Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.trkbr.com vipshopp@outlook.com
| Date | 03/02/2018 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | vipshopp@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | Swiss watches |
| Url / Website | http://www.trkbr.com/index.php?route=common/home |
| Comment / Review | Sold swiss watches for very cheap, you pay and 2 days later they closed the web andyou don't here from them again
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #83875 11/09/2017 at 12:03 PM
I did not get the order
Url / Website : ahrenshop.com
Pseudonym : Do not know
Telephone : +37068959285
up votedown vote
Report #83917 11/09/2017 at 04:45 PM
SUUNTO online store
-------------------
All fake! I bought a watch on this site and after over a month it did not arrive. Send several mails without receiving any response. Tracking shipping is presumably false.
Url / Website : ntucs.com
Pseudonym : ntucs.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Milan 11/23/2017 at 03:15 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #84440 11/13/2017 at 10:20 AM
Fake advertising about Garmin Products. Never get receipt email, no shipping number, not possible to log in on "my account", the bill has been more than what I was supposed to pay, never received the products.
Payment has been performed from this account : SHKUIMIN
-------------------
Fake site, avoid it. I'm not the only one to have been a victim of this robbery.
Url / Website : ahrenshop.com
Pseudonym : Simm Qin
up votedown vote
Texnofear 04/10/2018 at 08:31 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Kurt 09/17/2018 at 04:16 AM
Also had a purchase from their website and money was deducted but no confirmation emails and
no product was ever delivered.
up votedown vote
jennifer 10/10/2018 at 04:35 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #85758 11/21/2017 at 04:21 AM
I bought a watch on this site and after over a month it did not arrive.
Send several mails without receiving any response.
Tracking shipping is presumably false.
All is fake, don't buy in this place!!!!
-------------------
also using Facebook profile for attemnt the buyer.
Url / Website : ntucs.com
up votedown vote
Report #86103 11/22/2017 at 02:45 PM
Appears to look like a legitim Bose website offering Bose soundsystem products.
-------------------
Scam / fraud
Url / Website : boosesystems.com/index.php?main_page=index
Pseudonym : BOSE
up votedown vote
Report #86710 11/26/2017 at 03:06 AM
Took Order for Bose Soeakers, merchant first charged in INR the given amount converted in USD then in CYN...
No response on email provided no phone no given...
Evrn tried hacking to Paypal accoubt...its a dangerous malucious website sought your details to get tge address etc. Snd used to psly hsvic with credit card and other linked financial serviced
-------------------
Outright fraud...ably supported by merchant for charging on Credit Card a huge smount in series and continued hacking into other linked accounts based on info given to register. No reply on the email sent to fraudalent customer support vipshopp@outlook.com
Url / Website : bosesspeaker.com/index.php?main_page=login
Pseudonym : Bosespeakers.com
up votedown vote
Thabo 11/27/2017 at 03:07 AM
Scam
up votedown vote
Enrique Flores 11/27/2017 at 05:14 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Seadoo 11/28/2017 at 09:13 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Tejas Patel 12/02/2017 at 02:06 AM
I m also ordered and no reply from the company pls advise what to do they deducted money from my credit card
up votedown vote
Manish 12/04/2017 at 10:50 AM
i'm also facing a similar situation where i was charged twice and there has been no response to the mail
up votedown vote
Fernando 12/10/2017 at 12:20 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #87288 11/28/2017 at 03:50 PM
maquinas singer
-------------------
comprei uma maquina singer de bordar e neste momento já me descontaram 2 montantes do visa e o site deixou de estar activo e nada de maquina
Fatima
Url / Website : yaapper.com
up votedown vote
angelica 12/01/2017 at 02:00 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Maria Costa 12/04/2017 at 05:24 PM
Encomendei uma máquina e paguei a 13de novembro ainda não recebi qualquer contacto nem máquina.
Alguem pode ajudar?
Obrigada
up votedown vote
Report #88139 12/02/2017 at 04:43 PM
VIVOSPORT Slate watch
-------------------
I write email to their address on when the clock will arrive
Url / Website : bidmestore.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #109193 04/22/2018 at 11:34 PM
Sjowinv swiss watches under sale
-------------------
Been victiim of fraud never recd amy item
Fraudulent email : customerservice1@shoppingcustomer.com
Pseudonym : trkbr.com/index.php?route=infor
up votedown vote
cheri 06/28/2018 at 06:47 PM
i received an email from customerservice1@shoppingcustomer.com for a pool pump i ordered through https://wwwfignifb.info, now when I try to go the website I get a message "this site can't be reached"
up votedown vote
GMD 08/08/2018 at 03:19 PM
I have 4 months waiting for my products and they do not answer anything
up votedown vote
Report #130200 09/21/2018 at 10:35 AM
Ordered Gibson electric guitar they took my money but I now can’t even contact them.
-------------------
Would like either the guitar or credit card reimbursed
Pseudonym : Www.
Files for this comment