SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
service@airydress.com airydress.com

Date03/03/2018
Fraudulent emailservice@airydress.com
Url / Websiteairydress.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsa fucked up clothing website. I purchased clothing from them in January have not received anything. im still having to pay for this shit!!!!!!!
Comment / Reviewsee above. im sure I am not the only person and why they weren't tagged long ago.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Luisa Alejandra Mora 08/30/2018 at 04:53 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • graciela 08/30/2018 at 06:18 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • yolanda del socorro arango alvarez 06/09/2019 at 07:37 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Jacque 08/13/2020 at 10:24 AM

      I have tried to return items that im not for sure what they are clothing theres no way to return. just gives a run around

      Reply
    • sara 08/16/2020 at 05:18 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • edmea 08/18/2020 at 09:31 AM

      i try return my peces baby suit .But i can take the return order.

      os maios sao de boa qualidade,mas pela medida ficaram muito largos para mim.tentei retirara o papel de returno ,e nao consegui

      Reply
    • Zilse 08/21/2020 at 09:35 PM

      This website is a scam.!

      I received my merchandise and it looks nothing like the photograph on the website, Eight items $85 dollars, not the style, not the fabric NOTHING!!!!

      Complete disappointment.

      Reply
    • maria 09/01/2020 at 09:53 AM

      seems like a scam to me. you can't connect on the phone provided. they force you to sign up for credit card with your bank information. Any honest company will provide you with a legitimate phone number and address with information as to how and where to return items instead you get the run arround. Looks like a scam to me. Blouses are not true to size made with cheap material.

      Reply
    • Mary Ann Johnson 09/09/2020 at 09:01 AM

      I am trying to return 3 items and i am getting no where. clothing material was horrible. I have a feeling i am stuck with it.

      Reply
    • Donia 09/09/2020 at 06:56 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • diva 09/10/2020 at 07:26 PM

      I got all my order loved them all except one dress too small

      trying to exchange it, now tha problem

      still trying

      order took about 6 weeks

      Reply
    • escorpion 12/01/2020 at 01:55 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Red dress 12/08/2020 at 05:25 AM

      They say it is easy to return like 1-2-3, but I have been going round in circles

      Reply
    • Roxy 12/23/2020 at 05:03 AM

      Not an actual scam legally speaking. However they are not making it easy to return exchange or even contact company sales directly!
      Had to jump through several online hoops to get helpful response.
      Keep on them folks, keep screen shots emails and note all order references and shipping notices sent for your items individually.
      You will need this data to complete lengthy returns process.
      It is your consumer right to be refunded or recompensed if you are not happy with your order!(providing there is no fault with item).
      Good luck all

      Reply
    • Martha Lucía Gil Higuera 01/05/2021 at 09:51 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • JOAN 01/05/2021 at 09:51 AM

      hAVE BEEN TEYING TO GET ORDER FOR WEEKS NOT DAYS, ORDERED 12-2-2020. THEY DID NOT SHIP UNTIL 12-19 FROM WARE HOUSE BUT THEY SURE DID GET THEIR MONEY, IT IS NOW 1/5/2021. NOT HAPPYMANY OF ITEMS WERE FOR CHRIS TMAS GIFTS.

      Reply
    • Bobbie 02/23/2021 at 03:11 PM

      I have not been able to return an item ordered. Went to the web site and nothing says to return.
      says free returns but can’t find it to return or where

      Reply
    • Maria Zalewska 02/25/2021 at 12:33 PM

      Zamówiłam 10.01.2021 biżuterię,zapłaciłam 145,06 zł i czekam,żadnej informacji ani przesyłki.Wpadłam w szpony oszustów?Coś mi się nie chce wierzyć,ale dlaczego nie mam zamówionej i zapłaconej biżuterii?

      Reply
    • Maria Zalewska 03/09/2021 at 05:06 AM

      Kilka modnych,tanich i ładnyck bluzek otrzymałam szybko i bezkonfliktowo,na dowód,że ufam tej firmie 2 marca zamówiłam buty i na pewno przyjdą.Kłopoty z biżuterią wynikają na pewno stąd,że brakuje towaru w sklepie.Gdybym mogła za te pieniądze zamówić coś innego.Proszę o pomoc i pozdrawiam.

      Reply
    • meme 03/29/2021 at 02:20 PM

      Can anyone tell me how to send something back.

      Reply
    • Report #345823 03/31/2021 at 04:32 PM

      Order # 036646904539 on March 25, 2021
      Shift Dress 1528030, Maxi Shift Dress 4074514, Orange Shift Cress 4044047
      Pink Casual Shift Dress404404 also Sleeveless Blouses 101986441
      -------------------
      I was not able to contact them for a return or contact their Customer Service Department for easy returns. Airydress Return Center
      Suite A, 11100 West 82nd Street.
      Lenexa, KS 6614

      Pseudonym : Face Book

      • Weezie 05/05/2021 at 08:23 PM

        Ugh, I returned my purchases to the Lenexa, KS return center address on the 14th of April. Thus far no credit has been issued to my credit card. From what I read, it doesn't look at all promising. The online chat states it is only for PRE-order questions. Big disappointment; lesson learned.

      • Dave 06/04/2021 at 03:50 PM

        My wife is having the same problem. Airydress is responding by email with a form email that they will refund in 7-14 days, but it has already been 23 days since they would have received the return shipment. It appears Airydress is a scam to get orders from customers and then ship junk no one would want, and then to refuse the refunds.

      • Ginaf 06/05/2021 at 04:15 PM

        Paid $260.80 via PayPal and received my JUNK. Tried going to their website to begin the return process, but they have deleted my order. I sent them an email and they are giving me the runaround. They are referring to an order I had previously cancelled. I am livid to say the least. I refuse to purchase anything made in China, the COVID capitol of the world!!!

      • Juani 06/20/2021 at 02:34 PM

        They have deleted my puerchase or the payment confirmation. There is no way to contact them. They sent me a piece of shit that far from being what they show in their website. It a real scam.

      • Ginaf 06/21/2021 at 01:35 PM

        I was told that the Lenexa address is no longer a good address for returns. Since they deleted my order from their website, I kept the junk and settled for a 50% refund which they processed on my PayPal account.

      • Werni 07/26/2021 at 01:34 PM

        So eine Schande. So viel Geld ist jetzt einfach weg.

      Reply
    • diane 04/12/2021 at 01:20 PM

      all orders late everything is different then picture show disaster cloths scam big time order 4 items they are all ready to true in the garbage I will not want them for free. diane

      Reply
    • Gina 05/01/2021 at 07:08 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • dottie 06/06/2021 at 11:38 AM

      I received one order and I was not pleased with looks. I have not received the second order which states beside order shipped the dress I ordered and that dress did not come, Order says received.

      Reply
    • windy 07/22/2021 at 10:10 AM

      WARNING....go elsewhere to buy any clothes.

      I beginning to believe this company is a scam...They cancelled my order, but got the money THEN decided to ship the cancelled order.

      Now, it is impossible to return ANYTHING.

      No one to talk to, no item number matches the website number for the items to be returned. BE CAREFUL

      Reply
    • Marion Ballhoff 10/02/2021 at 12:29 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.