SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.toolsoshop.com isdxyumi@gmail.com

Date09/15/2018
Fraudulent emailisdxyumi@gmail.com
Url / Websitewww.toolsoshop.com
Scam contentsToolbox for 99$
Comment / ReviewPaid never recived

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #113501 05/22/2018 at 08:09 AM

        Scam

        Url / Website : vipallshop.com/index.php?main_page=return

        • breeze 05/26/2018 at 06:30 PM

          100% scame

        • Bill 06/03/2018 at 01:30 AM

          Ordered tools 27/04 /18, tracking site says "Delivered to front door 30/05/18" have NOT received any tools, have sent 4 emails, no reply to any, be very careful if you order from this mob. As far as I am concerned this is a scam. !!!
          Bill.

        • frustrated 06/19/2018 at 09:54 PM

          I have had the same problem - goods say delivered on the 30/05/2018 no goods delivered have sent numerous emails without a response. I did send one to the confirmation email for the order and they told me I had to go to the tracking site - a lot of good that does as it does not give you names of couriers etc just delivered to door after a couple of misrouted and in process once its in the town which is dodgey as we are only a small town and it would not be in process for days.

        • GTSOrange 07/16/2018 at 02:56 AM

          Yes its scam!

        • wooi chin 07/21/2018 at 12:13 AM

          i facing the same problem too, send several email but no reply.

          checking my track number everyday it shown will devired infront door . but i didnt received any parcel. What can we do if this ? anyone can give some ideas .

        • Todd 10/30/2018 at 04:00 PM

          i also ordered a box with tools,,2018,,september,,now october,2018,,same problem,,says,,at front door,,,not mine,,,scam,,,something so good,,should have known,,,

        Reply
      • Report #114915 05/31/2018 at 12:30 PM

        Advertising hardware and tools at a ridiculously low price. Adds are posted on facebook from different accounts constantly. Must be a scam
        -------------------
        I have asked why the prices are so low and how is it possible without getting any response

        Url / Website : vipbeginshop.com
        Pseudonym : Effectivemill


        Reply
      • Report #114989 05/31/2018 at 06:04 PM

        Website is selling tools, lawnmowers, chainsaws.
        -------------------
        I have ordered tools from this website in mid April 2018 and still have not received my order.
        I emailed the contact email address and was told not to worry and to wait 2-3 days. I was also told to look at the 'track my order' section, which is really of no help because it does not tell you who the courier is.
        I am no longer receiving any response to my emails and have not received my order.

        Url / Website : vipbaseshop.com
        Pseudonym : Rayleign Violet


        Reply
      • Report #121325 07/17/2018 at 04:07 PM

        Purchase of tools at low prices.
        There is no payment order, yet I pay,small amount, they steal,repeatedly.
        -------------------
        Steps:
        - sign up
        -you order, you pay
        -simulate a process
        -transport information is simulated
        -and I don't get anything.

        Url / Website : maintainedplaza.com
        Pseudonym : Rayleign Violet

        Reply
      • Report #122239 07/24/2018 at 03:07 PM

        ни денег и нет заказа (товар)
        -------------------
        вернуть мои 100$

        Url / Website : vipaboveshop.com
        Pseudonym : vipaboveshop.com

        Reply
      • Report #126826 08/27/2018 at 01:06 PM

        Saleandmall is the name the company used


        Reply
      • Diane 10/08/2018 at 08:03 PM

        BIG SCAM! paid on 9/1/2018 and it seemed to be taking forever to get my toolbox and I sent several emails that no one responded to then on10/8 the tracking info on the website said it was delivered at the door but I did not receive anything.

        Reply
      • Shannon 10/09/2018 at 04:38 PM

        I am having the same issue with them

        Reply
      • Sandstorm 10/11/2018 at 12:43 PM

        Site is a fraud, simply report to credit card company and have charge reversed, payed says delivered to door complete bull scam!

        Reply
      • James 10/12/2018 at 11:34 AM

        Said delivered to front door BS

        Reply
      • Report #132891 10/12/2018 at 01:19 PM

        Solded tool at a discount with free delivery
        -------------------
        I ave contact them via email, but they refuse to refund me

        Url / Website : vipbaseshop.com
        Pseudonym : Online sales at discount prices

        Reply
      • Adriano 10/15/2018 at 06:12 PM

        SCAM big scam......do not buy on this website

        Reply
      • TRK 10/16/2018 at 11:31 AM

        Absolute scam! as someone else said, they provide a long flow of tracking that finishes with delivered to door. Yet nothing ever arrives.

        I have security cameras that prove nothing was delivered.

        Yes, This is a total scam.

        Reply
      • Report #133811 10/19/2018 at 04:45 PM

        i have paid for tools i have oerderd and have not recived the products that i have paid for send 6 emails to them never got a response from them
        -------------------
        tools that were orderd n payed n not recived

        Url / Website : belowmall.com/index.php?main_page=index
        Telephone : 0487819955

        Reply
      • CHIEF97 10/21/2018 at 06:18 PM

        Complete scam.

        They offered a Milwaukee power tool set for $89. Too good to be true, they hit my CC for $117.00 the next day. They published fraudulent tracking statuses; the last one nearly five weeks later saying that the package had been delivered to "the front door".

        In my opinion, there never was a package and I am getting a refund from my bank. They failed to respond to any of the three requests for information that I placed with them.

        Reply
      • Report #135688 11/03/2018 at 09:33 PM

        Really cheap brand name tools
        -------------------
        Was able to “track” my order. Only was able to contact them with email to which never got a response.

        Pseudonym : Toolsoshop.com

        Reply
      • Phillip 11/05/2018 at 01:48 PM

        scam it was the same as all the others

        Reply
      • Nancy Walker 11/12/2018 at 08:06 PM

        I ordered from toolsoshop and was charged more than they said plus they said it was delivered to door after several weeks and email that I sent them. There is no phone number to reach them and nothing telling me who was delivering it total scam.

        Reply
      • Mishelle 11/29/2018 at 03:57 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • hassen 12/01/2018 at 03:35 AM

        meme cas.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.