Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
serviceonline.ann@gmail.com http://www.yorkareagroup.co.uk
| Date | 04/04/2018 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | serviceonline.ann@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | http://www.yorkareagroup.co.uk |
| Url / Website | http://www.yorkareagroup.co.uk |
| Scam contents | Order Number: # 44b638-51 |
| Comment / Review | I ordered 1 pair of adidas Originals Men Stan Smith Casual Tennis Shoes Discount Code White/White/Gum 90079. URL: http://www.yorkareagroup.co.uk/adidas-originals-men-stan-smith-casual-tennis-shoes-discount-code-whitewhitegum-90079-p-592.html Size US-11.5. But when I received, it was different Stan Smith. Cheaper version and different size. I received size US-10. This is confirm a scam. The email reply from them upon confirmation order: serviceonline.ann@gmail.com
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #73143 08/16/2017 at 06:04 AM
Advertise NIKE products but what you actually get are cheap substandard fake item.
-------------------
confirmation email comes from automatic16@onlinescredit.com, name that appears on credit card is AIP*CSJIABAIHUO LTD LTD. Return address is MS DENG Xihuan road midway 68 wuzhou guangxi WuZhouShi GUANGXI 541000 CHINA.
Url / Website : tendernapalm.co.uk
up votedown vote
Shadow 02/06/2018 at 04:19 AM
I had the same but I bought sketchers and got fake ugly adidas shoes.
up votedown vote
Report #123264 08/01/2018 at 10:18 AM
Thanks for shopping with us today!
The following are the details of your order.
------------------------------------------------------
Order Number: 8522
Date Ordered: Sunday 15 July, 2018
Products
------------------------------------------------------
1 x Saucony Shadow Original Men Light Grey/Orange (Item#1083) = £65.45
Size UK7.5=US8.5=EUR42
------------------------------------------------------
Payment Method
------------------------------------------------------
Cred...
-------------------
i ordered 1 pair of shoe on gemininetworkmedia.co.uk.
i received the email with a UPS tracking No., notifying me that my order is shipped out .But, I still not able to see the shipment status of my parcel through UPS.com.
I submitted my query on gemininetworkmedia.co.uk, but i still have not receive any update.
Url / Website : gemininetworkmedia.co.uk
Pseudonym : gemininetworkmedia.co.uk
up votedown vote
Reporter 08/05/2018 at 04:15 AM
I received a parcel from the seller,Deng Ru yesterday, but it is quite different from the item that I ordered.In addition, it is an inferior item.
Deng Ru
No63 xinxiing road changzhou
district wuzhoushi guangshi WuZhouShi
WuZhouShi GUANGXI 543002
CHINA
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/scam/view/71717
up votedown vote
Report #155497 04/07/2019 at 07:22 AM
They charged me for shoes i never got
-------------------
yjf*romapinec.com
This is the site that charged me
Url / Website : elmertoftfoto.se
Pseudonym : elmertoftfoto.se
up votedown vote
jerka 04/07/2019 at 04:02 PM
Yes! Fake company