuum cleaner robatic style and seller sent toy vacuum.
its not working at all. its waste of money and time . Please please do not buy from seller ZHANG XUEYING
its Chinese cheating company.
up votedown vote
Report #120143 07/07/2018 at 12:25 PM
Replica iron man helmet
-------------------
I ordered a light up Iron man helmet and was sent a cheap Halloween mask. Not what was advertised.
Pseudonym : H-tech
up votedown vote
Harold 07/11/2018 at 12:17 AM
I ordered remotecontrol car got cheap car not same as orderd
up votedown vote
lawrence 07/11/2018 at 11:22 PM
Trying to find out were my order is .email address is lblackwell97@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Dude 07/12/2018 at 06:55 AM
Jap got the same shitti Halloween mask.
up votedown vote
Joseph 07/13/2018 at 04:42 AM
I also got the same Iron man helmet. Tried to get money back from paypal, but gotta ship it to china at a cost of £50 which is more than the refund i'll get
up votedown vote
Jimmy jam 07/13/2018 at 07:02 AM
I ordered a rearview mirror cam and they sent me the wrong cam. This company is a scam. Damn Chinese bastards. Crooks. Thieves.
up votedown vote
Jsny 07/13/2018 at 03:06 PM
Iron man helmet I got was a Halloween mask went to the site and the site is now shut down. Pieces of shit
up votedown vote
Ian Gilfillan 07/14/2018 at 11:23 AM
Ordered top& bottom tooth veneers cost£40.00.Received two small pieces of plastic that would fit a three year old if lucky not an adult,cannot seem to get onto email to contact them,also from China not what I paid for.
up votedown vote
Walt 07/15/2018 at 11:44 PM
I ordered the Ironman helmet and received a cheap Ironman mask....
up votedown vote
Jorge 07/16/2018 at 09:57 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
john 07/19/2018 at 10:24 AM
I ordered 7,84 touch special car dir camera mirror 1080p fed front camera and rear.
I only received 2 front camera.. can you please send me front and back cameras as I want to put them in my motor home.
Other tracking number 7849522744861975
up votedown vote
Jose Malaga 07/21/2018 at 10:18 AM
Es un fraude. Envían una careta barata.
up votedown vote
ajax911 07/21/2018 at 10:42 AM
Got the same iron mask, cheap knock off. Here is how they work. They virtually sell expensive merchandise, send you a cheap item instead. TO get your money back from paypal, you have to send item back with tracking. They know that, the tracking cost plenty of money to china, so most of the people wont send it so never get a refund. You have 2 choices: 1. File complain that item was never received asking full refund that you dont need item anymore as its too late. 2. call paypal and get one time courtesy shipping credit from paypal and use the money to send the item back to the bastards.
up votedown vote
Eric 07/25/2018 at 12:54 AM
I purchase an Iron Man Helmet with motorized face and LED eyes and received the cheapest iron man mask with rubber band on the back of the head, even the label of the packaging says that the value of the 2 mask received is $5 and I paid $80 for a fancy mask.
DisputeThe buyer and seller have 20 days to communicate directly to resolve an issue with this transaction. All disputed funds are held until the issue is resolved. If both parties can't agree to a solution, either party can escalate this to a PayPal claim.
EscalationThe buyer or seller asks PayPal to review the case and decide the outcome. We make every effort to resolve the claim within 30 days and restore funds to the rightful owner.
Awaiting other party's responsePayPal requests more information from the seller to resolve the issue. If the seller doesn't respond within 10 days, we close the case and restore funds to the rightful owner.
Requiring your actionPayPal requests more information from the buyer to resolve the issue. If the buyer doesn't respond within the allotted timeframe, we close the case and restore funds to the rightful owner.
Being reviewed by PayPalWe review the information the buyer and seller have provided. We try to reach a final decision quickly, but complex cases may take longer and require additional information from the buyer or seller.
Item returnThe seller or PayPal may decide to grant a full refund to the buyer if the merchandise is returned. Once delivery is confirmed and the refund is...Read more
up votedown vote
Harold 07/25/2018 at 10:15 PM
I ordered remote control car got rock crawler maxims 03 a cheaper car not bad butt still want right car tell me what this one cost by both fare th out to actually answer
up votedown vote
Toni K. 07/27/2018 at 05:37 AM
I ordered the V5s pro Robot Vacuum Cleaner for $ 66.46. They sent me rubbish for $ 5. This company is a scam.
up votedown vote
Vince 07/27/2018 at 02:22 PM
Ordered a Light Saber, got a toy one like you get at a carnival. Not what was advertised and will not respond back to my inquiry.
up votedown vote
clifton horton 07/27/2018 at 03:12 PM
I ordered a 3 to 4 man tent that sent me a cheep child tent not with the hydraulics it is a ripoff.
up votedown vote
Ben 07/27/2018 at 10:49 PM
oh man, they got me good. I got a broken dash cam. they won't even reply to request
up votedown vote
edgar 07/29/2018 at 04:01 AM
i order a drone product and as of now i am wondering where it is.i dont know if it is already ship, i wasn't receive the tracking number for i to know the status of my order.may you me please?abalose912099@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Nick 07/30/2018 at 09:26 AM
Ordered the Radiance a3 watch, got sent something that resembles a watch you'd get from a christmas cracker. Scam company, Scam Websites, how can we shut down so others aren't affected.
up votedown vote
JE 07/31/2018 at 07:53 PM
I order a robot dog, I got a robot dog but not the one I order. Please help me.
up votedown vote
C 08/04/2018 at 02:02 PM
Y'all thank you so much! I was about to buy a Kors v3 Classic from the website "meetstore. us" when I realized that some stuff were suspicious. Like the watch in the videos looked more like a Kors access Bradshaw than the watch they were actually promoting (as shown in the pictures). In fact, the video didn't even allow comments/likes which was suspicious as well. So then I went to the Michael Kors website and saw there were no watches with the name v3 Classic. Also, the email was so dumb and general, so then I searched the email and voila here I am. So I just want to thank everyone here. Hopefully this can get widespread, so that more people don't fall to this.
up votedown vote
C 08/04/2018 at 02:05 PM
So also it looks like they use fancy brands (Kors, radiance) and then change the second part (ex: v3 instead of access) to catch people's attention.
up votedown vote
Julies 08/13/2018 at 05:46 PM
I bought the Kors V3 Classic through ad on Facebook. A company called Meet has the ad up and it looks all nice and legit but gives a unbelievable limited time 70% discounted price of just $49.99. I fell for the fake ad, but luckily used PayPal. I got suspicious when i noticed the email address on the confirmation email for the payment which was answers1988@126.com. The name on the account shows as LIN JINRONG. I immediately did a search for this ad and watch and first..there is no such thing as a KORS V3 Classic. I went to the actual Micheal Kors website and they have not watches with this name. Second, they are trying to show pictures of a watch that's actually made by Fossil as the one they are selling, but an add for a different watch. I thought I had researched it enough before i bought it, but unfortunately I got scammed. I am currently trying to take steps to get a refund. If they refuse I will dispute it with Pay Pal. Do not fall for this scam!!!!!
up votedown vote
ed 08/15/2018 at 06:19 AM
ordered a good quality dash cam but received a very poor quality dash cam wasnot the one advertised. this is scam..fucking chinese...
up votedown vote
thomas 08/17/2018 at 07:44 PM
ordered light sabers from wangjinqi not as advertised got cheap toy and not the sabers as pictured. defenately a fraud and scam. a lie and dishonest company that needs to be investigated by the international trade commission
up votedown vote
Peter 08/20/2018 at 07:29 AM
It is a scam.
Their registered return address with Paypal is not recognisable. They have many websites selling all sort of products, they usually closed the website within 3 months. The only way to track them for the refund is the address provided by Paypal, which, is a fake address.
There is no way of getting the money back, Paypal cannot protect buyers from these scams.
up votedown vote
David 08/22/2018 at 06:05 AM
I bought a replica starwars light saber and was delivered a 2 year olds play thing not the replica I was promised
up votedown vote
Dusik62 08/24/2018 at 04:30 AM
Я заказывал пылесос.а получил игрушку пылесос не та что на фото.!Почему пей пал работает с афиристами!Люди не покупайте у них они вместо оригинала продают игрушки за копейки!Люди не покупайте это обман!
up votedown vote
Dusik62 08/24/2018 at 04:32 AM
Я заказывал пылесос.а получил игрушку пылесос не та что на фото.!Почему пей пал работает с афиристами!Люди не покупайте у них они вместо оригинала продают игрушки за копейки!Люди не покупайте это обман!I ordered a vacuum cleaner. I got a toy vacuum cleaner, not the one in the photo.!! Why did not Pei work with the Afirists? People do not buy from them, they sell toys for pennies instead of the original! People do not buy this cheating!
up votedown vote
Ri 08/27/2018 at 08:57 PM
I bought a smartwatch but received a low grade one which looked nothing like the one I ordered.
up votedown vote
Dzidra 09/03/2018 at 11:35 AM
YES IT IS,! THIS COMPANY IS SCAM,!???? Cose I sent complain ,but company don’t answer me. What’s the hell!
up votedown vote
Joe 09/11/2018 at 09:26 AM
Scam!! Radiannce A3 Smart Watch
up votedown vote
Wm 09/25/2018 at 09:00 PM
This return Email:helpandserving@gmail.com is used by a series of professional scammers. They advertise wonderful things but deliver some cheap item instead. I have been unscuccessful with PayPal as they provided a tracking number for the shipment. Their scams are all over FaceBook with websites selling backup cameras, drones... Here are some of their scam sites. relifes.store, SHOPEPIP, Family.beer, Nonohair , tlike, carfirstrate.com
up votedown vote
Nat 09/27/2018 at 02:43 PM
I ordered a backup camera
I recieved a useless subsitute
up votedown vote
Zulu 10/08/2018 at 11:18 PM
Definatly a scam some one called Max Allways is behind it , they scam you with phoney goods and then when you complain via paypal they supply. a FAKE tracking no to paypal ,who accept this and close any case in there favour. AVOID at all costs.
up votedown vote
Jean 10/10/2018 at 01:15 AM
I order 2 sets of Elastic Bunion corrector on your site in the size of Medium on Oct. 1st. 2018
I just received the tracking and confirmation e-mail yesterday at 1:04pm on Tuesday, October 9th.
I looked at the mail and it is in the process of delivery. The Size small is not what I ordered. I
ordered 2 set of Medium sizes. Please see to it that the mistake is not deliver to me. Thanks!
up votedown vote
Felipe 10/15/2018 at 02:28 PM
I bought a Wireless rear cam and they sent to me a shit with cable. FRAUDE. SCAM
He comprado una cámara trasera sin cable y me han mandado cámara con cable que no vale para nada. ESTAFA
up votedown vote
Pablo 11/05/2018 at 02:30 AM
I purchased a wireless rear view camera and after many weeks a secondhand wired version arrived (available on wish $8 aud) so he said so return it and I will resend now so it cost $19aud to resend I paid extra for the parcel to be signed for at his end (waste of money no way of checking) so now I am $43aud and $19aud and nothing just a big ripoff I thought I was a bit smarter but caught out but everybody every chance I get will here about this crook
up votedown vote
Dorene 09/10/2019 at 11:25 PM
I purchased a watch and the band has already broken. I contacted PayPal regarding this matter and will proceed with them. The watch company wants me to sign up for some type of checking service at a charge of $1 (which they say is refundable) and after that a fee of $25 or so each month. I don't think so!!!
up votedown vote
JP Fleck 06/24/2020 at 11:43 AM
I ordered some fans from an ad on Facebook (I know, live and learn) not having any clue they were coming from China, then after weeks of nothing (although they charged me the day of the order) I started getting what looked like spam emails saying “we need your shipping information, we can’t send your order, please provide us your name address and telephone number in this format” but no reference to what order or even company the emails were coming from.
Well, I complained to them that my package has not been delivered, and that the tracking information they provided did not exist, they replied and I discovered they were related to the email address that was sending me those weird spam emails because I got a word for word exact same auto reply from both different emails (shipping@24hservice.vip and helpandserving@gmail.com BOTH SCAMS!!) so I googled the email addresses and discovered they are a scam, I canceled my order, and even though I went thru PayPal, my great credit card company has refunded me (I think because the total amount was under $50)
I don’t know what crap quality fans if I would have gotten instead of what I ordered, but I didn’t get anything because I have canceled the order. If they can’t figure out how to send me my product from the information they obtained through PayPal, then they are not legit enough for me to do business with (even before I saw this page and all the complaints against them.) I don’t even know what name to complain against, emails...Read more
up votedown vote
Mabel 08/28/2020 at 07:14 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
เทพ 03/17/2021 at 04:00 AM
ยดเลิกการซื้อเพชร
up votedown vote
Report #120189 07/08/2018 at 07:13 AM
i order 1/12 Scale Iron Man Mark XLIV Collectible Figure, Hulkbuster
-------------------
I have received a plactic model not good paint and not good quality,
and not worth the money i 've pay for.
Url / Website : magical-mall.com
Pseudonym : Magic-Mall
up votedown vote
Steve 07/09/2018 at 02:22 AM
Same as above ordered hulk buster armour and mask and recieved cheap terrible plastic toy and a face mask.
up votedown vote
Booggie 07/10/2018 at 12:14 PM
Yup i just filed with paypal the seller has now removed all evedince of the item from the website
up votedown vote
Chris Martin 07/10/2018 at 02:08 PM
Ordered the same shit an got a cheap ass iron man face mask I'm so pissed.
up votedown vote
Nseya biduaya 07/10/2018 at 04:25 PM
I buy a wig but i didint get it
up votedown vote
deep 07/10/2018 at 07:54 PM
07-10-2018 bought $30ish hulkbuster... LAME ASS TOY!!!!!
FAKE... https://magical-mall.com/
want to return the product email says..
If you have any questions, reply to this email or contact us at helpandserving@gmail.com
sent an email
up votedown vote
Amy 07/11/2018 at 02:32 AM
paid for automatic moving light up Ironman Hulk buster. with videos showing how it worked, using offical photos and looked professional. got an advert from facebook for their page. and
got a tiny plastic cheap toy https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/439811648388202498/466489282492760084/unknown.png
i have filed a chargeback. 100% a scam.
up votedown vote
Chris 07/11/2018 at 05:06 PM
Same here ordered both versions and the infinity gauntlet was a rubber cleaning glove with plastic jewels my daughters would glamorize something with---total scam filed my case with paypal too
up votedown vote
Michael 07/11/2018 at 05:20 PM
I ordered a Iron man mask, I received a child's iron man mask. I have sent several emails with no response. I am notifying Facebook, pay pal and will let everyone I know not to purchase anything through them.
up votedown vote
Michael 07/11/2018 at 05:21 PM
I ordered a automated Iron man Helmet, I received a child's iron man mask. I have sent several emails with no response. I am notifying Facebook, pay pal and will let everyone I know not to purchase anything through them.
up votedown vote
Jeff a 07/11/2018 at 06:25 PM
Yep got a cheap ass iron man mask instead of the automatic one
up votedown vote
Tobi 07/13/2018 at 06:51 AM
same here in germany. they want a return of the product with UPS or DHL. Cost around 30-40 euro. LoL
up votedown vote
mk 07/13/2018 at 07:08 PM
Yep -- I ordered the Justice League remote control batmobile... and got a $10 piece of crap plastic in a crushed box. Ugh.
up votedown vote
Punisher66 07/14/2018 at 04:12 AM
I've just received a cheap plastic Hulkbuster. Nothing to do with the one in the video shown by the website. Do you know where can we get evidences to claim via PayPal?
up votedown vote
Magic Mall Scam 07/14/2018 at 02:56 PM
I am right now with PayPal trying to get my money back, even the shipping cost of the item, because i have returned it via regular postal, with track number.
up votedown vote
kohxnm 07/15/2018 at 12:45 PM
I have purchased the
https://magical-mall.com/products/1-12-scale-iron-man-mark-xliv-collectible-figure-hulkbuster-1?variant=8672827736111
Cannot find the website on the wayback machine yet, can anyone help? I have copies of all the invoices and receipts still in my email which I hope helps.
The item received was as per photo uploaded by Amy, nothing like the photos used for advertisement. I have raised a dispute against the seller on paypal.
Points to note: They might attempt to refute your claim by claiming that the white "genuine seal" was broken, thus tampered packaging.
up votedown vote
Alex 07/16/2018 at 02:20 PM
Thank you all for the feedback I'm not giving them any money though!!!
up votedown vote
monte 07/16/2018 at 07:59 PM
I ordered the hulk buster figure. The one they advertise is the King Arts version with all the lights and sounds and articulation but what they deliver is a poorly painted bootleg of the Marvel Legend build a figure which is worth about $1 at best
up votedown vote
Gabsta2000 07/17/2018 at 05:38 AM
Filed a dispute through PayPal for 1/12 hulkbuster but got cheap peice of crap ' packaging stated 250gm weight ' total value $5 us 'PayPal closed my case and stated no refund ' labeled it under buyer remorse ' PayPal obviously know about this seller due to all the refund complaints but refuses to do anything ' there claim of buyer protection is a joke ' any one that has had the pleasure of dealing with these scum bags at magical mall ' get into your bank straight away and file a charge back as soon as possible
up votedown vote
Eric 07/17/2018 at 11:44 AM
same here, i ordered a automatic hulkbuster, then a cheap plastic toy received. and i email them couple times, no response. fraud. scam.
up votedown vote
greg 07/17/2018 at 11:45 AM
I just ordered a drone and the vender is Seller info
ZHANG XUEYING
helpandserving@gmail.com
many complaints and he uses paypal which makes it hard to get a refund
up votedown vote
Salgister 07/17/2018 at 12:32 PM
I fell for it too.
up votedown vote
CHRIS 07/17/2018 at 05:27 PM
I GOT MY 2ND PIECE OF SHIT TODAY--I CALLED PAYPAL ASAP AFTER SEEING SOMEONE GOT BUYERS REMORSE AND COMPLAINED THEY WERE A KNOWN SCAM AND IT WAS NOT FAIR THEAT PAYPAL WAS NOT HOORING THE BUYER PROTECTION POLICY---AS FOR SUPERVISOR AS I DID --THEY REFUNDED MY WITHIN MINUTES---GODD LUCK
up votedown vote
DH 07/18/2018 at 02:47 PM
I got bit by this as well. ordered 2 hulkbusters (1 mechanized and the other non) an an infinity gauntlet. As with everyone else I received a 6-7 inch plastic hulkbuster figure in an envelope and a laytex glove with a few plastic "gems" glued to it. Filed dispute with PayPal.
up votedown vote
joe 07/22/2018 at 11:31 PM
Yes this is a scamming website. Ordered the hulkbuster and instead got a cheap piece of plastic. lol I got my money refunded from Paypal.
up votedown vote
Irwan 07/26/2018 at 12:11 AM
I also got the same problem in the Iron man Hemet and the hulk buster figure.. Got scammed like everybody else...
up votedown vote
Justin 07/27/2018 at 03:34 PM
Definitely a scam, wish i never ordered from them because it was such a headache and got the run-around for months! If you haven't ordered from them yet, DON'T.
up votedown vote
schoosy 07/31/2018 at 03:22 AM
OMG just ordered some days ago a helicopter.. seemed to be a big deal.. for them I think now.
s#it! got a tracking number.. looking forward for delivery, maybe a surprise. =/
up votedown vote
Kevin 08/07/2018 at 07:37 PM
I purchased a Drone from this plus accessories totaling $95.00 on July 21st. Since my payment confirmation on 6/21/18, I have not recieved any responses back on my requests for tracking confirmation. Took my payment and disappeared.
up votedown vote
Richard and 08/12/2018 at 02:26 AM
Same here Kevin ordered a drone 21/07/18 money taken out of my account 23/07/18.Still no drone.I have email them twice with no reply.Tried to track with tracking number no luck.
up votedown vote
Michel 08/20/2018 at 01:09 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Bill 08/20/2018 at 02:24 PM
Ordered Trex 550 helicopter got a $3.00 piece shit this is bait and switch
up votedown vote
Curtis Lee 08/22/2018 at 01:00 AM
I have ordered a drone and paid 122 bux for it and i have gotten nothing also i called the number on the site and got San Francisco library
up votedown vote
Curtis Lee 08/22/2018 at 01:08 AM
Also I talked with the library and had asked if they had other company's by any chance renting out space i was told no there is nothing but books in this place and told them bout magical mall and Xang zhueng whatever the name is they have no affiliations with him or no knowledge of them using there address and number I have sent many emails.to different email accounts and no replies from neither so YES Magical-Mall is a scam I ordered a dji mavic clone and it was ordered July 13th 2018 and it says it has been picked up but not sent out Please Be aware of this site do not order anything from the site
up votedown vote
Trace 08/23/2018 at 04:29 AM
I too have fallen victim to this scam of a seller. The item received was a piece of crap compared to what they advertised. Have been told that they will only accept returns if the packaging is perfect, which it isn't due to the fact that it was sent in a flimsy box, placed inside a plastic bag. Have escalated this case to paypal so lets see what happens???
up votedown vote
M Bor 08/26/2018 at 01:15 PM
Totally a scam and the packaging was all wet and damaged,the contents were little plastic toys,not flyable drones! Beware the seller doesn’t answer emails and PayPal is giving me a hard time,telling me I have to return this junk at my expense with tracking and it’s ridiculous. I don’t believe the address is even real,just another bogus stall tactic! If they want their crap back they need to send me a call tag!
up votedown vote
Alaaeldin 09/04/2018 at 07:46 AM
Complete scam. DO NOT BUY from these people
up votedown vote
Report #120376 07/09/2018 at 06:19 PM
Advertised quality popup tent. Sent a basic, non-featured cheaper item. Does not respond to helpandserving@gmail.com complaint. This email address is reported as related to other fraudulent transactions elsewhere.
-------------------
Serial fraudulent vendor.
Url / Website : molyesstore.com
Pseudonym : moylesstore.com Lin Jinrong
Telephone : 0402355750
up votedown vote
Penny 08/01/2018 at 04:21 AM
I ordered an Open Automatic Hydraulic Double Layer Tent and finally I received I cheap popup tent not the same as the advertisement.
up votedown vote
Penny 08/01/2018 at 04:27 AM
It is a fraud. This is the site that i ordered the tent: https://ilovecamping.us/collections/best-sellers/products/50-off-today-automatic-hydraulic-tent-for-2-3-person#qv
up votedown vote
Mjutrero 08/16/2018 at 06:06 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
dstilling 08/21/2018 at 09:59 AM
same problem also for me
up votedown vote
John 08/25/2018 at 06:51 AM
Ditto same for me gotva child sized cheap poo up. Stay away
up votedown vote
Sandy 10/07/2018 at 07:30 PM
I also got ripped off. Sending it back is too costly. Trying with my credit card company. But think I'm out my money.
up votedown vote
Marzena 10/07/2018 at 09:14 PM
Zostałam oszukana , Jest to wielkie oszustwo..Chcę zwrotu pieniędzyi wypisania mnie z tego wielkiego oszustwa
up votedown vote
Report #121211 07/17/2018 at 02:36 AM
Shipping goods very different than advertised in size and quality.
Add on Facebook
-------------------
I ordered a family tent 3-4 person pop up hydraulic size acording to website 297x217 cm.
I finally recived (after complaining to Pay Pal for no shipping) a children playtent size 170x110 cm with regular rods.
This is a Facebook scam
Url / Website : moleysstore.com
Pseudonym : Molyes store
Telephone : +77723457885
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Dave 07/19/2018 at 07:10 PM
Same here...Ordered the 2 person "hydraulic" tent for $59.99...After 3 weeks, direct from China I received some little cheap kids size tent with non of advertised features. Company has not responded to email. Facebook Scam.
up votedown vote
Neal 07/19/2018 at 09:22 PM
I ordered 3 to4 man hydraulic tent plus 4 sleeping mats I received a cheap kids tent with round circular fiber glass rod that snapped and broke company has not responded to any emails .69.99 dollars .if I could get my hands on one of them I would chock em.really pissed looked so good .well I learned something never ever buy online again if it ain't in the store I will not buy.
up votedown vote
David J 07/20/2018 at 06:24 PM
Think this is what has happened to me as well. Ordered 2 pers Auto hydraulic tent, received today a child type cheap tent thing. No response from company after sending various emails. FACEBOOK RIPOFF
up votedown vote
Charles 07/21/2018 at 06:53 PM
Molyes Store advertised 50% off on tents on Facebook. Not saying the store was in China. I ordered a 3-4 person hydraulic tent and paid $69.99 the advertised price through PayPal. Weeks later I received a 1 person non-hydraulic tent. I sent several e-mails to the company with no response. I made a complaint to PayPal and the company answered through them saying they were sorry I was not satisfied with the tent sent and I could return it at my cost to a China address by UPS and they would refund my money. I took the package tent to UPS and they wanted over $350.00 to mail it to the address in China. I emailed Molyes Stores asking for a US address or to refund me the difference in the cost of the tent they sent which was $39.99. I received no response and Paypal refused to look into the matter further. I have a junk tent I did not order and am out the the money. Beware. It also is the same advertisements currently on FaceBook that show different company names and they are the same as Molyes Store advertisement. Check the RIpoff scams for other victims of this.
up votedown vote
Thomas 07/29/2018 at 03:34 PM
Same here. Report to FBI's Internet Crime Deparment: https://www.ic3.gov/default.aspx
up votedown vote
manfred 07/30/2018 at 03:58 PM
Same here! Ordered a tent for 2 persons and today I got a weird small tent, not the one I have ordered and bought!
Innsbruck, Austria
up votedown vote
Luke 07/31/2018 at 07:49 AM
I made the same experiences. This is a scam! Don't buy!
up votedown vote
Barbara Hieb 08/09/2018 at 04:41 PM
I bought a 3/4 hydraulic tent and got a child tent that pops up cheaply made for 69.95 ugh and that is why I never shop on the internet facebook keeps advertising this trash
up votedown vote
Disgruntled in WI 08/09/2018 at 07:50 PM
Same as above.
up votedown vote
avytohol 08/10/2018 at 05:27 AM
Same here! I will try at least get my money back via PayPal, hopefully they will help me on that.
up votedown vote
al 08/10/2018 at 01:31 PM
Pissed off !
up votedown vote
Clemens 08/11/2018 at 02:01 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Kristof 08/11/2018 at 04:51 AM
Here same...
up votedown vote
Moodo 08/17/2018 at 06:55 PM
Molyee stores suck and so does anyone that helps them with advertising and web sites!!!
up votedown vote
Bev 08/29/2018 at 07:15 AM
Same as everyone else. Ordered hydraulic tent - received cheap, flimsy junk. PayPal insist you send it back - it will cost me £38 to do so. Mad as hell I didn't check first, but also with PayPal for their ridiculous policy.
up votedown vote
francesco 08/30/2018 at 02:49 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Manu 09/04/2018 at 02:47 AM
Same here.
up votedown vote
Report #121683 07/20/2018 at 10:36 AM
Iron Man Replica Helmet × 1
light up/open automatically---($42.89)
-------------------
Like many others, I ordered an Iron Man replica helmet and received a plastic face mask worth no more than $5.00. Please find these people and crush them.
Url / Website : h--tech.com
Pseudonym : H-Tech
Telephone : +85266382369
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #121777 07/21/2018 at 05:43 AM
Articles attrayants présentés à des prix bradés
Livraison en 1 mois, produits reçus absolument différent de la commande avec impossibilité de retourner les articles. Pas de réponse depuis les contacts helpandserving@gmail.com ou par téléphone 852-66382369
-------------------
the received items do not correspond absolutely with the products ordered :
The packaging is damaged and items I received are badly / poorly made.
• Hulkbuster size I received is only 6 inch ( you tell selling 1/12 scale like u promotional video campaign), no automatic version
• The iron man replica helmet is really not a replica !!!, no automatic version
• And the batmobile is a simple remote-controlled car (cheap toy) with a dedicated remote control and no by android smartphone as announced on your website, far from advanced edition !
Url / Website : magical-mall.com
Pseudonym : magical-mall
Telephone : +85266382369
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Pissed 07/27/2018 at 08:54 AM
Selling junk, advertising one product, and sending a cheap knockoff. Then, you have to pay to return it and you "might" get a refund.
up votedown vote
Carlos 09/14/2018 at 04:57 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #122408 07/25/2018 at 06:40 PM
Paid $69.89 USD for a robot vacuum but was sent a small broom from China
-------------------
SCAM! Deleted all comments made on Social Media. Fake phone number. No way to contact for a refund. Currently disputing the charges with my bank.
Pseudonym : Seraphic Lady, Marvel.Band.
up votedown vote
Report #122427 07/26/2018 at 01:34 AM
All option active rearview miror 4G, gps huge screen, Active safety programmes and more
-------------------
The owner of several Myshoppify stores: Wenjun Lou, working from the UK
Uses add pages from AliExpress on his webpages, but from a much better product then the bought package contains.
In my case: I bought the "revolutionairy 7" widescreen 4g rearview miror for 54,= euros and got a cheaply build miror with dashcam option. Worth 14,= euro at AliExpress
Url / Website : myfavouritewig.com,outmanlets.myshopify.com,trendstorez.com
Pseudonym : helpandserving@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Roland 08/01/2018 at 05:20 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Achim 08/19/2018 at 10:31 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jason 09/04/2018 at 04:06 AM
Same thing happened to me
up votedown vote
Report #122694 07/28/2018 at 08:15 AM
they send you different item from what they sell
-------------------
I tried requesting a refund through paypal cause they won't reply on the email. they let you return the product with tracking number to china which cost you expensive shipping.
Url / Website : allwayshop.net/pages/contact-us
up votedown vote
Report #122731 07/28/2018 at 04:51 PM
THEY HAVE A STORE WITH MANY ITEMS. TOYS, WATER PICS, VACUUMS LIKE RUMBA ETC.
-------------------
My item was advertised on Face Book a promotion for a vacuum that works like the Rumba for the first 50 people that purchase for $ 79.98 with S & H
I believe for $ 8.99 or faster delivery for $ 12.99, which wouldn't you know I went far that like a fool for even considering such a purchase. I had been considering to purchase a Rumba and thought at this price TOO CHEAP I could see how it may have worked. They guarantee if not completely satisfied within 90 days they will issue a refund.
HOWEVER, I ordered this on 6/21/18 and as of today 7/28 still have not received. HOWEVER I DID PAY THROUGH PAYPAL. USUALLY PAYMENT IS NOT MADE UNTIL ITEM SHPD,BUT PAYPAL'S CONFIRMATION SENT ON DATE OF PURCHASE 6/21 SHOWS MONEY SENT TO (helpandserving@gmail.com) Since i paid through Pay Pal I am hoping to get my money back. Then I went to email under their cust. serv. helpandserving@gmail.com and discovered a SCAM ---SO ANGRY.
I AM GOING TO EMAIL FACE BOOK---I BELIEVE ANYONE THEY ACCEPT TO ADVERTISE THEY SHOULD BE CHECKED OUT BY FACE BOOK TO MAKE SURE A REPUTABLE CO. I BLAME FACE BOOK AS WELL. THEY MAKE BILLIONS OFF OF ADVERTISING AND COULD CARE LESS HOW MUCH THEIR MEMBERS LOSE OFF THEIR WEBSITE. I WILL NOT ORDER ANY LONGER OFF OF FACE BOOK UNLESS I KNOW 100% THEY ARE A REPUTABLE COMPANY.
Url / Website : family.beer
Pseudonym : doruvtmw2
Telephone... Read more
up votedown vote
Report #122866 07/30/2018 at 03:54 AM
Offers regarding one "super awesome" smartwatch,called Radiance A3 which is now only 49.99 dollars from 200$.
Facebook is full with adds regarding this product.
-------------------
This is the "official" store that sells it : https://nancystore.us/
I payed using PayPal and what trigger my thoughts was the name of the merchandiser which is " LIN JINRONG " and his email address is : answers1988@126.com.
Also the email address in used for https://nancystore.us/ customer support is
helpandserving@gmail.com.
I will ask PayPal for a refund to see if i can solve something.
Pseudonym : nancystore.us
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Dirk 08/03/2018 at 12:52 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
jfsdk 08/04/2018 at 07:35 AM
I purchased the same watch :-( Looks great, but got my watch. Looks terrible. its 100% SCAM, since they are promoting and showing a very good looking watch with great features, but what you get is a very low end plastic watch, yes a "smartwatch" but not much smart! the userguide talk about scan a QR code, but there is none. The guide speak about images, but there are none. I guess the watch is a factory price watch of few US$, so they make a fortune, even at 49,99 US$. I have asked PayPal for a full refund!
up votedown vote
patrick 08/09/2018 at 01:40 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Roland 08/13/2018 at 09:39 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jean luc villarmet 08/17/2018 at 02:48 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Ralph 08/20/2018 at 07:40 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
ndillo 08/24/2018 at 02:58 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Hacen 08/28/2018 at 07:43 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Cella 09/07/2018 at 01:25 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Gustavo Ramirez 09/28/2018 at 04:37 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Gustavo Ramirez 09/28/2018 at 04:39 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #123010 07/31/2018 at 02:26 AM
I ordered a vacuum 5 weeks ago but has never arrived and the tracking number is not recognized
Url / Website : wisehouse.shop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #123169 07/31/2018 at 09:46 PM
Humanoid Robot offer
-------------------
Scam ==payment from my Paypal account
Url / Website : facebook.com
Pseudonym : ZHANGXUEYING
up votedown vote
scintilla 08/01/2018 at 04:55 AM
Now there is FrozenStore and there is and external link to www.jasminestore.co
up votedown vote
Jaspreet 08/01/2018 at 06:40 PM
Same thing happened with me.
up votedown vote
Pedro 08/01/2018 at 08:50 PM
Same with me
up votedown vote
Report #123374 08/02/2018 at 03:24 AM
Ordered a Rc speed boat got nothing. Emailed them multiple times with not a single reply back.
-------------------
Emailed them multiple times with not a single response
Pseudonym : Zhang xueying
up votedown vote
JORDAN 08/03/2018 at 12:46 AM
Yes it's a scam. They're advertising the Samsung Gear S1, S2, and S3. Very well set up site. I have reported it to Paypal and Shopify.
up votedown vote
Report #123642 08/03/2018 at 03:19 PM
I purchased hd142*3000lumens 3D dlp home theatre projecter..through online. Funnyshoping.net
On 22-07-2018.i pay 89.95 USD.. through PayPal to LIXIAOWEN. Till today iam not receiving.item.
Url / Website : funnyshoping.net
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #123664 08/03/2018 at 11:38 PM
I placed an order of roughly £40 towards a "radiance A3 SmartWatch pro" and got the PayPal receipt but no dispatch or tracking number was provided. I have made the transaction with hope of recieving this watch but have been lied to.
-------------------
I need a refund of £40, this website was advertised by Instagram and turned out to be a scam
Pseudonym : LIN JINRONG
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Gordon Mallwitz 08/03/2018 at 11:45 PM
I know for a fact that I have been scammed by answers1988@126.com or helpandserving@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Maus80 08/15/2018 at 07:10 AM
I placed an order for a smartwatch with nancystore.us/Lin Jinrong but received nothing. The site has now changed its name encounterstore.us. Clearly a scam.
up votedown vote
Report #123668 08/04/2018 at 01:13 AM
70% off on a smart watch
-------------------
I bought an smart watch but then meanwhile i was doing a research everyone say it's an scam
Url / Website : meet.us
Pseudonym : Meet
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Jannicke 08/21/2018 at 04:59 PM
Baught a tent. 2 months ago from polaristore, it has the same email contact adress. So yeah! Its a scam!
up votedown vote
Report #123752 08/05/2018 at 01:22 AM
I buy a Radiance V3 Smart watch but i do not get anything. I paid money by my credit card
-------------------
I need a refund of 49,99 USD, this website was advertised by Instagram and turned out to be a scammer
Fraudulent email : answers1988@126.com
Pseudonym : LIN JINRONI
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Gioori 08/07/2018 at 10:38 AM
Scam me as well:
100% scam. Order and pay for watch, receive a joke/junk watch.
The CC payment went trough Paypal (confirmed), but how can I contact PP resolution Center if the transaction doesn't show. Thanks for any help....
This is very clever scam.
up votedown vote
daniele 08/30/2018 at 09:30 AM
I buy a Radiance V3 Smart watch but i recived a junk watch too....solved by paypal..i recived my money back.
up votedown vote
Uriya 08/30/2018 at 04:10 PM
scammed me as well!!!
After seeing an ad on instagram I placed an order for the "3 Seconds Fastest Open Automatic Hydraulic Double Layer Tent - Blue / 3-4 Person / Hydraulic Auto" on July 22nd this year.
Today, after more than a month i got the product: a very lame, cheap, not hydraulic tent that was totally different than what i ordered and paid $69.99 for.
The product has been removed from the website, and the seller is not answering my emails.
up votedown vote
Mansoor Aljamri 08/06/2018 at 01:48 AM
Yes its scam I saw the Ad on instagram and its still podcasting on instagram on different stores names I paid $49.99 yesterday and I suspected when I received email from answer1988@126.com. I contacted with him but now answer, now I opened a dispute on PayPal
up votedown vote
Cheikh 08/06/2018 at 05:55 AM
Une Grosse Arnaque avec les image de la montre Samsung Gear S3
up votedown vote
Dave 08/06/2018 at 09:56 AM
I ordered The Raidiance A3 watch like everyone did I recieved a watch but wrong watch and they do not reply back so I was scammed.
up votedown vote
Report #123977 08/06/2018 at 03:51 PM
I can not track my package at all. When I enter my tracking number in the bar, it doesn't register or do anything. On my billing page it says that " The seller hasn’t provided any shipping details yet." I paid to meetstore but the seller was LIN JINRONG. And if I want to contact them on answers1988@126.com and no responds.
-------------------
I have tried to contact PayPal about this situation but they will only get back to me in 10 working days.
The name of the "seller" was a give away. But I was to busy to notice before I have paid.
I am going to the bank to block PayPal payment and hopefully the bank will be on my side. The payment is still pending.
Url / Website : meetstore.us
Pseudonym : Meet store
up votedown vote
Gioori 08/07/2018 at 10:35 AM
100% scam. Order and pay for watch, receive a joke/junk watch.
The CC payment went trough Paypal (confirmed), but how can I contact PP resolution Center if the transaction doesn't show. Thanks for any help....
This is very clever scam.
up votedown vote
Coley 08/18/2018 at 11:50 AM
I ordered a watch and they took my money and now I can't email them or track my package it is a scam!!
up votedown vote
Mrs.k 08/26/2018 at 10:40 AM
I ordered from here and received a totally different one. Looks nice but not what I had paid for. I sent them an email and we'll see if I receive anything back.
up votedown vote
Litta 08/27/2018 at 12:30 AM
I ordered a Michael Kors V3 classic watch,I paid through Paypal,I recieved some kida cheap smart watch,with no proper box or User Manual.I tried to contact them through e-mail,no response...
ITS A SCAM!!!!!!!!!!
up votedown vote
Neang 08/27/2018 at 01:32 AM
Me too!!! I just got it today and it was some no name watch which i search online and it cost just 6$ and i paid for the kors v3 for 50$.
It is a scam!!!
up votedown vote
zorro0608 08/27/2018 at 12:39 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jen 08/27/2018 at 10:35 PM
I’m embarrassed to admit that I purchased a “smart watch” to replace my old one and what I received was cheap plastic that I can’t even charge. I’m just trying to accept that I lost $50. I’m going to email and see if anything comes of it, but I’m not hopeful.
up votedown vote
Ness 08/28/2018 at 10:46 AM
100% SCAM. Exact same experience as above: Ordeed the Michael Kors V3 Platinum, paid through PayPal, and received a child's watch in the mail. Emailed them 4 times with pictures and NO RESPONSE. Horrible ;(
up votedown vote
adam 08/31/2018 at 06:34 AM
same as everyone else I purchased 2 his and hers kors v3 smart watch and the ones we received were not what we ordered some cheap chappy watch everything on the web is fake
up votedown vote
mariah 09/01/2018 at 09:47 PM
This just happened to me as well. Finally received all 3 of my watches today after it seemed like months for them to get here, and 2 of them are totally different colors than what we specified. Have you gotten an email back from them? And if so, what did they say? Trying to see how the reps will handle my situation or if I should even try to contact them since it seems that they are a scam and do not respond back to anyone, before I make a move. Thanks!
up votedown vote
Anna 09/05/2018 at 01:42 PM
The same the wacth not the one I paid for. No user manual, not compatible with iOS, and no answer from seller
up votedown vote
Jin 09/06/2018 at 06:09 AM
Same here... I didn't even receive the cheapskate watch! I reported to PayPal about the scam but they dismissed it as a non-scam!!! I want my money back PayPalllllll.
up votedown vote
ZYANYA 09/07/2018 at 05:33 PM
The same, I email them and not response. I believe I lost my money. I will report this page in FB
up votedown vote
Karura91 09/07/2018 at 07:12 PM
The same happened to me. I still haven't received anything and I even paid express shipping.
up votedown vote
Kathy 09/07/2018 at 07:31 PM
I believe its a scam I sent for a guitar and paid for it using a credit card, never received anything yet. Took me for $140.00.
up votedown vote
Kryssi 09/09/2018 at 01:25 PM
Just another person adding to the list of those who got duped... I did receive a watch but it was definitely not what I ordered, just a cheap piece of plastic crap for $50, and have sent multiple emails with no response. Is there no way to get people like this shut down??
up votedown vote
petart 09/10/2018 at 04:44 PM
I also got the cheap watch instead of the Kors V3. I sent numerous emails with no reply. Went to Paypal to complain and they said if I returned it I would get a refund. Went to the post office only to be told to fill out a lengthy customs form and pay $15. The watch I got isn't even worth that ! Guess I'm out the $60 too. dang ! meetstore is a total scam.
up votedown vote
Mm 09/11/2018 at 10:21 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Oscar 09/30/2018 at 04:21 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Miroslav 11/03/2018 at 05:01 AM
Objednal jsem si dron za 69,90 dolarů. Jenže me poslali dron za 39,- dolarů.
up votedown vote
Miroslav 11/04/2018 at 12:41 PM
https://tansey.store/products/flash-sale-60-off-best-drone Tak tomuto se vyhněte. Pokud si objednáte, bude dodána levná náhražka.
up votedown vote
Suresh Patil 08/07/2018 at 02:06 AM
I’m also pay by PayPal for online purchase amount of $50
up votedown vote
Kim 08/07/2018 at 02:15 AM
Same situation. Contacting bank to report it and stop payment if possible. I may just report my card as lost to shut it down. Paypal takes forever to do anything and shopify only takes action if the bank notifies them.
up votedown vote
Rio 08/07/2018 at 05:05 AM
The same situation . Lin Jinrong is fraudulent company.
up votedown vote
Omri 08/07/2018 at 06:30 AM
Same here unfortunately
up votedown vote
Stewart 08/07/2018 at 08:35 AM
Same as above, got a watch but not the A3
up votedown vote
Ode 08/08/2018 at 10:29 AM
Nancystore.us have advertised another watch vapor s3. They have changed their contact email from helpandserving@gmail.com to servingbest@gmail.com. pls shoppers be aware. Its all scam
up votedown vote
Report #124238 08/08/2018 at 11:11 AM
Vapor s3 smartwatch bluetooth 70% off today.
-------------------
30/07/2018 they advertised A3 smartwatch. Same picture was used to advertised vapor S3. The site is well set up but they are scam. They have changed previous email helpandserving@gmail.com to servingbest@gmail.com. shoppers pls be aware nancystore.us is a fraud
Fraudulent email : servingbest@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Vapor S3 smartwatch
up votedown vote
femi abeeb 08/12/2018 at 06:47 AM
I ordered a smart watch and have never received it
up votedown vote
Gustav 08/17/2018 at 06:47 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
amolsagvekar 08/18/2018 at 04:43 AM
I ordered a smartwatch and have never received it
up votedown vote
Marthe 08/22/2018 at 03:11 AM
The watch I got was not the one i orderd. Its impossible to get in touch with the store.
up votedown vote
ejoksva 08/22/2018 at 11:06 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
MaxMakky 08/09/2018 at 04:46 AM
Same with me
up votedown vote
Report #124376 08/09/2018 at 12:44 PM
2 star wars lightsabers
-------------------
I bought 2 lightsabers a few weeks ago. and I did receive then the other day however they are not the correct ones as the ones I have received are crap kid toy ones instead of what the product actually was.
Is it possible to get my money back?
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Ruud 08/09/2018 at 12:58 PM
Same situation here.
I ordered the A3 but received a much cheeper watch.
up votedown vote
Derek L 08/09/2018 at 11:33 PM
Same here... unfortunately and naively
up votedown vote
Report #124786 08/13/2018 at 01:35 AM
this page always chance the page, domain, email, ... and sell everything. They delivery to me a cheapest product as i see ever
-------------------
search they fone and see all they page (URL)
Url / Website : encounterstore.us
Telephone : +77723457885
up votedown vote
Report #124807 08/13/2018 at 04:42 AM
27 July Zhang xuing or paypal .cut may Mony but my product still not received.i ordered Trex 550 fdc
-------------------
Please send me your phone number and address .I want my product terex 550
Pseudonym : Email
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #124848 08/13/2018 at 09:58 AM
This was advertised via Facebook
Pseudonym : moyles store .com Lin Jinrong
Telephone : 0402355750
up votedown vote
Report #124933 08/13/2018 at 06:04 PM
Ad on Facebook
Spondored by Meet
https://but.ly/2jyyKbp is the shop link
Offers a Micheal Kors V3 Classic Watch at a 70% discounted price for $49.99
-------------------
Shows an ad advertising the watch, even has links for specs on the watch and design
pay pal payment receipt information shows up as Merchant JIN JINRONG email answers1988@126.com
This watch does not exist, the pictures on the add are of a Fossil watch and various other Michael
Url / Website : bit.ly/2jyykbp
Pseudonym : Meet
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Luis S 08/13/2018 at 08:42 PM
I ordered the watch it came but it was the wrong watch I tried to contact them but they didn't reply so i got scammed.
up votedown vote
harry 08/14/2018 at 01:51 PM
Same here it happened to me
up votedown vote
Tom 08/15/2018 at 08:11 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Federico 08/15/2018 at 08:52 PM
I received a far inferior watch than what was advertised. No response from email to complain
up votedown vote
Harsha 08/16/2018 at 04:05 AM
Same thing happened with me.I have ordered radiance A3 watch.but received a fake one
up votedown vote
Report #125309 08/16/2018 at 11:33 AM
750 vacuum with wifi connectivity + voice control
-------------------
placed order on 31Jul have not heard from them can"t find them any where they sent a Order 18393 confirmed, but no tracking number
Pseudonym : doruvtmw2
up votedown vote
Minipei 08/26/2018 at 08:23 AM
I had the same experience. Did finally receive the product but it looks like a kid toy and completely different from the video. There is no base and remote control that was shown in the video. I tried to contact the seller several times but never got a response. I am certain at this point that it is a scam.
up votedown vote
Bin 09/12/2018 at 01:32 PM
Yes, it is a SCAM. They never sent any product. Please do not waste your money just like I did.
up votedown vote
darstever2 10/22/2018 at 09:19 PM
I ordered the wifi vacuum also and received 2 months later a kids toy looking object. There is no wi fi and the damn toy didn't even work!
up votedown vote
Dhark 11/01/2018 at 12:11 AM
I have been getting the run around. I receives a tracking number for the Clean Robot Vacuum I ordered back on June 29th. The item made it to customs in NY and the inspector general cant find it after my sending an inquiry. Ive askes numerous times to receive a reimbursement and they have stopped responding to my emails.
up votedown vote
Kathy 12/28/2018 at 03:24 PM
I got burned also. The vacs are toy quality, only 7" diameter, cheap plastic, runs on battery (and not very long). What a rip off.
up votedown vote
bigdaddy 08/16/2018 at 03:03 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #125445 08/17/2018 at 10:38 AM
the website posts on facebook. It shows a rearview mirror with a wide angle forward facing camera, GPS, backup camera, and many other features. what they ship is a rearview mirror with a simple forward facing camera, not wide angle, instrucions and menu in chinese and nothing more.
-------------------
Should be bannedfrom facebook and Amazon.
Pseudonym : FUNNY MALL
up votedown vote
gilexumbutru 08/17/2018 at 01:32 PM
paid $50 for the watch, didnt received it after more than 15 days. company uncontactable... changed their webstore...
up votedown vote
Report #125553 08/18/2018 at 09:57 AM
I ordered a home-cleaning robot.The money has been transferred, the robot has not received, the email is fake.
-------------------
Swindlers.What's the way to get his money back?
Url / Website : allwayshop.net
Pseudonym : allwayshop
up votedown vote
Radka Doichinova 08/18/2018 at 10:51 AM
There is a website with the same address but with a different one than the official logo website. The email address is the same but not the official address in the state in which it is located, unlike the official website.
Please check. Perhaps falsified website for work from the territory of Bulgaria.
up votedown vote
Diana 08/19/2018 at 11:06 AM
I ordered Radiance A3 for my brother. I can track it but it said return to Sender due to some reason. I am going to call paypal tomorrow for complaint. Hopefully can get refund. I read an IG post from a German who got refund after she found the watch is fraud.
By the way, they change the name from Nancy Store to Encounter Store.
up votedown vote
Diana 08/19/2018 at 11:53 PM
Dear all, I talked to Paypal this morning. If you neither not received the item nor cheap fake product, please complain to Paypal and open a case. They will give warning to the payee. Be brave and complain it. Otherwise, it's difficult to stop such kind of scam.
up votedown vote
Anuj 08/21/2018 at 03:03 AM
Same here.I ordered The Raidiance A3 watch like everyone did I recieved a watch but wrong watch and they do not reply back so I was scammed.
up votedown vote
Report #125888 08/21/2018 at 05:38 AM
Ordered a 3-4 pers. high quality hydraulic tent, a non-hydraulic 1 pers. low quality tent came to late. no responses under Polaris Store
FCK
Url / Website : polaristore.net
Pseudonym : Polaris Store Lin Jinrong
up votedown vote
Jean-Christophe 08/30/2018 at 05:33 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jake 08/30/2018 at 10:12 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Nadia 09/01/2018 at 10:35 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Mario 09/05/2018 at 06:23 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Lee 08/22/2018 at 06:30 AM
Same here. I tried to contact this crowd multiple ways but no reply.
I have used Paypal Resolution Centre, and he replied once - but still nothing. I have now escalated it as a claim with Paypal.
up votedown vote
Report #126152 08/22/2018 at 09:32 PM
Radillance v3 smart watch (bleutooth)
70% off
-------------------
9
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Mike 08/23/2018 at 06:20 PM
Definite scam!! They send you a cheap watch that is no where close to the one advertised. Tried to contact them to get refund but no response at all. Numerous attempts to contact company and Lin JinRong go unanswered.
I used PayPal for payment and now in process with them for a claim to get my money back. If it sounds too good to be true then it's probably is. BEWARE!!!
up votedown vote
Report #126316 08/24/2018 at 02:49 AM
80% off drones and other electronic toys and items.
Magical-mall.com
Zhang Xueying
-------------------
I recommend to not buy/purchase any items from this internet scam artist merchant. I finally received a response to the 2nd email I sent to the magical-mall.com email as well as the email provided by paypal through the activity reports on my account. It is now the 24th of Aug. 2018 and I have yet to receive a package.The tracking number that they provided says the item was processed through ISC Los Angeles on the 23rd of this past July! I can see customs holding on to something for a spell but not this long. I do frequent purchases from international sellers for many different things and have never waited this long for something out of China to get here. Stay Away!!! Its not worth the headache.
Url / Website : magical-mall.com
Pseudonym : Zhang Xueying
up votedown vote
Serafino 08/29/2018 at 11:37 AM
It is a scam !!! I received a far inferior watch than what was advertised.
I used PayPal for payment and now in process with them for a claim to get my money back.
up votedown vote
Report #127247 08/30/2018 at 12:33 AM
Advertised smartwatch of Facebook. Looked good. Payment processed through PayPal to LinJinrong. No product and no response from seller.
-------------------
Stay away!
Url / Website : meetstore.us/collections/olivia-wellington
Pseudonym : Lin Jinyrong
up votedown vote
Report #127402 08/30/2018 at 11:40 PM
Radiance a3 70% off.
Paid for this item through Paypal transaction ID: 0T06341455124922U
-------------------
I received an email containing a tracking number after reaching out to the email fraudelent email given above.
The instructions given are as follows "Your tracking number is RU275122290NL.you can track your order by EMS here in https://www.17track.net/en.
Please wait one or two days to wait it to update the status dear."
The tracking apparently was not a package to my apartment and it was sent back to the country of origin.
I checked paypal and noticed that the payment was made to a Mr Lin Jin Rong, email 'answers1988@126.com'
Pseudonym : Nancy Store
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Lozasys 09/02/2018 at 03:39 PM
Definitely this is an scam!!!, I have reported this with PayPal and I requested a refund. People, run the voice with your contact list on Facebook, Instant this Lin Jinrong are scamming to everybody
up votedown vote
mdopp 09/03/2018 at 10:30 AM
Count me as well.
Ordered a nice watch. Received a very different, cheap crappy model.
Thankfully PayPal refunded my purchase.
up votedown vote
Matthijs van der Veen 09/09/2018 at 07:31 AM
Same to me, what to do?
up votedown vote
Report #129662 09/17/2018 at 06:15 PM
clean robot vacuum
-------------------
never received
Pseudonym : doruvtmw2
up votedown vote
Report #130457 09/23/2018 at 11:37 PM
Shipping goods very different than advertised in size and quality.
Add on Facebook and Instagram
-------------------
I ordered a family tent 3-4 person pop up hydraulic size according to website 297x217 cm.
I finally received a children play tent size 170x110 cm with regular rods and PAYPAL ask me to send the tent to the seller so as to get my money back. I consider this unfair since the cost of sending the tent back to the seller is really high. I think that paypal or the seller are the ones who are supposed to solve the problem.
Url / Website : ilovecamping.us/account/login
Pseudonym : molyes store / always store/ Ilove camping
Telephone : +77723457885
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #130569 09/24/2018 at 01:47 PM
Here you can report the scammers!
The website to report >>>>>> https://www.econsumer.gov/en/GettingStarted#crnt
Be careful with these websites that I'm committing a lot of fraud
https://nancystore.us/pages/contact-us
They Use this email:
email: helpandserving@gmail.com
https://allwaystore.us/pages/contact-us
https://labeautyy.com/pages/contact-us
https://polaristore.net/pages/track-order
https://www.squarecube.shop/pages/track-order
https://dramabeauty.shop/pages/about-us-1
https...
-------------------
Here you can report the scammers!
The website to report >>>>>> https://www.econsumer.gov/en/GettingStarted#crnt
Pseudonym : Radiance A3 Smartwatch (Bluetooth) | 70% Off
up votedown vote
Mary00785 09/24/2018 at 02:08 PM
If you buy a watch on www.nancystore.us you were a victim of fraud
You must report it if they made you fraud
Here you can report the scammers!
The website to report >>>>>> https://www.econsumer.gov/en/GettingStarted#crnt
up votedown vote
Report #130582 09/24/2018 at 03:22 PM
It may take a few moments for this transaction to appear in your account.
Merchant
ZHANG XUEYING
helpandserving@gmail.com
Instructions to merchant
-------------------
Description Unit price Qty Amount
Supersonic Hair Dryer (Anniversary Sale) - home edition
$19.98 USD 1 $19.98 USD
Subtotal $19.98 USD
Shipping and handling $7.00 USD
Total $26.98 USD
Payment $26.98 USD
Charge will appear on your credit card statement as "PAYPAL *ZHANGXUEYIN"
Payment sent to helpandserving@gmail.com
From amount €24.30 EUR
To amount $26.98 USD
This was never received and does not respond to emails.
Pseudonym : ZHANG XUEYING
up votedown vote
Gustavo Ramirez 09/28/2018 at 04:41 PM
ORDER #4310
Placed on July 23, 2018 05:28AM
Product SKU Price Quantity Total
Radiance A3 Smartwatch (Bluetooth) | 70% Off Today - Pro
Fulfilled July 23, 2018 Other #RU252918638NL
BC41752181-英文黑色 $49.99 1 $49.99
Subtotal $49.99
Shipping (Standard Shipping) $0.00
Total $49.99
BILLING ADDRESS
Payment Status: Paid
up votedown vote
Report #131272 09/29/2018 at 04:49 PM
Watch I paid for isn't what I received
-------------------
Meet is a total scam. Paid for a nice watch and got a piece of pure garbage. PayPal won't return my emails and meet won't either! Btw, they operate under another name called "muv". I ordered a watch from "muv" the same day: both watches came the same day and were the same piece of s##t watch-- not what I ordered!
Pseudonym : Meet.us.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #133676 10/18/2018 at 05:13 PM
Jste nezkuteční podvodníci. Ale statistika říká, že z celkové populace je asi 5 % lidí, kteří jsou naivní, nevěřící podvodům, slušně vychovaní a ti, kteří chtějí být okradeni, aby měli nějaké životní téma. A proto jste tady vy, lidé bez morálky. A do této kategorie nepatřím. Odsuzuji podnikání s naivitou a okrádání nevinných a důvěřivých, kteří zůstali čestní a proto okradeni. Tak užívejte nelegálně získaných peněz. Co vám přeji je jasn...
-------------------
Tolik podvodů a stejně jim to prochází a PayPal nereaguje.
Url / Website : tansey.store/account/addresses
Pseudonym : helpandserving@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Cristian Cadiz 10/23/2018 at 07:46 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #137203 11/14/2018 at 10:57 PM
Advertises hydrolic 3-4 person tent.
-------------------
What i received was a childs play tent which upon "popping" open....broke. it was garbage and nothing like what the website advertised.
Url / Website : molyesstore.com
Pseudonym : Lin jinrong
up votedown vote
FRoff 11/14/2018 at 11:10 PM
How can these theiving bastards keep getting away with this ?? So piss3d
up votedown vote
FRoff 11/14/2018 at 11:50 PM
How can these bastards keep scamming ppl and not get in severe trouble.
SO FRIGGEN WRONG
up votedown vote
Report #147738 02/01/2019 at 06:48 AM
When you buy form this site you will received one thing totally different.
I think that they work together with paypal because paypal doesn´t resolve the case to your favor
-------------------
Please if you can do something to alert all the people about this website I will appreciated. They making a lot of money selling fake goods or sending to the people wrong goods just to make you lost time to them.
Url / Website : echo-valley.store/collections/all-wigs
Pseudonym : Echo-valley
up votedown vote
Eliane 02/05/2019 at 05:40 AM
Hi
Just to inform everybody that the Paypal used as connect to wesite: https://echo-valley.store/collections/all-wigs is one created to linking to this website. That is why you will lose always the dispute.
I want to alert people to be careful with Paypal as a method of payment.
Can be more dangerous when you add your credit card. They can have a total control of the paypal. They can do what they want with you.
My paypal was blocked due my insistence to talking with them.
Now When I want to log in I receive these messages:
1."We noticed some unusual activity
We need your help securing your account to prevent unauthorized access. For your safety, there may be some limitations on your account until you take action".
2. After the first step you have another message:
"Sorry, we couldn’t confirm it’s you
Need any help? We can help"
3. After the second message I have another:
"Contact us
Call us
1-402-935-2050
Our service hours
4:00 AM PST to 10:00 PM PST Monday through Friday
6:00 AM PST to 8:00 PM PST Saturday and Sunday
Other ways to contact us
Visit the Help Center"
And you can do everything that they ask for do but you don´t have access to your paypal again. You will be in circle about this three steps to login in.
up votedown vote
Report #259382 07/27/2020 at 01:46 PM
2020 New portable Hanging Neck Fan (blue)
They keep emailing me and asking for the conformation email. They made it sound like it was charged to my Paypal and it was a paypal company but it is not and my Visa card has been charged for it.
-------------------
Orded a New portable hanging neckfan color blue from dsgag(support@advisory24.vip) on July 13, 2020 order # 1138.
helpandserving @gmail.com keep emailing me and asking me to send them the conformation email. I don't think this is a good Company and want to report them and get my money back. I will help any way I can.
Url / Website : helpandserving@gmail.com
Pseudonym : JINZHOU Network Tec. Co. Limited
up votedown vote
Report #355119 04/28/2021 at 12:45 PM
Clothing items much smaller and poor quality than advertised sizing.
Several email addresses used
-------------------
Refusing any returns or refunds also took extra money through PayPal for undisclosed taxes.
Pseudonym : South Tropic network limited
up votedown vote
Cardmum 04/29/2021 at 02:53 PM
I was silly enough to order 3 t-shirts from them - the sizes were not as stated in the size chart, they took more money out of my paypal account than the invoice stated, it took a month to receive order. They make their order site look like they are in London. I tried to send back but, firstly, it took ages to get an address, it was not complete. It took paypal to get the correct full address. They then refused to pay return postage so to send to China was going to cost as much as the goods that I ordered so either way I am out of pocket. I have not sent them back as I wasn't convinced I would get a refund anyway. It is a very big lesson learned. Please do not order from them.
up votedown vote
PAs 06/26/2021 at 08:18 PM
I was told that I had to contact the transporter, because the packet was not collected and now being returned. I never had a message that any package had arrived, and the transporter already returned it. They had written the wrong address.They will not refund my money without charging me for the transport and the discounted price. The items was purchased with 50% discount, which means they will not refund anything. This is obviously a scam, and I will have to consider the money lost. Will never ever purchase anything from them again.
up votedown vote
monin 08/21/2021 at 06:01 PM
muchas veses hice pedidos y nunca me an llegado.
up votedown vote
Diana 10/28/2021 at 07:55 PM
T
hese SOB'S owe me money. They won't refund or deliver the merchandise. How do I fight this?