Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
cs@sslverysafe.com Fitflop
| Date | 03/26/2018 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cs@sslverysafe.com |
| Pseudonym | Fitflop |
| Url / Website | www.cefitflop.com |
| Scam contents | Selling low price fitflop sandals |
| Comment / Review | I paid but i didn't receive the order
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #108517 04/16/2018 at 09:49 AM
Payment Date&Time: 2018-04-16 15:33:22.0
Amount: 38.0 EUR
Payment No.: IM1804162133255977
Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.
Please note "FHT*YULIANG" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.
-------------------
I purchased and I think nothing is coming back
Url / Website : topvibram.online
up votedown vote
Dana 05/04/2018 at 06:03 PM
Hello, did you get the shoes either?
up votedown vote
Birger 05/05/2018 at 05:51 AM
Hello, did you get the shoes either?
up votedown vote
Jose perdomo Bracamonte 05/05/2018 at 06:42 PM
Hi, I have a doubt now that I am seeing these comments. I bought a pair of shoes, but I never got any mail with the purported purchase that I made and it is the doubt that I have and what I see here xomobque is a scam ?????
up votedown vote
Shatra 05/09/2018 at 08:42 AM
Yes, probably fake. No possibility to contact them.
Order payed but no delivery.
No refund yet.
Have screenshots of Website.
Website no longer available.
up votedown vote
clint 05/10/2018 at 08:00 AM
they got me too, tried logging back in to see where the shoes was kept saying wrong password. So i clicked on forgot password.said they emailed me new one...but nothing
up votedown vote
Birger 05/11/2018 at 02:26 AM
on the website there is a button "track order". so I could find the status of the order.
up votedown vote
Geo 05/25/2018 at 05:30 AM
I bought a pair and 3 weeks later I received a pair of fake Raybans. No contact details, no return label included and not "From" address.
up votedown vote
Birger 05/29/2018 at 03:27 AM
I received a fake Rayban sunglas. No contact details, no return label included and not "From" address.
up votedown vote
Paulo from italy 05/30/2018 at 05:55 AM
Is a scam. On this page i brought 2 pair of fivefingers month ago. Today arrived 1 pair of sunglases... value of 5$
On page are ordinetracker and this is the same number...
up votedown vote
Shatra 06/02/2018 at 08:59 AM
Yes, I received the fake Ray Ban sunglasses too.
F**king furious!!
No way of booking money back.
up votedown vote
YoYoYo 06/03/2018 at 01:42 PM
The website is still available
up votedown vote
Jerifery 06/08/2018 at 01:48 AM
i also bought the 2 pair of shoes and today i got the sunglasses also
why????
up votedown vote
Stephy 06/16/2018 at 01:11 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
vinterite 07/04/2018 at 11:56 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Radu 10/02/2018 at 05:49 AM
Whaiting 3 shoes from 4 months!
up votedown vote
Teraniaya 11/01/2018 at 09:50 PM
I didn't get my order of shoes..initial they reply the email when I asked about payment..but subsequent no reply regarding why I didn't get my shoes yet
up votedown vote
Manda 01/17/2019 at 07:15 AM
They are still getting away with it!!!
Same thing happened to me in December 2017. Three pair of shoes value 56GBP. Received fake Rayban in post. Product had same shipping ref they e-mailed which I could track to day of delivery. I have tried e-mailing but no reply. Angry is mildly how I feel. I curse them and wish them harm as I hate Liars and Thieves.
up votedown vote
Tan SF 04/25/2018 at 06:14 AM
I order 2 pairs of shoes
But I received is Glasser
Can't get any contact
up votedown vote
Jasmine 04/25/2018 at 11:17 PM
I order two pairs n paid already, three weeks haven't received....
up votedown vote
clint 05/10/2018 at 08:05 AM
left a comment earlier about not getting my shoes and my account going missing, just read the comment about getting a pair of sun glasses instead of the shoes. I got a pair of fake rayban posted through my door.. all makes sense now...SCAM
up votedown vote
Tracy 05/16/2018 at 03:54 AM
14/4/2018 order 2 pair shoes,still not yet received it!!!
up votedown vote
Report #113402 05/21/2018 at 01:33 PM
Creditcard scam
-------------------
Using my bank accnt to hack my money
Pseudonym : Phpbirken. Com
up votedown vote
Hepz 05/21/2018 at 01:41 PM
I'm scared b'coz i used my card to pay the item that i bought. I read a lot of bad comment about hacking the cards & bank accounts.. I hope that will not happen to hack my card.
up votedown vote
CH 05/27/2018 at 02:29 AM
I have encountered the same experience as many of you. I have bought 2 pairs of flip flops that cost 60 SGD and got a pair of cheap 5 bucks sunglasses in return. Lodge a complain for sending a wrong parcel and they told me that
"It is terrible that our logistic department made such a big mistake. We feel so sorry for that.The item you received is of high quality and popular. Would you like to keep them? As apology,we can refund your 40% of the order.Hope you can accept. Thank you
This is the email written by the merchant.
Thank you for your attention and wish you have a good day. For more information and further assistance, please feel free to contact us by cs@sslverysafe.com."
Im guessing that i have gotten scammed as well. For those who are reading this please refrain from buying things from their website.
up votedown vote
Eileen 06/07/2018 at 05:06 AM
I buy a one pair of shoes .. but receive a Glasser ... got cheat ... asking for full refund .. not answer yet ... hope they will refund to me ...
up votedown vote
Jerifery 06/08/2018 at 01:51 AM
i buy two pair of shoes today i receive a glasser
why???
up votedown vote
Keith 06/25/2018 at 07:21 AM
44 euro for two pair of shoes. Three weeks later received a pair of sunglasses. This is a complete scam. STAY AWAY
up votedown vote
Report #119086 06/28/2018 at 12:40 PM
720180615233712101411 its been 2 weeks and yet still nothing
Pseudonym : Ssl verysafe.com
Telephone : +9550554023
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
ai 07/03/2018 at 11:20 AM
got glasses instead of 2 pairs of fitflop and suddenly different unknown charges was billed in my CC account
up votedown vote
conchi 07/24/2018 at 03:05 PM
yo he comprado 2pares 41libras y me han mandado unas gafas!!!!!!
up votedown vote
Wojtascamb 08/08/2018 at 11:47 AM
they done me for 20 pounds
up votedown vote
LILY 08/28/2018 at 01:50 AM
I have order 4 pairs of flipflops sandals on 8/6/2018 and have send them several email in regards to my order and till now get none reply from them. Their email address: cs@sslverysafe.com. I have paid through my credit card and just two weeks ago, they hack my card for three transaction and i have my card terminated immediately. This website is a scan and hacking.
up votedown vote
Report #127816 09/03/2018 at 08:28 AM
Advertising a drone
Dji ????????
-------------------
Ive sent several emails wanting information about delivery as its been over 8 weeks
No answer from them
Think ive been scammed
Url / Website : bit.ly/2fldbsk
Pseudonym : Advrrtising a product they do not have
up votedown vote
Report #128977 09/11/2018 at 03:46 PM
Dear wdcf28@gmail.com:
Your transaction was successful.Thanks for choosing our payment service.
The order details are as follows:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Order No.: 72018060802361141377
Payment Date&Time: 2018-06-07 13:35:59.0
Amount: 69.0 USD
Payment No.: IM1806080235494480
Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different f...
-------------------
We bought 2 pairs of Shoes and boots Merrell and until this date we have not received any news of the parcel. Almost 3 months of waiting for the package. The y must be put in jail.
Url / Website : merrellzapatosonline.com
Pseudonym : Fht*fuhong
up votedown vote
Conni 10/04/2018 at 02:04 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #132808 10/12/2018 at 02:44 AM
Compré una mochila en este sitio web, pensando que era un outlet de la marca, al hacer la conpra me cargaron en la cuenta una cantidad nayor del importe de la compra y en lugar de recibir esta mercancía me llegaron unas gafas Ray Ban falsificadas desde China. Pedí en el banco reclamar el cargo.
-------------------
Este es el texto del email que recibí al hacer la compra:
Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.
Please note "99BILL*SOOULE" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@sslverysafe.com
E-mail: cs@sslverysafe.com
Url / Website : samsonitebolso.online
Pseudonym : Samsonite venta precio especial
up votedown vote
Kafu 10/17/2018 at 05:54 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Murci 10/18/2018 at 03:31 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Paola 10/18/2018 at 08:15 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
marta 11/08/2018 at 06:06 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Mari 11/08/2018 at 10:04 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Rachel 11/11/2018 at 03:32 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jose 11/20/2018 at 01:51 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Lula 11/22/2018 at 03:11 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Hurian 11/28/2018 at 07:11 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Eva 12/06/2018 at 01:48 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
marta 12/10/2018 at 07:23 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Alex 12/12/2018 at 09:56 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Carmen 04/03/2019 at 01:09 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #135575 11/02/2018 at 05:55 PM
Sell skechers shoe
-------------------
Take my money
Url / Website : ww.cs13@sslverysafe.com
Pseudonym : Cs13
up votedown vote
DOLORES 11/21/2018 at 06:32 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
tip 11/04/2018 at 08:51 PM
if only i new earlier.. i found this link through bloody FACEBOOK!! Never again!! Ive been waiting for 2 x boots to come since beginning of OCT 2018 nothing come yet.. i have emailed them in the beginning saying i ordered wrong colour to which they replied and said they changed it. now ive tried to email twice in regards to not receiving and havent herd from them at all. will cancel my card ASAP!!!
up votedown vote
Report #137881 11/20/2018 at 05:23 AM
Fraud site selling shoes of Mustang brand
-------------------
I have purchased three items on 16.11.2018. On the next day site disappeared. Then I received a strange e-mail:
" Order No.: 72018111618015021398
Seller website: mustangventas.online
Payment Date&Time: 2018-11-16 18:02:13.0
Amount: 44.00 EUR
Payment No.: IMD1811161802072711
Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.
Please note "EPL*TJTILKVI" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@sslverysafe.com
E-mail: cs@sslverysafe.com"
I am more than sure it is a scam site and already applied my petition.
Url / Website : mustangventas.online
up votedown vote
Nieves 11/23/2018 at 10:42 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Lalala 12/17/2018 at 07:14 AM
Te han llegado?? Ami todavía nada....estime huele mal
up votedown vote
Report #137963 11/20/2018 at 01:55 PM
https://www.columbiaeshop.online/womenrsquos-outdrytrade-glacial-hybrid-jacket-p-27355.html
-------------------
You have transferred 33.00 CAD to [columbiaeshop.online]columbiaeshop.online.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The order details are as follows:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Order No.: 72018111718573412329
Seller website: columbiaeshop.online
Payment Date&Time: 2018-11-17 18:51:59.0
Amount: 33.00 CAD
Payment No.: IMD1811171851536542
Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.
Please note "99BILL*MLUSMQHUAN" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@sslverysafe.com
E-mail: cs@sslverysafe.com
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
If you have any question, please don't hesitate to contact us!
Url / Website : columbiaeshop.online
... Read more
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Shelby 11/22/2018 at 09:12 PM
I bought boots as well and like quite a few others on here I received sun glasses,got reply’s to a couple of emails but now no response at all,I too am canceling my card.
up votedown vote
Report #138485 11/24/2018 at 12:13 PM
No llega paquete
Url / Website : martensbotas.online
Pseudonym : Martensbotas
up votedown vote
Report #138631 11/26/2018 at 06:00 AM
samsonite suitcases shopping
-------------------
has sent purchase confirmation with fake tracking number
Url / Website : samsoniteshop.online
Pseudonym : samsoniteshop.online
up votedown vote
sasies 01/14/2019 at 07:23 PM
I think they change there name to samsoniteashop.com and I think I'm fraud.
up votedown vote
Bllllst123 11/26/2018 at 07:02 AM
I ordered 2 suitcases and got one fake Ray Ban glasses. bullshit
up votedown vote
Report #138909 11/27/2018 at 08:55 PM
You have transferred 80.00 CAD to timberlandstore.online.
The order details are as follows:
Order No.: 72018110105323211062
Seller website: timberlandstore.online
Payment Date&Time: 2018-11-01 05:34:09.0
Amount: 80.00 CAD
Payment No.: IMD1811010534049920
Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.
Please note "EPL*TJTILKVI" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from whic...
-------------------
Should have been smarter but i was enticed by the great deal on name brand shoes, was expecting knock-offs but got nothing instead. Tried emailing "customer support" 4 times.
The website was taken down but they'll find another way to scam people
Url / Website : timberlandstore.online
up votedown vote
Javi 10/24/2019 at 12:49 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Vessi35 11/29/2018 at 08:43 AM
I ordered one suitcase but I received nothing .Can't get any contact!This is scam for sure!
up votedown vote
Meniche 12/03/2018 at 10:18 AM
I ordered two (2) pairs of boots (1 black+1 brown) from this website: pikolinosapatos.online. For some reason this website is unavailable now.
Today I received an order with an imitation of Ray-Ban glasses, with the same tracking No. RX878076159CN..
up votedown vote
Dorthe hansson 12/03/2018 at 11:49 AM
Hallo i have go to the police i have NOT for you media police sage i skull kontakt for Bay me Monet back my boy is 10 yeas old and NOT him kontakte my på This mail
up votedown vote
Yupeng 12/12/2018 at 01:02 PM
I bought 3 pairs of shoes but receive a glasses
up votedown vote
Report #143156 01/04/2019 at 03:49 AM
Fraudulous products
-------------------
I have ordered 2 pairs of shoes and a jacket and they sent me some fake sunglasses
Url / Website : geoxsaldi.online
Pseudonym : geoxsaldi.online
Telephone : +40799954186
up votedown vote
Amy 01/18/2019 at 11:02 AM
They are scam . We have to chase them and take our money back. Tracking number is wrong. The are thieves. Fraud . Be careful.
up votedown vote
Report #146404 01/24/2019 at 03:57 PM
I order and bought a 3 pairs of snickers in december ... I dont have much money and of course I look for the price but still it was strange couse the price were so low ... still did it. When I paid no email arrive no confirmation until I wrote on seller site Contact Us and then after few day get email about confirmation number to track the order true globalpost but the number was not accepted, it was written no number found. So I wrote a 4 messages to seller if they can check but no answer from ...
-------------------
Im shure its scam so be aware of this site. I lose some money also. I also write to other scam site but Im angry couse site still exist. Im know Im not the only one that has complain.
Url / Website : deseccoshop.top
Pseudonym : "YJF*pabloviniciu.com"
up votedown vote
gian 02/05/2019 at 12:00 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...