SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
outletfix.com

Date06/26/2018
Url / Websitehttps://outletfix.com
Scam contentsSells powertools at LOW prices
Comment / ReviewIT is a fraud .. the company does not exist

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Brrrrrruuummm 06/28/2018 at 09:28 AM

      It's possible.Too low price and not any other payment options like credit card or Western Union.
      Very hard to find their office if even exist somewhere.

      Reply
    • Adnan 06/28/2018 at 11:45 PM

      Its a fraud website highly be aware from trying to purchase from them iam one of thier victems i did purchace from them as they are american company and got message that my card was drawn from unknown company in china

      Reply
    • MENSTON 06/29/2018 at 04:32 AM

      IT SOUNDS TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE AND IT IS.

      CONTACTED SANTANDER FRAUD AND THEY ARE DEALING WITH IT. PAYS TO CHECK YOUR ACCOUNTS REGULARLY WHEN AWAY ON HOLIDAY. MAKE SURE THE CARD IS BLOCKED TO AVOID FURTHER PAYMENTS

      Reply
    • Scott 07/03/2018 at 04:51 PM

      Thank you so much,,,I was just about to order one of these unbelievable low costing power tool combo kits.. Im so glad i found this to be bullshit before i became another victim. But it sucks that this isnt real, was really excited to get some new tools!!

      Reply
    • Crazy George 07/05/2018 at 07:32 AM

      THIS SITE, is like another site that is a scam, prices just crazy low and free shipping. CJCLUBS.COM . CJCLUBS apparently copied a Home Deport site. They got exposed as FRAUD. The order tracking and the site disappeared . I used PayPal and lost nothing, which is not the case here and Remember, if its sounding so good, beware. This site seems to be the same group tactics . Don't believe it , they are very good at making the site look so real and its nothing more than apparently crooks .

      Reply
    • Junior 07/05/2018 at 07:26 PM

      This is a scam just like cbssh.com and many more

      Reply
    • benson 07/06/2018 at 06:36 PM

      Thank you everyone because I was about to make a very large order from them.

      Reply
    • Zippy 07/07/2018 at 02:37 AM

      There so stupid though.The prices were way too low,it would be more believable if they were in the $300 range as these combo kits go for 500 to 800.Its like the scams on Craigslist,If it’s too good to be true,......Also,if you look at the spelling and grammar,you can get clues for red flag.The separate pictures of batteries,cases,etc were poorly done.And waaay too much rambling in their privacy statement,they want you to feel safe and comfy,lol....EYES WIDE OPEN! Don’t be a sheeple,people.Peace out!

      Reply
    • Wids 07/07/2018 at 07:01 AM

      I have seen this in the internet specifically on Facebook. Facebook must take action on such websites and stop displaying on FB.

      Reply
    • Jim 07/07/2018 at 02:47 PM

      contact info for site is fraudulent, email does not go thru

      Reply
    • cher 07/07/2018 at 11:06 PM

      My husband order from them back in March 2018 .He died May 2018 and no goods turned up ,he paid using his credit card ,scam for sure .Can not contact anyone .

      Reply
    • Holly 07/09/2018 at 04:53 PM

      My partner has been looking at this site on fb since yesterday and I kept telling him it was a scam. Thanks to this page he won't be buying anything ????

      Reply
    • SCOTT A 07/12/2018 at 06:07 PM

      my dumb ass fell for this last night and there is no way to get ahold of them. now the email they have is false and the number or name on my transaction at the bank actually belongs to a leather hand bag company out of Taiwan I believe! "DO NOT BUY ANYTHING FROM ASHOPFANS.COM" THEY ARE CROOKS THAT MAKE YOU BELIEVE YOU ARE GETTING MILWAUKEE TOOLS FOR WAY LOW PRICES!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Ronald Martinson 07/13/2018 at 11:55 PM

      This was advertised on Facebook. How does that happen? and why would facebook take money from a company that is a fraud?! SCAM and wrong. I won't ever go back onto facebook again because

      Reply
    • Report #121259 07/17/2018 at 07:53 AM

      Ridiculously cheap power tools featuring top name brands via Facebook advertising.
      -------------------
      Looks very genuine but the prices are completely ridiculous and present as high-risk to proceed to purchase. No wy these are legitimate product sales at a fraction of any cut-price retailer or online marketer.

      Pseudonym : Outletfix.com

      Outletfix.com scam

      • Cloudyinthewest 07/17/2018 at 08:01 AM

        The ultracheap online offeeings keep appearing inside facebook postings as legitimate advertising. The masquerade under different names such as "consciuosshop.com". Checking online comments and reviews people pay the money but never get the product "purchased" because the deal never existed. There is no recourse via the website as expected.

      • LJ 08/09/2018 at 01:36 PM

        I believe this outlet fix is fraudulent.Do not return emails no phone# I ordered tools 2 weeks ago and have gotten no response at all except the charge to my credit card under a different name.

      Reply
    • gonzalez 07/17/2018 at 03:53 PM

      la concha de tu madreeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee

      Reply
    • IE LEFTY 07/18/2018 at 02:50 PM

      Straight up horseshit. My homeboy tried to order something and it jacked up his whole phone.

      Reply
    • jose 07/19/2018 at 12:21 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Ted L 07/20/2018 at 12:03 PM

      There has been a lot of credit card fraud recently. When ever you use your card on line and even in restaurants, no matter how secure, your information can be obtained. Then the person who gathers the info can sell it to the corrupt dishonest thugs who figure out how to use it. I have had to change two of my credit cards twice within the last year.

      Reply
    • ed 07/20/2018 at 08:05 PM

      This was a company called power tools last month I made a purchase and never received it, no communication at all don't do it.

      Reply
    • Esther 07/22/2018 at 09:39 AM

      On June 7 2018 i purchase from this company called power tools did not receive order, however, power tools did took $237.00 US from my creditcard. Big dirt bags, criminals, should be arrested and close down.

      Reply
    • Esther 07/22/2018 at 09:55 AM

      I want my money back from these criminals. This is boldface thieves.egreen
      Also. FHT.Zhangliao the company used to withdraw the money from the credit card should be flagged as a scam. Or assume responsibility to reimburse people's money.

      Reply
    • day 07/23/2018 at 11:34 AM

      Thanks for everyone posting comments here.. Saved me from attempting to waste my money.. thanks..

      Reply
    • P.jay 07/25/2018 at 06:51 AM

      Please don't purchase anything from this site. It is a scam and should be reported to some one who can track these crooks down.

      Reply
    • R.L.F. 07/26/2018 at 08:14 PM

      thanks for all the comments ! I was just about to order from them.

      Reply
    • Report #122842 07/29/2018 at 10:18 PM

      Power tools at low prices ..
      -------------------
      DID NOT REALIZE IT WAS A SCAM BEFORE ORDERING ...DO NOT ORDER ... too bad I didn’t see any bad reports on this before doing so ...

      • Craig 08/02/2018 at 07:58 PM

        Its been 4 weeks havent recieved my purchase. Have emailed twice and havent got a reply. How do i go about getting my money?

      Reply
    • Tg 07/30/2018 at 10:19 AM

      Thanks everyone for information I was about to order them

      Reply
    • Craig 08/02/2018 at 08:08 PM

      Did anyone get there money back? If so how did u? Im pissed and embarrased.

      Reply
    • denisssss 08/03/2018 at 03:46 PM

      c est tout des site de marde tout les sites d outil sur fb fraude

      Reply
    • Beliok 08/18/2018 at 04:17 PM

      Scammers and thieves.
      They forgot one formula. Everything returns. Money earned in this way does not bring happiness, but brings death.
      Excruciating death.
      I feel sorry for them.

      Reply
    • Lawyer 08/23/2018 at 01:09 PM

      THIS SITE HAS TAKEN MY MONEY 117€ FOR PURCHASE OF COOL AIR ON THE 4TH OF JULY 2018 AND HAVE BEEN TOSSED UP AND DOWN YET THE PRODUCT HAS NOT BEEN DELIVERED

      Reply
    • Report #130748 09/25/2018 at 03:10 PM

      Makita tool combo kit
      -------------------
      Ordered tools from facebook advertsement $176.00
      never received anything

      Fraudulent email : help@servicevip.com
      Pseudonym : Outletfix.com

      Reply
    • gerald 02/19/2019 at 11:44 AM

      can you get your money back ?

      Reply
    • russ 02/20/2019 at 02:52 PM

      YA I am one of the suckers that got taken wish I could get my hands on them THEY would not do it again I asure you that, ass holes

      Reply
    • Bugs 02/20/2019 at 04:46 PM

      I think I have been scammed,bought a watch,it has arrived but the face has a big chip in it,have tried the email address and come to this page.Like a lot of others,I found the advert on fab,they should be held accountable!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.