SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.aplusshopforkids.com info@cservicevip.com

Date07/12/2018
Fraudulent emailinfo@cservicevip.com
PseudonymAplusshopforkids
Url / Websitewww.aplusshopforkids.com
Scam contentsKids play equipment
Comment / ReviewWas meant to be charged $230 for some play equipment that was real cheap on FB, to then seeing $400 come out of my account. I can’t belive I fell for their stupid scam

Attachment(s)
  • Web page
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #119510 07/02/2018 at 01:54 PM

        Bicicletas eléctricas anunciadas en Facebook y comprada por Internet
        -------------------
        I also got cheated, on June 17 I bought a bicycle for 129 euros and I deducted from my bank account the amount of 164.76 euros.
        I saw the electric bicycle announced on Facebook along with other similar bicycle pages with different names.
        On June 28 I sent a letter to the email that I wrote when placing the order, info@cservicevip.com (write it down with the contact information of the other websites so now I'm not completely sure if this email is correct) and today July 2, 2018 I received an email response from info@cservicevip.com which says the following:
        sorry, as checked, here I have no order from you.
        please check it:
        hope to get your order soon.
        The name that the seller uses in the Bank is: FHT * Wanpinyaun.
        Can the scammer be located through the sender?
        I hope this helps something and that it serves so that they do not scam anyone else

        Pseudonym : FHT * Wanpinyaun.

        Reply
      • Report #120469 07/10/2018 at 10:33 AM

        selling brand name tools at huge savings
        -------------------
        E-mailed them today to get an update on my order and when I didn't get a reply I started investigating. Another life lesson learned.

        Url / Website : ashopfans.com

        • Brian 07/10/2018 at 10:58 PM

          Thank you for this. Saved me from spending over $100. Please share and update.

        • DH 07/11/2018 at 10:23 PM

          Scam!!! Effing charged my account after they declined the order. No order confirmation, no way to cancel, such BS.

        • Eric 07/11/2018 at 10:32 PM

          Charged me almost $100 more than purchase price. Payment went to China. All their reviews are fake. Stay away from them

        • Josh 07/12/2018 at 01:52 AM

          Just read the return policy... its talking about returning clothes on a tool website!

          The reviews are all mispelled and poorly written. They repeat the same stuff over and over and all their specials are the same price... clearly its a scam website. if you fall for this, well i dont even know what to say to that.

        • Rajesh tandel 07/12/2018 at 01:53 AM

          Dear Sir,

          We transferred your payment to HDFC bank Credit card yasterday, amount Rs. 11735.22/- ( $151.78 ) so please give me fat tire electric bicycle26” order number and payment receipt, and give me dispatched ditails.

          We payment details.
          Rs.11733.22 was spent on ur HDFCBank CREDIT Card ending 4364 on 2018-06-29:15:45:34 at FHT*JOLEIN CO.

          Thank you

          Rgd

          Rajesh Tandel
          Kataria Automobiles Pvt. Ltd.
          Plot No. C-29,GIDC,
          N.H.No.8, Vapi-396195,
          Dist. Valsad ( Gujarat)
          India.

          Mob. No. +91 9924711200

        • Hammer32 07/12/2018 at 02:58 PM

          Pretty messed up that came across my feed on FACEBOOK!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

        • Blonde 07/13/2018 at 07:48 AM

          They charged me more than I authorised and no legit email or phone number and no updates for shipping and still no products, I have had pretty good outcomes on ordering from fb feeds promos but this one I really really am afraid isn't legit . Says suppose to have shipping and updated info in 24 to 48 hours still nothing as if yet .

        • phil_beavers 07/13/2018 at 04:51 PM

          Yaaa...Its all over IG & Twitter ...These fks r scumbag Scammers
          Die in a hole u Garbage ppl

        • Blonde 07/14/2018 at 01:15 PM

          They pray on us using our most treasured our children . Scummmmmm

        • Me 07/15/2018 at 03:21 PM

          My bank contact me right away via text and through a courtesy call , telling me that the web site was fraudulent and that they had put a stop to the payment and to not to worry about losing the money, for that am thankful.

        • When Will I Learn...Haha 07/16/2018 at 06:21 PM

          Got my funds back after I called CC Company and got a new card coming they tried to charge me almost a $100 more also, I was hoping this was true. I've gotten cheap stuff from overseas before...like an NFL pro jersey for $19 when they're usually $100+ here....and i actually got it.

          After seeing these comments....I called my CC Company. Damn , was hoping for some nifty tools at a great deal.

        • AgueloVIP 07/17/2018 at 06:34 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Buckshot 07/20/2018 at 12:45 PM

          Same story, just different person. Ordered their product, charged my account close to $50 over supposed charge.

          Waited for updates on order, no response. Ended up canceling card and bank replaced. SCAM SCAM SCAM! Should of known when it sounds to good to be true.....it is.

        • avner 07/24/2018 at 03:29 AM

          I ordered a set of power tools and it wasn't dispached for two weeks and they didn't reply ant of my emails.
          In addition, I was over charged by about 50$.

        • Cyndi 07/26/2018 at 01:39 PM

          Overcharged over $27....just sent the 4th email, no response to any of them. Ist order we had no problem ,actually arruved sooner than expected

          this one was alot more and we got screwed.

        • Tina 07/30/2018 at 01:46 PM

          I ordered a Kooples skirt from their site. They stated that they are a New York Outlet, based in New York. The charges on my credit card were in YEN currency, thus based in China! The next day them scammed my credit card with a fake second transaction. They are thieves. Not sure what kind of skirt I will receive. Probably nothing at all. DO NOT BUY FROM THEM.

        • Michelle 08/01/2018 at 11:30 AM

          I ordered over charged me said I could use visa when I went to purchase only could use master card. I ordered July 13 they took my money I’ve emailed them every day got no response. The last few days ever time I send a email it says Undelivered Mail Returned to Sender. It’s a scam ????

        • Kyle 08/02/2018 at 02:47 PM

          got my money on Facebook advertised why does Facebook allow this I am a hardworking person and don't have this kind of money did you give the China this is really messed up

        • Bob 08/05/2018 at 10:29 AM

          Charged credit card after it was declined. No tool and do not return emails. Working with the card company to get money back. YES IT IS A SCAM!!!!

        • Pops 08/05/2018 at 07:03 PM

          They charged my credit card the minute I submitted my order. When I checked my confirmation I did not see any company name, phone number or any other information to contact them.Also I did not get any tracking information - dah, I guess not as they never shipped anything. It has been 16 days and no package yet. Really!!! These people need to put out of business! In my opinion they are a classic Scam/fraud site. I canceled my credit card and had it blocked so they could not charge it for any further transactions. Don't order nothing from these thieves.

        Reply
      • Report #120529 07/10/2018 at 08:31 PM

        cicla electrica
        -------------------
        Product Name Model Quantity Price Total
        NAKTO Mountain Electric Bicycle 26" Ranger 1 $138.84 $138.84
        Sub-Total: $138.84
        Free Shipping : $0.00
        Total: $138.84
        Order History
        Date Added Order Status Comment
        23/06/2018 approved esta es el pago que hice con targeta de credito y no ha llegado nada de respuesta

        Url / Website : mygoutlets.com
        Pseudonym : WANZE XINGLONG

        Reply
      • Report #120689 07/12/2018 at 07:13 AM

        I was paid amount for one ebycycle on 12 th june. But still did not received.
        -------------------
        I was paid amount for one ebycycle on 12 th june. But still did not received

        Url / Website : krenzo.com
        Pseudonym : Krenzo.com


        • Muz 08/04/2018 at 06:57 PM

          I have been scammed ordered a electric Bike and paid for on the 28th June 2018 , can't contact site no reply.

        • prabal 08/18/2018 at 05:20 AM

          this are bullshit...

        • santosa 08/25/2018 at 07:33 AM

          I have the same case also, I paid June 11, 2018, we may report to the PRC Police Department and International Police to investigate this matter.....

        • Hossain 08/29/2018 at 07:07 PM

          I have orders a sofa 23/06/18 from New Zealand Product Name Right Hand Facing Corner Sofa, Storm Blue modle31. Prise NZD 215.77 already paid from my credit card , which are already showing in order history approved and free sheeping cost. But from my account deducted NZD 265.36

          But till today I didn't get my product. They are cheating with people and fraud. Please some one take action against them.

        • HAZEM 09/06/2018 at 02:27 AM

          I ALSO ORDER A PRODUCT FROM THIS SITE TILL NOW I DIDN'T RECEIVE MY ORDER

          WHAT I CAN DO FOR THE AMOUT OF MONET THAT I HAVE PAID???
          ANY SUGGESTIONS
          THANKS

        • Baddog 09/19/2018 at 03:45 AM

          I too have been done, paid for a motorbike helmet, got a receipt, even got another email after I questioned delivery say 'don't worry, order is on the way'. Please someone track these people down and skin them.

        • P 10/07/2018 at 12:32 AM

          I too have been done, paid for a ebycycle, got a receipt, even got another email after I questioned delivery say 'don't worry, order is on the way'. Please someone track these people down and skin them.

        • thebigbigboss 10/18/2018 at 01:04 PM

          I paDear
          Congratulations! Your order 10114 has been successfully paid. Thank you for choosing us. Wish you a happy shopping!
          We will deliver the goods as soon as possible. We will notify you through EMAIL once we have delivered the goods.
          Should you want to actively know the details of the order, please log on the membership center of the website to see the order status or pose questions to us through the membership center of the website.
          We will use EMAIL as the most important tool to communicate with you. In order to avoid you missing any important information, please add info@cservicevip.com into the list of your contacts.
          Should you have any other question, please contact our customer service staff info@cservicevip.com for support.paid for a bike in July never received it yet what can I do to get my money back

        Reply
      • B. 07/12/2018 at 02:52 PM

        The same thing happened to me my purchase was supposed to be 138.84 they took out 161.11. The email isn't sevicecsbkr no good and undeliverable. Cannot contact them as they claim. Have cintsctrx my bank.

        Reply
      • Lollipops 07/12/2018 at 05:43 PM

        Yes, it's a scam. Tried to charge me $161.11. Can't believe I fell for it. They said "Mastercard only". Dead give away!

        Reply
      • Report #120775 07/12/2018 at 07:15 PM

        Sells sale prices for world famous strollers. Charges more money of your bank then filled. Sells only via mastercard saying you will be gifted. after order they send letter:
        Dear
        Congratulations! Your order 16760 has been successfully paid. Thank you for choosing us. Wish you a happy shopping!
        We will deliver the goods as soon as possible. We will notify you through EMAIL once we have delivered the goods.
        Should you want to actively know the details of the order, please log on the membershi...
        -------------------
        Email is not working, cant send an email to, tried to contact via page, wasn't successful. money goes to china bank.needed to pay 236 they collected 285, so of course I suspected that something is wrong and of course I will go to my bank and police for investigation, so all be careful.

        Url / Website : shopsdepend.com
        Pseudonym : Ashopby.com

        • Cristian Vartic 07/15/2018 at 05:17 AM

          I ordered a toolkit - 109 USD, they charged more than 400 USD from my card.
          I will contact the local authorities, this is a fraud.

          Don't buy anything from Outletfix.com.

        • Athaulla 07/16/2018 at 02:58 PM

          Mega fraud site
          Donot fell for it!!!!!!!!! Be careful before shopping at this sites.....

        • Elizabeth 07/16/2018 at 09:12 PM

          What should I do if I ordered something from this website? :(

        • Petra 07/17/2018 at 03:32 AM

          it is a scam. I paid 81 USD and they took me 95 USD.

        • YASSINE 07/17/2018 at 01:15 PM

          Same happened to me! I bought a bike from the website mygoutlets.com
          They charged me more than what was expected + no contact so cannot reach them!

        • Satheesh 07/18/2018 at 07:02 AM

          It's a fake site I didn't get my cycle. Its a international fraud site

        • Sarah 07/19/2018 at 10:58 PM

          I too got duped cover charged my card and no response to 5 emails that were sent contacted my bank its under investigation but I don't think I'll be getting $$$ back

        • Razor12 07/21/2018 at 09:54 AM

          But did you receive the product?

        Reply
      • dyruinoc 07/13/2018 at 04:12 PM

        um tax?

        Reply
      • Report #120932 07/14/2018 at 04:45 AM

        Website was without errors and even had https. Their confirmation email wasn't:
        From: ashopby.com (info@cservicevip.com)
        Dear
        Congratulations! Your order has been successfully paid. Thank you for choosing us. Wish you a happy shopping!
        We will deliver the goods as soon as possible. We will notify you through EMAIL once we have delivered the goods.
        Should you want to actively know the details of the order, please log on the membership center of the website to see the order status or pose que...
        -------------------
        Site selling strollers for very cheap, they're English was correct, they had an extensive site policy/FAQ/full account features and reviews of products. What tipped me off is that my confirmation email was from a completely different site, and it was full of mistakes. When I looked them up, they were known for fraud. Ugh!

        Url / Website : shopsdepend.com
        Pseudonym : Stroller


        • SHANE 08/06/2018 at 03:24 PM

          Yeah these guys a dodgey as we bought a mixer and we're still waiting for it a month or more later no correspondence from them or nothing, we have emailed them several times and nothing.....

        Reply
      • Danielle 07/15/2018 at 11:53 PM

        Did you get the items?

        Reply
      • Andrei 07/16/2018 at 04:02 AM

        This website security is provided by Google technical support, please rest assured to buy!
        Thx Google...
        My bank didn't allow the transaction becouse the site was suspected of fraud!

        Reply
      • Report #121195 07/16/2018 at 10:04 PM

        Purchased a play set for my children and when i emailed to get a confirmation email no reply and i have tried twice .
        -------------------
        Everything looked good read reviews and looked good. Very upset apparently im not the only one.

        Pseudonym : Aplusshopforkids.com

        • Laura Champagne 08/20/2018 at 01:41 PM

          I ordered a playset for my kids after reading EVERY review on the website. Haven't heard anything since, it's been two months. Have tried contacting 3 times and have gotten nothing back in return. Extremely pissed off.

        • Donna Holtz 11/14/2018 at 11:01 AM

          I also ordered a playset for my grandchildren, sent a couple of emails with nothing back,no tracking info nothing.it was done on my husbanfs boss Ricky Maxwell credid card then I payed him cash,now he doesn't want to help get the $200 I'm out .

        • Alison 11/19/2018 at 01:11 AM

          I also purchased a playset back in july and haven't

          heard anything. I paid by credit card but do not think I can get my money back. its so frustrating how do you know what sites you can trust

        Reply
      • Report #121202 07/17/2018 at 02:18 AM

        Power tools combo kit
        I bought (18-Volt LXT Lithium-Ion Cordless 15-Piece Combo Kit With (4) Batteries 3.0Ah, Charger And (2) Bags) from the site(www.forshopit.com).
        -------------------
        I did not buy it, but gave the money.
        I got two e-mails (see attach.). After 10 days nothing is happening. Price was 84,00 Eur. I paid 99,50 Eur.
        Scam, scam, scam

        Url / Website : forshopit.com


        Reply
      • Andrea Bentley 07/17/2018 at 02:45 PM

        I also fell for it too....and surprisingly Facebook is still allowing it to advertise. My CC company is marking charge as fraud. What a pain

        Reply
      • Mrs. McIntosh 07/17/2018 at 03:22 PM

        We were scammed as well. We were going to buy this awesome swing set for $138 and it charged my card $160 and now there is no way of communicating with them and I am finding out now that it is a fraudulent website so I'm out $160 plus I have to tell my kids this awesome thing is no longer going to be coming. We followed the link through Facebook :(

        Reply
      • lara 07/20/2018 at 03:15 PM

        got me too. thankfully my credit card company worked with me.

        Reply
      • Kaj 07/22/2018 at 02:25 AM

        Same thing has happened to me how do we get our money back I’ve been waiting for 2 weeks

        Reply
      • wandering 07/24/2018 at 12:53 PM

        Did anybody ever receive what they ordered?????

        Reply
      • Carlos 07/25/2018 at 11:31 AM

        How much responsibility does Facebook have to its followers to post scammers on Facebook? I ordered from Callaway and http://www.ksspaceprice.com/ on what looked like an official site, the next day when I went to check on status I couldn't get on and was obviously getting the run around, I have since cancelled my MasterCard and talked with my credit union but I might be out $130.00.

        Reply
      • Sue 07/27/2018 at 10:08 AM

        I notified the FTC, not sure what they can do. Feel more complaints maybe we all can get money back.

        Reply
      • Report #123451 08/02/2018 at 10:21 AM

        Selling rimowa luggage
        -------------------
        I purchased a luggage from the website from the 11th of July but nobody has contacted me since then regarding order status. I’ve been emailing them several times but nobody has replied

        Url / Website : wayfeeds.com

        Reply
      • ladybrisa 08/02/2018 at 06:35 PM

        Thanks so much for taking the time to write your concerns.

        Reply
      • Report #123537 08/03/2018 at 02:48 AM

        Power tools Miwaulkee
        -------------------
        Took money thru card and I can not contact them, order number was not verified, do not order , do not order from them

        Url / Website : ashopby.com
        Telephone : 9892977731

        Reply
      • Report #123634 08/03/2018 at 01:54 PM

        I ordered an kitchen aid mixer
        -------------------
        I want to get my money back on my credit card. I have emailed them and there is no reply, purchase was made July 16th. Thank you

        Url / Website : outletdone.com

        • Bingo1952 10/19/2018 at 11:44 PM

          I’m not sure still waiting for my mixer

        • Bingo1952 10/19/2018 at 11:48 PM

          I want a refund on my credit card. I have emailed them and not received my order

        • Bingo1952 10/23/2018 at 10:36 AM

          I am requesting a refund

        • Sabrina 11/21/2018 at 07:35 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • bonniei59 01/29/2019 at 09:48 AM

          I guess it's a lesson in trying to purchase something from what you think is a reputable source. I made a "purchase" in August 2018 from Outletdone. As of 10/14/2018, this so called item is in tax declaration - customs. The response I received on 1/23/19, "your item is in customs tax declaration, we will provide you with a shipping number". I made a complaint with the State Attorney General's office, they contacted this so called company and did not get a response. Basically, I'm out of luck on this one. Lesson learned. Please, whoever reads the reviews, DO NOT ORDER ANYTHING!!! from this site. As for a refund....probably not going to happen. I am going to contact my card company and explain the situation, let them know this product was never received. Worst thing that can happen, they can say too bad. All I know, it's always the same response from the vipcustomersupport, "thank you for contacting us, please provide your email" blah, blah, blah. Again, DO NOT PURCHASE ANYTHING!!! absolutely ridiculous that this cannot be shut down.

        Reply
      • Report #123907 08/06/2018 at 09:51 AM

        Portable 2000watt generator never received
        -------------------
        Unable to track. Attempts to track open Amazon survey, and other survey offers.

        Reply
      • Ron 08/11/2018 at 12:16 AM

        Has anyone received there items?

        Reply
      • Wendy 08/14/2018 at 04:58 PM

        I was scammed too. Ordered the kids outdoor playset. Was charged more than the said price. Emailed them twice trying to get a shipment date h tracking number. No one ever replied. I will never buy anything from China again! It's been two months!

        Reply
      • JASMINE 08/15/2018 at 08:06 AM

        My card was declined even though I had more than enough funds. Has this happened to anyone else? Were they still charged? I'm worried now after reading these comments that I got scammed.

        Reply
      • Carrie 08/15/2018 at 10:54 AM

        This site is a scam. No way to communicate with them. Will not respond to emails.I realized it too late. Waiting for the transaction to appear on my credit card then I will initiate a dispute. Beware! Do not do business on this site.

        Reply
      • KAREN 08/18/2018 at 12:28 AM

        Seems like I to am a victim of this scam. I tried to log into the web site since it showed my item was in marina container awaiting shipment. Fun sire no longer available. I to was charged 161.00 for this swing set. I wanted to surprise my grandchildren with this awesome swing set. Will be in contact with my bank to see ehat I can do since it's a scam. Hopefully get my money back.

        Reply
      • Shawnie 08/18/2018 at 09:10 PM

        Same here, now sight is gone!

        Reply
      • brandi 08/22/2018 at 06:38 PM

        Completely scammed. I don't think I can get my money back for this.

        Reply
      • Debbie 08/25/2018 at 03:21 PM

        Scammed too, even though my card blocked it, I have been charged! I was charged a higher amount than I was agreed to, as well.

        Reply
      • Charm 08/27/2018 at 02:50 AM

        I fell for it too, wondered when it would be delivered tried website and it doesn't work.

        Reply
      • Amanda 08/31/2018 at 08:07 AM

        Same with us! Ordered a swing set for $138 and was charged $161, tracking through the website said it was in a container being shipped here. Now the website is down. We are idiots for thinking that was legit!

        Reply
      • Sugarb85 09/04/2018 at 09:24 PM

        My wife was scammed as well! Seems to be same story... in shipping container waiting approval from customs blah blah blah.

        Live and learn I guess....

        Reply
      • Bianca 09/09/2018 at 08:57 PM

        Hi, same with me. Pretty devastating. Got charge $213. Has anyone had success with getting their money back?

        Reply
      • Kristina 09/13/2018 at 03:28 PM

        This site is BS, I fell for it been waiting 2 months for a swing set that I wanted for my grandbaby...We are calling credit card company today to report it as fraud and canceling our card...What freaking LOSERS...

        Reply
      • Shannan 09/25/2018 at 09:29 AM

        I ordered swing set 2 months ago. Never received. Left 2 emails but now website and email address doesn’t work. I def was scammed!

        Reply
      • Report #122743 05/10/2024 at 02:48 AM

        I ordered a couples casting kit for $69.95 in January for my daughter's wedding shower in March. I never received it. My credit card was charged.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.