SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
romaparts.com romaparts.ltd@gmail.com

Date03/03/2018
Fraudulent emailromaparts.ltd@gmail.com
PseudonymSupply of new car parts
Url / Websiteromaparts.com
Scam contentsOffering to supply new car parts all over the globe. Website is well done but they do not reply to anything one you pay up. Account used for UK is as follows
Sort code 60-83-66
Account No 10056088
Comment / ReviewROMAPARTS.COM
ARTURAS KERNAGIS,
Pl. Malachowskiego 221, Warszawa, 00-940,
Poland
The above address was used on company paperwork confirming order. Now moved on to new address in England, this is a motor part company this time I am going to phone on Monday will advise later

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Kilmarnockjim 03/05/2018 at 08:02 AM

      Contacted new web site address this morning. Company has nothing to do with romaparts. This is a scam

      Reply
    • Kilmarnockjim 03/06/2018 at 05:24 AM

      Company has changed address again . I received an e-mail this morning informing me that the parts cannot be supplied and a request for my full bank details to return my cash. Replied asking for a cheque to be sent to the address they have as contact for me. My next step a visit to the PSNI.

      Reply
    • Pissed 03/06/2018 at 11:38 AM

      I sent 343.19 EUR, since the 1st and I just received an email saying they haven't received it. Dodgy!!!

      Reply
    • Kilmarnockjim 03/06/2018 at 04:33 PM

      Contact your bank and report fraud, my bank is on it today.

      Reply
    • Report #108048 04/11/2018 at 02:15 PM

      They sell car parts that they do not have. The website does not exist anymore.
      -------------------
      I bought a few car parts and paid 200 euros. I did not get a parts. The website does not exist anymore. They do not answer emails.
      Robert Krichowsky
      Romaparts.com
      romaparts.ltd@gmail.com

      Pseudonym : Robert Krichowsky

      • Tortrygg 04/15/2018 at 04:51 AM

        I bought carparts for 374 euro. No parts, no refund.

      Reply
    • Grehio142 04/11/2018 at 02:30 PM

      https://auto24spares.com/en/contacts
      Romaparts.com now its auto24spares
      Thousands continue to rob people

      Reply
    • Kilmarnockjim 04/12/2018 at 10:27 AM

      This company are now trading as 'auto24spares.com' website format has remained the same. I have contacted the police fraud section with this information. Continue to watch for website and will inform when name change occurs.

      Reply
    • Marek Goltz 05/31/2018 at 06:53 AM

      I confirm! I have not received the ordered parts so far although I was promised to ship it. There is also no possibility of contacting romaparts.com. No comment.

      Reply
    • Marroko 06/04/2018 at 06:49 AM

      Absolutely a scam!!!
      These fuckers answered me that they had a part available and I should order it on th website. So I did... and after a week they contact me saying they don't have it on shelf and none of their suppliers and ask if I want a refund or to wait longer so that they can look further. As I needed the part and couldn't find it anywhere I told them I'd wait. After waiting for 2 months and no news I contacted them to ask for the refund... already twice. And no reply!
      So... here I am!

      Reply
    • TP 09/27/2018 at 09:45 AM

      romaparts.com / auto24spares.com SCAM.
      Used 2 x different cards, as my bank blocked the first which was the first time in using it.
      Within minutes the same cards have had 1000EUR spent on them & luckily I've had this stopped & refunded

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.